Race Results for
lake mary criterium
lake mary, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL28:44.7 273617  137 Unattached
2 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL28:44.9 272424  136 Unattached
3 Richard Newman   Weston, FL29:02.1 288697  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL29:02.2 280638  326 David's World Cycling
5 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL29:02.8 287067  151 Relaj
6 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL29:02.9 306901  439 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL29:03.4 304523  445 Velobrew Cycling Club
8 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL29:03.5 317254  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL29:03.7 318550  155 Unattached
10 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL29:04.7 317256  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL29:05.4 233364  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl29:06.0 276240  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL29:56.2 306443  148 Velobrew Cycling Club
14 hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL30:41.9 290600  529 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN30:57.6 250492  314 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL38:34.5 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
2 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL38:34.7 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
3 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL38:35.0 175402  116 GS Palm Beach
4 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL38:35.4 60148  34 Florida Velo
5 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL38:35.5 10026  174 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL38:35.6 57190  107 Ca Pools Racing
7 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL38:35.6 225841  123 Gearlink Racing Inc.
8 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL38:35.8 51741  104 Gordon & Donor Racing
9 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL38:35.9 212434  169 Atlantic Shores Velo
10 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL38:36.2 108570  177 DWC Racing
11 Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL38:36.3 176299  38 Gearlink Racing Inc.
12 Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL38:36.6 244247  141 Team Linder Capital
13 Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL38:37.6 171783  115 EMBE Associates
14 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL38:37.9 122403  113 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
15 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL38:38.1 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
16 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL38:38.3 104661  164 DWC Racing
17 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL38:38.9 52228  105 Gearlink Racing Inc.
18 Luis Torres   Orlando, FL38:39.0 287136  449 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN38:39.3 49330  167 DWC Racing
20 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL38:40.0 286798  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Shane Collins   Canton, GA38:40.1 289244  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL38:40.2 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
23 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL38:40.3 49190  134 ZMotion Racing Team
24 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL38:40.5 194652  117 Gordon & Donor Racing
25 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL38:40.8 263775  135 Florida Velo
26 Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL38:41.1 331048  156 Gearlink Racing Inc.
27 Brent Bell   Orlando, FL38:41.1 278661  172 The Fit Lab
28 Everett King   Orlando, FL38:41.2 228656  56 Unattached
29 William Cosgray   Tarpon Springs, FL38:41.3 176763  369 Gearlink Racing Inc.
30 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL38:41.3 8354  171 The Fit Lab
31 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO38:41.5 74307  108 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
32 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL38:41.7 31697  202 GS Palm Beach
33 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL38:41.7 46452  57 Orlando Velo
34 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL38:41.9 281872  140 Velobrew Cycling Club
35 David Munoz   Orlando, FL38:42.3 241035  162 Atlantic Shores Velo
36 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC38:42.7 156292  144 Henry's Bikes
37 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL38:43.6 7670  157 Gearlink Racing Inc.
38 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL38:44.4 88669  110 ZMotion Racing Team
39 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL38:45.2 15755  197 Bike America Racing Team
40 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL38:45.4 105325  112 Florida Velo
41 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE38:45.5 45218  195 Miami Masters
42 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL38:45.7 66431  199 Gearlink Racing Inc.
43 Richard Dellinger   Orlando, FL38:46.5 287220  255 DWC Racing
44 Vance James   Lakeland, FL38:46.7 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
45 Ward Bates   Maitland, FL38:46.9 2871  179 The Fit Lab
46 Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL38:48.3 328670  54 B3 cycling
47 Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL38:48.4 281175  139 Unattached
48 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL38:48.5 64571  327 Gordon & Donor Racing
49 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:49.0 222215  224 ZMotion Racing Team
50 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:49.2 11814  200 GS Palm Beach
51 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL38:49.3 144608  114 ZMotion Racing Team
52 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL38:49.7 196529  118 Gearlink Racing Inc.
53 John Hovius   38:50.0  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
54 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:51.1 299873  230 Gs Palm Beach
55 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:51.2 239227  220 GS Palm Beach
56 John Gissal   Tampa, FL38:51.8 173583  196 Gearlink Racing Inc.
57 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL38:54.4 26458  100 DWC Racing
58 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL38:59.6 248178  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
59 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL39:21.6 85222  109 ZMotion Racing Team
60 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL39:26.3 10305  168 DWC Racing
61 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL39:34.7 103846  111 DWC Racing
62 Dean Middleton   37:00.1  150 Unattached
63 N/A    , 38:50.0 372  Orlando Road Club Inc
64 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL38:58.2 50019  204 Somerset Wheelmen
65 John Provart   39:48.7  365 Unattached
66 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL31:30.2 242627  243 Gearlink Racing Inc.
67 lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL29:39.6 268717  31 Atlantic Shores Velo
68 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL32:39.2 179100  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
69 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL14:40.7 29871  201 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL35:26.5 46930  349 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL35:26.9 159218  306 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Eon D'Ornellas   35:26.9  334 Dornellas Racing Team
4 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL35:42.4 288588  328 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
5 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL35:43.0 187514  310 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL35:43.0 164838  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL35:43.2 105245  242 DWC Racing
8 Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL35:43.2 65626  358 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL35:43.3 98922  368 David's World Cycling
10 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL35:43.5 110389  304 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL35:43.8 244641  324 Florida Masters Cycling
12 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA35:43.9 51620  352 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 John Butler   Jupiter, FL35:44.1 51372  302 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL35:44.1 131332  323 Jacksonville Racing Club
15 Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL35:46.8 307683  332 Florida Velo
16 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL35:50.0 119639  305 Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl35:54.1 333484  343 Unattached
18 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL35:54.8 4610  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL35:59.2 302212  357 Florida Velo
20 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL25:40.1 45449  301 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL35:43.6 61905  400 Relentless Bicycles
2 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL35:44.6 257813  406 Unattached
3 Peter Neuer   13:48.4  468 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Duggan   Saint Augustine, FL29:07.2 330024  541 Unattached
2 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL29:07.2 334084  535 Hoover's Essential Health Market
3 Anthony Gonzalez   Naples, FL29:07.4 274175  501 Ruca Racing
4 Jameson Johnson   29:08.2  534 Unattached
5 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL29:09.4 330894  511 Gearlink Racing Inc.
6 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC29:10.0 281805  531 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
7 Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL29:10.2 333230  538 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8 Andrew Axmacher   29:10.5  536 Unattached
9 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL29:10.7 288143  558 Unattached
10 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL29:10.8 304529  530 Velobrew Cycling Club
11 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL29:10.9 306267  353 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Jeremy Arguelles   29:10.9  506 Unattached
13 Zechariah Musselman   29:11.0  507 Unattached
14 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL29:11.2 336940  525 Unattached
15 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL29:11.2 280344  500 Unattached
16 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL29:11.4 332308  509 Hoover's Essential Health Market
17 Edwars Matute   29:12.4  550 Unattached
18 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL29:40.8 335312  542 Unattached
19 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO30:12.1 296888  444 Velobrew Cycling Club
20 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO29:15.2 331928  553 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
21 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL29:19.1 306147  228 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL30:25.0 335906  559 Infinity Bike Shop
23 Daniel Brauch   Jacksonville, FL29:33.4 302854  504 Velobrew Cycling Club
24 Domenic Barsotti   Port Orange, FL04:10.0 206582  557 Embry Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL29:38.4 331048  156 Gearlink Racing Inc.
2 Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL29:38.6 327188  560 Unattached
3 Ricardo Gotay   Melbourne Beach, FL29:38.7 334932  510 Infinity Bike Shop
4 ihorys casals   Tampa, FL29:38.9 338384  537 Unattached
5 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL29:38.9 332882  539 Unattached
6 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx29:39.1 334904  514 Cool Beans Racing
7 John Heinrich   Spring Hill, AK29:39.4 99061  508 Unattached
8 Jerry Cabrera   29:41.6  552 Unattached
9 Elvis Rodriguez   29:42.1  551 Unattached
10 Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL29:42.2 332820  345 Infinity Bike Shop
11 Kriss Churchman   30:47.2  375 Unattached
12 Phillip Gagnon   30:47.5  556 Unattached
13 Tommy Reece   31:42.4  523 Unattached
14 Jeff Blazek   31:51.5  527 Unattached
15 Bill To   31:52.1  554 Unattached
16 Richard Irace   31:52.7  518 Unattached
17 Michael Ploch   30:53.3  502 Florida Masters Cycling
18 Michael Giampetro   Orlando, FL31:07.2 337138  556 B3 cycling
19 Frank Lumpuy   31:52.9  584 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL38:14.2 299567  420 University Of South Florida
2 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL38:14.8 305727  472 Unattached
3 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL38:15.4 101801  459 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
4 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL38:15.7 304853  424 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
5 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL38:16.3 95714  473 Unattached
6 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC38:16.7 281804  447 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
7 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL38:16.9 317254  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA38:17.2 307479  460 Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL38:17.3 172661  401 Compass Research Cycling
10 Max Thilen   Weston, FL38:17.3 279347  466 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Gavin Davis   Palm City, FL38:17.4 304165  427 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Shane Collins   Canton, GA38:17.4 289244  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL38:17.6 272332  408 Gordon & Donor Racing
14 Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL38:17.8 316662  448 South Lake Bicycles.com
15 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL38:18.2 317256  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Luis Torres   Orlando, FL38:18.3 287136  449 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY38:18.4 162413  437 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
18 Justin Elza   Saint Petersburg, FL38:18.5 304204  434 Gearlink Racing Inc.
19 Sean Courtney   Tampa, FL38:18.7 342076  528 Unattached
20 John Stone   Boulder, CO38:19.0 332428  446 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL38:19.0 237816  405 ZMotion Racing Team
22 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL38:19.1 212674  456 Unattached
23 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl38:19.2 276240  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
24 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL38:19.2 299991  426 Infinity Bike Shop
25 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL38:19.7 306901  439 ZMotion Racing Team
26 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL38:20.1 304523  445 Velobrew Cycling Club
27 Chris Otto   Orlando, FL38:20.7 254558  474 Unattached
28 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL38:20.7 264184  407 Gulf Coast Velo
29 angel cantero   Tampa, FL38:21.3 290108  410 Powerhouse Cycling
30 David Kramer   Gainesville, FL38:21.6 283966  461 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
31 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL38:22.1 318550  155 Unattached
32 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL38:23.0 286798  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
33 Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO38:23.2 307709  431 Ruca Racing
34 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL38:24.6 289218  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
35 Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD38:24.8 282259  470 B3 cycling
36 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:29.9 234564  404 Team CF
37 wayne davis   Tampa, FL38:31.3 307135  469 Gearlink Racing Inc.
38 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL38:32.1 308426  475 Unattached
39 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:35.0 219424  403 Team CF
40 Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL38:35.6 282932  471 Unattached
41 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA38:38.1 288702  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
42 James McConnell   Orlando, FL38:43.1 176305  83 Orlando Road Club Inc
43 John Hovius   39:50.8  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
44 Kevin Miles   New Albany, IN34:21.2 291407  455 Bike Clicks/team Louisville Bicycle Club
45 hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL28:49.5 290600  529 Orlando Road Club Inc
46 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL13:15.4 287441  441 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Thurman Granville   05:55.0  454 University Of South Florida

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC14:16.0 70612  Gearlink Racing Inc.
2 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL14:16.6 177305  51 P/c Miller
3 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL14:17.3 163923  41 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC14:21.1 193086  14 ZMotion Racing Team
5 James Sweeney (1 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL14:21.2 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
6 Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL14:21.3 118854  10 Blue Star Cycling Team
7 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL14:21.6 225841  123 Gearlink Racing Inc.
8 Daniel Chavez (2 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL14:21.7 185066  52 P/c Miller
9 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL14:22.0 51741  104 Gordon & Donor Racing
10 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL14:22.1 226524  45 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
11 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL14:22.2 39384  48 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
12 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO14:22.3 202202  15 Atlantic Shores Velo
13 lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL14:22.3 268717  31 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL14:23.0 289531  227 Florida Velo
15 Patrick Diver (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL14:23.2 9601  53 Unattached
16 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL14:23.3 204595  17 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Jimmy Woodard (3 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL14:23.5 301586  33 Florida Velo
18 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL14:23.8 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
19 Marc Howe (4 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL14:23.8 264076  35 ZMotion Racing Team
20 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL14:24.1 212434  169 Atlantic Shores Velo
21 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL14:24.4 24653  62 Bike America Racing Team
22 Derek Bennett (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL14:24.6 117436  Florida Velo
23 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL14:26.6 219566  21 Florida Velo
24 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL14:29.1 246411  24 Florida Velo
25 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL14:29.7 228841  23 Naples Cyclery
26 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL14:30.7 31413  Gearlink Racing Inc.
27 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL14:30.7 305523  54 Team Paisa
28 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL14:30.7 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
29 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL14:31.6 211913  19 Florida Velo
30 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL14:31.9 206281  59 Team Cocos
31 Brent Bell   Orlando, FL14:32.1 278661  172 The Fit Lab
32 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA14:32.6 220179  44 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
33 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL14:36.7 181444  241 Compass Research Cycling
34 Andrew Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Daytona Beach, FL14:36.7 57190  107 Ca Pools Racing
35 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA14:37.8 209949  18 Team CF
36 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL14:40.6 10026  174 Atlantic Shores Velo
37 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL14:44.7 8354  171 The Fit Lab
38 john stelljes (6 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL14:45.0 287851  36 Florida Velo
39 Victor Lavinsky (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL14:47.9 247860  25 ZMotion Racing Team
40 Alessandro DeFreitas (8 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL14:48.3 127568  11 ZMotion Racing Team
41 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL14:50.7 47280  251 Unattached
42 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL14:54.3 203360  16 Doner & Gordon Racing
44 Jeff Kopp (4 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL15:14.5 225369  22 Gearlink Racing Inc.
45 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL15:25.2 196540  215 Florida Velo
46 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL15:26.5 258254  27 Florida Velo
47 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL15:44.5 187343  13 Atlantic Shores Velo
48 Ward Bates   Maitland, FL15:44.7 2871  179 The Fit Lab
49 James Wright   Orange Park, FL15:51.2 68129  Jacksonville Racing Club
50 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL12:25.9 60148  34 Florida Velo
51 Vance James   Lakeland, FL12:59.9 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
52 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL14:52.4 174879  53 P/c Miller
53 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO15:28.6 287780  37 Florida Velo
54 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL11:06.9 104661  164 DWC Racing
55 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL11:07.4 108570  177 DWC Racing
56 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY03:41.0 46006  102 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
57 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL03:46.2 15755  197 Bike America Racing Team
58 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL03:49.2 49190  134 ZMotion Racing Team
59 N/A (9 - Cat2)    , 11:07.8 372  Orlando Road Club Inc
60 Ken Tabaczka (10 - Cat2)   Fern Park, FL00:40.1 76697  Bissell/abg Cycling Club
61 David Munoz   Orlando, FL43:47.4 241035  162 Atlantic Shores Velo
62 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL38:14.1 159220  12 Gearlink Racing Inc.
63 Douglas Pitts (11 - Cat2)   Inverness, FL34:42.8 105325  112 Florida Velo
64 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL34:44.3 52228  105 Gearlink Racing Inc.
65 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL32:48.1 21461  61 Velobrew Cycling Club
66 Ralph Teten (12 - Cat2)   Atlantic Beach, FL32:57.8 244247  141 ZMotion Racing Team
67 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (5 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ24:01.7 309642  39 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL15:07.0 193955  252 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO21:10.2 296888  444 Velobrew Cycling Club
2 Ricardo Reyes   21:10.7  409 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Troy Britts   21:12.8  465 Unattached
4 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX21:13.2 288493  416 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA21:20.9 298888  422 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Josue Reyes   21:21.3  429 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL21:53.3 321610  433 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI22:15.9 295777  425 Baraboo Sharks
9 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL22:47.4 331438  436 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Dominique McConnell   Orlando21:25.5 286748  411 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI21:55.0 336582  438 Baraboo Sharks
12 Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO21:55.6 332916  443 Velobrew Cycling Club
13 Jessica Blazek   22:48.1  467 Palmetto Velo
14 Chase Forman   Lake Mary, FL23:59.3 336834  440 Colavita Central Florida
15 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL21:38.5 303478  428 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA21:05.7 288702  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC21:05.9 281805  531 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
3 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL21:06.3 306267  353 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI21:07.9 295776  338 Baraboo Sharks
5 Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL21:07.9 257184  316 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL22:16.8 256024  315 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL22:59.0 304954  340 Velobrew Cycling Club
8 Brandon Mccoy   21:11.7  549 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL21:37.8 321612  336 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI22:57.2 298556  339 Baraboo Sharks

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL29:01.4 290219  147 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL29:02.3 312152  432 Blue Star Cycling Team
3 Max Thilen   Weston, FL29:02.5 279347  466 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL29:02.7 289218  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC29:02.9 281804  447 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL29:03.2 237816  405 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL29:03.2 282133  142 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL30:41.6 304529  530 Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL30:41.7 306147  228 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Kaileah Blazek   Clermont, FL30:43.8 272819  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL29:10.0 286684  225 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL30:13.0 233167  348 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Theodore Etheridge   Louisville, KY30:43.6 300059  232 Red Zone Cycling
14 Jacob Hernandez   Clermont, FL30:03.7 296602  229 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Julia Fresne   Lutz, FL15:43.3 307724  341 Florida Velo

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:52.8 239227  220 GS Palm Beach
2 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:53.0 222215  224 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL36:53.0 196540  215 Florida Velo
4 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT36:53.2 11947  235 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY36:53.3 46006  102 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL36:53.8 194652  117 Gordon & Donor Racing
7 James Wright   Orange Park, FL36:53.9 68129  Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO36:54.0 134506  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL36:54.0 31697  202 GS Palm Beach
10 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL36:54.1 289531  227 Florida Velo
11 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL36:54.1 196529  118 Gearlink Racing Inc.
12 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL36:54.3 26458  100 DWC Racing
13 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL36:54.6 294004  331 Florida Velo
14 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL36:54.6 15755  197 Bike America Racing Team
15 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL36:54.7 62201  180 Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Israel Vera   Miami, FL36:54.7 242172  221 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:55.2 11814  200 GS Palm Beach
18 Carlos Vasquez   Oviedo, FL36:55.5 246632  246 Unattached
19 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL36:55.6 179100  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL36:55.7 253573  248 Florida Velo
21 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL36:55.8 71611  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL36:56.0 101266  209 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
23 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL36:56.1 228614  219 Florida Velo
24 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL36:56.2 140720  210 Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL36:56.2 7670  157 Gearlink Racing Inc.
26 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL36:56.2 187514  310 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL36:56.3 215188  239 Hoover's Essential Health Market
28 Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC36:56.6 206963  402 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
29 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:56.7 299873  230 Gs Palm Beach
30 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL36:57.0 263775  135 Florida Velo
31 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:57.0 246899  236 ZMotion Racing Team
32 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL36:57.3 195918  214 ZMotion Racing Team
33 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL36:57.5 288588  328 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
34 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL36:57.8 33966  203 Florida Velo
35 Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL36:58.1 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
36 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL36:58.3 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL37:00.1 105245  242 DWC Racing
38 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL37:01.7 179226  213 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
39 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL37:01.7 47280  251 Unattached
40 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL37:02.3 193955  252 Unattached
41 John Nelund   Apopka, FL37:03.8 232641  240 David's World Cycling
42 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL37:04.7 242627  243 Gearlink Racing Inc.
43 John Stone   Boulder, CO37:05.3 332428  237 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
44 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE37:05.6 45218  195 Miami Masters
45 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL37:06.2 159218  306 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
46 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL37:12.6 207006  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
47 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL37:22.7 181444  241 Compass Research Cycling
48 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL37:25.0 198843  216 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
49 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL35:19.4 65450  207 GS Palm Beach
50 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL33:27.9 10305  168 DWC Racing
51 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL35:22.6 29871  201 Atlantic Shores Velo
52 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL35:22.1 4610  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
53 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL26:00.7 50019  204 Somerset Wheelmen
54 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL13:59.8 18684  253 Infinity Bike Shop
55 Winces Velasco   Deltona, FL09:14.0 74192  250 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL48:57.5 235209  163 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL48:58.0 257825  372 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
3 Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL48:58.2 261241  184 Velobrew Cycling Club
4 William Cosgray   Tarpon Springs, FL48:58.2 176763  369 Gearlink Racing Inc.
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL48:58.2 233364  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL48:58.3 282133  142 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL48:58.5 273311  320 Infinity Bike Shop
8 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL48:58.8 285509  325 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL48:59.0 280638  326 David's World Cycling
10 Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL48:59.5 283158  374 Infinity Bike Shop
11 Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL48:59.8 279939  321 The Bike Shoppe
12 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL48:59.9 294004  331 Florida Velo
13 Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL49:00.5 293135  419 South Lake Bicycles.com
14 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL49:01.0 304174  149 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
15 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL49:01.5 218024  189 Gearlink Racing Inc.
16 Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA49:01.5 305572  370 University Of South Florida
17 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA49:01.7 258833  129 Lees-mcrae College
18 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL49:01.8 286862  146 Gearlink Racing Inc.
19 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL49:01.9 101266  209 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL49:02.0 281872  140 Velobrew Cycling Club
21 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL49:02.1 244641  324 Florida Masters Cycling
22 Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL49:02.1 276918  188 University Of Florida
23 Dean Middleton   49:03.5  150 Unattached
24 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL49:04.1 126302  170 ZMotion Racing Team
25 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL49:04.1 219827  373 Colavita Racing
26 Marcus Carvalho   49:04.4  194 Unattached
27 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL49:04.6 243336  322 Unattached
28 Richard Newman   Weston, FL49:05.5 288697  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
29 James Freeman   Mitchell, IN49:06.0 281050  198 Bike Clicks/team Louisville Bicycle Club
30 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL49:06.5 110389  304 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
31 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL49:06.9 304654  192 University Of South Florida
32 Richard Benton   Winter Garden, FL49:07.5 242529  127 Orlando Road Club Inc
33 Philip Dixon   Naples, FL49:09.1 270089  366 Unattached
34 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL49:16.4 179226  213 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
35 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL49:29.6 261036  130 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL50:04.2 186901  187 Infinity Bike Shop
37 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL50:16.9 64571  327 Gordon & Donor Racing
38 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL48:59.3 287067  151 Relaj
39 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL50:14.6 50019  240 Somerset Wheelmen
40 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY50:14.5 270843  191 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
41 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL50:37.0 248178  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
42 Sean Steele   Louisville, KY32:17.9 239515  190 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
43 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN26:41.3 250492  314 Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee