Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #4
Lithia, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
2 NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
3 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
4 VINCE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313830  502 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
3 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
4 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
5 TAYLOR PILKINGTON     513 BENT' CYCLING & FITNESS
6 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  503 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
7 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     523 P'KOLINO0
8 ERIC MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 283916  512 TEAM BENT'S
9 JORDAN KARRAS     522 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  300 
2 CODY HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  306 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP
3 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
4 TREVOR CHRISMAN   Riverview, FL 333448  307 PROEDGEBIKER.COM / JUST RIDE BICYCLES
5 MICHAEL VARELA   Riverside, CA 286928  304 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
2 AARON MATHYS     29 
3 JOHN CHAPA     POWER HOUSE RACING
4 AARON ROTHSTEIN     PROEDGEBIKER.COM
5 LEVEL STRAHAN     30 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7 DARIN BROWN     31 SEA SUCKER
8 ERIC HOLLAND   Saint Louis, MO 237213  28 
9 GABRIEL VALENCIA   Sunrise, FL 359770  AG BICYCLES
10 MARTIN BOCHELI     34 
11 TRISTON FRANCIS     33 
12 ANDRES MORA     32 
13 JOE PACINI     18 MISSION 1 RACING
14 QUENTIN LEAR     12 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OTONIEL FLOREZ     365 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
2 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 AARON WOCKENFUSS     361 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5 CASEY TUCKER   Honolulu, HI 266418  375 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6 PATRICK ANDERSON     374 
7 MATT GROOMS     352 ROAD & TRAIL BIKE SHOP
8 KEITH BERRY   Columbus, OH 192021  377 
9 LEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
10 RODNEY KWIATKOWSKI     373 

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG SHARP     638 
2 RYAN CLARK     628 OLIN MOTT TIRE STORE BRANDON
3 JASON THOMAS     643 
4 JAMES CASS     641 
5 SAM SANDUSKY     645 ISM SADDLES
6 JOE GRIMAIL     639 
7 HUNTER GRIMAIL     640 
8 ADAM VANDEBRG     648 
9 DARRYL HUNT     644 
10 IAN WINKLER     647 
11 SCOTT MONAHAN     642 
12 DAVID LEE     609 
13 STEPHEN TORRICK     633 
14 TROY FRAZIER     646 
15 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  608 
16 FRANK COKER     649 
17 KELSEY GRAMLEY     635 
18 AARON GRAMLEY     634 
19 RICH GRAMLEY     636 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS     118 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 JOHN MORRIS     110 
3 MIKE FOXWELL   Riverview, FL 230536  121 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 DANIEL GOCHENAUR     125 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  104 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
6 DAVID VANDBURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7 MICHAEL ADAM     156 TRIPS FOR KIDS
8 IVAN SALDIAS     138 PRO TECH
9 JD FOWLER     165 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  163 
11 JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
12 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  137 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
13 ZACH FOUT   Clearwater, FL 330894  122 
14 JAY RUSSEL     123 BIKE & BREW CREW
15 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
16 JEFF BINFORD   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  141 
17 EDUARDO BLANCO   New York, NY 165339  164 PROTECHYCLE.COM
18 CHRISTIAN WHITE     152 
19 Unknown Rider     159 
20 VALDIVIESO PABLO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
21 JORGE BORDONES     115 
22 ROBERT BELL     161 CYCLEWERKS
23 JT STAHLSCHMIDT     166 GEARLINK RACING
24 ALEX SERRANO   Miami, FL 268428  151 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS
25 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  126 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS
26 CHRIS HOLLANDS     160 
27 CRISTIAN AGUILAR     155 
28 JESSE JONES     140 352 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
29 MATTHEW HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  108 GREENWAY BICYCLES
30 THOMAS POWNALL   Malabar, FL 304424  153 
31 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
32 DAVID MARTIN     112 MTBMIKE.COM
33 MARTIN STEINEZ     162 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB JOHNSON     205 
2 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 5 VKEY MTB CLUB / SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
3 MIKE CUNNINGHAM   Valrico, FL 285953  216 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
5 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6 CARLOS DAVILA   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  202 
8 BRIAN GRACE   Chevy Chase, MD 94169  208 
9 TAREK HATOUNI     214 
10 DON SAVAGE   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  206 PLAN B CYCLING
11 Mark McDuffie   Longwood, FL 423635  243 
12 LUIS CAMPOS   Palm Harbor, FL 143760  245 
13 ROCKY REED   Englewood, FL 298909  247 
14 TOMAS AGUILAR     246 
15 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
16 SCOTT KASOFF   Tampa, FL 302512  255 
17 RON ALBRITTON     256 
18 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  201 ALL4 CYCLING
19 TIBOR IMELY     254 
20 ANTHONY DEAL     221 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
21 JAMES MCDANIEL     251 
22 Unknown Rider     250 
23 GUSTAVO SANCHEZ SALAZAR   Fort Lauderdale, FL 345712  228 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
24 MATT HUNTER   Jacksonville, FL 270647  252 
25 PAUL KILLEN     253 
26 LEIGH COOPER     257 
27 ADAM WARCEWICZ   Sarasota, FL 111815  215 
28 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  222 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED HOLLANDER   Oviedo, FL 330836  420 
2 PAM SWAILS     401 BENT'S / QLCOM
3 DAVID TAYLOR     403 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
5 RICK ADAMS     419 
6 FRANKLIN MEYER     418 
7 RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  407 TEAM BENT'S
8 JUAN BRANDO     421 
9 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP
10 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  306 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  301 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
3 CHRIS FRY   Plantation, FL 359408  319 PROTECH
4 ALLAIN DEPPELER   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 JOE MACKEY     304 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
6 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
7 CABE CRISLER   Gainesville, FL 359493  313 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHENEFIELD     664 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 JOSH HENNESSEY     654 
4 JOSHUA TITSWORTH   Bradenton, FL 193738  657 NATIVE SPORTS
5 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
6 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  659 
7 RAYMOND WELLS     658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8 JAVIER GARCIA     656 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
9 OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  650 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  253 GEARLINKRACING.COM
2 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  256 PROTECH BICYCLES
3 STEVE PAOLETTA   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
4 FABIAN LARRE     250 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
5 STEVE LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  269 
6 KYLE AROLA   Gainesville, FL 324078  252 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
7 JASON AUFSPURG     265 MR GOODBIKE
8 GLENN VANDREBUILT     275 
9 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
DNF CASEY GORMAN     276 
DNF SETH MCDONNELL   Tampa, FL 307170  277 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2 VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  400 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
3 ROBERT YESKE   Blairsville, GA 279880  414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4 JOSE ROJAS   Orlando, FL 326334  428 
5 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL 301640  433 
6 BERT JAMES     412 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
7 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
8 LUCIEN WEGNER   Gainesville, FL 301335  402 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
9 JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
10 NELSON SILVA   Miami, FL 359732  421 RB CYCLES
11 YONIEL ALFONSO   Hialeah, FL 154551  418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
12 WILLIAM VARGAS   Pembroke Pines, FL 289978  411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13 KERRY DRAKE   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  413 
14 JIMMY IRIZARRY     408 BRICK CITY BICYCLES/OSV
15 MATTHEW LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  410 THE PILLAR COMPANY
16 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
17 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
18 THOMAS NUGENT   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
19 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  424 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
20 HANK STEADWELL     417 BIKE WORKS -ORLANDO
DNF BRANDON ULLERY     431 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK JUDY     503 
2 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
3 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
4 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
6 MITCH HARVEY   Lakeland, FL 116799  509 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
7 DANIEL NEGAS     522 
8 DARRIN RUTLEDGE   Valrico, FL 289153  532 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
9 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  528 BIKE TECH
10 JOHN BROWN     517 GREENWAY BICYCLES
11 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
12 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
13 JIMMY HEFFERIN   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
14 GARY BOWDEN   Ocala, FL 153396  518 GREENWAY BICYCLES
15 TREVOR BUSBY   Winter Park, FL 173953  523 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
16 RICKY KNIGHT     535 
17 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  529 
DNF JEFF VINE     536 
DNF CONNIE MILLER     531 
DNF SCOTT JOHNSON     534 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BARRETT   Stuart, FL 159218  622 
2 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  609 UBC-UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
3 DAVID BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 274708  602 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
4 JIMMY WILLIAMS     600 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/Q LOOM
5 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
7 PAUL EATON     607 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
8 ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  605 PRIMAL - THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
9 FRED BAKER     619 
10 ALFRED MANN   Sorrento, FL 122822  615 ENTENNMANN'S

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DREW EDSALL   Denver, CO 225238  14 SUPPLY/SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  15 THEBESTBIKESHOP.COM
4 BRENT HALL   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5 TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
3 TRENT MADDOX     102 BIKE AMERICA
4 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 TONY TIMONERE   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  105 GEARLINK RACING/MIX 1
6 EDILSON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL
7 MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER   Gainesville, FL 220474  104 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS.MR GOODBIKE
8 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  108 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
DNF TIM WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  114 SHIMANO / TEAM GREEN
DNF Rafael Lee   West Palm Beach, FL 311481  115 PERFORMANCE FIT

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
4 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
5 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
6 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  164 BIKE WORK - JONESVILLE
DNF MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  160 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
DNF RUSS BOWERS   Gainesville, FL 186643  171 
DNF JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  211 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 STEVE BENT   Lakeland, FL 45076  208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS
4 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
5 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOTSKATE&BIKE
DNF JAMIE ENRIGHT   Lakeland, FL 166859  210 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     459 Z 'S BIKES
2 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  458 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
3 LINDSEY GROOMS     450 ROAD & TRAIL BIKE
4 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  464 TEAM TWIN SIX
5 BEATA WRONSKA     466 BICYCLE GENERATION
6 SHELLEY CROTTS     468 
7 SIMONE PETTIT   Gainesville, FL 359394  452 352 BIKES & MORE
8 JENNIFER MACKEY     467 
9 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 
10 DOREEN WHITMORE     469 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  706 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
2 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
3 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING
4 ERIKA JOHNSON   Keizer, OR 247961  713 
5 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
6 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  703 
7 CANDACE CHIN FATT   Miami, FL 335004  704 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO
8 CHRISTINE BENKLY   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  700 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN VAN VURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA
2 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 TRACEY WALLACE   Lakeland, FL 188970  55 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 GERI LAVERTY   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  52 GEARLINKRACING.COM
5 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl 185913  53 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee