Race Results for
Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race
Detroit, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.92Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI1:04:46.10 7671  60 SPECIALIZED
2BRIAN GILLIES   Lap  62 
3590.00Robert Wydra   Detroit, MILap 179571  61 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFChristopher Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI 227916  63 TEAM FRASER

Men - JUNIORS - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANE OHEARON     81 
2MAX WALDMAN     84 
3556.66Jasong Goocher   Flatrock, MI 361419  85 JACK'S BICYCLE
4564.99Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH 358603  83 
5BENJAMIN BUSHONG     80 MAYHEM
6Jack Balley     86 
7589.98Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OH 358602  82 

Men - Cat2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.33Paul Riggs (1 - Cat3)   West Bloomfield, MI42:43.50 324358  150 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2452.51Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI42:44.49 234565  114 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   43:14.58  128 
4456.87Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI43:38.97 268471  105 IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
5459.05Jay Click (1 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI44:20.13 323334  140 
6461.23joshua neider   Northville, MI44:36.75 277699  141 MCG
7463.41Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI44:43.49 359411  132 
8465.59Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI44:46.84 353732  152 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
9467.77Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI44:50.82 244235  144 AAVC
10469.95Paul McKeighan   Ann Arbor, MI44:59.27 313842  121 
11472.13Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI45:00.71 254600  118 KLM/COLD STONE
12474.31Jon Coleman   Canton, MI45:11.40 306254  145 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13476.49Christopher Roper (2 - Cat4)   Novi, MI45:20.00 315764  135 
14478.67Alan Barnosky (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI45:26.92 360679  143 TREE FORT BIKES
15480.85Michael Greene   Bloomfield Hills, MI45:34.92 294910  112 TRAILS EDGE
16483.03Donald Cumming (2 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI45:46.74 337658  134 
17485.21Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI46:00.09 345740  111 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18487.39Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI46:02.03 48371  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
19KEVIN MCGREW   46:04.29  139 
20491.75Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI46:07.09 300557  103 TRAILS EDGE
21493.93Robert Pulcipher (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI46:49.45 220675  138 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
22496.11Joseph Seidl   Macomb, MI46:50.46 320214  126 TRAILS EDGE
23MIKE BELLOUCH   47:15.70  136 
24500.47Todd Powers   Marysville, MI47:21.91 256547  123 TEAM SANDBAG
25502.65Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI47:25.74 70790  106 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
26504.83DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI47:30.22 313898  119 TEAM ASSENMACHER
27BRIAN KEARNS   47:38.46  116 
28509.19Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI47:50.97 346096  129 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
29ALEX MITEVSKI   47:58.88  146 
30513.55Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI48:03.12 254334  110 TEAM SANDBAG
31515.73Ryan McKinnie (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI48:13.00 222912  147 TWO WHEEL TANGO
32517.91Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI48:16.58 301353  127 WHEELS IN MOTION
33520.09Scott Myers   Baltimore48:25.59 360252  122 
34522.27Javier Samayoa (4 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI48:32.75 281267  153 AAVC
35AARON DOWLING   48:34.29  107 TEAM FOOLISH
36526.63Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI48:36.89 315284  109 FUSION IT
37528.81Bernard Wendel   Waterford, MI48:40.45 280256  149 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
38530.99Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI48:44.01 359540  117 TREE FORT BIKES
39533.17Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI48:52.80 54490  154 AAVC
40KARL ROSSMAN   49:04.32  155 
41537.53Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI49:32.03 349988  151 REED CONSTRUCTION SINCE 1958
42PETER KOURY   50:07.94  133 
43UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   50:15.65  108 
44544.07Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA51:32.33 342874  102 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE.COM
45SHANE OHEARON   52:30.29  131 
46548.43Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MILap 310167  137 
47550.61Michael Babcock (5 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MILap 284404  101 STOMACHOFANGER
48MATT MANNING   Lap  120 CITY BIKE SHOP
DNFRandall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI 3086  104 FLYING RHINO CC
DNFAlan Hunt (Cat3)   Macomb, MI 327392  115 WOLVERINES / ACFSTORES.COM
DNFRobert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  130 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFJAKOB MALARZ     142 
DNFBRUCE ANDERSON     148 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.34Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI54:46.10 119033  20 SPECIALIZED
2240.40Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI54:47.14 264374  18 CYCLE THERAPY
3255.46Adam York (1 - Cat2)   Okemos Mi54:50.08 210584  MCG TRAILS-EDGE
4270.52Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI56:17.96 37591  12 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
5285.58Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH56:27.30 6078  TEAM CARD
6300.64Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI56:38.32 179205  LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
7315.70Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI58:51.30 290612  UNATTACHED
8330.76Andrew Weir (2 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT59:03.56 169810  15 TWO WHEEL TANGO
9345.82Peter Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI59:06.95 245538  17 SPECIALIZED
10360.88Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI59:16.34 199958  13 TREK/RBS
11375.94Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI60:11.04 160410  10 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
12391.00Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI60:18.93 305239  WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
13406.06Brian Hancock   Alma, MI60:42.02 145099  16 SPECIALIZED
14421.12Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI1:01:17.11 80483  21 TREK/RBS
15436.18Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:03:03.57 264396  MCG TRAILS-EDGE
16451.24Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI1:03:37.33 261599  BIKEMAN.COM
17466.30Erik Koehler (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MILap 296282  14 MOTOR CITY RACING
18481.36Cory Stange   Millington, MILap 260216  BISSELL/ABG
DNFJay Moncel (Cat2)   Troy, MI 166325  11 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFAlan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  19 CCSH/RGF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI27:36.16 345740  206 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2541.31Christopher Roper   Novi, MI27:36.40 315764  229 
3542.62William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI27:55.52 312882  202 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4JOHN HOOPINGARNER   28:34.87  209 TEAM FRASER
5STEPHAN ZIERMANN   28:56.29  226 
6Chris Torrance   29:12.42  331 
7NICK IRISH   29:35.93  211 
8GARY MUDD   29:40.36  213 GARY MUDD
9ADAM WHEELER   29:53.60  223 PRECISIONMTB.COM
10JACOB RIDLEY   30:35.74  217 TEAM SANDBAG/CHIPPI CYCLE
11JAMES SENSKA   30:46.65  230 
12554.41Andrew Sics   White Lake, MI31:34.37 324204  218 UNATTACHED
13555.72Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI32:12.00 325692  233 Bicycle Heaven
14557.03Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI32:23.24 296792  214 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
15558.34Rich Phillips   Commerce Township, MI32:33.59 342788  215 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16VIGNEAU STEVE   32:49.90  228 Trail's-Edge Racing
17560.96Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI33:15.78 356860  212 
18562.27Adam Tacey   Wixom, MI33:20.99 345568  219 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19563.58Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI33:35.79 314360  204 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
20BRADLEY WILLIAMS   33:36.94  224 MOM AND POPS GRASSROOTS MTB TEA
21BENJAMIN BUER   33:50.96  232 
22MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   34:59.59  227 
23568.82Nicholas Childers   Rochester, MI35:20.77 405840  203 
24AARON MILHAKO   35:33.56  200 TRAILS EDGE
25571.44Matt Srugis   Berkley, MI36:35.07 357820  231 
26SCOTT ERICKSON   36:43.70  205 HANSEN RACING
27A.O. WOOD   37:06.18  225 
28SAM WALKER   37:56.52  222 
DNFBILL BAKER     201 
DNFJAMAL HAMDAN     208 BEAT THE TRAIN
DNFANDREW HUSTON     210 ANDREW HUSTON

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WENDELL DELVALLE   37:02.11  312 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   37:55.50  324 
3482.40Matt Fill   White Lake, MI38:04.66 359712  317 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
4PETER KOURY   38:35.58  322 
5FRANK Mariniak   38:52.74  358 
6488.73Christopher Wegienka   South Lyon, MI39:48.15 304277  333 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7490.84Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI39:59.62 60984  349 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8PAUL MANN   40:11.54  325 PRECISIONMTB.COM
9495.06Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI40:26.43 271573  300 MCG TRAILS-EDGE
10497.17Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI40:51.82 215793  313 ABG/BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
11499.28Thomas Kerns   Plymouth, MI40:56.46 350126  320 TRAILS EDGE
12DANE ZETEK   41:07.42  338 
13503.50David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI41:11.63 227602  354 DOBFISH RACING
14505.61Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI41:27.91 311408  318 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15507.72Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI41:29.35 360326  332 
16509.83Fred Hannert   Milford, MI41:29.42 187631  343 
17TERRY PHILLIPS CARPENTER   41:34.23  337 
18JASON ARIC JONES   41:43.24  352 
19516.16Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI41:43.36 191897  357 Racing Greyhounds
20KACHA AZEMA   41:55.88  340 
21SCOTT ADEMA   41:59.30  304 RACING GREYHOUNDS
22MATT JOHNSON   42:01.92  348 
23BRIAN HUBBELL   42:10.42  346 
24526.71Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI42:12.85 262341  350 
25528.82David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi42:13.04 277740  355 
26530.93craig dittmer   New Hudson, MI42:19.86 346652  314 RACING GREYHOUNDS
27533.04trevor terry   Ypsilanti, MI42:39.57 342144  220 
28ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   42:46.09  334 UNATTACHED
29537.26Derek Mattice   Rochester, MI42:49.36 250707  353 
30539.37daniel hoffman   South Lyon, MI43:44.00 346242  301 MCG TRAILS-EDGE
31ANDY KEM   43:55.86  319 
32DAN CATERINA   43:57.06  310 KLM/COLDSTONE CREAMERY
33545.70John Pike   East Lansing44:14.29 360469  328 STOMACH OF ANGER
34CARLOS MCINTYRE   44:35.61  336 
35549.92Chad Aiello   Canton, MI44:39.66 305095  303 RACING GREYHOUNDS
36552.03Jack Miner   West Bloomfield, MI44:43.65 278177  326 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
37554.14Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI45:05.34 249666  342 RACING GREYHOUNDS!
38556.25Andrew Erickson   Redford, MI45:26.42 356950  316 PRECISIONMTB.COM
39558.36Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI45:29.04 359558  307 TEAM HOT DOG
40VINCE COUSINO ANILA   45:41.96  305 TEAM STILL POINT - ANILA
41562.58Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MI45:46.05 284727  329 HOT DOG RACING
42564.69Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI45:53.85 333396  327 CADIEUX/O2
43566.80Matt Klein   Rochester, MI46:13.48 328002  321 STUNT
44AARON PHILLIPS   46:16.77  341 
45571.02David Kurtz   Northville, MI47:04.15 339812  323 F.A.S.T.
46573.13Heath Buckley   Sylvania, OH47:34.88 292119  356 
47DWAYNE CAMACHO   48:36.28  309 RACING GREYHOUNDS
48JOHN DRAZBA   49:05.44  315 TEAM HOT DOG
49579.46Rick Rainville   Livonia, MI50:08.36 359257  302 
50581.57Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI50:49.58 179571  335 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
51BRIAN BUSHONG   Lap  308 MAYHEM
52JACK MCINTYRE   Lap  339 
53587.90Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MILap 224995  351 Team O2
54JOHN STOREN   Lap  330 LONG SHOT
DNFJUSTIN APPLEGATE     306 TEAM TREE FARM
DNFJeff Cooper   Royal Oak, MI 360308  311 UNATTACHED
DNFCHRIS TORRANCE     331 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFDAVE SEIDEL     344 
DNFDAVE COX     347 
DNFTrey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  359 
DNFMark Hughes   Clarkston, MI 296403  345 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.77Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI1:01:20.20 43115  281 PAINT CREEK
2380.94Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI1:01:35.40 102586  284 MPI-MAINSTREET
3399.11Patrick Russell (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:01:39.80 197649  277 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4417.28John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:01:51.10 254343  276 TEAM SANDBAG
5435.45Daniel Bannink   Rochester Hills, MI1:02:54.90 2498  286 KLM/COLDSTONE
6453.62Rick Snow   Macomb, MILap 56503  282 TEAM GIANT MI
7RAY AUGER   Lap  275 CYCLE-SMART
8489.96Adam Naish   Rochester, MILap 272572  283 RBS TREK
9508.13Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MILap 252670  285 MPI-MAINSTREET
10ED BREWER   Lap  287 
11544.47Adam Sulkes   Westland, MILap 191897  278 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12562.64DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MILap 313898  280 
DNFMATT GRAVES     279 BISSELL

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.86Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI58:08.10 94327  379 SPECIALIZED
2330.67Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI1:01:26.40 41215  380 FLYING RHINO CYCLING
3350.48Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI1:02:42.10 256573  376 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4370.29Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI1:03:32.70 262346  382 LOUIS GARNEAU/BIKE SPORT SHOP
5390.10Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MILap 51473  377 SPECIALIZED
6409.91Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MILap 32045  378 SPECIALIZED
7429.72Mathew Baroli (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MILap 163946  381 WOLVERINE
8449.53Jay Jones   Clarkston, MILap 18185  383 CYCLE THERAPY/SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi33:31.71 301959  95 
2550.00Andrea Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI33:42.81 360150  94 
3560.00Margaret Robinson   Madison, WI33:53.33 327782  92 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY
4570.00Emily Savickis (2 - Cat4)   Dearborn Heights Mi38:27.60 338160  93 TEAM CICLIRATI
5580.00Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI40:08.96 296790  91 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
6590.00Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI40:28.86 354286  90 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNFColleen Brown (Cat4)   Rochester, MI 293492  96 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.13Susan Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI 246829  376 FUSION IT
2502.09Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  377 
3546.05Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI 293492  378 WOLVERINE ACF
4590.01Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 254330  375 TEAM SPECIALIZED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee