Race Results for
BIG BAD WOLF CYCLOCROSS RACE
Midland, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Osgood   Kimball, MI 254343  178 Team Sandbag
2 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI 254334  176 Team Sandbag
3 Curt Potocki   Almont, MI 262345  141 Team Sandbag
4 William Marenich     169 
5 Bob Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  150 raced2x

Men - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI 359411  159 
2 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565  177 Racing Greyhounds
3 Ben Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI 240802  171 
4 Vince Cirilo   Saginaw, MI 353732  184 
5 John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826  174 
6 Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342  147 
7 Greg Pressnitz     165 raced 2x
8 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  185 
DNF Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360   raced 2x
DNF Mike Babcock   East Lansing, MI 284404  168 StomachOfAnger

Men - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  187 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  183 
3 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  186 
4 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  190 
5 Matt Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  188 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jake Rytlewski     

Men - Masters 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  189 
2 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  182 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Mike Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  181 
4 joseph Brown (1 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI 157319  179 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - C - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Ridley   Saginaw, MI 361450  142 
2 Jacub Malarz   Midland, MI 22239  172 
3 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  163 Tri City Cyclists
4 Greg Pressnitz     165 raced 2x
5 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  173 
6 Mike Woods   Auburn Hills, MI 295050  144 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  154 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Ryan Sullivan     170 
9 scott Haines     162 

Men - C - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  140 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 jeff Brown     145 
3 Tom canale   Midland, MI 295968  146 Tri-City Cyclists
4 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  158 StomachOfAnger
5 Jason Mcbride     153 
6 Malcom Fox     152 
7 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  155 Team O2
8 Rob Falik   Lansing, MI 362193  161 StomachOfAnger
9 Wayne Seaver   Midland, MI 354558  166 Tri City Cyclists
10 Dennis Lawson   Burbank, CA 176177  147 
11 Jeff Wood     143 
12 Bob Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  150 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - junior - 13-Dec

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  160 Queen City Wheels
2 Max Waldman     157 
3 Ben Bushong     164 

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370  167 
2 Katie Tomczyk   Big Rapids, MI 364844  175 raced 2x
3 Sarah Mcintyre     156 
4 Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI 354286  148 

Women - A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI 246829  180 CX Bones
2 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  149 
3 Katie Tomczak     175 raced 2x

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee