Race Results for
Traders Point-Team Nebo Ridge Cross
Zionsville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.70LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN 354164  2457 
2355.38GUNNER DYGERT   Brownsburg, IN 351414  2142 
3385.06ALEK MINKIS   Brownsburg, IN 356889  2463 
4414.74CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 319856  2459 
5444.42Ben Handy   Indianapolis, IN 349374  2461 
6474.10BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970  2458 

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN 341996  2450 
2CORBYN GRAY     2462 

Men - Elite Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.91JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  2854 
2192.97ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN 42611  2850 
3216.03MIKE KENNEDY   Louisville, KY 256322  2855 
4239.09ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH 291433  2851 
5262.15CHAD BURDZILAUSKAS   Indianapolis, IN 122674  2852 
6285.21CORY SWIHART   Indianapolis, IN 277488  2857 
7308.27WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN 240464  2859 
8DANNY GEROW     2853 
9354.39ANDREW TRUEMPER   Indianpolis, IN 242744  2858 
10377.45JOHN PUFFER   Indianapolis, IN 116272  2856 
11400.51JOHN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 315756  2803 

Men - Elite Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2386.34TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  2800 
3489.07SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551  2801 
6600.00DAVID COAR (2 - Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  2802 

Men - Elite Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 134321  2607 

Men - Cat 4 - Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.28Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414  2142 
3290.76RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562  2130 
5321.24SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428  2106 
9382.20WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI 336360  2133 
15473.64Joe Cox   Indianapolis, IN 191383  2139 
20549.84WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN 272073  2135 
23595.56JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN 306060  2134 
24600.00RICHARD BATE   Louisville, KY 297740  2103 
27600.00JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN 288502  2137 
28600.00CHRIS KELLAR   Indianapolis, IN 361656  2140 
31600.00DEREK ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN 311431  2128 
37600.00SHAWN WOLF   Brooklyn, NY 357612  2136 
43600.00Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920  2145 
48DOUG KINKADE     2131 
51600.00JEROD KIZER   Dana, IN 339162  2132 
54600.00DAVE HALL   Pittsburgh Pa 358669  2129 
55guerrie good     2146 
57600.00DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN 361151  2144 
58600.00ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN 347302  2127 
59ALEX CANNON     2126 
60600.00KOURTNEY ZAHN   Indianapolis, IN 359653  2138 
62600.00ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184  2101 
DNFBRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN 360870  2110 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10600.00MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN 344334  2237 
12600.00JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN 286402  2247 
13600.00GEOFFREY CHANDLER   Indianapolis 365647  2232 
16600.00JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN 306875  2235 
21600.00MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN 264914  2238 
22600.00MIKE CONAWAY   Fortville, IN 180478  2234 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35600.00TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN 273382  2248 
36600.00E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  2249 
39600.00TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN 91366  2241 
40600.00John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716  2246 
41600.00Timothy Casady (1 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 191381  2251 
42600.00MICHAEL HENRY   Fort Wayne, IN 361289  2236 
44600.00JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026  2243 
45600.00DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN 284848  2245 
46600.00KEITH MORLEN   Clarksville, IN 49756  2240 
47600.00LARRY STEVENS (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 263019  2244 
49600.00FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN 206824  2250 
52ERIC LEWIS     2239 
53600.00ROBERT BECK   Indianapolis, IN 49527  2231 
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  2242 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18SCOTT SNYDER (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 272379  2924 
19CHAD NAY (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 282137  2918 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2339.12DAVID DYGERT   Brownsburg, IN 10323  2141 
4355.68MIKE HEMELGARN (1 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 262921  2909 
6372.24BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN 333804  2908 
7380.52MIKE SHIPMAN   Richmond, IN 303145  2922 
8388.80JASON POPE   Greencastle, IN 256440  2919 
11413.64GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN 310092  2902 
14438.48ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN 234617  2912 
17463.32WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN 312998  2907 
25529.56JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN 310471  2911 
26537.84JAMES FOSTER   Indianapolis, IN 305928  2906 
29562.68Ben Mason   Indianapolis, IN 387499  2915 
30570.96CHRIS ARVIN   Bloomington, IN 101636  2901 
32587.52ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN 331390  2900 
33595.80JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN 192058  2921 
34600.00MARK MILLER   Fort Wayne, IN 343740  2917 
38RYAN BURNETTE     2903 
50600.00JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN 357342  2913 
56JOE MCGUIRE     2916 
61PATRICK LYNCH     2914 
63600.00THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219  2905 
64600.00JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN 280757  2904 
65600.00CHAD SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Brazil, IN 336800  2923 
DNFJOHN KINGSBURY     2910 

Men - Cat 3 - Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.75KYLE PERRY   Indianapolis, IN 240005  2501 
2245.68CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  2503 
3258.61JAMES WALTER   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  2504 
4271.54DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN 290032  2506 
5284.47JOHN WOODS   Indianapolis, IN 256120  2505 
DNFCORY RUSHER   Indianapolis, IN 283075  2502 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5436.36YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN   Indianapolis, IN 5285  2732 
9532.52MATTHEW KOEHN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 19546  2734 
11580.60BRENT VANLANDINGHAM   Terre Haute, IN 192194  2737 
12600.00CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN 274621  2736 
14WES HARRIS     2733 
17600.00BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866  2233 
18600.00CHAD MURPHY (2 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 83066  2735 
DNFGreg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  2738 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4500.88MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN 332444  2566 
7550.98TODD BELANGER   Carmel, IN 273999  2563 
8567.68BRYAN DALMAN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne 197438  2565 
10600.00FELIPE CARDENAS   Indianapolis, IN 177206  2564 
13600.00Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681  2568 
15600.00TIM ODONNELL   Indianapolis, IN 205702  2567 
16600.00DAVID AUKERMAN   Hillsdale, IN 97139  2562 

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCHLOE HAYES     2460 

Women - Elite Womens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038  2077 
2JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN 261856  2076 

Women - 3/4 Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2367.51Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176  2464 
3387.99REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN 278382  2329 
4408.47LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 242247  2328 
5428.95SARAH BAUER   Colorado Springs, CO 343330  2325 
6449.43SARAH FARVER-STAUB   Ashley, IN 350120  2326 
7469.91Chienhui Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884  2330 
8490.39CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN 354456  2327 

Women - 3/4 Masters Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN 298474  2270 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee