Race Results for
The Old Gray Barn CX Race
Rocky Face, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006   Chattanooga Hub Racing
2 Christopher Tavel   Atlanta, GA 273559   Loose Nuts
3 Justin Mace      Motor Mile/SCV
4 Luke Broadwell      Jittery Joe's Juniors
5 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260   Krystal/Warp 9 Bikes
6 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454   Cycle Youth
7 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   GA Nuero
8 Andrew Rulenski      
9 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054   Krystal/SCV
10 kurt schindler   Alpharetta, GA 282872   
11 Charlie Putnal      Doulan Cycling
12 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Fraizer Cycling
13 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822   Litespeed BMW
14 Travis Fowler   Talking Rock, GA 323368   Cycle South
15 David Buntin      Hub Endurance
16 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182   Chattanooga Hub Racing
17 Patrick Buckley   Atlanta, GA 335030   East Point Track Club
18 Chris Sieverson      
19 Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687   C Town Bikes
20 Christopher Rampton   Atlanta, GA 202992   Faster Mustache
21 Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788   
22 Trey Hair      Atlanta Trek
23 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322   Fulton Flyers
24 Wesley Gass   Marietta, GA 326056   Smyrna Bicycles
25 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910   
26 Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951   
27 Andrew Kimbell      
28 Channel Rivera      
29 Frank Gallo      
30 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108   C-Town Bikes
31 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233   Chattanooga Hub Racing
32 Mike Waine      
33 howard buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108   East Point Track Club
34 Chris Williams      
35 David Lakly   Peachtree City, GA 321282   Southside Cycling Club
36 Andy Sweet      Chattanooga Hub Racing
37 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054   Bike Raising
38 Robert Donlan   Atlanta, GA 286750   Faster Mustache
39 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
40 Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
41 Blake Dudley      Cycle Therapy
42 Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542   GA Trek
43 John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809   Krystal/SCV
44 Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248   Atlanta Cycling
45 James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931   Southren Crescent
46 Andrew Harper   Decatur, GA 331512   
47 William Bensyl   Tucker, GA 81854   
48 John Toms      
49 Jeff Williams      

Men - CAT 3 - Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
2 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   Hub Bicycles
3 Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261   Quantum Mechanics
4 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
5 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized Racing
6 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
7 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA 87149   Peachtree Bikes
8 James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440   Peachtree Bikes
9 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Fraizer Cycling
10 Freddy Edgemon   Signal Mountain, TN 122289   Suck Creek Cycles
11 Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756   Nouveau Velo
12 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
13 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
14 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
15 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Harper Auto
16 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679   Outspoken Bikes
17 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   Harbin Foundation Cycling
18 Yoni Pollak      Bikeways of Tucker
19 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792   MOAB
20 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
21 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609   Faster Mustache
22 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
23 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
24 Jamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366   Hub Endurance
25 James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
26 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273   SCV
27 Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA 302280   Fulton Flyers
28 Christopher Rampton      Faster Mustache
29 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   ATLX

Men - CAT 1/2 - Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   Jamis Factory Team
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067   Litespeed BMW
3 Brandon Pruett (1 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892   Harbin Foundation Cycling
4 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   Locos
5 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
6 Jamie Saye (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 303449   Peachtree Bikes
7 Tim Barrett (3 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291   Roswell Bicycles
8 Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
9 Mark Cockrell (4 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 189142   Fulton Flyers
10 Edward O'Dea (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 176831   Topeak-Ergon
11 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556   ACC
12 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA 228341   DePauk Racing
13 Alex Clifford (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008   Faster Mustache
14 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Nouveau Velo
15 Mark Babcock (7 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228   Nouveau Velo
16 Bradley Davis (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 126538   Peachtree Bikes
17 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369   C-Town Bikes

Women - CAT 4 - Womens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Colbert      Loose Nuts
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Fraizer Cycling
3 Rebecca Shirley      
4 Kerry Meyers      
5 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020   Mystique/SCV
6 Miriam Vos      Sorella
7 Laurie Davidson      
8 Aimee Henderson   Smyrna, GA 342594   
9 Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565   Mystique/SCV
10 Adrienne Ollernshaw      

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Womens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
3 Lisa Randall   Canton, GA 172792   
4 Namrita O'Dea (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 231330   Womens Cycling Project
5 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Fulton Flyers
6 Shannon Greenhill (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 109095   Peachtree Bikes
7 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   Womens Cycling Project
8 Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662   Sorella
9 Leigh Hopkins   Decatur, GA 142209   
10 Holly Barrett (3 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 218725   
11 Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
12 Kristi Hawken (4 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 273987   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
13 Lauren Klein (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 186203   
14 Beth Santoro (6 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 231591   Scenic City Velo
15 Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432   Sorella
16 Kimberly Wiley (7 - Cat3)   Buford, GA 286207   Sorella
17 Trish Albert (8 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671   Sorella
18 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Fraizer Cycling
19 Rebecca Phelan (9 - Cat3)   Augusta, GA 275758   ACC
20 Amy Frank   Atlanta, GA 284849   ATLX

Mixed - OPEN - Jr 14 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers
2 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Fulton Flyers
3 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480   Harbin Foundation Cycling
4 Corey Bryant   Decatur, GA 348814   
5 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590   Fulton Flyers
6 Maggie Phelan      ACC
7 Cole Sieverson      
8 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929   Fulton Flyers
9 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298   Fulton Flyers
10 Casey Delonghy      

Mixed - OPEN - Jr 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
2 Luke Broadwell      Jittery Joe's Juniors
3 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322   Fulton Flyers
4 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Fraizer Cycling

Mixed - OPEN - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   C-Town Bikes
2 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA 87149   Peachtree Bikes
3 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   NGCA
4 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587   Bikeman.com
5 John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502   ACC
6 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   Litespeed BMW
7 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168   Peachtree Bikes
8 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   ATLX
9 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   Tristar/Moontoast
10 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   ACDC
11 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
12 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792   MOAB
13 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609   New Leaf Adventures
14 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
15 Travis Fowler   Talking Rock, GA 323368   Cycle South
16 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes
17 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Harbin Foundation Cycling
18 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716   Litespeed BMW
19 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   NGCA
20 Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260   Cartecay Bike Shop
21 Jamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366   Hub Endurance
22 John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635   
23 Brian Murphy      
24 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298   Krystal/Warp 9 Bikes

Mixed - OPEN - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931   Motor Mile/SCV
2 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969   HUP United
3 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108   C-Town Bikes
4 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
5 Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567   GTC
6 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629   Fulton Flyers
7 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Harper Auto
8 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391   Fulton Flyers
9 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   NGCA
10 Jeff Armstrong   Atlanta, GA 200283   Quantum Mechanics
11 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
12 Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687   C-Town Bikes
13 Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
14 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   Krystal/SCV
15 Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA 203232   Fulton Flyers
16 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273   SCV Global Mini BMW
17 Charles Clark   Summerville, GA 333152   Cycle Therapy
18 Robert Womack   Fayetteville, GA 206974   Womack Carbon Technology
19 Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC 96120   Cartecay Bike Shop
20 William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   Fulton Flyers
21 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   Symrna Bicycles

Mixed - OPEN - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298   Krystal/Warp 9 Bikes
2 Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008   Faster Mustache
3 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
4 Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
5 Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673   River City Bicycles
6 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   ATLX
7 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Knox Velo
8 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
9 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
10 Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951   
11 Bennett Brian   Covington, GA 360947   Sfatto
12 Bob Bourne      Faster Mustache
13 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
14 Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   ATLX
15 Dale Hemme   East Point, GA 72164   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee