Race Results for
MABRA Cyclo Cross Chamionship
Taneytown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOBBY LEA   Mertztown, PA 65819  498 PURE ENERGY-PROAIRHFA
2 STEVEN DONTIGNY   Falls Church, VA 102568  499 THE BIKE LANE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES STUDEBAKER   Reston, VA 322952  432 THE BIKE LANE
2 JOHN NAGY   Ellicott City, MD 347776  440 Team AFC
3 JOSEPH BACINSKI   Shippensburg, PA 293187  436 FAST FORWARD RACING
4 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362  428 HOFFMAN DIE CAST TECHNOLOGIES
5 JEFFREY SHEEHAN   California, MD 180654  406 BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
6 VINCENT AGNELLO   Boulder, CO 214339  423 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
7 Charles Kearns   Washington , DC 199059  441 
8 Jon Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 359167  410 N/A
9 DARRYL SAMPEY   Frederick, MD 304438  414 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10 WILLIAM MCCARTHY     430 
11 COREY KROPP   Baltimore, MD 274668  442 J BIKE SHOP
12 Rick McClain   Towson, MD 386505  425 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
13 JAY NEIGHBOURS   Bel Air, MD 329078  429 
14 FREDERICK GRIM   Silver Spring, MD 298187  402 GS GAMJAMS
15 CHRISTOPHER GRENGS   Arlington, VA 56655  433 SQUADRA COPPI
16 JOHN TRUMPFHELLER   Arlington, VA 207396  413 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 MATTHEW LEAR   Ellicott City, MD 329138  416 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
18 MICHAEL COSGROVE   Lexington Park, MD 326384  408 BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
19 MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322  421 EP/BC-TEAM INTEGRITY
20 ERIC EVANS     424 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
21 TONY SPANGLER   Laurel, MD 358359  415 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
22 WILLIAM DANIEL   San Francisco, CA 70575  426 
23 TIM BAIER     439 
24 CHARLIE KEARNS     441 
25 PAUL CAVALIERI   Baltimore, MD 359515  420 
26 WARREN CHAMBERS   Ellicott City, MD 327316  434 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
27 MIKE BATEMAN     431 
29 CHRISTOPHER MCKINNEY     435 
30 MARK DONIGAN   Lusby, MD 362313  438 PAXVELO
31 JOHN SWITZER   Frederick, MD 165625  412 TEAM FLYING DOG
32 RON HOWARD   Baltimore, MD 358615  422 WWW.MAXAFFORDABILITY.COM
DNS JUDSON HEUGEL   Rockville, MD 301473  411 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
DNS SAMUEL LEAR   Ellicott City, MD 324478  417 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS MICHAEL NORTON     419 
DNS LAWRENCE STERRETT   Alexandria, VA 226735  418 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
DNS ALLEN TRAYLOR   Washington, DC 303069  407 
DNS DON SALAMON   Leonardtown, MD 332990  409 PAX VELO
DNS DAVID HEWES   Baltimore, MD 102121  405 TREK 29ER CREW
DNS JACOB MILLER   Reston, VA 299486  403 HPC/LIST
DNS JAMES SWARTS   South Riding, VA 278007  404 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNS MIKE DORI   Baltimore, MD 328198  401 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNS CRAIG TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481  400 CARDIO SPORTS LAB / NVRC
DNS DAVID STINSON   Great Mills, MD 281983  437 PAX VELO
DNF JOSEPH HOFFMAN     427 HOFFMAN DIE CAST TECHNOLOGIES
DNF NOLAN YEAGER     444 ROCK CREEK VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTON SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030  C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES P/B TWENTY20 CYCLING
2 BOBBY LEA   Mertztown, PA 65819  PURE ENERGY-PROAIRHFA
3 SAM OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD 254864  C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 DAVE WEAVER   Towson, MD 37442  ALAN N. AMERICA CYCLING TEAM
5 THOMAS MACKAY (1 - Cat1)   Crofton 258841  C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 PATRICK BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD 277204  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 JUSTIN MAUCH (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 219434  13 HAYMARKET/SAUNAS
8 LANCE BYRD   Catonsville, MD 358246  ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 NOAH GRANIGAN   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  10 TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGAZINE
11 CHRISTOPHER PRICE   Baltimore, MD 237578  14 C3
12 JAMES BRIGGS (1 - Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOC.
DNS CHRISTOPHER BECK (Cat1)   Baltimore 141204  TEAMCF
DNS GUNNAR BERGEY (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 264871  11 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 58598  600 HAYMARKET/SEAVS
2 KRISTOPHER AUER   Baltimore, MD 2065  618 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
3 JAY MORALI   Cooksville, MD 251023  605 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
4 JOSEPH PICCILLO   Doylestown, PA 176980  617 EVOLUTION RACING
5 CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410  607 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
6 JASON LINS (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 301391  603 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
7 JAY LAZAR (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 253808  610 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
8 N. JOHAN ANESTAD   Quakertown, PA 133023  639 EVOLUTION RACING
9 MARC VETTORI   Elkton, MD 81136  620 C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
10 RODGER CARTER (2 - Cat2)   Clarksville, MD 53662  634 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
11 KIMANI NIELSEN   Woodbridge, VA 201175  629 SQUADRA COPPI
12 NEIL SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645  615 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13 JOHNNY MAY   Baltimore, MD 140403  643 C3
14 ALEX MONTE-SANO   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  614 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
15 RYAN BANNON   Reston, VA 185425  624 THE BIKE LANE
16 DANIEL RAPP (2 - Cat3)   Dauphin, PA 327020  640 FAST FORWARD RACING /MYFAM
17 PETER WARNER   Alexandria, VA 287217  626 BIKE DOCTOR
18 JOSHUA DELMANZO   Springfield, VA 235703  641 
19 CHARLES ARENSBERG (3 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  642 MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
20 JOE LILLIBRIDGE (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD 241286  612 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
21 MICHAEL BIRNER (1 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD 57561  604 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNF RAUL ROJAS (Cat3)   Rockville, MD 263489  608 DCMTB
DNF JONATHAN HOUGHTON   Baltimore, MD 218194  613 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF CHRISTOPHER MERRIAM   Washington, DC 180319  631 4 BOYS RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BLAIR SAUNDERS   Newark, DE 69445  621 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
2 RON HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 145895  602 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
3 MARC GWADZ (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 195768  606 DCMTB
4 ROGER MASSE   Bethesda, MD 22842  616 TREK 29ER CREW
5 DAVID KAY   Washington, DC 50000  627 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
6 JON HICKS (2 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 273964  623 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
7 RANDALL ROOT (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 30526  609 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8 SHAWN DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276  611 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
9 THORI WOLFE (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 234409  628 JUGGERNAUT
10 ALBERT GREENE   Woodbridge, VA 218663  638 DCMTB
11 BILL OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD 284982  636 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
12 WILLIAM BROWNE (2 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD 88057  632 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN BRECKENMAKER (1 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  599 ERA CYCLING
2 MIKE CONNAIR   Elkton, MD 76271  598 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
3 JIM BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  597 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
4 SAMUEL WALTERS   Columbia, MD 37136  594 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 LEO PIZZINI (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  580 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
6 NUNZIO DIBIASI (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  591 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
7 WILLIAM FEASLEY   Takoma Park, MD 360554  596 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8 TERRENCE HARRIGAN   Eldersburg, MD 220032  583 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
9 GALEN WALLACE   Towson, MD 53766  595 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 BRUCE OLIVER (2 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  592 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 DONALD MORRISON (1 - Cat4)   West Brandywine, PA 233982  588 
12 GEORGE UHL   Ellicott City, MD 358242  589 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 Loren Yager   Bethesda, MD 340430  575 RCV
14 JAMES CARLSON (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  590 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
15 MICHAEL WYNNYK   Bowie, MD 294856  587 FAMILY BIKE SHOP
16 JOHN WILLIAMS   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 358529  581 NA
17 GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117  585 T.E.A.M. FUJI
18 JIM WAGNER   Milton, DE 116012  586 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
19 RANDALL NIXON   W Friendship, MD 26162  584 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
20 RONNE IRVINE   Reston, VA 17416  582 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNS ROB LEA (Cat4)   Taneytown, MD 20621  593 T.E.A.M FUJI

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC KRAUSE   Middletown, MD 214347  300 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
2 CHRISTOPHER RABADI   Rockville, MD 339512  323 RAW TALENT RANCH/ CYCLELIFE
3 JUSTIN HOWE   Baltimore, MD 190729  301 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
4 CHAD BARTLETT (1 - Cat3)   Woodbine, MD 303932  307 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
5 CHRISTOPHER WYNNYK   Washington, DC 198106  311 MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN
6 CHRISTOPHER PRICE   Baltimore, MD 237578  302 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7 JOHN GLODEK   Frederick, MD 269746  303 TWIN SIX
8 CHRIS CARRAWAY (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 272503  337 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
9 AUGUST PLITT   Bel Air, MD 302120  319 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
10 Paul Belknap (3 - Cat3)   Ashland, WI 253444  343 FIRE CYCLES
11 FRANK CAMMARATA (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 324086  305 
12 RICHARD HOHENBRINK   Morgantown, WV 284889  314 MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN
13 ALLAN WALLACE   Lutherville, MD 222347  330 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14 BENJAMIN TOLL   Hyattsville, MD 323984  318 SERGE PERFORMANCE / PAX VELO
15 JEFF ANDERSON   Vienna, VA 50086  338 HPC/LIST
16 SCOTT GREEN   New Cumberland, PA 327500  344 SPUD
18 MARK CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD 237084  321 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19 BARRY PUGH   Westminster, CO 311635  333 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
20 TREVOR SHATTUCK (4 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD 226606  317 TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
21 SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177  312 T.E.A.M. FUJI
22 KYLE KRANZ   Baltimore, MD 360711  334 
23 TOMMY BARSE (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 275025  313 BISHOP BIKES
24 MATTHEW BRANCHEAU (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 206409  335 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
25 PETER BOND   Chevy Chase, MD 311674  332 ROCK CREEK VELO
26 NICK SACHANDA   Washington, DC 303663  316 MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN
DQ JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore 229567  309 TEAM BBC
DNF JOHN DOVE   Springfield, VA 354108  315 VELOWORKS-SPOKES

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN MCGREEVY   Reston, VA 358550  814 
2 TODD BICKLING   Edgewater, MD 257925  802 BIKE DOCTOR
3 CORY SMITH   Winchester, VA 300674  801 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
4 MATTHEW HENNESSY (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 190800  809 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5 JOSEPH ASHMAN   Silver Spring, MD 252843  818 
6 JAMES STUDEBAKER   Reston, VA 322952  807 THE BIKE LANE
7 BRIAN SCHMIERER   Washington, DC 233114  811 DCMTB
8 JASON LUDICKE   Fulton, MD 329092  810 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 MICHAEL WEST (2 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 271228  803 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
10 ERIC SCHMITT   Baltimore, MD 321422  823 CYCLE-SMART
11 ERIC GRIFFIN (3 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 204606  819 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
12 ROBERT GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  812 JOE'S BIKE SHOP TEAM
13 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  844 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
14 PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515  800 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 GUILHERME ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD 301032  808 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
16 CARLO ALFANO   Brunswick, MD 302425  847 FAMILY BIKE SHOP
17 RICK MELLENDICK (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 154397  825 JBV COACHING
18 ALBERT SCHARBACH   Baltimore, MD 218239  815 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
19 RYAN DOUGLAS   Washington, DC 191602  842 JUGGERNAUT
20 BRIAN DALTON   Carmel Ca 360251  864 DCMTB
21 JASON PEARLMAN (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 283687  872 THE BIKE RACK
22 CHRIS SHERDEL     856 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
23 MARK MONNETT   Hagerstown, MD 68742  840 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB/TEAM HAG-WASH CO.
24 ARIC SHEA FREDERICK (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 81170  863 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 Charles Walters (6 - Cat3)   College Station, TX 318060  837 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
26 DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI 231928  820 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
27 CHRIS ADAIR   Annapolis, MD 1103  833 ABRT
28 BRIAN FLYNN   Nottingham, MD 247301  821 TEAM BBC
29 MICHAEL BONSBY     866 MBHVAC
30 MICHAEL COSGROVE (2 - Cat4)   Lexington Park, MD 326384  854 BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
31 RICHARD WINKLER (3 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 324866  862 
32 SOL SCHOTT   Arlington, VA 285029  843 LOS PARIAHS
33 DONALD BAKER (4 - Cat4)   Westminster, MD 360943  869 RACE PACE WESTMINSTER
34 MICHAEL EDMONDS   Woodbridge, VA 303823  861 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNS KENNETH HAN (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110  832 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS CHARLES KYLE   Alexandria, VA 191862  839 FRESHBIKES
DNS ROBERT STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD 343090  804 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
DNS JOHN LUDICKE   Severna Park, MD 269884  806 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS CHRIS ZANGMEISTER (Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 251536  817 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS DOUGLAS OWENS   Washington, DC 74008  828 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS CHAS RYAN (Cat3)   Annandale, VA 209147  824 POTOMAC VELO CLUB/THE BIKE LANE
DNS ERIC SLOMAN   Ashburn, VA 123134  836 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS RON EDWARDS   Washington, DC 288789  831 DCMTB
DNS PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568  868 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO/DC VELO
DNS MARK LEWIS (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 166840  841 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNS SCOTT SLADOVNIK   Topton, PA 315592  855 KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
DNS MICHAEL BRENNEMAN   York, PA 360991  858 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
DNS COREY TWYMAN   Hyattsville, MD 157964  853 DCMTB
DNS STEPHEN RISKUS (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 252080  870 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNS JOHN REED   Herndon, VA 325400  846 THE BIKE LANE
DNS ADAM AUSTIN   Reston, VA 266772  849 SQUADRA COPPI
DNS THOMAS SKINNER (Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 309558  848 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF PATRICK CUSACK (Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  871 
DNF ROB HERMSTEIN (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 360042  852 
DNF DENNIS DISCHLER   Wilmington, DE 303082  867 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
DNF THOMAS CARTER   Washington, DC 338412  845 DCMTB
DNF PATRICK FELTON   Towson, MD 262147  850 BALTIMORE BIKE CLUB
DNF MIKE NEARY (Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD 299529  830 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
DNF ERIC BAE (Cat3)   Elkridge, MD 273931  827 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF SHANE MCCREADY   York, PA 121627  859 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 3/4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD HARDART   Annapolis, MD 342930  813 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 PAUL ANGLIN   Sykesville, MD 327138  341 SPORTIF COACHING
3 ALAIN PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD 239994  816 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 DOUGLAS JONES (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  874 GS Simmeria
5 JOSE OBANDO   Herndon 195706  826 HPC/LIST
6 KNIGHT ELSBERRY (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  822 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 MICHAEL ZOELLER   Washington, DC 155245  805 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 DAVID TAMBEAUX   Columbia, MD 171470  860 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
9 MARK DRAJEM (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 77943  857 DCMTB
10 MARK WANCO (4 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 238331  829 HUP UNITED
11 AARON GHAIS   Potomac, MD 206891  865 ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
12 THOMAS FULCHER   Washington, DC 354560  851 ROCK CREEK VELO
13 THOMAS POCHE   Bethesda, MD 261919  834 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP / BPB
14 JAMES CARLISLE (1 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD 269385  873 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 CHRIS SCHULTZ   Kennett Square, PA 291425  838 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF JONATHAN IVINS   Germantown, MD 263451  835 SQUADRA COPPI

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  289 THE BIKE LANE
2 SAMUEL MONACO     288 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
3 OWEN BRENNEMAN   York Pa 360992  284 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
4 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331  265 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Richard Firchtpott     269 
6 Josh Scharbach     266 
7 THOMAS DONIGAN   Lusby, MD 309870  282 PAXVELO
8 LUCAS QUILTER   Washington, DC 319662  283 ROCK CREEK VELO
9 James Carter   Clarksville, MD 362064  272 
10 LUCAS HEINZERLING   Bethesda, MD 309101  285 ROCK CREEK VELO
11 NATE SOVEK   Centreville, VA 328394  276 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
12 JONAH MERRIAM   Washington, DC 360387  286 4 BOYS RACING
13 Alec West     275 
14 STEPHEN BAKER     278 EAST MIDDLE JAZZ BAND
15 CHARLIE WALTERS   Arnold, MD 360409  281 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
16 BEN SOVEK     277 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
17 EAN MEALEY     290 
18 NATHAN WALTERS   Arnold, MD 360408  279 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
19 JALEN DAVIS   Silver Spring, MD 353086  280 ROCK CREEK VELO
20 JOSHUA BYMAN   Chevy Chase, MD 340196  267 RCV
DNS MARCUS PROVINE   Millersville, MD 360067  287 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT SAUNDERS   Newark, DE 352192  994 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
2 MICHAEL BETTER   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  997 ROCK CREEK VELO
3 TANNER BROWNE   Waldorf, MD 253942  991 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
4 IAN CUNNINGHAM   Phoenix, AZ 353570  980 PATAPSCO BIKES
5 DEVON BAUMMER   Arnold, MD 336640  998 ABRT
6 LIAM PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  992 ROCK CREEK VELO
7 KEVIN STRYAPKO   Potomac, MD 325080  993 ROCK CREEK VELO
8 JONAH MERRIAM   Washington, DC 360387  999 4 BOYS RACING
DNF ZACHARY BERKOW   Bethesda, MD 290838  995 ROCK CREEK VELO
DNF CALEB MERRIAM   Washington, DC 254805  996 4 BOYS RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAIRE VAN EKDOM   Chevychase, MD 291367  705 JET CYCLING
2 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331  715 VAN DIESEL
3 JESSICA HALL   Arlington, VA 299945  710 
4 MEGAN LOWRY   Finksburg, MD 339194  712 
5 BROOKE SAUNDERS     711 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
6 MELISSA ERICKSON   Broomfield, CO 358190  707 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7 BROOKE SEIBERT   Chevy Chase, MD 307674  718 ROCK CREEK VELO
8 JODI GRANT   Bethesda, MD 309285  701 ROCK CREEK VELO
9 SVETLANA MACK   Silver Spring, MD 272062  714 ROCK CREEK CYCLES
10 LINDA CARLISLE   Frederick, MD 329090  700 BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK
11 BRIDGET ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554  703 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
12 NANCY HUANG     713 
14 DENISE CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD 282839  702 
DNF JOANNA MILLSTEIN   Washington, DC 307282  709 ROCK CREEK VELO
DNF Dawn Graham   Bluemont, VA 13846  719 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
DNF LARA MAREK   Philadelphia, PA 199677  706 STURDY GIRL CYCLING

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATE KIRKPATRICK   Washington, DC 313982  62 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
2 JENNIFER TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD 325760  64 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  72 NCVC/UNITED HEALTH CARE
4 AMANDA GILBERT   Washington D.c., DC 241835  65 MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE
5 DIANE MILLER   Washington, DC 208554  68 SQUADDRA COPPI
6 CHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922  66 ABRT
7 HEATHER HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE 329074  61 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
8 CATI SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA 303768  71 TBR
9 EVELYN EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD 129625  60 ARTEMIS
10 NONA COLBURN   Bethesda, MD 320796  69 COLBURNCYCLE1
DNS DANA STRYK   Alexandria, VA 267858  67 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
DNS TRACY LEA   Taneytown, MD 20622  63 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNS LAURA GABANSKI   Kensington, MD 219704  70 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATRINA DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE 147926  48 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
2 JENNIFER MAXWELL (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  44 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE MEIDEN
3 LAURA MURRAY (1 - Cat2)   Catonsville, MD 317044  45 BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
4 ALLYSON TUFANO   Columbia, MD 293522  40 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
5 LIBBEY SHELDON (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208059  41 4 BOYS RACING
6 JENNIFER KRAUT (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 244272  47 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
7 LAUREL LARSEN (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 300574  43 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
8 REBECCA FREDERICK (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 284761  46 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 ELIZABETH HARLOW (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 236188  42 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
10 KATY CURRAN (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303838  49 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
11 THERESA MORNINGSTAR   Baltimore, MD 25106  50 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SVETLANA MACK   Silver Spring, MD 272062  273 ROCK CREEK VELO
2 EMILY WHITE   West Chester, PA 314046  268 TBR
3 LUCY KELLOGG     271 
4 EVE WOLFE   Washington, DC 324874  270 JUGGERNOT
5 CECILIA SKINNER-GRANT   Bethesda, MD 376110  274 ROCK CREEK VELO

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANASTASIYA MACK   Silver Spring, MD 300515  298 ROCK CREEK VELO
2 MAYA HERTZ     299 TEAM FUJI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee