Race Results for
MuleCross
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Ahlberg     553 
2Alex Eby     548 
3Gary Keir     559 
4Brian Wood     549 
5Willie Aquilar     552 
6Jason Smith     542 
7Mike Prince     550 
8Trent Smith     543 
9David Andreain     561 
10Travis Sumter     539 
11Robert Edwards     560 
12Sam Newbury     557 
13Alex Harcourt     558 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.68Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  471 Team Muleterro
2519.96Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917  466 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3524.24Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY 310677  467 
4528.52Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846  464 Team Rockford / Clif
5532.80David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  463 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Ben Hoffman     459 
7541.36Brett Penner   Helena, MT 63002  458 Team Great Divide
8545.64Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT 350392  460 Great Northern Cycling
9Joe Van Custsem     465 Team Muleterro
10Mark Adam     461 Montana State University
11558.48Nick English   Bozeman, MT 361746  470 
12562.76Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  457 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13Jesus Salazar     468 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
14Jeff Kimm     469 
DNSSkyler Pauli   Bozeman, MT 360266   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.58Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  339 Montana Velo
2269.18Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  341 MBW Racing
3290.78Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124  330 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5312.38landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138  331 Montana Velo
5333.98David Bergart (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 212811  332 Fitzgerald Bikes
6355.58John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  338 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7377.18Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  337 MontanaCyclocross.com
8398.78Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  335 MontanaCyclocross.com
9420.38Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  336 Lake Washington Velo
10441.98Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673  333 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11463.58Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097  342 Team Rockford / Clif
12485.18Kyle James   Jackson, WY 229128  334 
13506.78Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  340 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14528.38Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  343 Montana State University

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954  28 Team Great Divide
2John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 MBW Racing

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.45Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  254 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2David Kirk     250 
3497.53David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  255 
4504.57John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  247 
5511.61Randy Beckner   Helena, MT 117422  253 Montana Velo
6518.65Byron DeFord   Helena, MT 9048  257 Team Great Divide
7525.69sean ostrowski   Butte, MT 357291  258 
8Ben Alexander     249 
9539.77Hal Stanley   Bozeman, MT 220434  256 Team Double Check
10Carl Strong     248 
11Chris Jorgensen     251 
DNSRay Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969   Team Muleterro
DNFTom Owen   Big Sky, MT 26981  252 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Coppolillo      
2Montana Hughes     697 
3Silas Rea     689 Helena Dynamos
4Aidan Reed     696 
5Aaron Wood     691 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Nicoll     556 
2Karin Kirk     501 
3556.66Mo Mislivets   Bozeman, MT 254303  722 
4Katie Devis     545 
5Hannah Arm     547 
6Karie Burbraille     540 
7589.98Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT 289537  723 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT 313622  728 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2544.15Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT 349000  727 Team Great Divide
3Ivy Pedersen     730 
4552.45Mo Mislivets   Bozeman, MT 254303  722 
5556.60Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794  726 Team Great Divide
6Ethel Murphy     725 
7Melinda Barnes     724 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8569.05Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  720 Montana State University
9573.20Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT 289537  723 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.66Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  618 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2218.46Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  615 Cycleution
3228.26Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  614 Team Muleterro
4238.06Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  619 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5247.86Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 287905  617 MontanaCyclocross.com
6257.66Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT 327836  620 Hellgate Cyclery
7Katie Engleman     616 
8277.26Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 20579  621 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariah Morgan     687 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shayla Swanson     541 
1Sam Haraldson     551 
2577.50Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  555 Montana State University
2Chris Gray     554 
3Kristina Allison     544 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee