Race Results for
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   
2 brent blazey   Victor, NY 278876   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Jack Pittrof   Geneseo, NY 360360   
4 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   
2 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777   MaxPowerCycling.com
3 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team SCARR
5 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 NEIL ARMSTRONG      
7 Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
8 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 JIM HOGAN      
10 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   Team Pedallers
12 Joseph Magliocca   Oneida, NY 301564   
13 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
14 Scott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon MiradeOrduna (1 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
2 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
3 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
5 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
6 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398   
7 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
8 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404   
9 michael ullberg (1 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY 270114   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
2 Doug Rusho      
3 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444   Team ROG
5 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   
6 DAVID SILLOWAY      
7 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198   
8 Matthew Field   Deerfield, IL 41744   
9 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   Team ROG
10 Chris Makowski   Webster, NY 255529   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 MATTHEW Rudnitsky      
12 Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY 340690   
13 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539   RIT Cycling
14 Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   Campus WheelWorks
15 RUSS ARNOLD      
16 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673   Team ROG
17 Gregory Cherr   Buffalo, NY 360368   
18 craig goetzmann   Skaneateles, NY 360866   
19 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   
21 ERIC SALAMONE      
22 Michael Norton   Pittsford, NY 81462   
23 Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
24 JACOB JONES      
25 TED VOLKOMER      
26 Bryan Hammer   Rochester, NY 311736   
27 LUCAS HUDSON      
28 Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731   
29 ROBERT SHELTON      
30 DAVID SHELTON      
31 SHYRI MARAZITA      
32 Jochen Hoppert   Scottsville, NY 263552   Team Dorschel
33 Barry Cherney      
34 Harold Clark   Rushville, NY 329888   
35 David Taylor   Pittsford, NY 282675   
36 GARY DENTON      
37 Thomas Ptaszek   Rochester, NY 359192   
38 Daniel Clifford   Rochester, NY 358556   
39 CHRIS HARTMANN      
40 JAMISON PUCCI      
41 KEN SCHAIBLE      
42 M. JAY KEYES      
43 MARK STRASSELL      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899   Threshold Cycling
2 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606   
3 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   
5 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   
6 Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY 279759   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
8 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   
9 Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
10 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422   Team Marty's
11 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
12 Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY 165690   
13 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
14 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   Twin Line Velo
15 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444   Team ROG
18 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   
19 Stephen Byrne      
20 Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028   Team ROG
21 Jeffrey Baase (1 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY 310368   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198   
23 Peter Canfield (2 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 345634   Campus WheelWorks
24 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334   
25 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
26 Chris Makowski   Webster, NY 255529   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
28 Jeffrey Gagliardo (3 - Cat4)   Pittsford, NY 271192   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
29 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539   RIT Cycling
30 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886   
31 Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   
32 Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731   
DNF David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   
DNF Andrew Nadeau (Cat4)   Rochester, NY 342498   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   Queen City Cyclists
3 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   Queen City Cyclists
5 SHAWN MARSHALL      
6 Ian Byrd (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 151532   Team ROG
7 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   Nalgene-R3
8 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777   MaxPowerCycling.com
9 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073   Rochester Road Racing
10 Ramon MiradeOrduna (1 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
11 Peter Hagerty (2 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY 308617   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
13 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
14 John Crumlish (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 157071   
DNF Andrew Lytwynec (Cat2)   Rochester, NY 271211   MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JohnPaul Koenig   Auburn, NY 314552   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2 ALY ARMSTRONG      
3 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   
4 KELI MARSHALL      
5 Anne August   Pittsford, NY 78222   
6 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   Team Pedallers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee