Race Results for
NM CX #7, Vietnam Veterans Memorial Park
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  301 Bicycle Company
2 Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429  214 Nob Hill Velo
3 Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM 221660  126 Big Wheel Racing
4 Colfax Reed     421 
5 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  125 Goatheads
6 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732  211 High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Jim Bordegaray   Santa Fe, NM 4258  201 Bike n Sport Racing
8 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
9 Mike Gilb     514 
10 Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM 15267  205 High Desert Bicycles
11 Brad Carvey   Albuquerque, NM 235878  506 Team Cross
12 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  High Desert Bicycles

Men - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328722  30 38 

Men - Jnr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  12 High Desert bicycles
2 Carter McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328718  37 
3 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  10 

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  208 21 UNM
2 Michael Dehl     216 UNM

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366  311 UNM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  103 ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Andrew Templeton (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  111 Team Cross
3 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  100 Nob Hill Velo
4 Thomas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818  105 Nob Hill Velo
5 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita
6 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  113 Team Cross
7 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  303 Olev Rapido
8 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512  813 Colavita
9 Callum Read (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 269500  127 Get Out NM
10 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  319 Unattached
11 Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403  314 Get Out NM
DNF Parmendes Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  321 Get Out!
DNF Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  125 Goatheads
DNF Randy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  505 Nob Hill Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Curnow   Albuquerque, NM 55958  300 Bicycle Company
2 Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403  314 Get Out NM
3 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  301 Bicycle Company
4 Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604  308 Nob Hill Velo
5 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  319 
6 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750  306 Cafe Giuseppe
7 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  303 Olev Rapido
8 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM 38419  302 918XC
9 Gordon Wells   Las Cruces, NM 286413  322 Guiles Syndicate
10 Parmendes Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  321 Get Out NM
11 Ted Stearns   Albuquerque, NM 33901  317 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  410 CK Valhall
2 Johnathon Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430  407 Cafe Giuseppe
3 Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640  400 Get Out!
4 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  409 Get Out!
5 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  433 Goatheads
6 Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429  214 Nob Hill Velo
7 Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  437 
8 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420  401 Team Cross
9 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
10 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  415 Olev Rapid
11 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  215 University of New Mexico
12 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  17 Goatheads
13 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  412 Get Out!
14 David Bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363  503 Bikeworks
15 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  425 Olev Rapido
16 Mark Nielson     469 
17 Rick Letscher     416 46 
18 Jason Biehler   Santa Fe, NM 360779  405 46 
19 Seamus Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  18 Goatheads
20 Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534  468 
21 Kelly Denison     467 
22 Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM 15267  205 High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Jacob Brown   Apex, NC 268910  419 
DNF Matt Charles   Albuquerque, NM 296010  466 
DNF Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214  403 Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rice-McClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  307 
2 Greg McGee (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  209 
3 Ben Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214  403 Team Cross (TCNM)
4 Diego Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 271826  417 Nob Hill Velo
5 Todd Pilger (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 246420  401 Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita NM
2 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO 25167  809 Team Cross (TCNM)
3 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678  804 Durango Wheel Club
4 Sean Barry     439 
5 Leonard Goodell (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 221660  126 Big Wheel Racing
6 Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  800 
7 Chris Bettis     422 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  501 Bike N Sport Racing
2 Roy Sturm (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 34522  522 
3 Kirk Rhinehart (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  504 
4 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  508 Kickstand
5 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  125 Goatheads
6 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
7 Randy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  505 Nob HIll Velo
8 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  524 USAC
9 David Bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363  503 Bikeworks
10 RIchard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  519 DWC
11 Brian Templeton (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  435 Team Cross (TCNM)
12 james massey   Albuquerque, NM 276050  523 High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Michaels Gilb (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 49410  514 High Desert Bicycles
14 Brad Carvey (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 235878  506 Team Name
15 Jerry Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73855  507 TNP.com
DNF Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  470 Durango Wheel Club
DNF Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  502 RGRT/CSI

Women - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  
2 Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  27 
3 Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  22 Goatheads

Women - Jnr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haley Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  19 Goatheads

Women - Jnr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Shinn   Durango, CO 333302  717 No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  711 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963  706 
4 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  729 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  720 NoTubes
2 Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302  717 No Tubes
3 Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out NM
4 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  711 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5 Tamya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739  708 Sports Systems
6 Tove Shere (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 73854  709 TNP.COM

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Fair (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 273218  703 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 80010  730 Durango Wheel Club
2 Anne Keener   Albuqueruque, NM 303590  701 Goatheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee