Race Results for
Red Barn Classic CX #7
Taylors Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0.042201886574074 160630   Crossniacs/Bike Fit Guru
2 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN0.042205555555556 244650   Crossniacs
3 Andrew Pierre (1 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN0.042653900462963 170142   Angry Catfish
4 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN0.042732962962963 182827   Crossniacs
5 pat lemieux   Saint Paul, MN0.042834236111111 210769   specialized
6 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN0.042868020833333 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
7 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.042997708333333 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN0.043001805555556 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
9 jake begley (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ0.043730011574074 268804   erik's bike shop
10 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN0.0437725 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Guy Alvarez (3 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN0.044245717592593 155011   Crossniacs
12 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN0.044389965277778 179235   Loon State Cyclists
13 Paul Ellis (2 - Cat1)   North Oaks, MN0.044447476851852 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Oliver Vrambout (4 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN0.044447928240741 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
15 David Olheiser   Minneapolis, MN0.045095659722222 316402   Synergy
16 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN0.045497083333333 49810   Birchwood/GIS
17 Ben Koenig (5 - Cat2)   Schofield, WI0.045640972222222 267964   
18 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN0.046362615740741 17677   
19 Todd Heiser (1 - Cat3)   Savage, MN0.047236527777778 92909   Silver Cycling
20 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN0.047838530092593 277887   Omnium Racing
21 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN0.0427796875 328058   
22 Drew Holbrook (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.044687708333333 16497   Freewheel Bike
DNF Rich Bergstrom (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF ian Stanford (Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   grandstay
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
DNF Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN29:53.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN29:57.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 andris delins   Minneapolis, MN30:54.th 333848   
4 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN31:04.th 360457   Synergy
5 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN31:47.th 295785   
6 marcus warrington   32:48.th   
7 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN33:16.th 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN33:19.th 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN34:45.th 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Alasdair Boyle (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN35:21.th 353720   
11 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN36:10.th 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN36:22.th 358142   
13 reece oleson   Jordan, MN37:49.th 349404   angry catfish
14 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL39:47.th 297898   Village-Verdigris Cycling
15 nick carter   Minneapolis, MN30:25.th 361308   Birchwood/GIS
16 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN30:46.th 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
17 ethan peterson   Minneapolis, MN30:49.th 360805   Birchwood/GIS
18 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN31:12.th 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
19 Alexander katz   31:29.th   team kitty katz
20 cole herrmann   Minneapolis, MN32:13.th 361697   
21 Ellis Nordhougen   Minneapolis, MN33:26.th 361303   
22 Joseph Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN34:01.th 353386   
23 nick gordon   34:14.th   
24 Treqwan McClellan Penn   Minneapolis, MN36:20.th 361306   
25 William robertson   38:41.th   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN0.036643842592593 147521   Kenwood Racing
2 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN0.03665224537037 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
3 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN0.03674462962963 147307   Crossniacs
4 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO0.036763888888889 240886   
5 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN0.036967337962963 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN0.037459351851852 31734   Team Plan C
7 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN0.037981041666667 63849   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 William Kuster   Anoka, MN0.038169583333333 59499   Loon State Cyclists
9 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN0.038309583333333 82764   Revolution Cycle & Ski
10 Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN0.038364837962963 117428   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN0.038443761574074 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
12 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN0.038802615740741 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN0.039284074074074 309212   Birchwood/GIS
14 mark engen   Winona, MN0.039402546296296 10813   RVCC
15 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN0.039409976851852 245256   
16 jeff hilligoss (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN0.039641331018519 16228   angry catfish
17 Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN0.039697303240741 100413   Synergy
18 Robert Benedum (1 - Cat3)   Amery, WI0.039902962962963 51817   Silver Cycling
19 todd trembley   Faribault, MN0.04042275462963 217961   
20 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN0.040651296296296 212056   Mock Orange Bikes
21 Robert Ogren (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN0.040738206018519 232145   Kenwood Racing
22 bruce anderson (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.041060960648148 117944   
23 Jeff Colbeth (2 - Cat4)   Lakeland, MN0.041257048611111 269987   Big Ring Flyers
24 Robert Belz   Afton, MN0.041403668981481 87690   LCR
25 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN0.041416446759259 288188   Synergy
26 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN0.042098090277778 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN0.03647162037037 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
28 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN0.037219953703704 194324   Kenwood Racing
29 Steve Hirsh (3 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.037580763888889 290283   Birchwood/GIS
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
DNF Martin Andrusiak (Cat4)   St Paul, MN 171388   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN42:28.th 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN42:58.th 142191   Velo Duluth
3 Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN43:10.th 319334   
4 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN43:18.th 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
5 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN43:22.th 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN43:24.th 284245   
7 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN43:41.th 261006   mct/freewheel
8 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN43:52.th 166411   Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN43:52.th 294964   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 chris ames   Minneapolis, MN44:26.th 151387   mct/freewheel
11 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN44:26.th 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
12 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN44:34.th 285970   
13 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN44:50.th 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN44:57.th 328058   
15 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN45:01.th 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
16 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN45:16.th 70955   Hup United
17 Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN45:21.th 223177   
18 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN45:24.th 318312   
19 Todd Foster   Northfield, MN45:25.th 311475   
20 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI45:28.th 310285   
21 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN45:31.th 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN45:43.th 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN45:44.th 302222   Birchwood/GIS
24 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN45:49.th 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
25 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN45:51.th 313208   Crossniacs
26 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN46:05.th 301985   
27 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN46:23.th 300764   Behind-Bars/LGR
28 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN46:27.th 254966   Synergy
29 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN46:28.th 239997   Birchwood/GIS
30 Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL46:32.th 217808   Paramount Sports
31 John McGuire   New Hope, MN46:32.th 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
32 Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN46:37.th 228660   Behind-Bars/LGR
33 peter nelson   Madison, WI46:49.th 179581   brone's
34 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN47:34.th 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
35 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN48:03.th 302904   
36 Mark Long   St Paul, MN48:21.th 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
37 Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN50:43.th 285958   Des Moines Cycle Club
38 erik paulsen   Excelsior, MN50:58.th 284912   Crossniacs
39 steve pribyl   Maplewood, MN42:38.th 297161   
40 matt engen   Fargo, ND43:07.th 329808   Paramount Sports
DNF Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN31:02.th 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN31:09.th 116933   
3 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN31:35.th 360270   Omnium Racing
4 andris delins   Minneapolis, MN31:41.th 333848   
5 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN31:42.th 360474   
6 Chris Fischer   Minneapolis, MN31:51.th 327300   Synergy
7 Michael phernetton   Hudson, WI31:56.th 119274   
8 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN31:57.th 267095   Omnium Racing
9 chris gibbs   Cambridge, MN32:09.th 361301   LCR
10 jacob hyot   32:19.th   
11 Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN32:30.th 327474   
12 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN32:40.th 266342   
13 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN32:42.th 179806   Loon State Cyclists
14 Zachary Redding   Madison, WI32:43.th 302164   
15 koen bastiaens   Eagan, MN32:43.th 245853   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN32:45.th 342876   Birchwood/GIS
17 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN32:48.th 360457   Synergy
18 Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN32:51.th 360271   
19 alessandro cembran   Minneapolis, MN32:53.th 301767   
20 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL32:54.th 266233   Team Plan C
21 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI33:00.th 290166   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
22 Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN33:07.th 284025   
23 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN33:11.th 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
24 reece oleson   Jordan, MN33:15.th 349404   angry catfish
25 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN33:24.th 56693   
26 Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN33:29.th 313780   Birchwood/GIS
27 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN33:59.th 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
28 Ryan Guthrie   Hugo, MN34:15.th 356819   Gopher Wheelmen
29 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN34:24.th 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN34:31.th 301976   Loon State Cyclists
31 Ken Hum   Waukesha35:07.th 291669   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
32 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN35:14.th 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
33 Jeremy Norton   Minneapolis, MN35:15.th 304499   Behind-Bars/LGR
34 graeme webster   35:22.th   
35 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN35:23.th 360269   
36 James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN35:26.th 348396   Birchwood/GIS
37 barry schmitt   Eagan, MN35:26.th 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
38 mitchel bruns   35:27.th   
39 scott shore   Minneapolis, MN35:35.th 311726   Birchwood/GIS
40 Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN35:46.th 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
41 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN35:46.th 296081   Chilkoot Velo
42 Brian Siska   Orono, MN35:46.th 305825   
43 Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN36:04.th 350762   
44 Jacob Nelson   Maplewood, MN36:21.th 270742   Ramsey Cycling Club
45 isaac giesen   Red Wing, MN36:21.th 278942   
46 Todd siegwart   Excelsior, MN36:33.th 329180   
47 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il36:34.th 68091   Gopher Wheelmen
48 matt eckelberg   36:35.th   
49 Tom McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN37:23.th 233298   Team Plan C
50 larry warrington   38:00.th   
51 janis delins   38:06.th   
52 Avery Dahl   Hudson, WI38:07.th 120592   
53 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN38:36.th 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
54 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN40:25.th 305584   
DNF justin rumley   Woodbury, MN 174354   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN0.036353449074074 224939   Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Bianca Bergman (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.036927928240741 281786   Texas Roadhouse
3 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN0.038064849537037 302812   Velo Duluth
4 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0.038536898148148 261947   Team Plan C
5 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN0.039105752314815 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
6 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN0.039498888888889 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Alexandra Lacey (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.040489386574074 210133   Omnium Racing
8 Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN0.040574965277778 12525   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9 rachel howard   Duluth, MN0.040724849537037 360894   Velo Duluth
10 Kathryn Phillips (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.041035821759259 62925   Synergy
11 Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN0.041097986111111 304746   Birchwood/GIS
12 Jeannette Sample (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.041177361111111 223137   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 kris brazil   Faribault, MN0.041597627314815 238279   milltown cycles
14 Jacklyn Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Waconia, MN0.042036666666667 259941   Silver Cycling
15 Nicolette Reker (5 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN0.042218344907407 308210   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI0.03652125 310193   team kenda
17 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN0.037116655092593 326212   Birchwood/GIS
18 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0.038175 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 carrie sansome   Eagan, MN36:19.th 211756   
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn36:20.th 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN36:36.th 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Tina Olson   River Falls, WI37:16.th 213217   Big Ring Flyers
5 dana buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN37:28.th 185483   Silver Cycling
6 rachael jensen   Shell Lake, WI37:42.th 288627   Geargrinder
7 Lisa Thompson   Minneapolis, MN37:55.th 233402   urban tri
8 lori belz   Stillwater, MN37:56.th 80526   Big Ring Flyers
9 Nicolette Reker   Little Canada, MN30:46.th 308210   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 julie thompson   Saint Paul, MN31:01.th 327888   
11 Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI31:14.th 264108   Silver Cycling
12 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN32:02.th 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Nikki Reker   Saint Paul, MN32:22.th 311375   spbrc
14 maya espinosa   Saint Paul, MN30:03.th 361291   spbrc

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN0.038087418981481 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN0.03828130787037 284245   
3 dave schuneman   Duluth, MN0.038481296296296 130941   Velo Duluth
4 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN0.039399398148148 277887   Omnium Racing
5 Kevin Reker (1 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN0.040736400462963 294964   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN0.035384525462963 315814   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN0.037874976851852 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 peter thurmes   Little Canada, MN0.038904305555556 35562   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN0.039394756944444 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee