Race Results for
Capital 'Cross Classic
Reston, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  507 Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  513 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Timothy Pope     506 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  517 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 290875  503 NCVC UnitedHealthcare
7 Alexander Castro   Ashburn, VA 308958  502 Spokes Etc.
8 Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC 14492  504 DCMTB
9 Erik Arnold   W St Paul, MN 94180  508 Plum Grove Cyclery
10 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  510 Vanderkitten Racing
11 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  511 VDAY
12 Dave Vanner     516 
13 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA 220162  509 Altius Cycling Team
14 Larry Miller     518 
DNF Brian Bytnar     514 
DNF Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  515 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
2 Christopher Beck (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore 141204  TeamCF
3 Ryan Fawley (1 - Cat2)   Rosendale, NY 284302  13 Trek
4 Sam O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD 254864  10 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  North Tek-Aria
6 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  Adventures For the Cure
7 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
8 Thomas Mackay (2 - Cat1)   Crofton 258841  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  12 JBV Coaching
10 Justin Mauch (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 219434  22 Haymarket/SEAVS
11 Matt Meansa     21 
12 Jimmy Picard (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 361553  19 
13 Katriel Statman (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, VA 239294  11 Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes
14 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  14 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
15 Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034  15 North Tek-Aria
16 Chris Carraway (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 272503  23 GS GamJams
17 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO 272100  17 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNS Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  Haymarket/SEAVS
DNS Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNS Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579  16 Charm City Cycling LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  142 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645  132 November Bicycles CX Experience
3 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  140 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Teamuntain Bike Team
4 Jason Cyr (1 - Cat2)   Davis, WV 214195  166 Blackwater Bikes/Cannondale
5 Ron Huebner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 145895  133 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  131 XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
7 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  172 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Jay Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  135 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 jason lins (2 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 301391  136 Adventures For the Cure
10 Raul Rojas (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 263489  138 DCMTB
11 Dave O'Neill   Keezletown, VA 328520  167 Radical Roots Farm
12 Jay Lazar (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 253808  143 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Chris Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  137 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Michael Birner (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD 57561  134 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15 matt parse (3 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA 27333  139 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
16 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  144 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
17 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  169 JBV Coaching
18 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  157 Bike Doctor
19 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  145 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  147 The Bike Lane
21 Ed Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  161 JBV Coaching
22 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  153 Guy's Racing
23 John MacInis     171 
24 Joe Lillibridge (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD 241286  148 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194  146 Adventures For the Cure
26 johnny may   Baltimore, MD 140403  141 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Christopher Scott   Harrisonburg, VA 31973  170 
28 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  154 DCMTB
29 Luther Swift (4 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301191  160 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Brian Poochigian (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 28422  151 DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
31 Brian Sjoberg (6 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 40427  155 Bike Doctor
32 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682  152 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 David Pedersen (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 141362  158 Squadra Coppi
DNF Kenneth Morris (Cat2)   Herriman, UT 272355  164 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerzy Wozniak (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA 58994  563 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  579 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Randall Root (1 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 30526  562 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
4 Marc Gwadz (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 195768  564 DCMTB
5 David Kay   Washington, DC 50000  566 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Andrew Shaw (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  561 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
7 scott stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714  568 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
8 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  565 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Thori Wolfe (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 234409  567 Juggernaut
10 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  570 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333  571 Squadra Coppi
12 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 18948  573 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982  580 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663  575 DCMTB
15 Jeff Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  574 HPC/List
16 Chris Huhn (3 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 195989  572 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Bill Wheeler   Ellicott City, MD 357123  583 Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
18 Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC 180319  578 4 Boys Racing
19 Chas Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 209147  587 Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
20 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767  576 DCMTB
21 Neal Sapp (4 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  585 Ben's Performance Bikes
22 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  582 HPC/List
23 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  581 Adventures For the Cure
24 Mike Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  584 BikeWorks Racing
25 Thomas Fulcher   Washington, DC 354560  591 
26 James Wright   Mclean, VA 354626  589 Hilton WorldWide
DNS Dave Tricamo     592 
DNS George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  577 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  586 Squadra Coppi
DNS Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD 8594  590 DCMTB
DNS bill vickers   Chino Hills, CA 199492  588 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  569 Trek 29er Crew

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  631 Alan North America Cycling Team
2 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta (1 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC 126767  643 
3 Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  641 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD 53766  634 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 william Feasley   Takoma Park, MD 360554  632 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207  633 AMVC/DND Inc
7 Bruce Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  635 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162  637 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Jim Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  640 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615  642 Veloworks - Spokes Etc
11 James Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  638 Potomac Velo Club
12 Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856  639 Family Bike Shop
DNF Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA 259551  636 Winchester Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  103 Antietam Velo Club
2 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  102 Squadra Coppi
3 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127  107 The Bike Lane
4 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  101 The Bike Lane
5 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  109 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  105 Squadra Coppi
7 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  110 Ride Studio Cafe
8 Chad Bartlett (1 - Cat3)   Woodbine, MD 303932  106 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
9 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  111 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD 339512  113 Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
11 jimmy deaton (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  170 Tripower
12 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  122 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
13 August Plitt   Bel Air, MD 302120  115 Adventures For the Cure
14 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  108 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
15 Jesse Hinson     187 
16 Robert George (3 - Cat3)   Oakton, VA 197917  114 GS Gamjams
17 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025  186 
18 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746  112 Twin Six
19 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  142 HPC/LIST
20 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  167 HPC/LIST
21 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742  164 Princeton University
22 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106  116 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
23 Matthew Brancheau (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 206409  131 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
24 Tiernan Mulrooney (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 307031  123 Revolution Cycles
25 Tyler Tupper   Richmond, VA 325926  175 VCU
26 Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA 273169  172 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
27 Jerry Hadley (6 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  163 Tri Power Cycling presented by Conte's Bike and Fitness Bicycle Shop
28 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798  130 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
29 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  171 Team BBC
30 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  133 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
31 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  129 Squadra Coppi
32 Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978  117 The Bike Lane
33 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  185 
34 David McGaughey (1 - Cat4)   University Park, MD 360972  128 
35 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  150 Bicycle Outfitters
36 Tommy Bullough   Baltimore, MD 358527  127 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
37 mike golay   Westbrook, ME 262567  134 Hup United
38 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  158 Altius Cycling Team
39 Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD 126715  174 Team BBC
40 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  137 Joe's Bike Shop Team
41 Thomas Schreck (2 - Cat4)   Halethorpe, MD 358213  156 Adventures For The Cure
42 Trevor Shattuck (7 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD 226606  124 Tri-speed Multisport
43 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860  166 Altius Cycling Team
44 Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA 224981  145 Potomac Velo Club
45 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  118 The Bike Lane
46 michael better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  144 Rock Creek Velo
47 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD 157964  189 DCMTB
48 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  181 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
49 Wade Hellner   Leesburg, VA 333128  157 Bicycle Outfitters
50 john emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742  176 Carytown Bicycle Company
51 ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523  180 Chipotle Junior Development
52 Neal Humphrey     178 
53 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  191 
54 Luke Ryan   Burlington, VT 71309  183 
55 Joseph Kotun (8 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079  138 WWVC Racing
56 Aaron Stainthorpe     188 
57 Uwe Steckhan   New York, NY 304813  135 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
58 Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  184 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
59 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  153 T.E.A.M. Fuji
60 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  159 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
61 Alan Miller   Reston, VA 308415  190 
DNS Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA 173651  125 WWVC Racing
DQ Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO 311635  179 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  151 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Keith Parker (Cat4)   Elkridge, MD 280614  173 Team BBC
DNF Matthew Ringer (Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  120 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850  143 1213 Racing/DCBCA

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  302 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 John Mcgreevy   Reston, VA 358550  310 
3 Kenneth Bell     415 
4 Cory Smith   Winchester, VA 300674  301 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Matthew Hennessy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 190800  312 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  303 Bike Doctor
7 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD 252843  314 
8 Joshua DelManzo   Springfield, VA 235703  400 
9 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  313 November Bicycles CX Experience
10 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  309 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/DC Velo
11 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  304 WWVC Racing
12 Sam Mercer   Carlsbad, CA 356971  398 
13 Pete Green   Ellicott City, MD 335260  311 Adventures for the Cure
14 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  305 Bike Doctor
15 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988  319 Squadra Coppi
16 mark junkermann   Richmond, VA 233584  402 RunRideRace.com
17 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  324 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114  306 DCMTB
19 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935  325 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
20 Gary Moon (2 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA 24850  384 Winchester Wheelmen
21 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD 321422  316 Cycle-Smart
22 Eric Griffin (3 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 204606  323 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  353 Joe's Bike Shop Team
24 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798  390 Squadra Coppi
25 Michael Vanderbilt   Springfield, VA 95748  338 V-Day
26 Chris Scales   Newport News, VA 174691  359 unattached
27 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  315 The Bike Lane
28 John Reed     320 The Bike Lane
29 Knight Elsberry (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  362 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
30 Matt Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  392 Adventures for the Cure
31 Sean Yeager (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 39189  334 Altius Cycling Team
32 Peter Schultz   Reston, VA 303071  372 Carpe Bike
33 Rider Unknown     417 
34 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  322 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
35 Rick Mellendick   Baltimore, MD 154397  365 JBV Coaching
36 David Olsen   Washington, DC 52815  394 Juggernaut
37 Dean Girdis (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 361753  389 
38 Michael Cosgrove (2 - Cat4)   Lexington Park, MD 326384  383 Bike Doctor Waldorf
39 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  360 Freshbikes
40 Aric Shea Frederick (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 81170  335 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  308 The Bike Lane
42 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  331 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  337 Squadra Coppi
44 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  333 November Bicycles CX Experience
45 Jose Obando   Herndon 195706  410 HPC/LIST
46 David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD 171470  358 Adventures for the Cure
47 James Earl (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 359991  346 DCMTB
48 Jason Pearlman (4 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 283687  361 The Bike Rack
49 Ron Edwards   Washington, DC 288789  363 DCMTB
50 christopher burgess (5 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 75884  317 
51 Derek Riley   Washington, DC 361018  373 
52 Tony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407  345 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Rich Siemer (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 209157  399 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
54 carlo alfano   Brunswick, MD 302425  371 Family Bike Shop
55 Mark Drajem (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 77943  378 DCMTB
56 Joseph Kotun (9 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079  354 WWVC Racing
57 kelly Vanover   Winchester, VA 259565  350 Winchester Wheelmen
58 Stephen Lindsey (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 287727  348 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59 John Murray (7 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 85361  395 Double X Endurance
60 douglas owens   Washington, DC 74008  405 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61 Gary Thornton (8 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 75081  380 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
62 Michael Brenneman   York, PA 360991  379 Keystone Velo Club
63 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891  391 ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
64 Richard McAfee (9 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 188027  366 The Bike Lane
65 Daniel Afzal     339 V-DAY
66 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  406 Quattro Mani
67 Mike Neary (10 - Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD 299529  342 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
68 Chris Massonneau   Winchester, VA 358891  412 Winchester Wheelmen
69 Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  413 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
70 Patrick Cusack (11 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  321 
71 Eric Ciccoretti   Arlington, VA 121143  357 NCVC/United HealthCare
72 sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029  368 los pariahs
73 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  343 Squadra Coppi
74 thomas carter   Washington, DC 338412  352 DCMTB
75 Stephen Riskus (12 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 252080  416 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
76 Mike Canfield   Nacogdoches, TX 82943  414 Ambush Racing
77 Todd Harris (10 - Cat4)   College Park, MD 115912  387 Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
78 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997  318 The Bike Lane
79 Jason Gull   Washington, DC 286492  393 WNR
80 graham davis   Kensington, MD 357007  397 proteus bicycles
81 chris woods (11 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 250148  401 Altius Cycling Team
82 Marty Byer   Potomac, MD 281971  407 BP Velo
83 Chris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497  382 HUP United
84 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  377 November Bicycles CX Experience
85 David Weisel (12 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD 362411  404 
DNF Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  347 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
DNF William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  307 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  24 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
2 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA 358552  36 Capital
3 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  11 November Bicycles CX Experience
4 Douglas Galbi   Arlington, VA 293032  87 
5 William McCarthy     72 
6 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  19 
7 Brian Wurster     71 Applied Security Inc.
8 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069  
9 Matt Anderson   Traverse City, MI 359531  35 
10 Jon Anderson     14 n/a
11 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  23 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 Tyler Lulich   Washington, DC 280059  91 
13 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  Squadra Coppi
14 Mike Miller     56 Pork Produkt / MORE
15 John Switzer   Frederick, MD 165625  51 Team Flying Dog
16 John Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA 207396  54 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  25 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Thomas West   Belmont, MA 218558  26 CBC
19 Christopher Koehler   Locust Grove, VA 358001  86 
20 Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV 315322  48 EP/BC-Team Integrity
21 Michael Berry     73 Annapolis Triathlon Club
22 Matthew Fackner   Alexandria, VA 329068  45 The Facknory
23 Michael Cosgrove   Lexington Park, MD 326384  42 Bike Doctor Waldorf
24 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  Adventures for the Cure
25 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842  
26 Scott Bailey     65 Team FeXY
27 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  84 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
28 Chris Chase   Arlington, VA 6668  34 Contender Bicycles
29 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI 265045  31 Capital Velo Club
30 Charles Kearns   Washington , DC 199059  29 
31 Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC 362104  43 
32 Evan Inglis     37 
33 Hans Lellelid   Arlington, VA 434711  52 
34 Jason Dempsey   Arlington , VA 253737  88 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359  40 Adventures for the Cure
36 Chris Lohmann   Alexandria, VA 321602  90 
37 Robert Chase   Arlington, VA 6677  33 Team Nash
38 Chris Varner     74 
39 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  18 T.E.A.M FUJI
40 Todd Harris   College Park, MD 115912  46 Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Adam Issenberg   Silver Spring, MD 135987  83 Xtreme Justice
42 Joshua Falbo   Arlington, VA 305066  44 
43 Mark Perry   Arlington, VA 359149  59 
44 David Gabel     67 BabyRidleyMonster
45 James Hall     57 
46 Thomas Carter   Washington, DC 338412  68 Team Ridley
47 Charles Swain   Rockville, MD 358245  28 
48 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  77 
49 Ryan Bowen     70 
50 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  30 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
51 James Phillips     58 
52 Joseph Sage Raindancer     39 
53 James Curtin   Annapolis, MD 297006  69 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
54 Brian Crowe   Falls Church, VA 275942  27 
55 Luke Holian     53 
56 Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132  66 District Velocity Racing
57 Bradley McGraw   Mc Lean, VA 348100  
58 Lindley McGrew     47 
59 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD 327316  16 Adventures for the Cure
60 Mark Wilson     81 
61 Jeff Lutton   Mc Lean, VA 359894  61 Cardio Canine
62 Brian Connors     60 
63 Orla Kastberg   Cabin John, MD 94698  85 
64 Ryan Albrecht   Phoenix, AZ 187653  92 
65 Daniel Bell   Washington, DC 285293  79 Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt!
66 Noah Bell   Washington, DC 284455  80 RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
67 James Hoofnagle   Falls Church, VA 179067  62 the Bike Lane
68 Michael Evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024  63 Google
69 Lawrence Sterrett   Alexandria, VA 226735  Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
70 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660  89 
71 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  75 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF David Weigert     82 Xtreme Justice

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Monaco     282 
2 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  276 The Bike Lane
3 Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC 360387  273 4 Boys Racing
4 Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  272 Keystone Velo Club
5 Drew Parks     277 PEZ Cycling News
6 Nate Sovek   Centreville, VA 328394  278 Potomac Velo Club
7 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  274 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro
8 Alexei Girdis     275 
9 Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101  283 Rock Creek Velo
10 Liam Thompson   Arlington, VA 360137  281 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Alex Alfano     280 
12 Samuel Fuller   Manassas, VA 364941  279 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  742 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Conor Bell     753 
3 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  741 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 shane scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  747 HPC/LIST
5 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  755 HPC/LIST
6 Brett Saunders   Newark, DE 352192  746 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  743 Squadra Coppi
8 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670  752 El Grupo
9 Grant Otto     754 
10 Carter Schultz     750 
11 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548  751 HPC/LIST
12 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  748 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Murray   Catonsville, MD 317044  707 Baltimore Bicycle Works
2 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522  702 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Libbey Sheldon (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208059  701 4 Boys Racing
4 Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 313982  711 November Bicycles CX Experience
5 Suzie Snyder (3 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, VA 268453  714 
6 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  710 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Rebecca Frederick (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 284761  709 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Elizabeth Harlow (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 236188  705 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858  715 VA Asset Group p/b Trek
10 Jennifer Tillman (5 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD 325760  708 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Laurel Larsen (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 300574  704 November Bicycles CX Experience
12 Kathrin Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ 253641  716 Guy's Racing
13 Julie Hunter (7 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788  717 VA Asset Group p/b Trek
DNF Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  706 ALAN N. America Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Schrock (1 - Cat3)   Washington , DC 303203  813 DCMTB
2 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835  825 
3 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  807 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
4 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA 235317  801 Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
5 Keri Hatley   Denver, CO 328778  809 
6 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  803 Steel City Endurance
7 Julie Guy   Fairfax 258938  812 The Bike Lane
8 madeline west (2 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 329022  802 Adventures For The Cure
9 Rebecca Lowe (3 - Cat3)   Lyndonville, VT 306424  811 NCVC UnitedHealthcare
10 Melissa Erickson   Westminster, CO 358190  821 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA 299945  805 
12 Karen Talley     827 
13 Dawn Graham   Bluemont, VA 13846  806 Bicycle Outfitters
14 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  822 JRVS / American Pride Auto
15 Caroline Carr (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 324752  818 Altius Cycling Team
16 Arden Sperty   Arlington, VA 355926  808 The Bike Lane
17 Alexandra Gilman (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 299158  817 GS GamJams
18 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834  810 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  820 T.E.A.M. FUJI
20 Amalija Jurcik     826 
DNS Nona Colburn (Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 320796  814 ColburnCycle1
DNS Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  815 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNS Denise Clearwater (Cat4)   Arnold, MD 282839  824 
DNS Esther Schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  804 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  823 Squaddra Coppi
DNS Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909  816 The Bike Lane
DNS Laura Gabanski (Cat3)   Kensington, MD 219704  819 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  206 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Lisa Albrecht     210 
3 Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282  207 Rock Creek Velo
4 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090  202 Bike Doctor of Frederick
5 Elaine Hess   Arlington, VA 362276  204 The Bike Lane
6 Sarah Hall   Rogers, OH 82336  203 
7 Sonya Lindsey     205 
8 Jennifer Gibbons     211 
9 Sarah Richards   Fairfax, VA 327134  208 The Bike Lane
10 Rachel Faulise     209 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  297 Rock Creek Velo
2 Eve Wolfe   Washington, DC 324874  296 Juggernaut
3 Lucy Kellogg     299 
4 Olivia Shulz     294 The Bike Lane
DNS Audrey Phillips     293 
DNS Sara Byer   Potomac, MD 295764  295 Artemis

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515   Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee