Race Results for
Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race
Adamstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA38:39.4 201175  804 Squadra Coppi
2 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD38:41.5 214347  809 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Jimmy PIcard   Richmond, VA38:43.7 361553  885 Unattached
4 Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA39:01.9 309860  802 Haymarket Bicycles
5 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE39:05.4 130647  808 Squadra Coppi
6 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA39:11.4 97546  805 Gripped Racing
7 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD39:46.2 303932  813 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
8 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD39:51.7 190729  815 Ride Studio Cafe
9 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD39:53.0 303560  829 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC39:54.4 272503  803 GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
11 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA40:04.0 352424  820 Unattached
12 Russell Berryman   Washington, DC40:09.1 213122  818 The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
13 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA40:11.2 168526  801 The Bike Lane
14 Robert George   Oakton, VA40:37.5 197917  837 GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
15 John Glodek   Frederick, MD40:43.7 269746  812 Unattached
16 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD40:50.7 237578  810 Charm City Cycling LLC
17 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD41:05.5 267684  822 Adventures for the Cure
18 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky41:16.8 240025  811 Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC41:43.4 198106  830 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV41:45.8 284889  826 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA41:50.4 263862  814 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
22 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD41:52.7 339512  819 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
23 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA41:56.8 282760  831 GamJams Racing
24 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC41:58.9 280239  835 District Velocity Racing
25 Frank Cammarata (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD42:01.2 324086  823 Unattached
26 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI42:18.3 281642  889 Unattached
27 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA42:32.8 173651  836 Unattached
28 Severin Skolrud   Washington, DC42:35.0 189519  900 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO42:36.9 311635  840 Charm City Cycling LLC
30 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD42:38.4 206409  838 Charm City Cycling LLC
31 Auggie Plitt   Bel Air, MD42:39.6 302120  817 Adventures for the Cure
32 Evan Remington (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD42:42.1 302124  891 Team BBC
33 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD42:47.0 191618  827 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC42:48.3 326348  846 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
35 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA42:53.2 251157  862 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD42:55.1 217303  843 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA43:06.2 245309  839 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA43:15.0 305601  867 Bicycle Outfitters
39 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD43:35.3 97177  873 Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji
40 Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA43:38.9 273169  890 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
41 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD43:40.8 314566  874 Whole Wheel Velo Club
42 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC43:42.0 185671  854 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Tommy Bullough   Baltimore, MD43:43.7 358527  833 Unattached
44 ROBERT FREEMAN   43:45.6  899 UNATTACHED
45 John Rohrer   Baltimore43:56.8 229567  866 Team BBC
46 Will Hunt (3 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD44:10.9 293855  882 Unattached
47 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA44:13.1 197996  880 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
48 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA44:37.7 324084  860 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD44:58.1 272390  857 Rock Creek Velo
50 David McGaughey (4 - Cat4)   University Park, MD44:59.6 360972  894 Unattached
51 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD45:02.8 299850  841 Unattached
52 John Dove   Springfield, VA45:06.1 354108  897 Unattached
53 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO45:53.4 134044  888 Unattached
54 Nick Pejeau   Baltimore, MD45:55.3 99284  893 Team CF
55 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD46:07.1 176100  896 Unattached
56 Charles Hagman   Seattle46:08.5 331424  848 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
57 Robert Newman (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC46:10.8 358215  881 Unattached
58 Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD46:29.1 126715  884 Team BBC
59 Matthew Fackner   Alexandria, VA46:36.9 329068  865 Unattached
60 yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA-1 260694  850 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
61 Keith Buell   -1  892 Unattached
62 Uwe Steckhan   New York, NY-1 304813  858 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
63 BRIAN CHASM   Merriam, KS-1 270275  898 
64 George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA-1 248929  849 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD-1 298187  863 GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
DNF Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127  806 The Bike Lane
DNF Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324  842 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978  847 The Bike Lane
DNF Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  852 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Wade Hellner   Leesburg, VA 333128  864 Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  877 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Robert Lanzer Jr (Cat4)   Round Hill, VA 271230  895 Winchester Wheelmen Inc

Men - Cat3/4 - Master Men 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA41:25.7 301191  610 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA41:28.1 159286  602 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 John Mcgreevy   Reston, VA41:29.6 358550  689 Unattached
4 Cory Smith   Winchester, VA41:56.1 300674  601 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 James Studebaker   Reston, VA42:06.4 322952  606 Unattached
6 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD42:08.4 252843  615 Unattached
7 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI42:30.6 231928  641 The November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC42:40.6 233114  607 DCMTB
9 William Schieken   Washington, DC42:52.5 260699  605 Route 1 Velo
10 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD42:52.5 263568  609 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD43:08.9 204606  627 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Pete Green   Ellicott City, MD43:15.1 335260  611 Adventures for the Cure
13 Jason Berry   Arlington, VA43:31.0 151273  698 Gripped Racing
14 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD43:33.1 321422  622 Cycle-Smart Inc.
15 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD43:38.8 269884  634 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA43:42.4 239616  616 The Bike Lane
17 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD43:52.6 139582  614 Unattached
18 Chris Zangmeister   Gaithersburg, MD44:10.4 251536  639 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD44:15.0 242152  652 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Jason Ludicke   Fulton, MD44:16.3 329092  632 Adventures for the Cure
21 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA44:17.4 250286  633 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
22 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC44:28.6 215952  612 HPC/HPC/LIST
23 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD44:38.7 301032  619 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
24 Kenneth Shapiro   Frederick, MD44:41.3 328808  705 Unattached
25 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD44:48.4 42896  658 Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD44:49.8 283545  644 Adventures for the Cure
27 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC44:56.2 191602  694 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA44:56.2 205467  700 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
29 Will Mahler   Lancaster, PA45:12.9 93522  688 Keystone Velo Club
30 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA45:20.3 209147  671 Potomac Velo Club
31 kelly vanover   Winchester, VA45:24.6 259565  675 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
32 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA45:35.9 191862  676 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
33 Carlo Alfano   Brunswick, MD45:41.2 302425  640 Unattached
34 David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD45:46.5 171470  650 Adventures for the Cure
35 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD45:55.4 241455  661 Unattached
36 Gary Moon   Winchester, VA46:01.4 24850  711 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
37 Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD46:06.2 68742  624 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38 Charles Biro   Washington, DC46:07.2 83935  629 Arrow Bicycle
39 Ron Edwards   Washington, DC46:08.2 288789  643 DCMTB
40 Knight Elsberry   Washington, DC46:09.3 341640  638 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Jose Obando   Herndon46:12.5 195706  691 HPC/HPC/LIST
42 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC46:20.4 14595  692 Team Roaring Mouse
43 Thom Moore   Arlington, VA46:30.4 254028  635 Potomac Velo Club
44 Jason Pearlman (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD46:46.0 283687  696 The Bike Rack
45 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD46:48.1 257925  604 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
46 John Nagy   Ellicott City, MD46:53.5 347776  626 Adventures for the Cure
47 Scott Huddleston   Arlington, VA46:55.5 17003  620 Unattached
48 Thomas Fulcher   Washington, DC46:58.7 354560  702 Rock Creek Velo
49 Jim Klender (2 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD47:02.5 102572  678 Adventures for the Cure
50 chris sherdel   47:13.2  687 keystone velo club
51 Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD47:15.4 320222  674 Unattached
52 Brian Dalton   Carmel Ca47:18.6 360251  712 DCMTB
53 Rick McClain   Towson, MD47:29.4 386505  717 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
54 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD47:32.2 180654  681 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
55 Rick Mellendick   Baltimore, MD47:48.7 154397  649 Unattached
56 James Earl (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD47:50.3 359991  659 DCMTB
57 Doug Milliken   Frederick, MD48:05.9 24504  699 Bike Doctor of Frederick
58 Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD48:09.8 150589  710 Unattached
59 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD48:15.9 176100  713 Unattached
60 Robert Hermstein (4 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD48:17.7 360042  704 Unattached
61 Douglas Keim   Winchester, VA48:19.5 275655  668 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
62 Chris Burgess (5 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA48:24.9 75884  719 Unattached
63 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA48:30.5 123134  623 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
64 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA48:35.5 77079  697 Whole Wheel Velo Club
65 Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD48:37.9 8594  685 DCMTB
66 Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD48:42.9 273931  648 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
67 ERIC EVANS   48:48.6  716 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
68 Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD48:55.6 206891  695 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
69 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD48:56.6 329138  656 Adventures for the Cure
70 Shane McCready   York, PA49:16.3 121627  618 Keystone Velo Club
71 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD49:22.5 261919  647 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
72 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA49:33.4 304997  679 The Bike Lane
73 Eric Werner   -1  708 Tree Fort Bikes
74 Thomas Snyder   North Potomac, MD-1 46752  663 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
75 Scott Renda   Washington, DC-1 233394  654 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
76 Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY-1 227784  686 Adventures for the Cure
77 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD-1 247301  682 Team BBC
78 Thomas Ray   Easton, MD-1 361141  693 Eastern Shore Velo
79 JAMES CARNEY   -1  718 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
80 Eric Ciccoretti   Arlington, VA-1 121143  655 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
81 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA-1 311615  683 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
82 Sol schott   Arlington, VA-1 285029  677 Unattached
83 Brown Sharp II   Washington, DC-1 285238  715 DCMTB
84 Jason Kamps (6 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD-1 197081  667 Unattached
DNF Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  672 Squadra Coppi
DNF Michael Murphy     714 
DNF glen vogt     709 Unattached
DNF Mark Drajem   Silver Spring, MD 77943  706 DCMTB
DNF john wahl   Fredericksburg, VA 302586  701 unattached
DNF Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA 141704  703 Keystone Velo Club
DNF Joe Reiman     684 Unattached
DNF Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823  664 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  665 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  653 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  636 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  630 Squadra Coppi
DNF John Reed   Herndon, VA 325400  617 The Bike Lane
DNF Mark Lewis (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 166840  628 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Single-Speed Op

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Lyndonville, VT43:10.8 290875  492 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD43:38.3 32463  499 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC43:45.8 151860  491 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Nikolas Obriecht (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD44:14.5 360310  495 Race Pace Bicycles Coop
5 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD44:15.4 191618  490 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Alexander Castro   Ashburn, VA44:51.9 308958  498 Spokes Etc.
7 Joel Gwadz (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC44:58.3 14492  497 DCMTB-Family Bike Shop
8 Charles Hagman   Seattle46:28.8 331424  486 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 Luther Swift (2 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA46:40.2 301191  493 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Abram Landes   48:24.1  488 A.E.Landes Photography
11 Peter Bell (3 - Cat4)   Shadyside, MD48:55.5 360670  489 Bike Doctor/Bayside velo
12 Charles Swain   Rockville, MD-1 358245  487 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior Boys 10- - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA31:24.6 301814  249 The Bike Lane
2 Samuel Monaco   31:43.3  246 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Owen Brenneman   York Pa32:57.2 360992  247 Keystone Velo Club
4 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD33:22.5 308936  256 Rock Creek Velo
5 JAMES CARTER   34:30.1  259 LATERAL STRESS VELO
6 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD35:03.9 366331  258 Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 Sebastian Silberman   -1  254 Unattached
8 brennan sharp   -1  257 DCMTB
9 James Meteyer   -1  253 The Bike Lane
10 Liam Thompson   Arlington, VA-1 360137  255 Squadra Coppi
11 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD-2 360067  248 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior 15-18 Op - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA42:02.9 324084  152 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD42:25.2 253942  151 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA41:47.9 251833  153 Squadra Coppi
4 John Merriam (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC44:28.7 254805  154 Unattached
5 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA45:25.6 349742  156 Squadra Coppi
6 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD46:57.0 324478  155 Adventures for the Cure
7 Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC49:43.7 360387  158 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA55:44.8 259375  560 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
2 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD56:29.3 122030  554 Charm City Cycling, LLC
3 Christopher Beck   Baltimore57:38.3 141204  553 Team CF/Team CF-Elite
4 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA58:19.7 205634  563 Richmond Velo Sport
5 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa59:08.7 152298  559 Unattached
6 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD59:53.7 256984  555 Adventures for the Cure
7 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD1:00:14 37442  564 ALAN North America Cycling
8 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA1:00:52 305092  556 Your Ad Here
9 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD1:01:08 284095  567 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
10 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC1:01:39 284185  558 Unattached
11 Thomas Mackay   Crofton1:01:49 258841  557 Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Justin Mauch (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:01:59 219434  570 Haymarket Bicycles
13 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA-1 9439  577 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
14 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC-1 257531  566 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Andrew Welch (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA-1 263741  575 Squadra Coppi
16 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA-1 116102  568 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 John MacInnis (1 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD-1 81935  572 Unattached
18 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD-1 23467  576 Backyard Bike Club
19 Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD-1 3304  574 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  552 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kenneth Morris (Cat2)   Herriman, UT 272355  571 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
DNF Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 179626  573 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master Men 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD44:43.9 272645  301 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
2 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA45:59.4 58598  302 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA46:27.0 145895  305 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD46:29.9 251023  306 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 John Cutler   Washington, DC46:56.0 8457  333 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
6 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD47:33.2 157410  308 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Matthew Parse (1 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA47:45.4 27333  307 Route 1 Velo
8 Rodger Carter (1 - Cat2)   Clarksville, MD47:46.9 53662  334 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Jason Lins (2 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD47:48.5 301391  303 Adventures for the Cure
10 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD47:56.2 218194  317 Adventures for the Cure
11 clark evanitus   York, PA48:12.6 11031  314 Keystone Velo Club
12 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD48:15.4 282645  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Johnny May   Baltimore, MD48:23.6 140403  332 Charm City Cycling LLC
14 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA49:43.4 9439  310 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
15 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA49:44.7 245552  322 DCMTB
16 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD49:46.3 157667  311 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Sean Mealey (3 - Cat2)   York, PA49:54.0 212940  319 Keystone Velo Club
18 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD50:24.6 57561  304 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 Brian Poochigian (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC50:33.2 28422  318 DCMTB
20 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD50:42.6 23467  315 Backyard Bike Club
21 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA50:55.7 191682  323 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD52:03.6 136519  324 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI52:47.0 234763  309 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Thori Wolfe (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC52:58.1 234409  327 Route 1 Velo
25 Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA53:08.5 63025  330 Club Wissahickon
26 David Pedersen (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:21.5 141362  321 Squadra Coppi
27 Douglas Philippone (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:58.9 42635  329 Unattached
28 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA54:25.9 283902  331 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John MacInnis (Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD 81935  313 Unattached
DNF Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  326 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master Men 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerzy Wozniak (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA38:41.5 58994  407 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
2 Marc Gwadz (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC40:10.5 195768  403 DCMTB
3 Randall Root   Sterling, VA40:26.9 30526  402 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA40:32.7 116102  401 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD40:36.1 45276  405 Charm City Cycling LLC
6 David Kay   Washington, DC40:51.0 50000  404 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD41:15.8 22842  417 All American Bicycle Center
8 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA41:23.7 206767  420 Charm City Cycling LLC
9 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA41:30.0 50086  414 HPC/HPC/LIST
10 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD41:31.5 136767  418 DCMTB
11 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA41:35.3 218663  419 DCMTB
12 Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA41:45.1 267714  408 Unattached
13 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA41:50.1 201836  421 HPC/HPC/LIST
14 Karl Kensinger (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA42:30.9 18948  411 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA42:31.9 147939  409 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA42:33.5 189333  410 Squadra Coppi
17 Scott Paisley (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA42:35.0 27092  426 Monticello Velo Club
18 Thori Wolfe (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC42:36.1 234409  406 Route 1 Velo
19 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD42:39.7 53940  430 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Neal Sapp (4 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA42:47.5 245112  431 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
21 John Boo   Lutherville, MD42:47.1 49160  422 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD43:02.1 239994  416 Adventures for the Cure
23 Bill Wheeler   Ellicott City, MD44:00.6 357123  423 Unattached
24 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD44:03.7 52033  429 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD44:10.8 3304  415 Antietam Velo Club Inc
26 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC44:28.9 155245  413 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA44:56.2 17837  428 BikeWorks Racing
DNF Chris Huhn (Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 195989  412 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Knight Elsberry (Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  427 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master Men 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Feasley   Takoma Park, MD43:48.7 360554  443 DC Velo Limited
2 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD44:02.6 53766  453 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Bruce Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA45:14.4 45753  444 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA46:07.5 93207  442 Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.
5 Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA46:27.7 259551  445 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD46:46.9 20621  451 T.E.A.M. Fuji
7 James Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA46:51.5 96832  448 Potomac Velo Club
8 Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD46:58.0 294856  447 Unattached
9 James Wagner   Milton, DE47:18.0 116012  452 DC Velo Limited
10 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD47:33.2 26162  446 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA47:45.5 199117  449 Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji

Men - NoClass

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lance byrd   Catonsville, MD17:36.7 358246  996 Adventures for the Cure
2 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC18:09.7 198106  997 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
3 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky18:44.2 240025  998 Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA21:24.1 352424  995 Unattached
5 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD21:35.8 136519  994 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 4 - Beginner Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA04:21.2 153954  83 Equipe CMI/BST
2 John Dove   Springfield, VA25:56.2 354108  19 Unattached
3 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA26:11.4 250286  68 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
4 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD26:16.6 262385  10 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD26:19.1 237084  17 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Nick Pejeau   Baltimore, MD26:46.9 99284  84 Team CF
7 Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA26:49.6 354372  60 BikeWorks Racing
8 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC26:58.6 277670  74 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Jon Anderson   Silver Spring, MD27:00.7 359167  21 n/a
10 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD27:29.2 358836  26 Unattached
11 Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA27:33.1 61722  31 The Bike Lane
12 Matt Anderson   Traverse City, MI27:40.8 359531  45 Unattached
13 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA27:53.9 56655  22 Squadra Coppi
14 Jack Cheng   Mclean27:55.3 358522  38 Unattached
15 Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA27:57.7 358552  51 Unattached
16 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA28:05.1 291750  18 Haymarket Bicycles
17 Michael Brenneman   York, PA28:27.2 360991  33 Keystone Velo Club
18 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO28:33.2 214339  88 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Chris Chase   28:34.0  63 Contender Bicycles
20 Mike Trumpfheller   Arlington, VA28:49.1 207396  27 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA28:51.4 287555  20 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD28:52.6 358359  Adventures for the Cure
23 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC29:01.6 62396  75 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
24 Brian Sawickey   29:02.7  77 Adventures for the Cure
25 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA29:04.1 355842  54 Unattached
26 John Switzer   Frederick, MD29:04.8 165625  32 Unattached
27 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA29:08.1 174638  30 Syn-Fit Race Team
28 Michael Norton   Ellicott City, MD29:09.5 26281  71 Unattached
29 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV29:10.4 293481  14 NVRC
30 Christopher Cosper   Phoenix, MD29:14.6 7862  43 Unattached
31 Luke Ryan   Burlington, VT29:24.1 71309  72 Unattached
32 Robert Chase   Arlington, VA29:25.3 6677  52 Unattached
33 William McCarthy   29:29.3  67 Unattached
34 michael murphy   29:33.5  89 
35 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD29:40.7 339120  42 Syn-Fit Race Team
36 Levi Magyar   Jeffersonton, VA29:44.2 75922  78 Equipe CMI/BST
37 Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV29:46.4 315322  55 Unattached
38 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL29:55.5 309002  36 Charm City Cycling LLC
39 Rob Bukszar   Catonsville, MD30:04.0 277035  79 Trek 29er Crew
40 RICHARD WINKLER   Falls Church, VA30:20.4 324866  47 Unattached
41 robert ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI30:23.5 265045  46 Unattached
42 joseph sage raindancer   30:35.8  62 Unattached
43 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD30:37.2 174880  44 Unattached
44 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD30:46.2 324478  69 Adventures for the Cure
45 Charles Kearns   Washington , DC30:52.1 199059  50 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
46 Brian Crowe   Falls Church, VA30:58.3 275942  35 Unattached
47 Thomas Carter   Washington, DC31:11.8 338412  DCMTB
48 Thomas Ray   Easton, MD31:21.8 361141  39 Eastern Shore Velo
49 Todd Harris   College Park, MD31:24.4 115912  41 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
50 Matthew Dewolfe   31:35.7  23 QuiEsMuyMacho
51 Charles Swain   Rockville, MD31:50.3 358245  13 Unattached
52 Perry Mark   32:01.2  76 Unattached
53 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD32:43.8 275693  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 graham davis   Kensington, MD32:52.7 357007  59 Unattached
55 Joseph Metro   Arlington, VA33:04.6 210243  53 Squadra Coppi
56 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD33:06.1 327316  49 Adventures for the Cure
57 marty Byer   Potomac, MD33:07.3 281971  90 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
58 David George   33:24.4  Team Screechy Beast
59 Mike Veres   Washington, DC33:29.3 361704  87 Unattached
60 Noah Bell   Washington, DC-1 284455  86 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
61 ron howard   Baltimore, MD-1 358615  28 remax sails
62 Ryan Bowen   -1  82 Unattached
63 Brian Connors   -1  85 Unattached
64 Lawrence Sterrett   Alexandria, VA-1 226735  16 amracing
65 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA-1 304057  48 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
66 David Weisel   -1  80 Unattached
67 Matthew Sedgley   -1  15 Raven
DNF Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  70 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Robert Foster   Rockville, MD 328616  58 Unattached
DNF Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990  40 Patuxent Velo
DNF Jeff Lutton   Mc Lean, VA 359894  29 Unattached

Women - Cat3/4 - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joyce Gearhart   Bethesda, MD43:08.7 175528  188 Unattached
2 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC45:37.5 241835  176 Unattached
3 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA44:22.8 235317  171 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
4 Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT46:59.6 306424  187 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 madeline west   Ellicott City, MD44:44.2 329022  172 Adventures for the Cure
6 Tammi Stauffer   Baltimore, MD47:00.1 33890  194 Unattached
7 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA48:33.6 277254  191 Steel City Endurance
8 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA46:16.9 271851  174 Steel City Endurance
9 Keri Hatley   Denver, CO46:20.4 328778  181 Unattached
10 Jennifer Blandford   Elkridge, MD46:25.2 329088  192 Adventures for the Cure
11 Dawn Graham   Bluemont, VA46:43.3 13846  177 Bicycle Outfitters
12 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD49:34.1 29153  179 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13 Anne Mader   Fairfax, VA49:10.5 361278  186 The Bike Lane
14 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD47:59.2 254384  175 Adventures for the Cure
15 Arden Sperty   Arlington, VA50:55.7 355926  195 Unattached
16 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA48:54.6 237834  178 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Bridget Zolman (1 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA49:23.8 270554  185 Potomac Velo Club
18 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD49:57.9 257747  193 NVRC/CardioSportsLabs
19 Julie Guy   Fairfax53:07.7 258938  189 The Bike Lane
20 Denise Clearwater (2 - Cat4)   Arnold, MD-1 282839  184 Unattached
21 Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD-1 328478  182 Charm City Cycling LLC
22 Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD-2 326480  183 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909  180 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior Girls 10 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD32:34.0 272062  287 Rock Creek Velo
2 Eve Wolfe   Washington, DC-1 324874  286 Juggernaut

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior Girls 15 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anastasiya Mack (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD38:46.6 300515  276 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE42:49.3 147926  136 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Laurel Larsen (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA43:17.1 300574  128 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC41:26.7 208059  126 Sports Team
4 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD41:46.5 293522  127 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC41:50.9 313982  132 The November Bicycles CX Experience
6 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD41:53.0 236188  135 Charm City Cycling, LLC
7 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE42:06.7 244272  137 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Jennifer Tillman (3 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD45:07.4 325760  131 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Marni Harker (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC44:15.9 15086  130 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD43:10.3 162414  138 Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - Cat 4 - Beginner Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA29:38.5 267858  211 Team Sticky Fingers
2 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA30:10.3 358909  208 Unattached
3 Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA30:19.6 308860  209 Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Valerie Page   Fredericksburg, VA30:27.0 360902  215 Equipe CMI/BST
5 Tina GenaySmith   Winchester, VA30:42.8 358526  214 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA31:05.3 290399  206 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA31:45.5 307556  205 Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Melissa Erickson   Broomfield, CO32:37.7 358190  201 Charm City Cycling LLC
9 Julie Guy   Fairfax33:00.9 258938  212 The Bike Lane
10 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD34:19.0 329090  207 Unattached
11 Elaine Hess   Arlington, VA34:32.6 362276  210 The Bike Lane
12 Sarah Richards   Fairfax, VA35:45.9 327134  203 The Bike Lane
13 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD38:59.6 219704  216 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee