Race Results for
The Capital Cup
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  827 VCRC Factory Racing
2 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  828 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  808 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  804 Unattached
5 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  809 Vcrc Factory Racing
6 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  814 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  800 360 Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  918 KCOI Boulevard
2 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  916 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  933 Midwest Cycling
4 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  991 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Rich Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  987 Team Kaos Cycling
6 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  940 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  990 MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  985 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Michael Folendore   Kansas City, MO 218730  935 Cycle City Racing
10 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  943 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  989 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  960 KCBC
13 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  946 Ethos Racing
14 Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  974 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Chris Steil   Shawnee Mission, KS 209954  986 Unattached
DNF Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  926 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNF Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  988 East Point Track Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  20 Ethos Racing
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
3 J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  24 Ethos Racing
4 Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  37 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  35 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Casey Buta (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  40 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Travis Donn (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  42 Ethos Racing
8 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  18 In-A-Tub
9 Evan Fast (4 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  41 KCOI Blvd
10 Michael Gaherty (5 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 138401  13 my wife inc
11 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  32 Team Monster Energy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  102 
2 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  121 tall grass
3 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  115 KCBC
4 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  114 KCBC
5 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  154 Localcycling.com
6 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  173 Slimenundgrossen
7 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  104 Unattached
8 Aaron Siebert     167 Unattached
9 Erik Maybee   Wichita, KS 364987  169 Unattached
10 Randy Smith   Emporia, KS 317248  171 
11 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  172 GP VeloTek
12 Donald Jonas Jr   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  170 Localcycling.com
13 Kevin Shaffer     168 Unattached
14 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  100 Localcycling.com
15 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  108 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Eric Hershberger   Kansas City, MO 326952  127 Localcycling.com
17 Ryan Dudley     158 Unattached
18 Ron Wade   Wichita, KS 203227  174 Specs Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  242 Slimenundgrossen
2 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  253 GP VeloTek
3 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  248 Team Monster Energy
4 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  221 Unattached
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  220 Slimenundgrossen
6 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  203 Slimenundgrossen
7 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  211 Unattached
8 Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  229 Slimenundgrossen
9 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  208 GP VeloTek
10 Robert Ades (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  213 Localcycling.com
11 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  251 Slimen Und Grossen
12 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  249 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  250 Shores Sports

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  300 360 Racing
2 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  305 360 Racing
3 Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  315 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  303 360 Racing
5 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  302 360 Racing
6 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  317 Localcycling.com
7 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  252 Team Kenda
8 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  331 Tri-Fam
9 David Conrad (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  312 Localcycling.com
10 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  304 KCOI Boulevard
11 Phil Ellsworth   Topeka, KS 344304  332 Unattached

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  651 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  654 Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  660 GP VeloTek
4 Dan Peak (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  653 Cycle City Racing
5 David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  650 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  552 U 20

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  671 Bike America Racing
2 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  674 Slimen Und Grossen
3 Kerry Jones   Lees Summit, MO 220324  684 Unattached
4 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  682 Free State Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO 269604  508 
2 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  503 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Sandy Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  507 Tri-Fam

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  402 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  440 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  460 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee