Race Results for
BIG BAD WOLF CYCLOCROSS RACE
Midland, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.55John Osgood   Kimball, MI 254343  178 Team Sandbag
2388.24Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI 254334  176 Team Sandbag
3428.93Curt Potocki   Almont, MI 262345  141 Team Sandbag
4William Marenich     169 
5510.31Bob Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  150 raced2x

Men - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.53Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI 359411  159 
2407.95Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565  177 Racing Greyhounds
3431.37Ben Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI 240802  171 
4454.79Vince Cirilo   Saginaw, MI 353732  184 
5478.21John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826  174 
6501.63Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342  147 
7Greg Pressnitz     165 raced 2x
8548.47Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  185 
DNFAlex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360   raced 2x
DNFMike Babcock   East Lansing, MI 284404  168 StomachOfAnger

Men - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.63Jeff weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  187 Wolverine Sports Club
2246.61Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  183 
3259.59Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  186 
4272.57Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  190 
5285.55Matt Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  188 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFJake Rytlewski     

Men - Masters 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.13Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  189 
2322.81Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  182 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3374.49Mike Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  181 
4426.17joseph Brown (1 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI 157319  179 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - C - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.63Jacob Ridley   Saginaw, MI 361450  142 
2502.18Jacub Malarz   Midland, MI 22239  172 
3514.73Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  163 Tri City Cyclists
4Greg Pressnitz     165 raced 2x
5539.83Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  173 
6552.38Mike Woods   Auburn Hills, MI 295050  144 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7564.93Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  154 Wolverine Sports Club
8Ryan Sullivan     170 
9scott Haines     162 

Men - C - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.89Marc dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  140 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2jeff Brown     145 
3491.99Tom canale   Midland, MI 295968  146 Tri-City Cyclists
4501.54Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326  158 StomachOfAnger
5Jason Mcbride     153 
6Malcom Fox     152 
7530.19Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  155 Team O2
8539.74Rob Falik   Lansing, MI 362193  161 StomachOfAnger
9549.29Wayne Seaver   Midland, MI 354558  166 Tri City Cyclists
10558.84Dennis Lawson   Burbank, CA 176177  147 
11Jeff Wood     143 
12577.94Bob Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  150 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - junior - 13-Dec

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.53Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  160 Queen City Wheels
2Max Waldman     157 
3Ben Bushong     164 

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370  167 
2556.67Katie Tomczyk   Big Rapids, MI 364844  175 raced 2x
3Sarah Mcintyre     156 
4590.01Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI 354286  148 

Women - A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.80Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI 246829  180 CX Bones
2455.41Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  149 
3Katie Tomczak     175 raced 2x

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee