Race Results for
2011 Strawberry Festival Classic
Owego, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Beckwith     478 
2Joe Allen     435 Bicycle Depot
3546.66Edward Curley   Sidney, NY 287694  457 CNYC
4David Dimmick     476 
5Jon Murray     459 
6Steve VanNostrand     477 
7Charles Braman     480 
8Bob Nugent     460 Syracuse Chargers
9Phillip Wiles     473 
10569.97Zachary Fraenkel   Santa Rosa, CA 348810  475 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11Joe Rine     481 
12Jared Ocker     461 Forest Acres Cycling Team
13579.96Tim Kohanski   Chittenango, NY 344104  458 
14Everett Abare     471 
15586.62James Cornell   Endicott, NY 251202  456 Tioga Velo Club
16Kenneth Trainor     462 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.02Rob Price   Sterling Pa 356058  533 
2416.26Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747  527 Cornell Cycling
3423.50Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  513 RUUD/TVC
4430.74Henry Gerson   Ithaca, NY 345364  506 FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies
5437.98Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677  522 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
6445.22Randall Martin   Laurens, NY 321782  518 paceline sports
7452.46Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY 332656  525 Capital Bike Racing Club
8459.70Frank Yeager   Glen Allen, VA 288890  539 Team 3Sports
9466.94David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  514 Rogue Race Team
10474.18Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  515 Upstate Velo
11481.42Peter Blenkiron (1 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY 246603  535 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
12488.66Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  530 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
13495.90Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY 318134  516 unaffiliated
14Nick Puza     521 
15510.38Chris vonAhnen (2 - Cat5)   Olyphant, PA 315530  534 Upstate Velo
16517.62Eric Snyder   Visalia, CA 284604  532 
17524.86Greg Rhoads (3 - Cat5)   Amherst, NY 325138  523 Buffalo Cycling Team
18532.10Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  517 RUUD Racing/TVC
19539.34David Grieves   Baldwinsville, NY 350868  507 Onondaga Cycling Club
20546.58Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855  520 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
21Randy Seltzer     526 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
22561.06Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  538 
23568.30Kyle Oberdorf (4 - Cat5)   Liverpool, NY 291162  519 
24575.54Nicholas Tubbs (5 - Cat5)   Ny, NY 354282  529 
25Greg Schutrum     536 
26590.02Raymond Carlson   Hamilton, NY 304038  500 Central New York Cyclist
DNSNate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  504 Human Zoom
DNSEric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505  524 Elevate Cycles
DNFJames Trevvett     528 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY 297298  463 Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Campbell     474 
2Daniel Jardin (1 - Cat4)   Mexico, NY 299029  531 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phill Vermette     187 Eurosports
DNSBruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  188 Rogue Race Team-NY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AJ Finkelstein (1 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY 83095  299 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713  298 Central New York Cyclist
DNFKevin Deibert (Cat4)   Tunkhannock, PA 318290  185 Hi-Tech

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.80David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  292 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
2368.43Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591  227 Rogue Race Team-NY
3378.06Casey Carlstrom (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 276511  295 Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling/Swan Cycles
4387.69Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804  256 CNCY
5397.32Michael Tersegno (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NY 192130  274 Chris Cookies / Owasco Velo Club
6406.95Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  296 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7416.58Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710  282 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
8426.21William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  294 Chris Cookies/FLCC
9435.84Timothy Leonard (2 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 106471  286 Capital Bike Racing Club
10445.47Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  276 Central New York Cyclist
11455.10Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  283 Thru It All Body Shop
12464.73Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  297 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13474.36Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 11308  293 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14483.99Armin Heurich   Ithaca, NY 315646  287 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15493.62DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY 292596  263 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
16503.25Glenn Swan (1 - Cat2)   Freeville, NY 47399  275 FLCC Chris's Cookies
17512.88Randy Rhoads (3 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY 312184  281 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
18522.51David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484  288 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
19532.14Seltzer Robert (4 - Cat4)   Freeville, NY 309666  278 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
20541.77Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY 279606  277 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21551.40Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  280 MaxPowerCycling.com
22561.03Jack Rueckheim (5 - Cat4)   Freeville, NY 264445  279 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
23570.66Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY 237129  290 GVCC
24Anthony Lubrino     285 none
25589.92David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY 273591  284 Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFDan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY 246274  291 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.02Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  262 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
1460.85Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  466 NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING
2James Dix     464 Chenango Point Cycles
3Dennis Puza     468 upstate velo
4Jeff Cebula     469 TVC
5564.17Kenneth McGuinness   Albany, NY 328904  467 Capital Bicycling Racing Club
6Robert Hadzor     465 curtin and hadzor fine home builders
DNFRobert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  470 CRCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.87Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  194 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
2269.77John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  193 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
3286.67Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822  197 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
4303.57David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453  189 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5320.47Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582  195 Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB
6337.37William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201  199 Jimenez Velo Sport
7354.27Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  198 Team ROG
8371.17Stephen Sloan (1 - Cat2)   Sidney, NY 241757  191 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9388.07Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  190 RUUD Racing / TVC
DNSEric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY 261040  192 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
DNFEric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  196 Yale Cycling
DNFMichael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  186 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Frost Chapp     479 
2Amy Gimma     402 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
3550.67Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625  408 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4560.50Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904  414 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
5570.33Tiffany Grygus   Endicott, NY 348096  407 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
6580.16Robin Morgan   Lafayette, NY 308264  409 Corning/Notubes Race Team
7589.99Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  410 Penn State University

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.68Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO 310226  268 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2376.16Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482  265 Corning/Notubes Race Team
3402.64Marjolein Schat (2 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  266 Corning/Notubes Race Team
4429.12Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  267 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5455.60Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363  270 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
6482.08Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247  264 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
DNSSara Foster (Cat2)   Ithaca, NY 239906  269 Corning/No Tubes Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy Abare     472 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.99Lilynn Graves (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 13946  272 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2523.19Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399  271 Tioga Velo Club
3Shannon Cutting     273 HACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee