Race Results for
PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross
Lebanon, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 JACK KOVACH   35:51.2  2769 

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY MESSER   Bloomington, IN45:09.1 212310  1074 DRT RACING
2 WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN47:15.7 134321  2192 SHAMROCK CYCLES
3 TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN47:16.4 1584  1887 MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN48:18.4 286402  2487 
5 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN48:36.2 190551  1886 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
6 MIKE HEMELGARN   Avon, IN50:11.6 262921  1332 DRT RACING
8 RICHARD TOLER   Dayton, OH51:24.3 66088  1072 
9 BRIAN BLACKWELL   Jeffersonville, IN51:24.4 137673  2489 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
12 MATTHEW KOEHN   Indianapolis, IN53:38.7 19546  2490 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
13 DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN39:25.6 172316  2191 MEN OF STEEL RACING
14 CHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN45:16.0 33532  2488 MEN OF STEEL RACING
16 MIKE OZMENT   Champaign, IL47:14.8 46412  2491 TEAM MACK

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI50:51.3 179205  1075 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
2 FREDERICK ROSE   Bloomington, IN50:57.8 30553  1073 BIKEREG.COM
3 ANDY MESSER   Bloomington, IN51:14.5 212310  1074 DRT RACING
4 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN51:21.0 117036  1081 
5 JASON MONK   Lexington, KY51:39.2 267995  1076 MAIN STREET VELO
6 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH52:58.6 6078  1079 SATURN OF TOLEDO
7 JOHN GATCH   Terrace Park, OH53:15.4 153866  1078 RGF/CLEVELAND CLINIC RGF PB FELT
8 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN53:39.8 292101  2345 MEN OF STEEL RACING
9 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN53:40.9 246376  2348 
10 GAVIN HALEY   Louisville, KY55:08.4 259719  2346 RED ZONE CYCLING
11 COREY GREEN   Mason, OH55:51.4 150266  1080 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
12 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN56:06.6 351414  2349 
13 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN56:31.2 306060  2338 
14 DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN57:31.4 172316  2191 
15 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN57:38.7 353428  2343 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
16 AARON HAWKINS   Fort Wayne, IN50:39.3 244459  2347 WINSTON'S BRAND CYCLING SKINCARE
17 RICHARD TOLER   Dayton, OH56:35.3 66088  1072 
18 NICK DIETRICH   Prospect, KY30:46.6 285648  1077 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN40:30.4 344124  2818 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
2 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN40:44.0 312998  1640 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN40:45.1 330608  2827 
4 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN41:17.8 330184  2826 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5 JASON POPE   Greencastle, IN41:22.8 256440  1641 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN41:48.2 310471  1638 NEBO RIDGE
7 Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN42:11.5 297059  1646 
8 ZACHARY ROSS   Cincinnati, OH42:12.9 301225  2825 QCW/LIONHEARTS
9 SCOTT SNYDER   Westfield, IN42:29.6 272379  1643 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10 Michael Henry   Zionsville, IN43:19.7 361289  2961 
11 JOHN WHEELER   Carmel, IN43:35.5 206716  2979 MOORE GRAY GOAT
12 TIM CASADY   Zionsville, IN43:38.8 191381  2982 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
13 CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN43:55.0 282137  1609 
14 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN43:57.1 356866  2806 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
15 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN44:10.5 331390  1612 NEBO RIDGE
16 MIKE CONAWAY   Fishers, IN44:21.2 180478  2981 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
17 JAMES FOSTER   44:45.4  1639 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
18 TOM STANDERS   Greencastle, IN44:56.3 201563  1636 J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING
19 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN45:33.0 350026  2975 FIT LIVIN'
20 JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN46:29.9 357342  1644 UNATTACHED
21 CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN46:57.8 33064  1632 
22 JOHN PAUL   Greencastle In47:21.0 364662  1637 J'S BIKES RACING
23 DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN47:53.0 284848  2983 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
24 TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN47:54.6 91366  2980 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
25 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN48:34.0 226357  1645 
26 HERSH GILBERT   Boulder, CO40:10.0 125053  1615 
27 Ben Mason   Indianapolis, IN40:26.9 387499  1648 
28 JOSEPH MCGUIRE   Carmel, IN41:28.6 162605  1649 
29 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN41:51.5 129755  1647 
30 Colin Henry   Indianapolis, IN42:25.6 192824  2828 
31 JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN46:52.5 340260  1642 TEAM NEBO RIDGE

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 KATE DIETRICH   Prospect, KY38:08.1 285651  2784 RED ZONE CYCLING

Women - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN51:11.4 184390  1945 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
10 ELIZABETH COBB   Bloomington, IN51:40.5 302950  1943 BIKEREG.COM
11 GERRY SCHULZE   Cincinnati, OH52:05.1 293521  1944 BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING
15 JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN45:24.2 261856  1946 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN28:29.5 278382  2444 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN29:33.3 354456  2445 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 CHRISTINA PAUL (1 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN30:11.0 364661  1869 J'S BIKES
4 ELLIE BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI32:37.2 342636  2443 RWT
5 MEGHAN MCDONOUGH   36:44.4  2442 
DNF SHERRI THOMPSON (Cat4)   Louisville, KY4.39 290519  1872 ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee