Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #2
Fernandina Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julian DaSilva   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2552.50kenneth fluke   Coral Springs, FL 323428  355 
3ANTHONY HECHLER     351 
4AARON WOCKENFUSS     361 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5ALLEN MAWHINNEY     363 
DNFLEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5537.37Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
7549.21Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
8NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
10572.89VINCE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313830  502 
11BRYCE KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
DNFZACK CUNNINGHAM     511 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG ROWE     600 
2ARDEN HAUGLEY     618 
4548.34Ryan Clark   Riverview, FL 359263  604 OLIN MOTT TIRE STORE BRANDON
5ERIC GANDIONCO     614 KEEP IT WHEEL CYCLING/DARIN BIKE SHOP
6JORGE SANTIAGO     613 
7BEN CREWS     612 
8JOSEPH DUDZINSKI     611 
9RYAN TRUDEAU     620 SPOCKET ADVENTURES
10JOE WORSHAM     616 
11JASON WILKES     615 
12DAVID LEE     609 
13CHRISTINE FUCHS     619 
14DENISE VAUGEOIS     617 
DNFSR ROWE     CRAIG 603

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.67Jacob Deen   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2541.86Adam Cohen   North Miami Beach, FL SKATE & BIKE 354082  507 SCOOT
3556.05Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
4570.24John Koch   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
6ERIC MEUCCI     512 TEAM BENT'S
9TAYLOR PILKINGTON     513 BENT' CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID MORA     305 
2532.84Cody Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  306 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP
3544.27CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  300 
4COLIN SMITH     309 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5567.13Cody Burnett   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
6SAM ALBANESE     303 ULTRABIKEX
7TREVOR CHRISMAN     307 PROEDGEBIKER.COM / JUST RIDE BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Fry   Plantation, FL 359408  14 PROTECH
2ALFREDO PINEDA     PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
3AARON ROTHSTEIN     PROEDGEBIKER.COM
4561.42John Watkins   Gainesville, FL 242184  10 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5NICOLAS MANGEE     20 
6JOE PACINI     18 MISSION 1 RACING
7RICHARD WRIGHT     19 
8JAVIER ESPINOSA     21 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN KARRAS     118 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2JOHN MORRIS     110 
3CHRISTOPHER KYLE     120 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
5IVAN SALDIAS     138 PRO TECH
6548.95Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  137 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
7KRIS JACOBS     135 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
8ARVIN BIRREY     100 
9DANIEL GOCHENAUR     125 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
10556.11Matthew Hina   Ocala, FL 347792  108 GREENWAY BICYCLES
11557.90Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
12KIRK IVY     117 FCO BOOKS
13JD FOWLER     134 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
14OTONEIL FLOREZ     139 
15DAVID VANDBURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
16JASON QUICK     101 SUN CYCLE / SUCOAST BICYCLES
17JESSE JONES     140 352 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
18TIM PATRICK     113 
19GIOVANNI RIVERA     147 
20JAMES ENSLIN     145 
21ORLANDO RIVERA     146 WEEKEND WARRIORS
22KEVIN ROWLISON     104 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
23JEFF BINFORD     141 
24JEREMY BENNETT     136 
25VINCENT BARRE     142 
26JEFF EMMINGER     105 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
27586.54Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894  122 
28THOMAS VIRONET     143 
29DAVID MARTIN     112 MTBMIKE.COM
DNFBRENT FERRARO     106 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB JOHNSON     205 
2MIKE CUNNINGHAM     216 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3RICARDO ZSCHAECK     211 BIKE WORKS
4534.60Juan Pereira   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
6537.68Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7BRIAN GRACE     208 
8GREGORY JONES     209 
9546.92Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10550.00Donald Savage   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  231 PLAN B CYCLING
11553.08Arthur Laks   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
12CARSTEN DEDE     202 
13MARK BROOKS     207 BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
14DREW HUGHES     229 
15565.40Carlos Arango   Miami, FL 342856  201 ALL4 CYCLING
16ERIC SHERLINE     233 
17RICK CHAPMAN     235 
18574.64Paul Lawrence   Tallahassee, FL 325098  218 ZONE 5 / ELLSWORTH
19KEVIN MAYER     213 
20JAMES SHIPLET     232 
21MARK PETERS     230 
22586.96Gustavo Sanchez Salazar   Fort Lauderdale, FL 345712  228 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
23ERIK SAMPAYO     234 
24593.12Adam Warcewicz   Sarasota, FL 111815  215 
DNFBRENT WADDELL    SKATE & BIKE  227 5 VKEY MTB CLUB/SCOOT

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES COOPER     404 
2DAVID TAYLOR     403 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3FRANK FLYNN     405 
4CHARLES STOREY     402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
5FRANKLIN MEYER     412 
6PAM SWAILS     401 BENT'S / QLCOM
7RON MEUCCI     407 TEAM BENT'S
8RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP
9PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
10RONALD WILLIAMS     400 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738  657 NATIVE SPORTS
2JOSH HENNESSEY     654 
3RAYMOND WELLS     658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.31Steve Paoletta   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
2475.08Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  253 GEARLINKRACING.COM
3487.85Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  269 ZMOTION Racing Team
4GLENN VAUDREUIL     254 BIKE WORKS
5513.39Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA 345734  267 
6526.15Kyle Arola   Gainesville, FL 324078  252 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
7JASON AUFSPURG     265 MR GOODBIKE
8551.69Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
9564.46Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  260 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
10MATTHEW PAREDES     263 
11590.00Kevin McGinniss   Saint Johns, FL 284290  266 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNFMARK PERRI     270 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNFTIM HAYES     264 BIKES & NORE GAINESVILLE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX MEUCCI     306 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2480.44Kyle Williams   Fernandina Beach, FL 347542  300 
3487.18Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  301 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
4493.92Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524  308 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
5500.66Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6507.40Bradley Sharkey   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
7514.14NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  309 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8520.88Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263  318 THE BIKE SHOP
9PAWEL BORZYM     302 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO.
10534.36cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493  313 
DNFJack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  317 FSU CYCLING/AMELIAISLANDCYCLING.COM
DNFKevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  307 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/FLUID

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2ROBERT YESKE     414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3WILLIAM VARGAS     411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4489.92Valentin Matusinka   Davie, FL 359846  425 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
5498.99Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
6508.06Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
7YONIEL ALFONSO     418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8526.20Lucien Wegner   Gainesville, FL 301335  402 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
9535.27Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL 255462  406 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
10544.34Kerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  413 
11553.41Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  421 RB CYCLES
12MATTHEW LITTLE     410 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING & FITNESS
13JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
14580.62Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  424 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.19Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  500 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2MARK KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3468.87Leonardo Colman   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4PATRICK JUDY     503 REAL B
5489.55wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
6499.89Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  509 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
7JIMMY SALGADO     505 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
8520.57Jim Singleton   Tallahassee, FL 155912  502 BIKECHAIN/ZONE 5 COFFEE & BIKES
9DANIEL NEGAS     522 
10541.25Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
11551.59Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
12561.93Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  520 
DNFKyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  521 Relentless Bicycles
DNFTREVOR BUSBY     523 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.77Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  609 UBC-UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
2473.31Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
3STEPHEN ANDREWS     614 BIKECHAIN.COM
4500.39David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  602 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
5513.93Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673  603 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
6JIMMY WILLIAMS     600 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/Q LOOM
7JULIANNE NORTH     604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
8554.55Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  608 
9568.09Robert Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  605 PRIMAL - THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
10DON PENNINGTON     617 ADVOCARE
DNFRICH WETHERALD     618 
DNFTIM SAPP     610 CHAMPION CYCLES
DNFAlfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  615 ENTENNMANN'S

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.70Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2238.86Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3249.02Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  THEBESTBIKESHOP.COM
4259.18Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5JUSTIN MARQUAND     11 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPLY/SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6279.50Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.43Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
2TRENT MADDOX     102 BIKE AMERICA
3307.89Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4323.62Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  103 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
5339.35Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6355.08Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  104 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS.MR GOODBIKE
7370.81Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  108 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.96Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2341.00Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3362.04Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
4383.08Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
5404.12David MacPherson   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
6425.16Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
7446.20Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  164 BIKE WORK - JONESVILLE
8467.24Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  160 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
9488.28Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  170 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
10509.32Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  169 Z'BIKE SHOP/VISTA VELO
11530.36Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408  155 BIKECHAIN
DNFClifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  171 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.45Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  211 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2445.55TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3457.65Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4469.75Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS
5481.85Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  207 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
6493.95Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  210 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBIN BOUGHTON     458 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2MADISON MCDANIEL     464 TEAM TWIN SIX
3SIMONE PETTIT     452 352 BIKES & MORE
4SARI SANBORN     456 
5LISA WILLIAMS     465 
6575.70Karrie Norberg   Miami, FL 289604  455 
7SARAH WHITEHURST     457 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
8CHERYL BRENNAN     451 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY HORSTMEYER     707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
2535.52Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  706 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
3546.41Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
4JUNE DEDE     703 
5568.19Michele Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING
6579.08Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  700 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
7TAMORA THOMPSON     709 

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  55 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee