Race Results for
Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2)
Raleigh, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
CycloCross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  155 Pre-Reg.com
2 Bruce Stauffer     151 Trek Bicycle Store
3 Michael Mueller     162 Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  166 
5 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  165 SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
6 Burke Hutcheson   Durham, NC 289174  160 Team Hammercross
7 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  154 Hawley's Bicycle World
8 Jacob Clark     163 Whitley Law Firm Racing
9 Luke Clark     164 Whitley Law Firm Racing
DNP Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  159 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russel Henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  310 nccx
2 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  343 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
3 Brian Schultz     326 ABRC
4 Kurt Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Matthew Richardson   Raleigh, NC 262051  316 Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  400 Revolution Cycle Sports
7 Michael McLamb   Chapel Hill, NC 58098  389 Tricyclists BRC
8 Jason Biggs     411 FS Series
9 Skip Johnson   Raleigh, NC 105644  397 
10 Jonathan Martin     328 Hawley's Bicycle World
11 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 
12 Howard Harnett   Raleigh, NC 225034  414 
13 Kevin Walker     315 Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  306 American Classic/Cycleworks
15 Eric Beatty     317 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
16 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  335 raleigh all stars
17 Jason Hammer     409 Unattached
18 Gary Sterner   Garner, NC 254220  349 Hup United
19 Hansen Su   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  338 
20 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  404 
21 James Clark     308 Velosports Racing
22 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NC 305163  309 
23 Paul Paisant (2 - Cat4)   High Point , NC 280851  342 Mock Orange Bikes
24 Ben Langsdorf   Cary, NC 268921  418 Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Clayton Clark     307 
26 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  359 RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci - Knott Berger
27 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  313 Hawley's Bicycle World
28 Joshua Motta (3 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 202280  321 Inland Construction
29 George Berger     393 em:pwr cycling
30 Jim Martin     407 Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebuyer.com
31 Michael Whaley     403 
32 Kilo Krahn   Cary, NC 334546  384 Unattached
33 Robert Kristin   Apex, NC 186684  347 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
34 Joeff Williams (4 - Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 286348  356 
35 James Medlin     402 
36 Bevington Steve (5 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 329436  358 
37 Jay Capers   Asheboro, NC 183956  329 
38 Jeff Wright     364 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
39 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  303 Tricyclists BRC
40 Chris Eckert     334 Raleigh Gyro
41 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  353 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
42 Dan Smyrski     373 
43 Patrick Davenport   Hope Mills, NC 56989  312 C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
44 Walter Pofahl   Greenville, NC 208521  394 Bicycle Post
45 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  323 
46 David Pressley (6 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 205839  324 
47 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  322 Cross Creek Cycling Club
48 David Rice     339 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
49 Carl Foulky     412 
50 Rolando Gomez     395 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
51 Jeff Snavely (7 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 302624  348 
52 Todd Hathaway (8 - Cat4)   Hope Mills, NC 329410  336 Cross Creek Cycling Club
53 James Thomas     399 Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
54 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  413 Berger Hardware Bikes
DNS Kilo Kahn     
DNS Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  Pain Pathways/PVS
DNP Paul McKeithan     301 
DNP Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  361 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  509 carolina master
2 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  502 Pre-Reg.com
3 Barney Baxter (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  510 Team Mountain Khakis
4 Richard Jennings     503 Mock Orange
5 Dale Bryant     501 Sandhills Cycling Club
6 David Stevens     504 Raleigh All Stars
7 David Fuller     505 Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
8 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  506 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
9 Charles Patnode (1 - Cat3)   Southern Pnes, NC 47516  507 Inland Construction
10 Tony Golding (2 - Cat3)   Mocksville, NC 192371  508 Unattached
DNS Chuck Gillis (Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Duckett (1 - Cat2)   High Point, NC 233657  208 SmartStop/MOB
2 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  214 Crosstown Velo
3 Robert Colbert     207 SmartStop/MOB
4 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  204 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
5 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  218 Full Spectrum Racing
6 J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  226 Unattached
7 Russell Mead (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 46232  224 Regulator Cycling
8 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  202 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
9 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  213 raleigh all stars
10 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  217 
11 Michael Mueller     225 Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Timothy Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969  220 SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
13 Lonnie Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  203 Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
14 William Johnson     227 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
15 Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC 155127  221 Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  215 Storm Racing Team
17 Chris Verwoerdt   Winston Salem, NC 303020  211 Hearts Racing Club
18 Austin Temple (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 KensBike Shop
19 Ed McKee (2 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  223 Road Holland
20 James Edwards     222 Inland Construction
21 John Baxter     201 Raleigh AllStars
DNS Joe Collins (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 204563  Papa John's Racing Team
DNP Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  219 SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  240 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
2 Jacob Clark     241 Whitley Law Firm Racing
3 Dave Huffstetler     242 

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  207 na
2 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  204 
3 Henry Davis     209 KCOI U-20
4 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  203 Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Jakob Motta   Vass, NC 271226  202 Storm Racing
6 Luke Clark     208 Whitley Law Firm Racing
7 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  211 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  212 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
9 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  201 Raleigh AllStars

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  14 Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  15 Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
3 Robert Marion     American Classic/Blue
4 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  13 Champion System/Cannondale
5 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  35 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  19 Inland Construction
7 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  34 BMC U23 Development Team
8 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
9 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  22 Storm Racing Team
10 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  32 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/LSA
11 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  11 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
12 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  17 Team Hazel
13 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  24 Smartstop/MOB
14 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  16 
15 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  12 Boone Bike/Specialized
16 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  18 back to dirt
18 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
19 Andy Baker     Bissell Pro Cycling
20 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  31 Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
21 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  38 Smart Stop/MOB
22 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006  10 Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
24 Todd Hancock     30 Berger Hardware Bikes
25 John Cox     37 SmartStop/Mock Ornge Bikes p/b Ridley
26 Benjamin Turits   Durham, NC 143905  Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
27 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  36 Clemmons Bicycle racing
28 Rob Moran   Cary, NC 89780  26 SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
29 Christopher Dale     39 Raleigh All Stars
30 JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC 283843  25 Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
31 Shawn Kane     33 Bicycle Gallery
32 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  29 Storm Racing
33 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  27 Boone Bike
DNP James McCabe     Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
DNP Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  28 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike P/B Catoma
2 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: Studio7multisport
3 Jeffrey Welch (1 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
4 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  14 Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Todd Hunter     41 Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar
6 Timothy Hopkin (1 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  25 NCCX
7 Randy Shields     13 Carolina Masters
8 Joseph Carpisassi (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  22 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
9 Jason Morgan     24 NCCX
10 Scott McAllister     17 Regulator Cycling
11 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC 247907  16 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
12 Bryan Sorrell     43 Team Le Bleu/ Natures Pearl
13 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  30 Cycleworks
14 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  27 Carolina Bicycle Company
15 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  21 Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  39 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
17 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  36 Smart Stop/MOB
18 Matthew Canter     Hearts Racing Club
19 Sean Dinges   Raleigh, NC 82860  28 RevolutionCycleSports
20 Andy Fedoriw   Durham, NC 262373  10 Tricyclists BRC
21 Jason McCarter     26 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
22 Watts Dixon   Greensboro, NC 274846  45 
23 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707  15 Unattached
24 Dale Zuckert (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 122216  Inland Contruction
25 J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  37 Unattached
26 George Linney (2 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 311162  40 TTC
27 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  29 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
28 John Baxter     Raleigh AllStars
29 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  19 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
30 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  23 Mock Orange Racing
31 Jack Brown     12 Fiets Maan Racing
32 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  44 SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridley
33 Todd Berger     42 Berger Hardware Bikes
34 Todd Davis     33 KCOI Boulevard
35 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  48 Mock Orange Bikes
36 Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC 245298  11 clockwork construction inc
37 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  31 Cycletherapy
DNP Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  46 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Russell Mead (Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 46232  18 Regulator Cycling
DNP David Hause (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 62197  47 Bitter Dose

Men - Cat CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Pofahl   Greenville, NC 301136  443 
2 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC 205842  375 
3 Evan Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  377 CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
4 Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  391 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 wojtek dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  370 Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racing
7 Jason Duval     383 Unattached
8 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759  428 Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY 270293  360 Unattached
10 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  400 Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  417 Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Stephen Wagstaff     436 North Carolina State University-Raleigh
13 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  379 
14 Zachary Arensman     365 NC State Wolfpack
15 James Jones     435 Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  406 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
17 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 
18 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  404 
19 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  352 Clemmons Bicycle
20 Jonathan Davis     430 Code One
21 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  367 
22 Lonnie Richardson     362 Revolution Cycles NC
23 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  306 American Classic/Cycleworks
24 Justin Cooper     363 Durham Cares
25 Unruh Michael   Longview Wa 330746  368 Seyboro Cyclists
26 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833  420 
27 William McGlaughon   Clemmons, NC 288008  429 CLEMMONS BICYCLE
28 Burke Hutcheson   Durham, NC 289174  388 Team Hammercross
29 Anthony Zanca   Lexington, SC 230992  425 Team Hoffenchard
30 Dan McGowan     432 FS Series
31 Daniel Allen     372 Clemmons Bicycle
32 Levi Jones     396 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
33 Evan Galloway   Chapel Hill, NC 228904  431 
34 Harris Bassett   Raleigh, NC 285855  439 
35 James Bennett     445 Mock Orange Bikes
36 Zachary Griffiths   Fayetteville, NC 361115  381 Unattached
37 Jake Tennyson     419 
38 Adrien Robenhymer     374 
39 Timothy Skelding   Cary, NC 173892  359 RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci - Knott Berger
40 Ryan Stagner   Raleigh, NC 303185  444 
41 lemuel whitsett   Raleigh, NC 317300  437 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
42 Jacob Clark     405 Whitley Law Firm Racing
43 James Clark     308 Velosports Racing
44 Matt Walker     434 
45 Adam Koch   Draper, UT 121699  416 
46 Tom Place   Franklinton, NC 341390  426 
47 Benjamin Little     422 Pisgah Area Cycling
48 Andy Mullins   Big Stone Gap, VA 240721  408 Lonesome Pine Cycling
49 Corley Jones   Zebulon, NC 298388  442 Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Team
50 Matvey Farber   Durham, NC 304697  433 Turtle Rescue Squad
51 Garrett Warren   Raleigh, NC 306978  440 
52 Dan Smyrski     373 
53 Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC 284077  401 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
54 jason pendse     386 Deerfield Farm
55 Craig Inscore   Pilot Mountain, NC 361651  424 
56 Toby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  340 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
57 Donald Jones     421 Inland Construction
58 Gene Reda   Raleigh, NC 361413  427 Team Yeungling
59 Pride Travis     392 
60 Robert Skiver     438 
61 Austin McGovern     423 Austin
62 Ed McKim     441 
63 Justin Flowers     398 
DNS Zachary Griffiths   Fayetteville, NC 361115  
DNP Raymond Compton   Asheville, NC 278866  390 Team Roundtable
DNP Steve Levine   Cary, NC 361654  410 
DNP Samuel Perlik     382 
DNP Skip Johnson   Raleigh, NC 105644  397 
DNP Jason Biggs     411 FS Series

Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Jones   Lewisville, NC 329052  560 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
2 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  552 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
3 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  566 Boone Velo
4 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  569 American Classic / Cycleworks
5 Linus Owen-Garni   Durham, NC 271287  541 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
6 Scott Cowart   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  575 
7 Bruce Stauffer     543 Trek Bicycle Store
8 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  559 HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
9 Johnny Pratt   Raleigh, NC 231612  578 Bike Raising
10 Dennis Pike   Carrboro, NC 260273  557 Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Mike Young     571 
12 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  563 
13 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  547 Giordana/Clifbar
14 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  548 Clemmon's Bike Shop
15 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  545 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
16 Paul McKeithan     542 Studio 7 Multisport
17 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  553 Team Independence
18 Ken Klatte   Columbia, SC 295110  555 Hoffenchard
19 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  564 Studio7
20 Ryan Byars     570 Bitter Dose Cycling
21 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  549 American Classic
22 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  554 Tri-Cyclists
23 Steven Hill     565 Unattached
24 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  573 North Carolina Cyclocross
25 Robert Loehr   Durham, NC 208894  576 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
26 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830  572 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
27 Brian Bilich   Greensboro, NC 278487  561 Revolution Cycles
28 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  579 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Eric Hoffman     577 Inland Construction/Twin Six
30 Andrew Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 229304  546 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
31 Michael Blankenship     574 Hearts Racing Club
32 Joseph O'Callaghan     550 Full Spectrum Racing
DNP Stephen Smith     558 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
DNP Richard Kirby     568 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  580 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Matthew Bruner     556 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNP Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  567 Hawley's Bicycle world

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
3 Allison Arensman (1 - Cat2)   Rutherford College, NC 307916  ABRC
4 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  Hincape/green creation
5 Bergen Watterson (2 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 271593  19 parcycles.com
6 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  15 Pain Pathways
7 Hadley Trotter (3 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  13 parcycles.com
8 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  14 Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
9 Julie Paisant (1 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245  SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
10 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  NCCX
11 Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  10 Capital Cycling Club
12 Peggy LeGrand (4 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC 272836  12 US Military
13 Sydney Cooke (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 313420  18 ParCycles.com
14 Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 254269  Storm Racing Team
15 Erica Chard (3 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
16 Genisis Dancer (4 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 329072  Revolution Cycles
17 Suzanne Hosman   Chapel Hill, NC 56177  20 Tricyclists BRC
18 Susan Wilson     17 Inland/Back to Dirt
19 Trine Christensen (5 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 233754  16 Studio7Multisport
DNP Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO 199998  11 EMF Racing

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  112 Studio 7 Multisport
2 Zdenka Worsham   Raleigh, NC 343880  124 Inland Construction/BTD
3 Amanda Tanner   Winston Salem, NC 361228  102 Hearts Racing
4 Abigail OHare     128 Lonesome Pine Cycling
5 Jana Glover     129 Bike Law
6 Milanne Wiegert   Whispering Pines, NC 255325  109 Full Spectrum Racing
7 Nicole Calakos   Chapel Hill, NC 401  136 Regulator Cycling
8 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC 318886  117 
9 colleen pirozzi     123 ParCycles
10 Courtney Wolf     127 
11 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  131 Parcycles.com
12 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  116 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
13 Lauren Deuser   Raleigh, NC 338818  126 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  108 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
15 Stephanie Morse   Pinehurst, NC 224839  119 FSR-Jason's Deli Women's Project
16 Kara Holden   Winston Salem, NC 361666  104 Heart's Racing Club
17 Margaret Kristin   Apex, NC 203600  122 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
18 Hannah Young   Raleigh, NC 274403  134 Berger Hardware Bikes
19 kristyn kifune     111 
20 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  110 Bike Depot
21 Erin Smyrski     132 
22 Cid Guy   Chapel Hill, NC 235401  125 Tri-Cyclists
23 Alisha Wielfaert   Greensboro, NC 360881  107 Code One
24 Cynthia Kolb     105 
25 Suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115  133 Bicycle Gallery
26 Kathleen McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 328662  101 Studio7Multisport
27 Amy Fanjoy   Winston Salem, NC 361658  103 Hearts Racing Club
28 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494  113 Storm Racing Team
29 Cheryl Peterson     135 
30 Rosemary Toshner   Bunnlevel, NC 361404  114 Full Spectrum Racing
31 Nicole Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 287311  106 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
DNP Loher Stephanie     130 Sea Cotton
DNP Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655  118 Full Spectrum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee