Race Results for
Chilkoot Velo 'Jackson Meadow CX'
Marine on St Croix, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN0.043017256944444 210769   Specialized
2 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0.043020034722222 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN0.043139502314815 227560   Synergy
4 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN0.043172708333333 244650   Crossniacs
5 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN0.043238020833333 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6 Ian Stanford (2 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN0.043319305555556 175718   GrandStay Hotels
7 Andrew Pierre (1 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN0.044230694444444 170142   Angry Catfish
8 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN0.044662106481481 182827   Crossniacs
9 Paul Ellis (3 - Cat1)   North Oaks, MN0.04523130787037 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Rich Bergstrom (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.045759837962963 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN0.045972627314815 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN0.047766886574074 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
13 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN0.043520162037037 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
14 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd0.043551064814815 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
DNF Adam Bergman (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Specialized
DNF Asa Jacobs (Cat2)   Fargo, ND 294425   Great Plains Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN38:17.th 361699   
2 Luke Dahlen   45:33.th   
3 Matthew Gozum   33:50.th   SCVAA
4 Paxton Berger   37:24.th   St. Croix Cycling Club
5 Ian Sudheimer   43:11.th   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI33:27.th 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN34:29.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN34:33.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN35:46.th 360457   Synergy
5 Josey Weik (2 - Cat3)   Wrenshall, MN37:17.th 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN39:16.th 342900   MNJRC
7 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN39:44.th 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Paul Dahlen (1 - Cat4)   Zumbrota, MN44:06.th 284809   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Benno   Portland, OR0.043027511574074 3347   Veloce Racing
2 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.043131736111111 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN0.043132789351852 214654   GrandStay Hotels
4 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.043149236111111 118619   Hup United
5 Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN0.045218506944444 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
6 Guy Alvarez (3 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN0.045242418981481 155011   Crossniacs
7 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN0.045640150462963 179235   Loon State Cyclists
8 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN0.045688541666667 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN0.0468109375 33354   Silver Cycling
10 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN0.04738337962963 20517   Synergy
11 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN0.048201215277778 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
12 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND0.048348356481481 210611   Synergy
13 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN0.043329583333333 254966   Synergy Cycles
14 Todd Heiser (1 - Cat3)   Savage, MN0.043397800925926 92909   Silver Cycling
15 Drew Holbrook (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.0473103125 16497   Freewheel Bike
DNF Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
DNF Andrew Dahl (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 8504   Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI0.036713969907407 77328   Loon State Cyclists
2 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO0.036840011574074 240886   
3 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN0.037058645833333 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
4 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN0.037620358796296 147521   Kenwood Racing
5 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN0.038256319444444 147307   Crossniacs
6 William Kuster   Anoka, MN0.038304583333333 59499   Loon State Cyclists
7 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN0.038957280092593 63849   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Paul McKinney (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.039127766203704 234427   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9 Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN0.039296099537037 117428   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
10 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN0.040482453703704 31734   Team Plan C
11 Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN0.040545775462963 309212   Birchwood/GIS
12 Robert Belz   Afton, MN0.040663252314815 87690   Loon State Cyclists
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN0.040704861111111 16228   Angry Catfish
14 Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN0.040713229166667 100413   Synergy
15 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN0.042182962962963 217961   
16 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN0.042271064814815 212056   Mock Orange Bikes
17 Erik Johanson (1 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN0.042390439814815 302859   Plan C
18 Rick Christenson   Roseville, MN0.04244318287037 78474   Bianchi GP
19 Jeff Colbeth (2 - Cat4)   Lakeland, MN0.04319380787037 269987   Big Ring Flyers
20 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN0.04344599537037 288188   Synergy
21 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN0.043477094907407 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
22 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN0.039193078703704 296081   Chilkoot Velo
23 Martin Andrusiak (3 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0.039469085648148 171388   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Geoff Ikutaschodde (4 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN0.039620439814815 360901   Synergy
25 Kevin Nyenhuis   0.041910625   Bikery
DNF Ted Higman (Cat4)   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 288187   Synergy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI0.03849087962963 180532   Planet Bike
2 Robert Ogren (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN0.041521597222222 232145   Kenwood Racing
3 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN0.037117164351852 200781   
DNF Richard Spielberg (Cat2)   No City, MN 48903   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN0.033844861111111 261006   MCT Freewheel
2 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN0.034066041666667 142191   Velo Duluth
3 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN0.034483831018519 318312   Unattached
4 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN0.034750023148148 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN0.034879155092593 284245   Angry Catfish
6 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN0.034954513888889 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN0.035062824074074 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN0.035110208333333 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN0.03527849537037 224416   Omnium Racing
10 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN0.035403888888889 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
11 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN0.035448518518519 307715   Balance Cycling
12 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN0.035534386574074 319002   Omnium Racing
13 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN0.035811180555556 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN0.03584337962963 301985   UA
15 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI0.03584568287037 310285   Loon State Cyclist
16 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN0.036303773148148 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
17 Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN0.036449699074074 223177   
18 drew wilson   Rochester, MN0.036644375 321766   Almano
19 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN0.036999513888889 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN0.037000324074074 161311   
21 Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN0.037745196759259 228660   Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN0.038220555555556 206756   Peace Coffee Racing
23 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN0.038221354166667 300764   Behind-Bars/LGR
24 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN0.03860869212963 302904   
25 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN0.039844212962963 103461   Minnesota Cycling Team
26 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN0.034005798611111 243510   Bike Throw Racing
27 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd0.03438318287037 326712   
28 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN0.034393125 133195   Silver Cycling
DNF John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Joel Boelke   Eden Prairie, MN 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   Omnium Racing
DNF Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN35:16.th 297161   
2 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN35:26.th 360270   Omnium
3 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN35:36.th 327274   
4 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN36:30.th 266342   
5 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN37:16.th 267095   Omnium Racing
6 Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN37:16.th 327474   
7 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN37:35.th 342876   Birchwood/GIS
8 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL37:39.th 266233   Team Plan C
9 Craig Estenson   Eagan, MN37:39.th 361203   
10 Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN37:55.th 313780   Birchwood/GIS
11 Everett Myers   Marine On Saint, MN38:05.th 268133   
12 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN38:10.th 301976   Loon State Cyclists
13 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN38:11.th 179806   Loon State Cyclists
14 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN38:12.th 56693   
15 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN38:40.th 304044   
16 Aaron Hagar   38:44.th   
17 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI39:05.th 290166   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
18 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN40:28.th 360269   
19 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN40:29.th 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN40:34.th 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
21 Brian Siska   Orono, MN40:36.th 305825   
22 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN40:40.th 288188   Synergy
23 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN42:29.th 297889   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 German Jimenez   Saint Paul, MN43:00.th 360982   
25 Alasdair Boyle   Minneapolis, MN43:02.th 353720   
26 Geoff IkutaSchodde   Stillwater, MN43:17.th 360901   Synergy
27 Thomas Clasen   Saintpaul, MN44:19.th 303775   
28 Avery Dahl   Hudson, WI45:08.th 120592   
29 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN45:17.th 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
30 Nick Maciosek   Hudson, WI45:22.th 233325   Chilkoot Velo
31 Mike Berns   46:29.th   Birchwood
32 Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN35:18.th 351318   
DNF Jake Lammi      
DNF John Mulligan   Minneapolis, MN 314348   
DNF Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN 301767   
DNF Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bianca Bergman (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.037535196759259 281786   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN0.037540115740741 302812   Velo Duluth
3 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN0.0375415625 224939   Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN0.038341608796296 235476   Bicycle Fit Guru
5 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN0.039842662037037 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maya Espinosa (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN37:19.th 361291   SPBRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Jensen (1 - Cat4)   Shell Lake, WI42:36.th 288627   Team Geargrinder
2 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN39:04.th 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI0.040017905092593 310193   Team Kenda
2 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN0.042689016203704 326212   Birchwood/GIS
3 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN0.042842430555556 259941   Silver Cycling
4 Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN0.043186793981481 223137   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN0.043596516203704 12525   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN0.036822199074074 238279   Milltown Cycles
7 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0.037479965277778 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI41:19.th 317982   Planet Bike
2 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN41:23.th 266646   SPRRC/GP
3 Ann Sudoh   41:23.th   Velo Duluth
4 Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN41:38.th 101389   Silver Cycling
5 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn42:25.th 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Carrie Sansome   Eagan, MN43:24.th 211756   
7 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN33:38.th 185483   Silver Cycle
8 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN33:46.th 302062   Plan C
9 Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN34:27.th 266416   Synergy
10 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN35:53.th 327888   
11 Meghan Quinlan   San Francisco, CA36:43.th 274445   
12 Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN40:02.th 297890   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee