Race Results for
Springfield Oaks CX Race
Davisburg, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C 39-under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI33:34.53 364732  635 TEAM FRASER/WAYNE COOK
2 Alex Lehr   Monroe, MI36:13.58 344624  638 HERBALIFE
3 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI37:14.02 271573  633 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
4 GARY MUDD   Commerce37:25.57 371376  630 COMMERCE MI
5 DEREK DYESTRA   38:58.84  632 VELO-CITY CYCLES
6 NIC CHILDERS   39:03.03  636 KLM
7 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI39:33.92 262341  627 WHEELS IN MOTION
8 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI41:24.75 356860  629 EASTPOINTE MI
9 ANDY KEM   41:26.53  637 DETROIT MI
10 VINCE ANILA   Bloomfield Hills, MI41:50.66 367305  628 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI
11 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI42:47.19 310167  631 SOUTH LYON MI

Men - Cat 4 - C 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS WINKLER   Royal Oak, MI34:25.13 359020  724 ANN ARBOR VELCO CLUB
2 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI35:13.91 359712  712 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI36:23.02 60984  716 CADIEUX/O2
4 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI36:54.88 311408  711 FLYING RHINO CC
5 David Zatek   Royal Oak, MI37:10.72 344192  722 CYCLETHERAPY/SPECIALIZED
6 FRANK MARCINIAK   Rochester, MI37:37.12 22458  726 KLM/COLDSTONE
7 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI38:11.87 316250  719 ANN ARBOR MI
8 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI38:40.99 215793  714 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
9 Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI39:11.11 346114  723 PRECISION MTB
10 James Gardner   Luna Pier, MI41:05.29 278427  715 JACKS BICYCLES
11 JEFF HENCHER   41:31.71 390790  725 CICLOSPORT RACING
12 ROBERT FALIK   Lansing, MI43:23.08 362193  718 LANSING MI
13 Robert Hair   Waterford, MI43:25.13 189247  705 FLYING RHINO CC
14 Michael Clark   Holland, MIDOWN 1 LAP 7039  721 HUP UNITED/VELO CITY CYCLES
15 Rick Rainville   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  710 LIVONIA MI
16 Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284727  704 HOT DOG RACING
17 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  701 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI50:09.23 55197  446 MICHIGAN NEUROSPORT
2 David Yapp (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI50:51.30 361488  454 ANN ARBOR MI
3 Brian Harville   Goodrich, MI52:13.56 349032  443 FLYING RHINO CC
4 Paul McKeighan   Ann Arbor, MI53:43.68 313842  435 TWO WHEEL TANGO
5 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI54:20.63 359411  433 BISSELL/ABG
6 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI55:03.27 240802  439 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
7 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI55:59.54 281144  448 TRAVERSE CITY MI
8 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI56:12.91 244235  429 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
9 Joseph Seidl   Macomb, MIDOWN 1 LAP 320214  444 TRAILS EDGE
10 Talbot Hack   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 360177  440 ANN ARBOR MI
11 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MIDOWN 1 LAP 70790  431 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 305239  430 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
13 John Leach   Traverse City, MIDOWN 1 LAP 337826  449 EINSTEIN RACING
14 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MIDOWN 1 LAP 300557  455 TROY MI
15 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MIDOWN 1 LAP 279592  451 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 301353  427 WHEELS IN MOTION
17 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 211378  428 FLYING RHINO CC
18 Alan Hunt (2 - Cat3)   Macomb, MIDOWN 1 LAP 327392  424 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
19 Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 315284  453 FUSION
20 Jason Cotter   Lake Orion, MIDOWN 1 LAP 327368  445 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
21 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MIDOWN 1 LAP 313898  456 TEAM ASSENMACHER
22 Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254326  434 FLYING RHINO CC
23 JAMIE CRACCHIOLO   DOWN 1 LAP  457 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
24 MARK RUSHBROOK   Dexter, MIDOWN 1 LAP 372647  450 DEXTER MI
25 Michael Babcock (3 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284404  447 STOMACHOFANGER
DNF Donald Cumming (Cat3)   Waterford, MIDNF 337658  442 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
DNF Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MIDNF 301729  425 FLYING RHINO CC
DNF Shaun Welch   Waterford, MIDNF 346096  432 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNF John Hoopingarner (Cat3)   Roseville, MIDNF 364732  441 TEAM FRASER/WAYNE COOK

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI41:12.46 245538  218 TEAM SPECIALIZED
2 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI41:59.36 160410  210 WOLVERINES ACF STORES
3 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT43:51.36 169810  214 TWO WHEEL TANGO
4 Daniel Bannink   Rochester Hills, MI44:00.33 2498  220 KLM/COLDSTONE
5 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI44:29.12 197437  219 KLM COLDSTONE
6 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI44:42.09 43115  211 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
7 John Osgood   Kimball, MI44:57.77 254343  208 TEAM SANDBAG
8 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI45:11.52 234565  215 RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Ron Stack   Fenton, MI45:22.82 177087  207 CYCLEFIT
10 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI46:36.07 197649  213 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
11 Adam Naish   Rochester, MI48:17.30 272572  216 RBS/ TREK
12 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI48:48.95 102586  217 JUST FOR FUN
13 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI49:10.88 80460  224 TEAM O2/ CADIEUX BC
14 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI49:51.91 262182  222 FLYING RHINO CC
15 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI51:40.39 252670  209 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
16 ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MI51:59.11 116144  212 MARKALLENONLINE.COM
17 Patrick McEnaney (1 - Cat3)   Whitmore Lake, MIDOWN 1 LAP 140189  221 WHITMORE LAKE MI
DNF David Johnson   Toledo, OHDNF 224884  223 DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Cameron   White Lake, MI42:00.76 94327  331 TEAM SPECIALIZED
2 Francis Bunn (1 - Cat4)   East Grand Rapids, MI43:46.34 221576  334 BISSELL/ABG
3 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA43:53.14 251417  337 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC
4 Robert Wozniak   Clarkston, MI44:30.75 306878  321 FLYING RHINO CC
5 Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH45:07.34 248080  325 DRAKES COFFEE
6 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI45:12.26 163946  336 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI45:50.44 41215  323 FLYING RHINO CC
8 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI46:21.13 210510  333 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
9 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI47:06.84 261599  328 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI47:15.90 32045  326 TEAM SPECIALIZED
11 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI48:10.82 262346  335 BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU
12 Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI49:42.75 29844  324 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
13 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI50:56.18 51473  320 TEAM SPECIALIZED
14 Richard Clay   Troy, MI52:37.53 310421  338 FLYING RHINO CC
15 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MIDOWN 1 LAP 3086  330 FLYING RHINO CC
16 Dennis BeanLarson (1 - Cat3)   Kingsley, MIDOWN 1 LAP 302342  327 TRAVERSE CITY MI
DNF Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MIDNF 52709  329 FLYING RHINO CC
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDNF 179571  332 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Joseph Brown (Cat3)   Grayling, MIDNF 157319  322 FLYING RHINO CC

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SVEN BAUMANN   Lake Orion, MI58:06.52 378155  36 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
2 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI59:07.05 37591  37 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI60:18.85 119033  19 TEAM SPECIALIZED
4 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:10.81 179205  20 SPECIALIZED MICHIGAN
5 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:02:50.70 205083  33 TEAM TYRE 1
6 Jay Moncel (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI1:04:03.55 166325  18 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
7 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:04:22.82 190250  40 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
8 Terrence Metz   Beverly Hills, MI1:04:51.96 213883  39 BEVERLY HILLS MI
9 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:07:21.74 264374  30 CYCLETHERAPY
10 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH1:08:08.83 6078  35 SYLVANIA OH
11 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 290612  41 ANN ARBOR MI
DNF Cory Stange   Millington, MIDNF 260216  29 BISSELL/ABG

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tucker   Clarkston, MI42:19.10 360150  856 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Corrie Karas   Rochester, MIDOWN 1 LAP 353448  859 TEAM FRASER
3 Kaat Tahy   Grand Rapids, MIDOWN 1 LAP 344626  858 HUP UNITED/VELO CITY CYCLES
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MIDOWN 1 LAP 296790  857 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB/ACFSTORES.COM
5 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254330  854 TEAM SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI48:42.88 241369  147 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
2 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI52:07.78 119057  144 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 246829  146 CYCLEFIT
4 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262343  148 FLYING RHINO CC

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 14-under - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI40:08.62 296792  977 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB/ACFSTORES.COM
2 Jasong Goocher   Flatrock, MIDOWN 1 LAP 361419  975 JACKS BICYCLES
3 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 341850  976 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
4 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 358603  969 BODY DESIGN LLC
5 Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OHDOWN 2 LAP 358602  970 BODY DESIGN LLC

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Brish   Milford, MI45:15.95 323646  983 HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS
2 Brandon Goocher   Flatrock, MI51:58.56 252356  982 JACKS BICYCLES
3 Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MI52:05.40 325136  978 CYCLETHERAPY
4 RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI57:01.08 373246  984 HOMETOWN CYCLING

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI51:27.96 210510  563 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
2 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI53:07.85 145099  562 TEAM SPECIALIZED
3 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254334  556 TEAM SANDBAG
4 Jay Jones   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 18185  564 CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED
5 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MIDOWN 1 LAP 7671  559 SPECIALIZED
6 Curt Potocki   Almont, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262345  561 TEAM SANDBAG
7 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MIDOWN 1 LAP 52709  555 FLYING RHINO CC
8 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262341  560 WHEELS IN MOTION
9 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MIDOWN 1 LAP 60984  557 CADIEUX/O2
10 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  558 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee