Race Results for
UW Madison Cyclocross
Cambridge, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Cat 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  551 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  556 
3 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  557 Team Velocause
4 Andrew Mishlove (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  566 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  552 
6 Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  554 Team Extreme
7 David Meany   Milwaukee, WI 45674  561 NCVC/United Health Care
8 Rick Schleis (2 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 256497  562 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Dennis Klinkert     567 
DNF Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  563 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  264 MadCity Velo Club
2 Jim Bruskewitz (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  273 
3 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  261 Planet Bike
4 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  272 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  262 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  267 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Gordon Paulson (Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  268 Planet Bike

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  607 Velo Trocadero
2 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  611 velo trocadero cycling
3 Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  618 O2 Cycling
4 Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  621 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5 George Brophy (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 262979  632 
6 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  616 
7 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  659 Team Extreme
8 Mark Badger (2 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  637 Brazen Dropouts
9 John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  610 Team Extreme
10 Jon Hirsch   Fishers, IN 16302  663 
11 Tom Anoszko     638 
12 `Kurt Greenslit     620 
13 Gerald Dryer     664 
14 Devin Rains (3 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 361248  626 
15 James Hollnagel   Oshkosh, WI 305673  612 

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
2 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
3 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  215 
4 Christopher Berge (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280201  216 Magnus
5 Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  220 Planet Bike
6 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  218 BVC/Nomad Cycling
7 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  231 Trek Midwest Team
8 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  238 Brazen Dropouts
9 Tim LeRoy (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 81044  207 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  229 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  217 Team Extreme
12 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  212 Cafe Hollander RDC
13 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  230 V.C. Bikesport
DNF Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  213 Hollander RDC

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  762 Team Wisconsin
2 Paul Fox   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  774 velo trocadero cycling
3 Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  769 
4 Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  771 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  720 
6 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  739 
7 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  721 
8 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  713 Big Ring Flyers
9 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  707 Big Ring Flyers
10 Scott Olson (1 - Cat4)   Williams Bay, WI 358333  792 
11 Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  749 MadCity Velo Club
12 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  791 MadCity Velo Club
13 David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  748 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  761 
15 Chuck Strawser     793 
16 David Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  744 2 Rivers Racing
17 Mike Hulen (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  712 Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Karl Baumeister (3 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 278676  751 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  120 
2 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  102 Team Pedal Moraine
3 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  157 
4 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  101 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Ronald Knutowski (1 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  124 
6 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  136 Brazen Dropouts
7 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  145 HTFU Racing
9 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  104 Trek Midwest Team
10 Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  140 
11 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672  156 Ripon College
12 Reed Cornia   Madison, WI 132111  126 
13 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  158 Hollander RDC
14 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  155 Proctor Cycling Team
15 Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039  133 Magnus
DNF Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  154 
DNF Michael Meteyer (Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  134 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Jim Bruskewitz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  135 

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  749 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  753 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  738 
4 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  748 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  745 Team Extreme

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  655 Junior Dropouts
2 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  676 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  651 Junior Dropouts
4 Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  660 
5 Charlie Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 327330  657 Junior Dropouts
6 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  674 Magnus
7 Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 362398  667 
8 Elise Boudry   Waukesha, WI 342428  678 Team Extreme
9 Jane Ellsworth     679 
10 Sarah Brophy   Bondville, VT 73840  680 

Men - Elite Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  175 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  356 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  200 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  221 Magnus
5 Jack Zabrowskie     377 
6 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  369 
7 Joel Hans   Madison, WI 262776  257 
8 Dylan Howes   Portland, OR 16931  305 
9 Michael Browne   Madison, WI 267706  376 
10 Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  375 Trek Midwest Team
11 Keith Tussey     215 
12 Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  169 Colavita Racing
13 Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  211 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
14 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  238 
15 Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  307 
16 Justin Meyer     326 
17 Zach Giffey     353 
18 Kyle Russ   Madison, WI 358927  283 
19 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  253 
20 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  184 
21 Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  379 
22 Neil Jurgella     280 
23 Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528  272 
24 Jules Miller   Mesa, AZ 361162  268 Magnus
25 Brian Wick   Milwaukee, WI 265015  311 Little Ade's
26 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  325 
27 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  380 Trek Midwest Team
28 Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964  242 
29 Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  269 Magnus
30 Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  378 
31 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  193 Team Geargrinder
32 Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  153 
33 Luke Elrath     320 
34 Mac Schroeder   Oregon, WI 329336  223 
35 Nathan Vergin     284 
36 Patrick Dowd   Middleton, WI 309805  343 
37 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  164 Big Ring Flyers
38 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  177 Big Ring Flyers
39 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  324 Trek Midwest Team
40 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  383 
41 George Brophy   Madison, WI 262979  241 
42 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  264 
43 Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI 356852  368 
44 Ben Anderson     374 
45 David Genske   Prospect, KY 63464  287 Team Wheel & Sprocket
46 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  226 Magnus
47 Ken Kurszewski     260 
48 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  384 Junior Dropouts
49 Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  381 
50 Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  373 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  382 O2 Cycling
DNF Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  213 
DNF Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  243 Magnus

Men - Elite Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  396 Bicycle Ranch
2 Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  403 Magnus
3 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  388 Magnus
4 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  314 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  420 Pro- Form Bike Shop
6 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  310 Brazen Dropouts
7 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  318 Magnus
8 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  389 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  323 Magnus
10 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  303 TEAM MADCROSS
11 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  328 Magnus
12 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  382 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Jesse Perkins   Black Earth, WI 131861  332 Magnus
14 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  345 Bikeman.com
15 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  324 Team Pedal Moraine
16 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  311 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
17 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  304 Magnus
18 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  419 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  302 
20 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  305 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  418 Brazen Dropouts
22 William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  317 Planet Bike
23 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  415 Apex Racing Team
24 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  405 Trek Midwest Team
25 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  413 
26 John Riley   Cross Plains, WI 29899  423 Trek Midwest Team
27 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  313 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
28 Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  327 TEAM MADCROSS
29 Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI 191835  330 
30 David Bell   Madison, WI 135493  320 TEAM MADCROSS
31 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  364 Magnus
32 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  339 Trek Midwest Team
33 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  384 Attitude Sports
34 Andrew Ignasiak   Colorado Springs, CO 254646  417 
35 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  394 Brazen Dropouts
36 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  307 
37 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  421 Proctor Cycling Team
38 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  376 Team Wheel & Sprocket
39 Daniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  422 ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  346 Northwestern University

Men - Collegiate Men B - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO 337042  409 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  411 University of Notre Dame
3 Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  405 University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  401 University of Chicago
5 Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  402 University of Chicago
6 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI 290166  404 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
7 Tim Foltz   970-631-5434 361227  406 University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 Dan Dokter     410 Michigan State University
9 Christopher Cluett   Ann Arbor, MI 288612  407 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10 Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686  403 University of Kentucky
11 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  408 University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men - Collegiate Men A - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  143 University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  142 University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  145 University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  144 University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  141 University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  146 University of Wisconsin-Madison
7 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  147 University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
8 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  149 Ripon College
9 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  140 University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  150 University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690  148 University of Wisconsin-Madison

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  64 3D Racing Team
2 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  69 Mercy-Specialized
3 Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
4 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  39 Magnus
5 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  70 KCV Cycling Club
6 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  40 
7 David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Travis Braun (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  28 Magnus
9 William Butcher (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  66 Magnus
10 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  55 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  19 My Wife Inc
12 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  29 Magnus
13 Ross White (3 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI 200545  32 Team Geargrinder
14 Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  48 
15 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  51 Track Teams by WAHU
DNF Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  47 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Elicia Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Durango , CO 227122  17 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  15 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  23 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Monique Karlen (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 165538  20 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Women Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Feldhausen     107 
2 Aimee Zabrowskie     130 
3 Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  85 
4 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  64 TEAM GEARGRINDER
5 Grace Flannery     123 
6 Heather Stelljes     125 
7 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  53 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Megan Stelljes     126 
9 Leslie Prevish     128 
10 Alyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI 358147  127 
11 Margaret Withee   Fitchburg, WI 361501  96 Great Dane Velo Club
12 Brandi Ortiz     124 
13 Lauren Coogle   Madison, WI 361822  114 
14 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  52 Team Chiropractic Partners
15 Candace StohsKrause   Madison, WI 360724  79 Magnus
16 Kristie Ruhland     129 
17 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  56 TEAM GEARGRINDER
18 Lori Lacey   Appleton, WI 360872  75 

Women - Women Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  519 Planet Bike
2 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  512 
3 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  517 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Cindi Bannink     525 
5 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  528 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  506 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  502 MadCity Velo Club
8 April Beard   Madison, WI 334352  537 Brazen Dropouts
9 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  504 Great Dane Velo Club
10 Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  536 Magnus
11 Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  535 Team Pedal Moraine
12 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  529 MadCity Velo Club
13 Michele Ericsson   Verona, WI 209890  503 Capitol Velo Club
14 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  501 TEAM MADCROSS
DNF Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  521 Junior Dropouts

Women - Collegiate Women Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  242 University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  241 University of Chicago
3 Holly Hovanec     243 University of Wisconsin-Madison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee