Race Results for
Michigan Double Cross-2
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C 39-under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Myers   Baltimore29:07.99 360252  626 LANSING MI
2 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI29:39.81 271573  631 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
3 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI30:03.14 262341  627 WHEELS IN MOTION
4 ALEX MACDONALD   30:16.37  632 KLM/COLDSTONE
5 RYAN HEBERT   30:19.66  630 HEBERT TECHNOLOGY
6 GARY MUDD   30:20.89  629 COMMERCE TWP MI
7 BRIAN STOECKEL   30:21.18  633 ROYAL OAK MI
8 BENJAMIN BUER   31:10.89  634 ANN ARBOR MI
9 Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI32:15.12 359558  628 WATERFORD MI
10 CHRISTOPHER NORTH   32:56.69  635 ANN ARBOR MI
11 JAMES SEMIVAN   35:05.82  638 HAMTRAMCK MI
12 JUSTIN KACZMAREK   40:37.17  636 RBS CYCLING
DNF JEFF HARRIS   DNF  637 TEAM DINGLEBURIES

Men - Cat 4 - C 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Harville   Goodrich, MI27:21.76 349032  728 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI28:39.22 359712  731 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Bernard Wendel   Waterford, MI28:53.68 280256  744 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
4 FRANK MARCINIAK   28:56.98  743 KLM/COLDSTONE
5 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI29:25.17 60984  723 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
6 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI29:28.14 311408  735 FLYING RHINO CC
7 CRAIG NORTH   29:45.62  741 ANN ARBOR MI
8 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN29:45.90 251397  726 FLYING RHINO CC
9 David Zatek   Royal Oak, MI29:46.65 344192  734 CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED
10 Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI30:12.85 346114  738 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
11 Robert Hair   Waterford, MI30:19.27 189247  730 FLYING RHINO CC
12 Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI30:36.86 274004  732 FLYING RHINO CC
13 daniel hoffman   South Lyon, MI31:00.99 346242  737 TRAILS EDGE
14 JEFF HENCHER   31:02.30  727 ONTARIO CA
15 Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MI31:21.29 284727  724 HOT DOG RACING
16 Edward Barker   Oakland Twp, MI32:29.15 255637  739 CYCLETHERAPY
17 JEFFREY HILL   33:05.21  742 ROMEO MI
18 Jeff Cooper   Royal Oak, MI34:16.19 360308  736 ROYAL OAK MI
19 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI34:36.85 333396  740 CADIEUX/02
20 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  729 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI45:11.97 264396  476 TRAILS EDGE/MCG
2 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI45:12.23 305239  444 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 DAVID YAPP   45:36.94  465 ANN ARBOR MI
4 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI45:44.79 211378  449 FLYING RHINO CC
5 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI45:49.26 279343  470 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI46:14.03 234565  464 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI47:26.71 300557  445 PRECISION MTB
8 Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI47:27.29 254600  448 KLM/COLDSTONE
9 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI47:42.17 48371  481 WOLVERINE
10 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI47:42.28 293290  479 RACING GREYHOUNDS
11 Shony Reuven   White Lake, MI47:56.96 342068  443 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
12 Dan Gosen   Clarkston, MI47:59.53 102773  463 FLYING RHINO CC
13 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI48:21.58 70790  460 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
14 Aaron Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI48:34.34 325430  478 MOTOR CITY RACING
15 Jon Coleman   Canton, MI48:34.52 306254  472 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
16 Ryan McKinnie (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI48:34.83 222912  450 TWO WHEEL TANGO
17 Robert Pulcipher (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI48:35.10 220675  474 TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC
18 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI48:48.48 346096  459 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
19 Mark Yapp (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI48:52.84 306045  466 WHEELS IN MOTION
20 MATTHEW BJURMAN   49:02.03  442 ANN ARBOR MI
21 Talbot Hack   Ann Arbor, MI49:03.47 360177  454 ANN ARBOR MI
22 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI49:23.87 313898  477 TEAM ASSENMACHER
23 Derek Hill   Waterford, MI49:44.62 279612  452 CYCLETHERAPY
24 Curt Potocki   Almont, MI49:56.22 262345  447 TEAM SANDBAG
25 Scott Myers   Baltimore50:22.07 360252  468 LANSING MI
26 HARVEY ELLIOTT   50:27.11  457 ANN ARBOR MI
27 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI50:55.31 254334  455 TEAM SANDBAG
28 Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MI51:02.85 254326  456 BEVERLY HILLS MI
29 Jason Cotter   Lake Orion, MI51:06.18 327368  475 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
30 Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI51:44.37 357859  473 TEAM SPECIALIZED
31 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI52:00.96 3086  467 FLYING RHINO CC
32 Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MI52:22.24 301729  458 FLYING RHINO CC
33 Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI53:22.06 22239  453 MIDLAND MI
34 kyle thatcher (3 - Cat4)   Waterford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 327322  480 CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED
35 Paul Wright   Holly, MIDOWN 1 LAP 51282  483 FLYING RHINO CC
36 Kevin Podolski   Brighton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 50259  482 YPSILANTI MI
DNF Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MIDNF 261599  471 BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Cameron Marshall (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 281227  469 TEAM GIANT MI

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI44:13.13 102586  213 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
2 John Osgood   Kimball, MI44:16.56 254343  214 TEAM SANDBAG
3 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI44:18.87 43115  216 TROY MI
4 David Johnson   Toledo, OH44:25.80 224884  224 DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE
5 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI44:39.05 160410  217 WOLVERINES ACF STORES
6 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI44:39.05 262182  222 FLYING RHINO CC
7 Daniel Bannink   Rochester Hills, MI44:55.30 2498  219 KKLM/COLDSTONE
8 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI45:17.10 56503  226 TEAM GIANT MI
9 Ron Stack   Fenton, MI45:58.98 177087  220 CYCLEFIT
10 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI46:44.75 276259  225 TEAM OZ
11 Brian Neeley (1 - Cat4)   Marshall, MI47:01.97 128280  221 CERESCO MI
12 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI47:51.62 252670  218 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
13 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI49:22.03 300557  223 PRECISION MTB
14 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI49:55.32 48059  227 SPECIALIZED

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI44:33.86 41215  318 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Robert Wozniak   Clarkston, MI44:47.88 306878  322 FLYING RHINO CC
3 Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI45:01.09 273412  325 BISSELL/ ABG
4 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA45:10.17 251417  329 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC
5 MARK PAGELL   45:22.21  320 TEAM WOZL
6 Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI45:33.48 256573  327 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
7 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI45:35.86 262346  330 BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU
8 Joseph Brown (2 - Cat3)   Grayling, MI46:14.04 157319  324 FLYING RHINO CC
9 Richard Clay   Troy, MI46:20.57 310421  323 TROY MI
10 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI47:34.44 17905  328 FLYING RHINO CC
11 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX48:08.36 33420  317 AUSTIN TX
12 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI48:34.20 51473  319 SPECIALIZED

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI60:09.66 119033  25 SPECIALIZED
2 Adam York (1 - Cat2)   Okemos Mi60:40.54 210584  17 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
3 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI60:40.69 37591  19 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI1:01:11.25 264374  16 CYCLETHERAPY
5 Jay Moncel (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI1:01:11.31 166325  23 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
6 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:01:12.08 190250  27 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
7 Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI1:01:41.37 94327  22 SPECIALIZED
8 Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:02:42.86 260216  21 BISSELL/ ABG
9 Peter Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI1:02:56.15 245538  28 SPECIALIZED
10 Erik Koehler (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI1:02:59.43 296282  24 MOTOR CITY RACING
11 Patrick Russell (6 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:04:22.73 197649  15 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI1:05:43.40 210510  20 ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
13 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 80460  26 TEAM O2/ CADIEUX BC
DNF Clint Verran   Lake Orion, MIDNF 296234  29 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tucker   Clarkston, MI33:27.05 360150  809 FLYING RHINO CC
2 LISA MACDONALD   34:40.88  812 FITNESS DRIVEN
3 Amy Haney   Rockford, MI35:12.89 349810  810 REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MIDOWN 1 LAP 296790  813 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
5 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254330  807 TEAM SPECIALIZED
6 Meagen Kaczmarek   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 295991  814 RBS CYCLING
7 Lana Krolikowski   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359890  811 ANN ARBOR MI

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI46:58.93 119057  106 FLYING RHINO CC
2 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI48:34.88 241369  108 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
3 Jamie Galambos   Sylvania, OHDOWN 1 LAP 200091  110 SYLVANIA OH
4 Susan Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 246829  105 CYCLEFIT
5 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 200328  111 TEAM AWESOME
6 Anne Grofvert (3 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MIDOWN 1 LAP 14256  109 DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE
7 Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 254346  107 TREEFORT BIKES

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 14-under - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH37:01.87 358603  905 BODY DESIGN LLC
2 Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 358602  906 BODY DESIGN LLC

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CJ Brish   Milford, MI48:02.42 323646  911 HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS
2 Brandon Goocher   Flatrock, MIDOWN 1 LAP 252356  910 JACKS BICYCLES
3 Oliver Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 302797  907 FLYING RHINO CC
4 Ginger Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 270536  908 FLYING RHINO CC

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI46:08.26 163946  505 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI52:21.24 301353  503 WHEELS IN MOTION
3 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MIDOWN 1 LAP 52709  506 FLYING RHINO CC
4 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  504 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee