Race Results for
Phelps School Cross
Malvern, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Reece   Philadelphia40:41.0 325336  469 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA43:40.0 300287  473 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3 Benjamin Carter   Wyomissing, PA51:40.0 358216  467 Scooter's Canine Creations
4 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI51:45.0 281227  472 Pro Bikes/ Black Widows

Men - Category - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing00:47.0 19139  369 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY01:53.0 278103  355 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC02:00.0 264871  358 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA02:13.0 250164  361 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA02:16.0 244268  370 Human Zoom Cycling
6 Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA04:25.0 219378  360 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
7 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA05:42.0 197450  363 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Mike Festa   Devon, PA05:42.0 149744  368 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA06:04.0 282323  373 Chester County Velo
10 Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA06:13.0 290304  356 Lamprey Systems
11 michael green   Philadelphia , PA07:01.0 296751  366 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
12 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA08:30.0 294033  362 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
13 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA07:32.0 269328  359 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA08:26.0 211155  372 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA09:12.0 218549  364 Fast Forward Racing
16 Jack Drummond   Philadelphia, PA09:49.0 257631  367 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA16:49.0 232723  365 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Bill Showers   West Chester18:15.0 292695  357 Trestle Bridge Racing
19 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA18:30.0 301107  371 
20 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA19:00.0 102406  354 Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Category - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA39:45.0 348384  365 
2 Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA40:00.0 358193  364 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA40:40.0 111264  380 QCW Cycling
4 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA41:10.0 322698  362 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
5 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA41:14.0 1882  369 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
6 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA41:50.0 270565  368 
7 Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ41:55.0 302503  363 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
8 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA42:50.0 244058  374 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Jonathan Goulet   San Jose, CA43:37.0 279215  366 Bicycle Therapy
10 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA43:55.0 248447  361 Bike Line / Chester County Velo
11 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ44:11.0 250047  367 Pro Pedals Team Express
12 Marty McKeon   Lancaster, PA44:25.0 179762  372 Guy's Racing Club
13 Josh Robeson   45:27.0  376 firehouse racing
14 William Pluta   Phoenixville46:21.0 212141  381 Unattached
15 Douglas Schiel   York, PA46:44.0 225984  371 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
16 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA46:45.0 256449  377 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
17 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA47:00.0 157255  370 Cedar Bike

Men - Category - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Campbell   Newry, PA33:22.0 366691  40 Spokes-n-Skis
2 Zac Kephart   Duncansville, PA33:24.0 211192  39 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
3 Mark Fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA33:43.0 360700  30 
4 William Pluta   Phoenixville34:02.0 212141  80 
5 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia34:29.0 374408  46 
6 Gregory Fulchiero   Duncansville, PA35:28.0 310108  65 Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
7 Peter Dziembowski   Philadelphia, PA35:34.0 338208  45 QCW - Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
8 Ryan Miller   35:57.0  42 Bikesport
9 Darren Price   Birdsboro, PA36:00.0 331858  41 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
10 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA36:28.0 284186  38 QCW/Breakway Cycles
11 William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA36:37.0 265165  43 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
12 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA37:00.0 300362  33 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
13 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA37:13.0 218288  34 Gotham Cyclists
14 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA37:27.0 162391  60 West Liberty Cycles
15 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA37:30.0 9221  31 Blue Mountain Velo
16 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA37:56.0 18460  54 Evolution Racing
17 rob raichle   Phoenixville, PA37:57.0 29036  48 Keswick Cycle
18 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa37:58.0 306115  76 Team Independence | Brool Story Co.
19 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA38:06.0 248175  35 Team Vortex
20 Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA38:15.0 292231  59 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
21 james ciociola   38:45.0  47 Bikesport
22 Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA38:58.0 358586  49 Rothera Cycling
23 Andrew Fleming   Philadelphia, PA38:59.0 292105  68 Toe Clips Racing
24 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ39:23.0 301957  72 Evolution Racing
25 Andrew di Michele   Media, PA39:34.0 330042  55 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
26 Joe Bailey   Reading, PA40:04.0 357653  56 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
27 Mark Harding   Shillington, PA41:04.0 331432  37 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
28 Jim Mueller   41:08.0  58 Penn Ultimate
29 Justin Brundage   Malvern, PA41:19.0 321734  77 
30 Matt Landis   Grand Rapids, MI41:25.0 125157  44 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    
31 Tom Maioriello   41:34.0  75 
32 Ryan Hartranft   42:04.0  70 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
33 David Borden   Blandon, PA41:52.0 284542  52 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
34 BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA42:05.0 303246  50 
35 Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA42:36.0 298015  62 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
36 Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA44:19.0 48889  51 Have Bike Lets Travel
37 Don Haring   44:20.0  81 
38 Jack Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA44:55.0 301505  73 
39 Peter Kremer   Lawrenceville, NJ52:00.0 302021  67 
40 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA53:00.0 258346  61 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
41 Wayne Riddle   Devon, PA53:01.0 327790  74 
42 Joseph Hoffman   53:02.0  53 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
43 chris olszewski   Wyomissing, PA53:03.0 289676  57 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Marshall   39:10.0  471 Pro Bikes/Central Catholic
2 Stephen OHanlon   Downingtown, PA39:22.0 364818  468 
3 Zachary Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA40:27.0 299289  466 Vortex
4 Jake Possinger   White Haven, PA42:34.0 357692  465 Cedar Bike Team

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA39:38.0 176980  417 Evolution Racing
2 Gerry PFLUG   Connellsville, PA40:15.0 27999  427 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3 chris samuel   Haddonfield, NJ40:30.0 89168  419 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com
4 kevin fryberger   Devon, PA40:50.0 230428  416 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5 Daniel Rapp (1 - Cat3)   Dauphin, PA41:22.0 327020  415 Fast Forward Racing /MyFam
6 Jasen Thorpe (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA42:27.0 35536  432 
7 Joseph Wentzell (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA42:37.0 107658  428 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
8 Joe Lanza   Narberth, PA42:51.0 73550  422 Guys Racing Club
9 Bob Biese   Kutztown, PA43:10.0 40023  424 Team Vortex
10 Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA43:25.0 41704  430 Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
11 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA43:25.0 149238  421 Guy's Racing Club
12 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA43:55.0 151015  420 Easy Riders Cycling
13 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA44:20.0 165430  431 
14 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA45:06.0 270579  426 Lamprey Systems
15 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA45:39.0 16963  429 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA40:44.0 252332  278 DrWahner.com
2 Bob Reuther   West Chester, PA40:50.0 47958  266 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
3 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA40:55.0 226753  270 PA Masters RC
4 Jeff Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA41:46.0 1826  265 MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
5 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA42:05.0 60451  271 Guys Racing Club
6 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ42:44.0 39437  274 Guy's Racing Club
7 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA42:51.0 81773  272 Evolution Racing
8 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA43:15.0 212255  275 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Bob Piacine   Sellersville, PA43:39.0 97730  267 Guys Racing Club
10 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE43:45.0 51369  283 Mambo Kings/D&Q
11 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA43:55.0 92253  260 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
12 Mark Bowman (2 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA44:30.0 4455  262 South Mountain Cycles
13 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA44:41.0 70634  261 First State Velo Sport
14 joseph piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA45:19.0 218814  280 Pa Masters rc.
15 Douglas Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA45:46.0 242793  269 GS Simmeria
16 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA45:59.0 278645  279 Evolution Racing
17 Jamie Bothwell   Bethlehem, PA46:11.0 45106  284 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Jon Shafer   46:36.0  289 
19 Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA47:09.0 301399  286 PA Masters RC
20 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA47:24.0 50369  264 PA Masters
21 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA47:30.0 268051  290 
22 David Troop (5 - Cat3)   Cochranville, PA48:02.0 62184  288 First State Velo Sport
23 Mark Wanco (6 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA48:16.0 238331  277 HUP United
24 Joe Favara   Macungie, PA50:36.0 11334  273 South Mountain Cycles
25 Chip Waite   51:30.0  287 
26 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA51:50.0 270006  268 Evolution Racing
27 Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA52:00.0 291425  285 First State Velo Sport
28 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA52:10.0 79443  281 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
29 Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA52:15.0 315592  263 Kutztown Cutters

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA44:52.0 45117  405 ERA CYCLING
2 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA45:46.0 124693  403 Guy's Racing Club
3 dennis smith (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE46:24.0 33112  413 Bike Line
4 Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY46:36.0 11308  414 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5 Leo Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA46:59.0 59912  408 Secret Henry's Team
6 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA47:46.0 177439  406 Guy's Racing Club
7 Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA48:25.0 311300  404 Evolution Racing
8 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA48:40.0 115508  409 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9 Nunzio DiBiasi   Elizabethtown, PA49:10.0 9413  411 Yellow Breeches Racing
10 bob perna   West Chester, PA49:11.0 233751  402 beans bikes
11 Jerome Weiner (2 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA50:00.0 97960  417 Guys Racing Club
12 Bob Scharle   Jamison, PA50:15.0 311699  407 Evolution Racing
13 JIM INNES   Glenside, PA50:30.0 238169  410 Guy's Racing Club
14 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA51:30.0 170914  416 
15 Charles Young   52:00.0  415 

Women - Category - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA33:04.0 255550  484 Team Cystic Fibrosis
2 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA34:03.0 138063  466 Team CF
3 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA34:43.0 187396  489 South Mountain Cycles
4 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA35:08.0 142023  476 Human Zoom
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA35:25.0 281672  482 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
6 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA36:39.0 291056  477 Elite Endurance Training Systems
7 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA37:16.0 283001  478 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
8 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.37:36.0 366323  469 Bike Sport
9 Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA37:45.0 327618  490 Bicycle Therapy
10 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA38:00.0 169580  472 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
11 Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA38:57.0 309056  487 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
12 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA39:09.0 10408  473 Evolution Racing
13 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA39:52.0 260688  468 Trestle Bridge Racing
14 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA40:00.0 198336  479 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
15 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA40:17.0 143040  465 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA40:45.0 293412  480 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
17 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA41:58.0 324832  475 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
18 Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA43:00.0 284389  467 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports

Women - Category - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ0:37:50 130810  491 Riptide Cycling
2 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA39:23.0 238450  486 Team Tati
3 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA40:17.0 277254  485 Steel City Endurance
4 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA40:33.0 143040  465 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Lisa Staub   York, PA40:59.0 360317  470 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
6 Ritanne OBrien   Philadelphia, PA41:46.0 364680  488 
7 Alyssa Mease   York, PA42:07.0 351464  464 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA42:22.0 199677  481 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Audra Miller   43:40.0  474 Bikesport

Women - Junior - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily White   West Chester, PA37:27 314046  60 Trestle Bridge Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee