Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1/2
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Nicholas Tigli   Boise, ID 302563   
3 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Broken Spoke Cycling
4 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   
5 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   
7 Josh Glick   Bellevue, ID 298183   
8 Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   
9 Seth Eidemiller   Boise, ID 328116   
9 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   
10 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328   Boise Velo
12 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   
13 Lee Scott   Eagle, ID 278257   
14 Eric Botos      
15 Jason Hudson   Boise, ID 295639   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
16 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling
17 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
18 Ryan Thompson      
19 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   
20 Neil Crescenti   Newport, VA 253773   
21 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23 Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
24 Harley Parson   Meridian, ID 83537   
DNF Jeffrey Brown   Boise, ID 198954   
DNF Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID 310252   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
3 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Boise State University
4 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
5 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Snake River Cyclists
9 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   Look! Save a Life
10 Josh Howard   Boise, ID 277638   
11 Andrew Kirk   Sun Valley, ID 214986   Wild Rockies Inc

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   Durance-Colnago
2 Kevin Donovan (1 - Cat2)   Boise 186738   
3 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   George's/BODE
5 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852   
6 Brandon Akers      
7 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   George's/BODE
8 Cory Bolen   Boise, ID 310662   
9 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
10 jeremy whitman (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 269827   
11 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
DNF Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   Durance-Colnago
2 Davis Straub      
2 troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460   George's/BODE
3 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   Lost River Cycling Club
4 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
5 Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID 114595   Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Anthony Perkins      
8 William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   
9 Doug Close      
10 Tom Witzke   Meridian, ID 153139   

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   TEAM ICO
2 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Scott Remick   Jerome, ID 302452   
4 Jeff Fields   Boise, ID 337074   
5 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768   
6 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   Lost River Cycling Club
8 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
DNF Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling

Men - jr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thosmas Wimberly      
2 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   
3 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Ryan Dobi      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club
2 Sandy Jocoy   Boise, ID 302566   Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Angela Hamer      
4 Linda Jones   Boise, ID 192302   
5 Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Peggy Boggs   Ketchum, ID 304572   
3 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   
4 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   
DNF Allis Ottey   Boise, ID 328258   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee