Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #8
Alva, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIEGO CORDENO     678 
2 LUKE RUSSELL     679 
3 CHARLES DRESSEL     680 
4 DAVID LEE     651 
5 STEPHEN DIXON     655 
6 MIGUEL AMESTY     667 
7 MICHAEL MCINTURF     683 
8 AURELIO SANOJA     664 
9 FRANK COKER     649 
10 JUAN AQUINO     669 
11 JOE PONTILLO     681 
12 ESTEBAN ARANA     658 PRO TECH
13 SHARON ALCANTARA     684 
14 CHRISTY LAUER     685 
15 NERIO YEPEZ     682 WEST BROWARD BICYCLE CENTER

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
2 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
3 NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
4 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5 BRYCE KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 JORDAN KARRAS     522 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 CITY BIKES
3 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  503 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
5 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     524 
6 ERIC MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 283916  512 TEAM BENT'S
DNF TAYLOR PILKINGTON     513 BENT' CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
2 CODY HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  306 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP
3 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
4 AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  313 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
5 COLIN SMITH     309 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  300 
7 LIAM PATRICK   Gainesvillegainesville, FL 335884  310 BIKES & MORE
8 TREVOR CHRISMAN   Riverview, FL 333448  307 PROEDGEBIKER.COM / JUST RIDE BICYCLES
9 TOMMY PLICK     314 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
10 MICHAEL VARELA   Riverside, CA 286928  304 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
11 BEN WITHERINGTON     315 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL LONDONO   Plantation, FL 258604  42 
2 PHIL ALTEMUS     43 
3 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4 SIMON FONDONO     41 
5 AARON ROTHSTEIN     PROEDGEBIKER.COM
6 JOHN CHAPA     POWER HOUSE RACING
7 JAVIER VALDERRAMA     45 ALL BALLS OUT/BIG WHEEL
8 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
9 JOHN WATKINS   Gainesville, FL 242184  10 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
10 CARLOS BIGAS     38 
11 JOE PACINI     18 MISSION 1 RACING
12 MATT JOHNSON     48 TREK BIKES FLORIDA
13 JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  53 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 ANTHONY HECHLER     351 
5 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  384 
6 JORDAN LOWTHER     390 
7 JASON DANIELS   Philadelphia, PA 87201  356 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
8 ROBERT THOMPSON     382 TEAM SPAM
9 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  391 
10 KENNETH FLUKE   Coral Springs, FL 323428  355 
11 SERGIO JARANILLO     378 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
12 LEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
13 THOMAS BRUZZESI   Fort Myers, FL 330796  388 MUDCUTTERS
14 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  383 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS     118 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 JASON PARSON     170 
3 DANIEL GOCHENAUR     125 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
4 JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
5 CHRISTIAN WHITE     152 
6 FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  167 P'KOLINO
7 STEFAN CZUPLAK     178 PRO TECH
8 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
9 JD FOWLER     134 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 IVAN SALDIAS     138 PRO TECH
11 EDUARDO BLANCO   New York, NY 165339  181 PROTECHCYCLE.COM
12 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  198 
13 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  192 MI SANDWICH CUBANO/BIKE ATORS
14 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     199 PRO TECH
15 DAVID VAN BURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
16 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
17 MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX 125864  172 
18 ZACH FOUT   Clearwater, FL 330894  122 GEARLINK RACING
19 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
20 FERNANDO MONTOYA     159 
21 PAUL DUB   Pinellas Park, FL 361219  180 
22 PETE ALCANTARA     182 
23 JEREMY PRESTON   West Palm Beach, FL 330806  173 HORSEPOWER SALES/POMPANO
24 JUAN FLOREZ     165 PRO TECH
25 ATHONY KEANE     183 JESUS CHRIST
26 DAVID MARTIN     112 MTBMIKE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 5 VKEY MTB CLUB / SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
2 RICARDO ZSCHAECK     211 BIKE WORKS
3 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
5 MARCO GONZALEZ   Mcallen, TX 73828  275 
6 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  202 
7 CARLOS DAVILA   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
8 WILHELM GRUNEWALD     263 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
9 DON SAVAGE   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  206 PLAN B CYCLING
10 BRIAN GRACE   Chevy Chase, MD 94169  208 
11 WILLIAM FELL     236 
12 ROCKY REED   Englewood, FL 298909  247 VICTORT BOAT WORKS
13 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
14 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  201 ALL4 CYCLING
15 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  277 
16 PAUL CONDON   Tucson, AZ 7532  293 
17 JOE EVANS     288 
18 VANELEI SANTANA     265 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
19 MARK HEATH     261 
20 BRIAN MITCHELL     292 
21 CHUCK BROOKEY     287 
22 JASON BERGERON     289 
23 ADAM WARCEWICZ   Sarasota, FL 111815  215 
24 TIBOR IMELY     254 
25 HECTOR YANEZ     291 HY-FY AUDIO & VIDEO
26 SCOTT HUNTLEY     290 
27 DAVID PAVON   Miami, FL 301710  286 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID TAYLOR     403 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
2 IAIN JOHNSTONE     436 
3 FRANKLIN MEYER     412 
4 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
5 RONALD WILLIAMS     400 
6 PAM SWAILS     401 BENT'S / QLCOM
7 JAMES MALONE   Jonesboro, AR 246623  434 
8 WALLY PILAT     426 TEAM BIG WHEEL
9 JOSEPH LOWTHER     435 
10 ERIC SANDOVAL   Fortmyers, FL 283987  438 
11 RICHARD TAYLOR   Coral Springs, FL 332868  424 
12 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
13 JUAN AQUINO     423 
14 DAVE FRANCIS     437 
DNF RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  407 TEAM BENT'S

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  306 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 CHRIS FRY     325 PROTECH
3 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  301 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
4 CABE CRISLER   Gainesville, FL 359493  313 
5 FREDDY VIERA   Miami, FL 223903  323 ROSE BANDITS
6 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
7 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 JOE MACKEY     304 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
9 ANDREW AUSTIN   University Place, WA 316276  322 
10 RICHARD NEWMAN   Weston, FL 288697  326 Z'S BIKE SHOP
11 RYAN SZABO     330 BICYCLE GENERATION
12 FABIO RUIZ     324 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA TITSWORTH   Bradenton, FL 193738  657 NATIVE SPORTS
2 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
3 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 ROBERT SMITH     665 
5 JAVIER GARCIA     656 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
6 DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  652 PREFERRED LAWN

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  283 BIG WHEEL
2 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  253 GEARLINKRACING.COM
3 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  256 PROTECH BICYCLES
4 STEVE PAOLETTA   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
5 ZACH DUNCAN   Lakeland, FL 233898  271 
6 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  289 SUN CYCLING
7 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  446 
3 ROBERT YESKE   Blairsville, GA 279880  414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4 WILLIAM VARGAS   Pembroke Pines, FL 289978  411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 YONIEL ALFONSO   Hialeah, FL 154551  418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
7 KERRY DRAKE   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  444 
8 JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
9 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
10 HERMAN DE VEER     427 
11 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  435 
12 BRIAN HARTUNG     437 
13 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  410 THE PILLAR COMPANY
14 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL 301640  433 
15 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  424 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
16 MYKOLA KHOTYUN     447 
17 PABLO AGUERVE     445 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
18 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
19 VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  443 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
DNF THOMAS NUGENT   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNF RAFAREL JIMENEZ     436 
DNF RUDY ROBAINA   Jupiter, FL 199035  442 REAL DEAL BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
2 PATRICK JUDY     503 
3 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 ANDRE STEYNBERG   Plantation, FL 326672  543 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
5 ALAN DORFMAN     539 
6 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
7 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  500 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
9 MITCH HARVEY   Lakeland, FL 116799  509 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10 IVAR KOZEJA     544 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
11 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  545 BIKE TECH/SPECIALIZED
12 CARLOS BENEDETI     541 
13 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
14 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  542 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 ANTHONY NASTI   Delray Beach, FL 185861  556 
16 RICH HOGLIEVINA     548 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
17 MARCELO AVENDANO     547 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
18 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  529 
19 FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  557 Z'S BIKE SHOP
20 PIETRO MAGGIO   Boca Raton, FL 86343  551 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
21 CARIO BONILLA     538 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
22 GRANT LEMPRIERE   Sarasota, FL 145328  527 
23 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  550 
24 KURT JAMBRETZ   West Palm Beach, FL 48714  555 
25 JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  552 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  609 UBC-UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
2 JIMMY WILLIAMS     600 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/Q LOOM
3 DAVID BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 274708  602 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
4 STEVE WELLS     630 
5 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6 BRIAN WOOD     627 
7 ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  605 PRIMAL - THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
8 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  624 MIMOZA
9 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  608 
10 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
11 GEORGE ROBB   Juno Beach, FL 133913  629 
12 ALFRED MANN   Sorrento, FL 122822  615 ENTENNMANN'S
13 FRED BAKER     619 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DREW EDSALL   Denver, CO 225238  14 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 VICTOR ALBER   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 BRENT HALL   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  23 CANNONDALE
5 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  22 Z'S BIKE SHOP
6 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
7 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  21 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
3 MATTHEW TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  102 BIKE AMERICA
4 TONY TIMONERE   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  105 GEARLINK RACING/MIX 1
5 EDILSON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  108 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
8 MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER   Gainesville, FL 220474  104 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS.MR GOODBIKE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
4 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
5 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES
6 STEPHEN LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  182 
7 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
8 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  183 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
DNF DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
DNF MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  175 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  211 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS
4 MIKE SZABO   Boca Raton, FL 34874  215 
5 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE
6 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     459 Z 'S BIKES
2 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  458 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
3 KATHY RUSSELL     486 
4 BEATA WRONSKA     466 BICYCLE GENERATION
5 LYNN SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 98066  475 
6 SIMONE PETTIT   Gainesville, FL 359394  452 352 BIKES & MORE
7 STEPHANIE BROOKEY     485 
8 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  473 
9 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 
10 DOREEN WHITMORE     484 BIG WHEEL CYCLES

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
2 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  703 
3 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
4 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING
5 CHRISTINE BENKLY   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  700 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 CAROLYN VAN VURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA
3 TRACEY WALLACE   Lakeland, FL 188970  55 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee