Race Results for
Cowbell Wars at Crossroads
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   
2 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
3 Colin DON   Los Angeles, CA 256718   
4 Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   
5 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
6 Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ 220650   
7 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
2 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
3 Zachary KELLER   Mesa, AZ 257387   
4 Ben HAMMER      
5 Michael HERSHAUER   Gilbert, AZ 295716   
6 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
DNF Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
2 Ian WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
3 Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
4 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   
5 Dallas HINTON      
6 Ryan WOODROFFE      
7 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   

Men - Cat. 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
2 Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   
3 Michael LOPEZ      
4 Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   
5 Ben HAMMER      
6 Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   
7 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
8 Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
9 Steve KIDD   Waynesville, NC 325052   
10 Robert FORD      
11 Wade WHISLER   Chandler, AZ 331430   
12 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
13 Craig ROMEI      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
2 Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
3 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   
4 Steve KOLLER   Durango, CO 19608   
5 Kevin HINTON (1 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 290170   
6 John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
7 Boyd FRICK      
8 Tony BOYD   Rome, GA 257748   
9 Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
DNF Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
2 Keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
3 David SWAIN   Tucson, AZ 271595   
4 Gary EPPLE   Tucson, AZ 109698   
5 Thomas GOSNELL   Tucson, AZ 300449   
6 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin DON   Los Angeles, CA 256718   
2 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   
3 Kieran SIKDAR   Tucson, AZ 187387   
4 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
5 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
6 Josh ROBERTSON (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
7 Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
8 Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
9 Steve KOLLER   Durango, CO 19608   
10 Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
11 Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   
12 Matt DE MICCO   Mesa, AZ 299755   
13 Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   
14 Jeffrey ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
15 Ian WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
DNF Katherine TUTTLE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin LAROCHE      
2 Marisa RUSSELL   Chandler, AZ 179145   
3 Catherine HINTON   Culver City, CA 302321   
4 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   
5 Jona DAVIS      
6 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
7 Katherine TUTTLE      
8 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee