Race Results for
McGee Lungbuster
Madison, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA 255902   
2 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS 276463   
3 Brian Coleman   Ridgeland, MS 211388   
4 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS 272780   
5 Chat Whilten      

Men - Men Cat 3 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS 257846   
2 Robert Hester   Canton, MS 16048   
3 Ian Banner   Oxford, MS 309116   
4 Johnny Hart   Brookhaven, MS 344144   
5 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS 260359   
6 Mark Harris      
7 Jack Sullenbergen      
8 Louis Haskey      
9 Fred Dale   Ocean Springs, MS 344842   
10 Paul Wilson   Mobile, AL 357644   
11 Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA 113128   

Men - Men Cat 3 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alan grant   Madison, MS 342772   
2 Raymond Benedict   Destrehan, LA 344162   
3 Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS 342920   
4 Tracy Dannenmueller   Biloxi, MS 359326   
5 Jayce Powell   Madison, MS 233697   
6 Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA 340470   
7 Roger Ewing      

Men - Men Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raland Burns      
2 Jeff Vaughn      
3 Paxton Little      
4 Brett May      
5 David Malian      
6 Brad Reis   Florence, MS 361741   
7 Michael Lurix   Ocean Springs, MS 344224   
8 Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL 289338   

Men - Men Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678   
2 Stewart Patrick   Brandon, MS 342700   
3 Walter Pigeon      
4 Jim Goetz      
5 Jerin Collins   Ocean Springs, MS 256832   
6 Wil Harris      
7 John Foval   Baton Rouge, LA 358108   
8 Paul Brouilette      
DNF Peter Sharp      

Men - Men Cat 2 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Ingram   Madison, MS 40974   
2 Joseph Hall   Madison, MS 298309   
3 Chance Becnel   Wichita, KS 357292   
4 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA 343396   
5 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS 244620   
6 Ward Mclain   Bossier City, LA 147039   
7 Jim Phyfer      
8 Richie Edmonson      
9 Todd Wheeler   Tupelo, MS 128515   
10 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS 240603   
11 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS 157083   
12 Tom Puckett   Petal, MS 196581   
13 Rick Hendricks   Jersey Shore, PA 153137   

Men - Men Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS 342396   
2 Brian Morris   Madison, MS 341826   
3 Nick Burckel      
4 David Moeller   Covington, LA 180537   
5 Shane Waites   Minden, LA 344404   
6 Gregory Mazzaferro   Ridgeland, MS 359417   
7 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016   
8 Toby Coritz      
9 Brad Harrimon      
10 Landen Voller      
11 Mark Long   Pearl, MS 361577   
DNF Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326   

Men - Men Cat 2 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Wilson   Mobile Al 361471   
2 Tim Kettenring   Metairie, LA 351484   
3 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348   
4 Eduardo Lopez   Benton, LA 330370   
5 Jose Fallas   Brandon, MS 333604   
6 Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On 338684   
7 Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS 309133   
8 Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS 308037   
9 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA 260353   

Men - Men Cat 1 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ready   Arden, NC 29302   
2 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN 85185   
3 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA 141343   
DNF Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS 259330   

Men - Men Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439   
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   
3 Greg Daugherty      
4 Scott Borne   Covington, LA 228867   
5 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS 240145   
6 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS 277615   

Men - Men Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Loney      
2 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   
3 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808   

Men - Male Juniors 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541   
2 Erik Rancher      
3 Tristan Becnel      

Women - Women Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Haskey      
2 Laura Taylor   Baton Rouge, LA 357373   

Women - Women Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lila Bowers   Wetumpka, AL 271973   
2 Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS 249947   
3 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA 285721   
4 Amy Kuppersmith      
5 Kelly Pitts      

Women - Women Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candy Wheeler      
2 Kim Mclain   Bossier City, LA 330544   
3 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS 201848   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee