Race Results for
Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo
Middletown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY0:38:29 261876   Bob's Red Mill
2 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO0:38:40 271426   Clif Bar Development Team
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:38:59 234696   CLIF BAR Junior Development
4 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0:39:12 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC0:39:15 219681   Whole Athlete-Specialized
6 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:39:20 253981   AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE
7 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI0:39:44 274025   Team Geargrinder
8 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:39:45 257316   Bob's Red Mill CX p/b Stevens bikes and Carroll Co
9 Sam Okeefe   Baltimore, MD0:39:45 254864   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ0:40:25 290482   Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
11 John Francisco   Louisville, KY0:40:47 269259   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
12 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY0:42:30 259716   Red Zone Cycling
13 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:43:25 235572   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY0:43:30 298828   Red Zone Cycling Team
15 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:44:02 235804   QCW Lionhearts
16 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO0:44:41 228241   CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyclocross Team
17 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO-1LAP 270354   Clif Bar Development cross team

Men - UCI Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:00:00 136658   LTS/Felt
2 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:00:30 18056   Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
3 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:00:54 117328   Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
4 Ben Berden   1:01:16   Ops Ale - Stoemper
5 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:08 163112   Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:02:18 161583   Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
7 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1:02:53 261628   Kona
8 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:03:00 203760   Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team
9 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:13 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:03:14 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:04:04 134223   Kona
12 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:04:12 191242   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
13 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:04:49 220597   American Classic/Blue Pro Team
14 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN1:05:04 257134   BikeReg.com
15 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY1:05:04 237344   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
16 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:05:05 177637   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
17 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:05:59 179205   Specialized Michigan
18 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX-2LAP 198394   ORBEA USA
19 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa-2LAP 210989   Rio Blanco
20 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH-2LAP 301502   Lake Effect Racing
21 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX-2LAP 34666   ElGato
22 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH-2LAP 179664   Cycle-Smart
23 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN-3LAP 117036   Bob's Red Mill
24 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI-3LAP 264374   
25 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN-3LAP 240464   NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian University
26 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO-3LAP 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY-4LAP 188242   Bobs Red Mill
28 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-4LAP 285633   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
29 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles
30 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
31 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA0:28:37 226484   Raleigh Bicycles
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA0:30:46 328148   Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda
3 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:31:42 256278   Rio Blanco Racing
4 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:33:31 298154   Team CNC
5 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MINOCHIP 179571   WOLVERINE/ACF STORES.COM

Men - Master Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH0:36:41 277142   Fugi Cycling Team Dayton
2 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OHNOCHIP 276289   Heckawee
3 Matthew Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO0:37:23 206493   Mich Ultra Big Shark Racing
4 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:37:29 256278   Rio Blanco Racing
5 james oloughlin (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 285530   TEAM HUNGRY!
6 Doug Carraway (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH0:37:36 287612   Team Six One Four
7 Joshua Feazell (3 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, WV0:37:59 300017   Evolve Cycles
8 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH0:38:01 42755   ZWS/CycleSport
9 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:38:05 276540   Everedy Endurance
10 Shawn Moore (4 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC0:38:07 24958   Fiets Maan Racing
11 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH0:38:16 342768   Scum City Racing
12 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:38:27 197625   Queen City Wheels
13 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:39:11 252670   MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
14 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY0:39:31 242343   Breck's Bicycle Shop
15 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH0:39:46 284835   Rogue Racing Project ::513::
16 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC0:39:46 236017   Fiets Maan Racing
17 Derrick Young (5 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OHNOCHIP 285243   COBC National Engineering
18 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH0:40:28 120645   Fuji Cycling
19 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH0:40:48 326258   Team Lake Effect
20 David Hack   Madisonville, KY0:41:14 305254   Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross World
21 Jerry Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:41:18 233064   Queen City Wheels
22 Christian Ambjorn (6 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY0:42:02 298154   Team CNC
23 Charles Hicks (7 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC0:42:25 270345   Fiets Maan Racing
24 William Jackson   Chicago, IL0:43:17 253945   
25 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH-1LAP 105599   
26 Will Mandrola (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 285197   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Colbert (1 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC0:36:35 302233   Mock Orange Bikes
2 Jon Hicks (2 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA0:36:36 273964   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Mark Fasczewski (3 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC0:37:36 112145   Krystal / SCV/Warp9
4 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH0:38:02 208828   Team Six One Four
5 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:38:04 54101   Team Lake Effect
6 Nate Loman (2 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH0:38:15 236165   Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
7 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY0:38:28 220314   BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
8 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY0:38:33 116557   Papa Johns
9 john schmitz (3 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:38:34 315756   Indiebike p/b Angie's List
10 Bryan Horton (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:38:34 149473   Team CNC
11 William Marut   Painesville, OH0:38:42 169120   Team Lake Effect
12 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY0:38:49 304066   BikeClicks/Team Louisville
13 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH0:38:50 12819   Team Six One Four
14 James Turner   Dayton, OH0:39:08 189407   Team Ipro
15 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH0:39:19 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
16 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI0:39:23 51473   Specialized
17 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN0:39:30 21683   Team Bikes and Moore
18 Scott Young   Millersport, OH0:39:30 109205   TriTec
19 Michael Wakeley (5 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL0:39:43 211313   Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
20 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH0:40:17 111145   Zephyr / Cycle Sport
21 Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH0:40:33 203552   Fuji Cycling
22 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH0:40:44 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
23 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH0:40:45 26933   7 Hills Racing
24 Kenny Sipes (6 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:40:52 176930   Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team
25 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH0:41:06 275510   Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing
26 Lars Andersen (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:41:17 217734   
27 Steven Vorderman (8 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:41:39 50616   DRT Racing
28 Marshall Leininger (9 - Cat3)   Canton, OH0:42:10 205294   Stark Velo
29 John Downey   Loveland, OH0:42:33 9932   Gears 4 Beers
30 Doug Hamilton (10 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH0:42:36 198036   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
31 David Jolin   Bellville, OH0:42:36 289233   Stark Velo
32 James Havey   Lexington, KY-1LAP 271271   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
33 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 115799   Queen City Wheels
34 William Flecher   Medina, OH-1LAP 277014   Stark Velo

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0:45:59 119033   Specialized
2 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI0:46:13 37591   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com
3 Jay Moncel (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MINOCHIP 166325   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 Frederick Rose (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:46:21 30553   BikeReg.com
5 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY0:46:22 23836   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
6 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:46:22 6078   TEAM CARD
7 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:46:21 203109   Pro Bikes
8 Andrew Messer (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:46:43 212310   DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
9 Micah Fritzinger (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN0:47:52 290524   Schellers Fitness & Cycling
10 Matthew Scott (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:47:58 50296   fiets met slagroom
11 Erik Koehler (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0:47:58 296282   Motor City Racing
12 Jeffrey Welch (5 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC0:48:01 37647   Carroll Composites/Fiets Maan
13 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:48:08 12623   Vertical Earth
14 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KYLouisville 257632   Bicycle Sport Inc.
15 John Gatch (6 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:48:18 153866   Drakes Fine Coffee
16 Keith Lucas (4 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:48:25 209624   Schellers Racing Team
17 Jason Karew (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:48:40 133936   Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
18 Peter Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0:48:43 245538   Team Specialized
19 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:49:04 201258   Papa Johns Racing Team
20 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY0:49:11 275805   Bicycle Sport Inc.
21 James Baldesare   Kent, OH0:49:16 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports health/RGF
22 Chip Duckett (7 - Cat2)   High Point, NC0:49:18 233657   Mock Orange Racing
23 David Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH0:49:38 224884   Drake's Coffee
24 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH0:49:50 11037   Team Spin
25 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:49:58 33715   Lake Effect Racing
26 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH0:50:07 73174   COBC National Engineering
27 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO0:50:16 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
28 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI0:50:25 97808   my wife inc
29 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:50:28 154867   Unattached
30 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY0:50:35 11159   Papa John's Racing Team
31 Peter Hills (9 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:50:40 117544   Fuji Cycling
32 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC0:50:54 101225   Fiets Maan Racing
33 John May   Louisville, KY0:51:02 195083   Papa John's Racing Team
34 Mathew Baroli (10 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:51:07 163946   Wolerines
35 Fred Wittwer (7 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA0:51:41 38738   Alan North America Cycling Team
36 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY-2LAP 93184   Schellers Racing Team
37 Steve Bivens   Evansville, INNOCHIP 257617   Breck's Bicycle Shop
38 Corey Green   Mason, OH-2LAP 150266   ZWS Cycle Sport
39 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ-3LAP 13741   Hammer Nutrition
40 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (11 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC-3LAP 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Junior Boys 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In0:38:09 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
2 James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:38:20 269260   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:39:09 292244   Red Zone Cycling
4 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:39:55 301225   QCW Lionhearts
5 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:40:45 267669   QCW Lionhearts
6 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:42:15 319856   Speedway Wheelmen
7 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:43:58 285197   Fuji Cycling
8 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH-2LAP 267448   QCW Lionhearts
9 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH-2LAP 270146   QCW Lionhearts
10 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OHDSQ 301051   QCW Lionhearts

Men - Cat 4 Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:31:37 273545   Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH0:32:14 298032   Team Hungry!
3 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN0:32:22 305928   Team Nebo Ridge
4 bill craig   Cincinnati, OH0:33:08 345768   Queen City Wheels
5 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OHNOCHIP 36616   scum city racing
6 James Clark   Valdese, NCNOCHIP 301043   Velosports Racing
7 John Petrov   Mason, OH0:34:24 304080   Queen City Wheels
8 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY0:34:35 312686   Team CNC
9 Michael Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OHNOCHIP 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
10 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NCNOCHIP 305163   
11 Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:34:41 325988   Queen City Wheels
12 Jeffrey Schlaudecker (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:35:21 111087   Queen City Wheels
13 James Votaw   Norton, OH0:37:05 276818   Was Labs
14 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY0:37:26 360447   CNC Covington Newport Cycling
15 Jon Timmons (3 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH-4LAP 301343   Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:31:46 331066   Queen City Wheels
2 John Weber (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing
3 Ted Christian (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:34:09 317566   Queen City Wheels
4 David Messina   Cleveland Oh0:35:07 332870   Fuji Cycling
5 Dennis Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Granite Falls, NCNOCHIP 334542   
6 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:35:30 296822   Queen City Wheels
7 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:35:55 206716   Moore Gray Goat Sports
8 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:37:01 302432   Gears 4 Beers
9 Larry Myles   Utica, KY-2LAP 149849   Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
10 David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 165977   Queen City Wheels
11 Randy Morris (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 284697   Queen City Wheels
12 Benjamin Ross (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301223   7Hills Racing
13 Rodney Thompson   Liberty Township, OH-1LAP 359812   Queen City Wheels
14 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH-1LAP 270287   7 Hills Racing
15 Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN-2LAP 214025   INDIEBIKE.COM
16 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:46:34 226484   Raleigh Bicycles
2 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY0:47:42 292526   Bob's Red Mill
3 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY0:47:41 267995   Main Street Velo
4 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC0:47:42 258195   Carroll Composites Factory Racing
5 Travis Mullen (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY0:48:29 170108   Shamrock Cycles
6 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa0:48:45 289974   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN0:49:05 209979   Bicycle sport / salsa
8 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN0:49:07 277488   team indiebike P/B Angies List
9 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA0:49:08 88693   JBV Coaching
10 Joshua Prater (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:49:27 28616   Speedway Wheelmen
11 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH0:49:31 274985   Team Lake Effect
12 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0:49:31 270997   Lake Effect
13 Ian McShane (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:49:41 257336   Red Zone Cycling
14 Anthony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH0:49:43 235395   Team Lake Effects
15 Zeb King (4 - Cat2)   Boone, NC0:49:51 307756   Appalachian State University
16 Alder Martz (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte Nc0:50:15 202082   Marian University
17 Micheal Jernigan (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY0:50:20 178469   Justin's Nut Butters
18 Nolan Tankersley (3 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN0:50:20 298437   MSG/ TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB
19 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:42 264778   JBV Coaching
20 Chris Ramsey (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:50:46 165364   
21 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:50:53 251328   Marian University
22 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN0:50:54 242744   XXX Racing - AthletiCo
23 Christopher Uberti (7 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC0:50:57 238311   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
24 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI0:51:01 218362   my wife inc
25 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN0:51:05 290032   Marian University
26 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT0:51:18 282666   Team Lake Effect
27 Christopher Chartier (8 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH0:51:40 207349   Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
28 Richard Rainville (5 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI0:51:43 305239   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
29 Bradley Schmalzer (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV0:52:00 249577   Team Bikeman.com/Stan's NoTubes/XXC Magazine
30 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH0:52:01 250312   Team Six One Four
31 Zachary Lytle (10 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:52:12 60167   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
32 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL0:52:13 311607   BSM Cycling
33 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:52:53 134321   Shamrock Cycles
34 Gregg Shanefelt (11 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA-2LAP 205264   Bob's Red Mill
35 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH-2LAP 262227   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF presented by
36 Alex Dayton (12 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN-2LAP 271461   Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
37 Katsuhiro Tanda (13 - Cat2)   Athens, OH-2LAP 219952   COBC/National Engineering
38 Christian Schott (6 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA-2LAP 255619   Trek of Pittsburgh-National Velo
39 Ryan Preske   Denver-2LAP 303669   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
40 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TNNOCHIP 300913   MSG CX
41 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA-2LAP 274129   Iron City Bikes
42 Aaron Knapp (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN-2LAP 258995   Alderfer Bergen
43 David Rose (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY-2LAP 296568   Team Bikes and Moore
44 David Rohrer   Athens, OH-2LAP 289434   Team Athens
45 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY-3LAP 247283   
46 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 238230   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling
47 Scott Baumer (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-3LAP 353428   Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
48 Peter Deucher (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-3LAP 225739   Marian University
49 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH-3LAP 302357   Team Hungry
50 Jason Stoner (14 - Cat2)   Athens, OH-3LAP 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
51 George Gantner (11 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH-4LAP 355416   Scum City Racing
52 William Bain (12 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-4LAP 286658   BikeClicks/Team Louisville
53 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN-4LAP 276412   Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
54 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC-5LAP 191087   Cyclocrossworld
55 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY-5LAP 240152   Ohio Valley Velo
56 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO-1LAP 282064   Marian University
57 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180   My Wife Inc
58 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   Echelon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:38:08 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
2 Will Meger   La Crosse, WI0:38:08 336360   Marian University
3 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:39:18 313872   Echelon
4 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN0:39:34 174363   Unattached
5 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI0:39:44 211378   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN0:39:49 311431   DRT Racing
7 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:40:07 347066   Bishops Bicycles
8 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN0:40:14 204060   Matthews Racing
9 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:40:16 331066   Queen City Wheels
10 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:40:19 237913   JONES Racing
11 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA0:40:40 270856   Queen CIty Wheels
12 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 145722   Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
13 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH0:40:55 290824   Team Hungry!
14 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH0:41:02 277346   Team Hungry!
15 Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:41:05 273545   Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh0:41:05 302129   UBS / 7 Hills Racing
17 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:41:19 304203   Ohio Valley Velo
18 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:41:27 238296   Ghisallo Cycling
19 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:41:31 301009   Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
20 Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:41:37 359885   
21 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH0:42:15 287701   Fuji Cycling
22 Ryan Vingris   Centerville0:42:47 179029   Olympus HOmes
23 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH0:43:42 231846   Team Six One Four
25 Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY-2LAP 321176   Team CNC
27 Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN-3LAP 360870   Cycling Fitness Warehouse
29 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
31 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965   BSM Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY0:24:32 318510   Papa John's Racing Team
2 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:24:35 327052   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:26:32 325072   QCW Lionhearts
4 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:26:41 358574   Lionhearts
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:29:09 324656   QCW Lionhearts
6 Eli Woodard   Apex, NCNOCHIP 329312   QCW Lionhearts
7 Thomas Morris   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 359331   QCW Lionhearts
8 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:31:38 323964   QCW Lionhearts
9 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:31:44 359561   QCW LionHearts
10 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:31:54 327078   QCW Lionhearts
11 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:34:39 358628   QCW Lionhearts
12 Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:35:10 301097   QCW Lionhearts
13 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:35:40 358698   Red Zone Cycling
14 Dawson McCulley   Mason, OH0:36:53 359538   QCW Lionhearts
15 Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358612   QCW LionHearts
16 Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358350   Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
17 Ian Burt   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358875   Lionhearts
18 undefined Overton   -1LAP   Lionhearts
19 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021   QCW Lionhearts
20 Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH 358802   LIONHEARTS

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:25:03 292245   Red Zone
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:25:12 301315   Red Zone Cycling
3 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:25:53 301226   QCW Lionhearts
4 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:25:53 324300   QCW Lionhearts
5 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH0:26:34 284218   Jones Racing
6 Jacob Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:41 326000   QCW Lionhearts
7 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:28:30 302078   RedZone Cycling
8 Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:29:07 360293   Ohio Valley Velo
9 John Morris   Cincinnati, OH0:30:55 301022   QCW LINOHEARTS
10 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH-1LAP 323824   QCW Lionhearts

Women - UCI Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:13 55820   Rabobank
2 Caroline Mani   0:40:24   cc etupes le doubs pays de montb?liard
3 Susan Butler   Portland, OR0:40:30 211472   River City Ridley
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:48 200237   Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:40:49 143575   Cal Giant
6 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:40:54 183192   LUNA
7 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:41:39 207432   Marian University
8 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT0:41:52 173633   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
9 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT0:41:55 210903   Rambuski Law
10 Ashley James   Dousman, WI0:42:14 219841   KCCX p/b Fuji
11 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC0:42:58 285702   Bob's Red Mill CX
12 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN0:43:37 217836   Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
13 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:43:48 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
14 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN0:44:04 224939   cycle-smart.com/Flanders
15 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:44:08 241201   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16 Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:44:30 22279   Raleigh America
17 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:44:45 61179   VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
18 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI0:45:04 298510   IsCorp
19 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:45:24 260287   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
20 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI0:45:43 225258   Nova IS Corp
21 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO0:45:49 156279   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
22 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN0:46:44 302950   Bikereg.com
23 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH0:47:03 119776   Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles Development Tea
24 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:47:24 222557   Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles

Women - U19 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:33:13 267450   QCW Lionhearts
2 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:37:38 300251   QCW Lionhearts

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH0:33:09 291315   Secret Cycling
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:32:04 182253   Marion University
2 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:36:30 354912   Queen City Wheels
2 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN0:32:51 217611   BikeReg.com
3 Flavia Sancier   Yellow Springs, OH0:38:50 318994   Heckawee
3 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:34:00 299864   Team CNC
4 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:39:38 312884   Shamrock Cycles
4 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN0:34:51 307621   Marian University
5 Collyn Smitherman   Danville, KY0:39:38 324718   pedal the planet
6 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH0:41:02 260364   Kenda p/b geargrinder

Women - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0:31:45 241369   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:32:58 143111   Lake Effect Racing
3 Kim Bishop (2 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN0:33:39 237805   Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
4 Jenny Lytle (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:34:01 324412   G4B
5 Susan Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0:34:09 246829   Fusion IT
6 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH0:35:41 361061   Oregon District Brewing
7 Suzanne Johnson (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO0:35:41 286144   Michelob ultra big shark
8 Claudia Fritzinger (2 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN0:35:59 292247   Schellers Fitness & Cycling
9 Julia Casals (5 - Cat3)   The Plains, VA0:36:24 299331   Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
10 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH0:36:56 305310   Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
11 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IANOCHIP 208557   covc
12 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO0:37:44 286340   black sheep cartel
13 Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH0:41:26 302106   Secret Cycling
14 Misty Kepano   Shepherdsville, KY-1LAP 302334   Team Fleur De Lis
15 Karen Wells-Hamilton (3 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH-1LAP 274282   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Sherri Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 290519   Rogue Racing Project
17 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MINOCHIP 254330   Specialized
18 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982   Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
19 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Carbon Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:31:14 359638   Lionhearts
2 Madeleine Green   Mason, OHNOCHIP 320414   QCW Lionhearts
3 Chloe Christian   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358563   QCW Lionhearts
4 Abigail Savage   Loveland, OH-1LAP 323830   QCW Lionhearts
5 Mariadelpilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358617   QCW Lionhearts
6 Maddie Barter   Cincinnati, OH 326718   QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:27:07 285432   Red Zone Cycling
2 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0:29:47 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
3 MaryFrances SharpShair   Cincinnati, OH0:29:52 301029   queenCity wheels
4 Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:31:49 321258   QCW Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee