Race Results for
Lion of the Den
Yorktown, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN26:36.st 319856  733 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2 BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI27:28.st 338970  732 MOB SQUAD
3 Ben Handy   Indianapolis, IN29:36.st 349374  735 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL JOHNSON   33:31.st  734 
2 FINNLY ONEAL   -1 Lap  736 

Men - Elite Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN49:32.st 240464  1570 JAMIS/SUTTER-HOME
2 ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH50:33.st 291433  1569 TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
3 JOSHUA PRATER   Indianapolis, IN51:24.st 28616  1571 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 ADAM RODKEY   Bloomington, IN51:49.st 167200  1572 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Elite Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN46:52.st 1584  178 Men of Steel Racing
2 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN47:46.st 190551  179 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Elite Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McComb (1 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN46:40.st 172316  2570 MEN OF STEEL RACING
2 JOHN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN49:43.st 315756  2571 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 4 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI40:26.st 336360  961 MARIAN UNIVERSITY
2 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN41:05.st 353428  954 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
3 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN42:35.st 330184  952 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN43:55.st 311431  965 DRT Racing
5 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN44:28.st 204060  966 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
6 ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN44:43.st 137920  962 ZIPP SPEED WEAPONRY
7 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN45:23.st 330608  955 
8 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN45:48.st 356866  956 
9 TOBIAS HOLSMAN   Indianapolis, IN46:20.st 223735  959 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
10 Garrett Weiler   Muncie, IN47:17.st 310301  968 
11 ADAM HAINES   Fishers, IN48:04.st 259340  958 
12 MATT BAILEY   Richmond, IN48:58.st 359166  953 
13 David Hall   Pittsburgh Pa-1 Lap 358669  964 
14 JEROD KIZER   Dana-1 Lap 339162  960 J'S BIKES
15 PETER REBER   -1 Lap  967 
16 ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN-3 Laps 347302  957 RIO BLANCO RACING

Men - Cat 4 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN41:35.st 312998  2256 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
2 JOE VANDENBERG   41:52.st  2263 JS BIKES RACING
3 GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN42:17.st 310092  2253 KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
4 JAMES FOSTER   Indianapolis, IN43:23.st 305928  2255 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN43:32.st 234617  2258 DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BEAN
6 CHAD NAY (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN43:54.st 282137  2260 
7 Paul Richardson   Auburn, IN44:21.st 273612  2267 Gruppo Summit
8 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN44:43.st 310471  2257 NEBO RIDGE
9 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN46:06.st 331390  2252 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10 MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN46:26.st 165333  2264 
11 JEFF CARTER   46:48.st  2268 
12 THOMAS STANDERS   Greencastle, IN47:19.st 201563  2262 J'S BIKES/IHOP RACING
13 JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN48:36.st 357342  2259 UNATTACHED
14 JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN50:04.st 192058  2261 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
15 JOHN CARR   51:08.st  2265 
16 JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN-1 Lap 280757  2254 MISSION BERRY FARMS
17 SCOTT JOHNSON   -1 Lap  2266 

Men - Cat 4 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN41:14.st 286402  1963 DRT Racing
2 MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN41:50.st 264914  1955 DRT RACING
3 GEOFFREY CHANDLER   43:13.st  1952 MISSION BERRY FARMS
4 MICHAEL HENRY   Zionsville, IN43:55.st 361289  1954 
5 JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN44:45.st 306875  1953 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN45:19.st 206824  1961 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 JOHN WHEELER   Carmel, IN45:32.st 206716  1962 MOORE GRAY GOAT
8 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN47:35.st 350026  1959 FIT LIVIN'
9 TOM PEEK   47:52.st  1958 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
10 DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN48:04.st 284848  1960 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 ERIC LEWIS   50:13.st  1956 WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
12 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN-1 Lap 91988  1965 
13 TOM PATTON   -1 Lap  1957 

Men - Cat 3 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN43:37.st 292101  2510 MEN OF STEEL RACING
2 DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN43:55.st 290032  2511 SPIN/RR DONNELLY
3 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN44:32.st 240005  2512 
4 DOUGLAS ANSEL   South Bend, IN46:01.st 213223  2507 PRO FORM
5 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN46:52.st 306060  2514 Ball State University
6 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN47:37.st 256120  2513 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN47:51.st 276412  2509 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN48:01.st 353428  954 
9 JOHN CALLAHAN   48:59.st  2508 J'S BIKES RACING
10 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN-3 Laps 83066  2515 Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC

Men - Cat 3 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN50:47.st 274621  1677 J'S BIKES RACING
2 CHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN50:49.st 33532  1678 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3 MATTHEW KOEHN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN50:49.st 19546  1676 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 BRENT VANLANDINGHAM   Terre Haute, IN-3 Laps 192194  1683 J'S BIKES

Men - Cat 3 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN51:55.st 64750  1311 Rio Blanco Racing
3 LUTHER PRATER   Muncie, IN-1 Lap 95090  1310 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN49:15.st 332444  1309 TEAM NEBO RIDGE

Women - Elite Womens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL49:53.st 182253  1919 PRIMAL MAPMYRIDE
2 JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN50:58.st 261856  1920 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN52:41.st 184390  1918 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
4 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN53:04.st 166038  1921 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Women - 3/4 Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN27:36.st 278382  1855 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN29:30.st 242247  1854 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN32:35.st 354456  1853 NEBO RIDGE
4 CATHY HAMILTON   Avilla, IN33:35.st 324560  1852 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5 KATHLENE JOHNSON   -1 Lap  1856 

Women - 3/4 Masters Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN27:02.st 298474  2465 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee