Race Results for
Solon CX
Solon, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
2 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
3 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   
4 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
5 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   
6 Tom Franek   Hiram, OH 344242   
7 Aaron Cruikshank (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   
8 Dave Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
9 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
10 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   
11 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   
12 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Donatelli (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 269651   
2 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   
3 Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
4 Jason Magnes      
5 Dave Schalmo      

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   
2 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   
3 Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   
4 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   
5 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   
6 Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549   
7 Michael Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151   
8 Mike Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   
9 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694   
10 Christopher Pfeil   Painesville, OH 292700   
11 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA 253644   
12 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   
13 Jon Loparo   Universityheights, OH 285971   
14 Stephen Cinch      

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Franek   Hiram, OH 344242   
2 Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363   
3 Jim Laing (2 - Cat3)   Northolmsted, OH 302256   
4 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   
5 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
6 Ed Masta      

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Gardner      
2 Brendon Jones (1 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 246877   
3 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   
4 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   
5 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   
6 Christopher Leppla (1 - Cat4)   Kent, OH 335208   
7 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   
8 Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   
9 Chris Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   
10 Todd Palmer (2 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 292699   
11 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   
12 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   
13 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   
14 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   
15 Max Hannibal (3 - Cat4)   Pepper Pike, OH 360899   

Men - Cat 4 - C - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   
2 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   
3 Joe Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
4 Mark Davis   Marietta, PA 188640   
5 William Gibson   Mentor, OH 285140   
6 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   
7 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696   
8 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   
9 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   

Men - Cat 4 - C - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900   
2 Kyle Boyd   Hermitage, PA 311077   
3 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   
4 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   
5 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   
6 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   
7 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   
8 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221   
9 Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   
10 Jim Warren      
11 Dean Koch      
12 Jacob English      
13 Jason Schraibman      
14 Eric Neumore   Lyndhurst, OH 361886   
15 Robert Hetzel   Burney, CA 113886   
16 Tom Ligman      
DNF Jim O Laing      
DNF Christopher Lee      

Men - Junior - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 360899   
2 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   
3 James Hanus      
4 Keegan Minard      
5 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   
6 Clement Hannibal      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - A - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
2 Jackie McKay (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294402   
3 Emily Terlop   Mentor, OH 359459   
4 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   
5 Gwen Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   

Women - Cat 4 - C - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   
2 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
3 Rosalie Franek      
4 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   
5 Laura Webb   Dimondale, MI 229806   
6 Lori Erwine      
7 Amy Wagarcinck      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee