Race Results for
Cyclocross race
Oklahoma city, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Barnes   Arcadia, OK 261003  299 
2 Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK 169227  292 
3 Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308  87 
4 Chad Walker   Piedmont, OK 292620  290 
5 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199  100 
6 Bob Huerta   Oklahoma City, OK 111128  98 
DNF Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962  89 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  379 
2 Chris Drummond (1 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  380 
3 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  378 
4 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  381 
5 Jonathan Sebring (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 290293  300 
6 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  375 
7 Tyler Black (1 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  382 
8 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  93 
9 Gregory Saxon (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 195190  72 
10 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514  377 
11 Michael Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK 210502  96 
12 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  97 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  91 
2 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  295 
3 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388  90 
4 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  93 
5 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  99 
6 tigert daniel     376 
7 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  82 
8 Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887  294 
9 Phillip Vanlandingham (1 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 244541  86 
10 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  97 
11 justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210  81 
12 Jason McGinnis   Tulsa, OK 355934  291 
13 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421  94 
14 kotar keith     373 
15 Matt Wills   Oklahoma City, OK 313288  85 
16 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163  92 
DNF Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186  84 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  378 
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  379 
3 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  374 
4 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  289 
5 Paul Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Harrah, OK 37359  298 
6 Sheridan Marquardt (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 72186  293 
7 Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013  288 

Women - C - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Hicks   Oklahoma City, OK 243196  287 
2 Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964  95 
3 Nikki Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  88 
4 mellisa corman     296 
5 Erin Howeth   Yukon, OK 334968  83 
6 amir zuccolo     79 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674  80 
2 Holly Hicks   Oklahoma City, OK 243196  287 
3 Nikki Smith (1 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 313324  88 
4 Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964  95 
5 mellisa corman     296 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee