Race Results for
Stony Creek CX Race
Shelby Township, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C 39-under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN HOOPINGARNER   32:13.83  609 TEAM FRASER
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI34:03.60 296792  602 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 Alex Lehr   Monroe, MI34:22.62 344624  611 HERBALIFE
4 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI34:23.06 173365  606 AAVC
5 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI34:38.18 271573  607 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
6 BEN WRIGHT   35:07.50  610 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7 HANI HABRA   35:32.39  604 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
8 GARY MUDD   36:08.05  608 COMMERCE TWP MI
9 Todd McInally   Waterford Mi36:51.46 326442  601 CYCLETHERAPY
10 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI37:34.35 262341  698 WHEELS IN MOTION
11 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI38:12.34 356860  699 EASTPOINTE MI
12 DANIEL WACHTER   38:24.39  605 ANN ARBOR MI
13 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI39:56.39 310167  603 SOUTH LYON MI
14 Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI40:13.74 359558  697 TEAM HOT DOG

Men - Cat 4 - C 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG NORTH   33:38.99  770 ANN ARBOR MI
2 CHRIS WINKLER   33:41.20  764 AAVC
3 FRANK MARCINIAK   33:50.26  773 KLM/COLDSTONE
4 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI34:20.42 60984  760 CADIEUX/O2
5 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI34:28.04 215793  757 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
6 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI35:09.14 311408  759 FLYING RHINO CC
7 Jon Haines   Shelby Township, MI35:55.26 348608  771 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi36:17.14 277740  762 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
9 David Zatek   Royal Oak, MI36:27.58 344192  767 CYCLETHERAPY
10 Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI36:31.29 346114  765 PRECISION MTB
11 James Gardner   Luna Pier, MI36:37.40 278427  768 JACKS BICYCLES
12 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN36:56.94 251397  766 FLYING RHINO CC
13 Robert Hair   Waterford, MI37:32.44 189247  753 FLYING RHINO CC
14 JEFF HENCHER   38:12.50  769 CICLOSPORT
15 FRANK NEUGEBAUER   38:25.56  758 CLAWSON MI
16 joseph zakrin   Shelby Twp, MI41:07.92 346760  756 FLYING RHINO CC
17 David Kurtz   Northville, MI41:13.91 339812  763 F.A.S.T.
18 Rick Rainville   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  761 LIVONIA MI
19 Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284727  752 HOT DOG RACING
20 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  749 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OHDNF 294491  751 CITY BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Yapp (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI44:03.45 361488  491 ANN ARBOR MI
2 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI44:48.89 359411  484 BISSELL/ABG
3 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI45:04.28 261599  481 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Brian Harville   Goodrich, MI45:49.13 349032  489 FLYING RHINO CC
5 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI46:24.55 244235  468 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Daniel Krajcovic (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI46:36.50 112729  490 CYCLETHERAPY
7 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI46:44.44 70790  470 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8 CJ Brish   Milford, MI46:46.89 323646  488 HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS
9 Keith Feldt (2 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI47:54.24 256165  478 FLYING RHINO CC
10 Talbot Hack   Ann Arbor, MI48:11.33 360177  480 ANN ARBOR MI
11 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI48:50.97 301353  466 WHEELS IN MOTION
12 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI49:01.22 270538  469 RBS CYCLING TEAM
13 Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MI49:16.24 254326  473 FLYING RHINO CC
14 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI50:26.59 346096  471 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
15 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI50:54.15 359712  479 FLYING RHINO CC
16 Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MIDOWN 1 LAP 301729  464 FLYING RHINO CC
17 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MIDOWN 1 LAP 3086  483 FLYING RHINO CC
18 DEREK WRATHELL   DOWN 1 LAP  485 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Shawn Schaffert   Clarkston, MIDNF 284970  486 FLYING RHINO CC
DNF Jeffery Hill   Romeo, MIDNF 360937  487 ROMEO MI

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI42:52.33 160410  283 WOLVERINES ACF STORES
2 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI43:09.30 210510  291 ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
3 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI44:16.88 43115  284 TROY MI
4 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI44:22.65 234565  288 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI45:18.05 102586  290 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
6 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI45:45.42 197437  289 KLM COLDSTONE
7 Ron Stack   Fenton, MI45:47.48 177087  280 CYCLEFIT
8 RAYMOND AUGER   49:08.39  286 CYCLE SMART
9 Curt Potocki   Almont, MI50:32.95 262345  287 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI43:30.82 273412  396 BISSELL/ ABG
2 Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH44:10.51 248080  399 DRAKES COFFEE
3 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI46:06.84 262346  302 BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU
4 Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI46:49.91 256573  301 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
5 Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI47:38.06 29844  395 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
6 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI48:00.25 51473  391 TEAM SPECIALIZED
7 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI49:16.76 208526  398 WOLVERINE ACF
8 Steven Balogh   Canton, MIDOWN 2 LAP 199551  303 CANTON MI
9 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  397 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SVEN BAUMANN   58:57.04  12 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
2 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:01:08.51 190250  11 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
3 Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI1:01:21.35 94327  TEAM SPECIALIZED
4 Brian Hancock   Alma, MIDOWN 1 LAP 145099  10 TEAM SPECIALIZED
5 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MIDOWN 1 LAP 102586  290 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tucker   Clarkston, MI39:20.26 360150  840 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI40:48.58 296790  841 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 YOSHIKO TISCHLER   40:49.01  842 NOVI MI
4 Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MIDOWN 1 LAP 354286  843 PRIORITY HEALTH
5 SARAH MCINTYRE   DOWN 1 LAP  844 JENISON MI
6 Meagen Kaczmarek   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 295991  845 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI51:13.66 119057  136 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262343  139 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MIDOWN 1 LAP 225973  138 PRIORITY HEALTH
4 Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 2 LAP 254346  137 TREEFORT BIKES

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 14-under - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasong Goocher   Flatrock, MI36:41.36 361419  953 JACKS BICYCLES
2 DOUGLAS WELLS   38:11.61  954 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
3 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH38:13.68 358603  961 BODY DESIGN LLC
4 Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OH46:46.70 358602  960 BODY DESIGN LLC

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Vogt   Macomb, MI51:24.45 357873  964 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2 Brandon Goocher   Flatrock, MIDOWN 1 LAP 252356  958 JACKS BICYCLES
3 RAY DANGELMAIER   DOWN 1 LAP  963 BRIGHTON HS
4 Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 325136  955 CYCLETHERAPY
5 Ginger Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 270536  956 FLYING RHINO CC
6 TYLER TRASK   DOWN 1 LAP  962 CLARKSTON HIGH
7 Oliver Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 2 LAP 302797  957 FLYING RHINO CC

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI42:37.12 210510  544 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
2 RAYMOND AUGER   46:23.09  542 CYCLE SMART
3 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI47:07.81 7671  539 SPECIALIZED
4 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI51:19.12 52709  543 FLYING RHINO CC
5 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MIDOWN 1 LAP 60984  538 CADIEUX/O2
6 Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OHDOWN 1 LAP 294491  537 CITY BIKE SHOP
7 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262341  541 WHEELS IN MOTION
8 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  540 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee