Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG ROWE     600 
2 BROWN JOSEEF     610 
3 TOMMY PAGE     605 
4 JAMES COBB     601 
6 DAVID LEE     609 
7 ROBERT QUINN     606 
8 ALAN JENSEN     607 
9 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY     608 
10 DAVID PIMENTEL     602 
DNF SR ROWE     CRAIG 603

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kenneth fluke   Coral Springs, FL 323428  355 
2 TIM MURPHY     354 
3 ANTHONY HECHLER     351 
4 JASON DANIELS     356 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5 Julian DaSilva   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
7 MATT GROOMS     352 ROAD & TRAIL BIKE SHOP
8 RYAN CAMPBELL     360 
9 AARON WOCKENFUSS     361 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10 CLINT FRIESEN     358 MTF / SPECIALIZED
11 JOHN CHIASSON     359 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
12 MOISES INOA     357 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
13 LEROY MANNINEN     362 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Davis   Newbery 392012  515 BIKE WORKS
2 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
4 LEVI DURST     514 BIKE WORKS
5 NICHOLAS TABARES     509 TAB GIANT TEAM
6 VINCE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313830  502 
7 STERLING THIGPEN     519 
8 ZACK COLLINS     517 THE BIKE STORE
9 JACK GABRIEL     516 SANTA FE BICYCLE
10 BRYCE KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
11 RILYN CROUCH     506 
12 THOMAS KISSEL     520 
DNF ZACK CUNNINGHAM     518 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Burnett   Lakeland, FL 343976  301 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
1 Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
2 JOEY SAVATGY     308 MTF SPECIALZIED
2 Jacob Deen   Jupiter, FL 277596  510 FIRST PLACE RACING / CYCLE WERKS
3 MICHAEL VARELA     304 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
3 Adam Cohen   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 
4 ERIC MEUCCI     512 TEAM BENT'S
5 John Koch   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
6 TAYLOR PILKINGTON     513 BENT' CYCLING & FITNESS
DNF CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  300 
DNF Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  503 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  306 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP
2 DAVID MORA     305 
3 BLAKE NORMAN     302 HIGHER GROUND
4 COLIN SMITH     309 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5 SAM ALBANESE     303 ULTRABIKEX

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 liam patrick   Gainesvillegainesville, FL 335884  310 BIKES & MORE
DNF TREVOR CHRISMAN     307 PROEDGEBIKER.COM / JUST RIDE BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fry   Plantation, FL 359408  14 PROTECH
2 JOHN CHAPA     POWER HOUSE RACING
3 SKYLAR JEFFREY     16 THE GREAT BICYCLE SHOP
4 AARON ROTHSTEIN     PROEDGEBIKER.COM
5 DAVID GIRALDO     13 PROTECH
6 pierre cuevas   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
7 John Watkins   Gainesville, FL 242184  10 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
8 ALFREDO PINEDA     PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
9 GAVIN FAITH     17 MTF SPECIALIZED
10 BENJAMIN FORSHEE     15 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
11 PAUL JACKSON     
12 JACK BERG     MTF SPECIALIZED
13 gabriel valencia   Sunrise, FL 359770  AG BICYCLES
14 JOSEPH PACINI     MISSION 1 RACING
15 MARSHALL ELI     11 
16 QUENTIN LEAR     12 
17 Ryan Clark   Riverview, FL 359263  OCIN MOTT TIRE / BRANDON BIKE WORLD

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS     118 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 MATTHEW DONOVAN     107 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
3 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894  122 
4 KEVIN ROWLISON     104 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
5 DAVID VANDBURGER     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
6 JESSE HORTON     130 OYM
7 JOHN MORRIS     110 
8 KRIS JACOBS     135 
9 MIKE FOXWELL     121 AWOPSPICALIMEY
10 ARVIN BIRREY     100 
11 CHRISTOPHER KYLE     120 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
12 IVAN SALDIAS     102 PROTECH
13 ELIAS POSTH     119 
14 Julio Rodriguez   Miami, FL 285302  127 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
15 JORGE BORDONES     115 
16 JAY RUSSEL     123 
17 JESSE JONES     131 352 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
18 Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  126 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS
19 Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
20 KIRK IVY     117 FCO BOOKS
21 Matthew Hina   Ocala, FL 347792  108 GREENWAY BICYCLES
22 DANIEL GOCHENAUR     125 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
23 legaspi mark   Enterprise, AL 308134  116 NORTHSTAR RACING
24 BRENT FERRARO     106 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
25 DAVID MARTIN     112 MTBMIKE.COM
26 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
27 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  109 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
28 JEFF EMMINGER     105 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
29 DON HARTSHORNE     132 
30 TIM CROUCH     111 
DNF TIM PATRICK     113 
DNF JASON QUICK     101 SUN CYCLE / SUCOAST BICYCLES
DNF JASON BRAZINSKI     133 
DNF JD FOWLER     134 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB JOHNSON     205 
2 RICARDO ZSCHAECK     211 BIKE WORKS
3 BRENT WADDELL     210 
4 BRIAN GRACE     208 
5 MIKE CUNNINGHAM     216 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6 Juan Pereira   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
7 CARSTEN DEDE     202 
8 Donald Savage   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  206 PLAN B CYCLING
9 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  212 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 DAVID QUILLIEN     226 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
11 Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  200 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
12 JASON BLANKENSHIP     223 
13 MARK BROOKS     207 BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
14 TAREK HATOUNI     214 
15 Arthur Laks   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
16 Brian Knight   Ocala, FL 336986  220 
17 Paul Lawrence   Tallahassee, FL 325098  218 ZONE 5 / ELLSWORTH
18 TERRY CLARK     219 BIKECHAIN.COM
19 Carlos Arango   Miami, FL 342856  201 
20 VINCE VERGES     224 
21 ANTHONY DEAL     221 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
22 KEVIN MAYER     213 
23 ROBERT WIGEN     204 
24 Adam Warcewicz   Sarasota, FL 111815  215 
25 FRED HEWETT     222 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
DNF BRETT THOMPSON     203 RAYMOND JAMES
DNF GREGORY JONES     209 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANK FLYNN     405 
2 DAVID TAYLOR     403 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3 DAVID SABA     410 
4 JAMES COOPER     404 
5 CHARLES STOREY     402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
6 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  408 
7 PAM SWAILS     401 BENT'S / QLCOM
8 RON MEUCCI     407 TEAM BENT'S
9 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
10 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     409 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP
11 PIERRE MOREAU     411 HIGHER GROUND

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738  657 
2 JOSH HENNESSEY     654 
3 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
4 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  659 
5 GARY CORS     653 GARY CORS PA
6 JEFF ASBELL     661 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
7 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  650 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
8 Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 RAYMOND WELLS     658 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10 JAVIER GARCIA     656 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
11 RICH LEWIS     660 MAXXIS
DNF DAVE VIGOREAUX     652 PREFERRED LAWN

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  258 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 DWAYNE ALLGIRE     253 GEARLINKRACING.COM
3 RODNEY REBER     257 
4 jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  256 PROTECH BICYCLES
5 Steve Paoletta   Dania Beach, FL 240042  255 TEAM BIKE WHEEL
6 GLENN VAUDREUIL     254 BIKE WORKS
7 Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA 345734  267 
8 Kyle Arola   Gainesville, FL 324078  252 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
9 JASON AUFSPURG     265 MR GOODBIKE
10 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  260 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
11 TIM HAYES     264 BIKES & NORE GAINESVILLE
12 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
13 MARK DAZEVEDO     261 
14 TODD HANSCOM     268 CHIROPRACTIC SOLUTIONS
15 MATTHEW PAREDES     263 
16 Kevin McGinniss   Saint Johns, FL 284290  266 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17 MACE MCMILLAN     262 POWERTRIBE CUSTOMS
18 GEORGE LEWIS     259 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI     306 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  301 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
3 COLE CHERPAK     315 BUILT CLOTHING/GBS/FENN CHIRO
4 JOHN LAKEY     311 THE GREAT BIKE SHOP
5 NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  309 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6 TYLER WITUSAYNSKI     312 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
7 Kyle Williams   Fernandina Beach, FL 347542  300 
8 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  316 Gulf Coast Velo
9 Bradley Sharkey   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
10 Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  310 TEAM BIG WHEEL
11 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524  308 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
12 JOE MACKEY     304 PROEDGEBIKER.COM
13 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  303 MTF/SPECIALIZED
14 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  307 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/FLUID
15 cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL 359493  313 
DNF PAWEL BORZYM     302 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO.
DNF Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704  314 THE GREAT BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
2 ROBERT YESKE     414 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 Valentin Matusinka   Davie, FL 359846  400 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  415 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  416 RB CYCLES
6 JOHN AVERETT     420 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
7 YONIEL ALFONSO     418 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
9 JIMMY IRIZARRY     408 BRICK CITY BICYCLES/OSV
10 MATTHEW LITTLE     410 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING & FITNESS
11 Nelson Silva   Miami, FL 359732  421 RB CYCLES
12 Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL 255462  406 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
13 JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
14 Lucien Wegner   Gainesville, FL 301335  402 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
15 CHRIS MARINO     423 GULF COAST VELO
16 WILLIAM VARGAS     411 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17 BERT JAMES     412 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
18 Kerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  413 
19 PABLO KENNER     409 
20 JEFF MCCLAIN     419 
21 HANK STEADWELL     417 BIKE WORKS -ORLANDO
22 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL 204035  405 
23 ROBERT RAYNSFORD     422 HGIHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
DNF MARCOS GOMEZ     404 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Singleton   Tallahassee, FL 155912  502 BIKECHAIN/ZONE 5 COFFEE & BIKES
2 MARK KOVI     504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  500 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4 PATRICK JUDY     503 REAL B
5 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  509 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
6 Leonardo Colman   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  501 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP/JCKARTING
7 JIMMY SALGADO     505 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
8 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
9 JOHN BROWN     517 GREENWAY BICYCLES
10 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  511 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
11 Mitchell Greenberg   Longwood, FL 180741  513 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
12 TREVOR BUSBY     514 BIKE WORKS - ORLANDO
13 GARY BOWDEN     518 
14 Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
15 Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  520 
16 SCOTT WEBER     507 GREENWAY BICYCLES
17 TODD MAY     512 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
18 steve strickland   Lakeland, FL 281850  510 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
19 ERIC GRANT     519 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
DNF DARREN COX     516 BLAN B
DNF MARK ALEXANDER     515 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  609 UBC-UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
2 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  602 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
3 STEPHEN ANDREWS     614 BIKECHAIN.COM
4 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
5 PAUL EATON     607 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6 DAVID NORMAN     601 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
7 TIM SAPP     610 CHAMPION CYCLES
8 Herbert Hatch   Fernandina, FL 182673  603 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
9 JULIANNE NORTH     604 AJ'S BIKES & BOARD/OUTSIDE SPORTS
10 Jon Sewell   Tallahassee, FL 60589  616 
11 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  615 ENTENNMANN'S
12 MICHEL TIMMERMANS     608 
13 JIMMY WILLIAMS     600 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS/Q LOOM
14 STEVE COLLINS     612 THE BIKE STORE - WARNER ROBINS
15 MICHAEL WEISZ     613 
16 MIKE BAGENT     611 DRAGON SPORTS
17 Robert Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  605 PRIMAL - THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  THEBESTBIKESHOP.COM
5 Eric Smith   Tallahassee, FL 40685  12 ZONE 5 COFFEE & BIKES
6 JUSTIN MARQUAND     11 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPLY/SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
7 Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNF Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPLY/SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
DNF William Hudgens   Milton, FL 258431  10 SUBARU
DNF Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
3 Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 TRENT MADDOX     102 BIKE AMERICA
5 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  103 BIKE WORKS - JONESVILLE
6 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  108 352 RACING/BIKES & MORE
7 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  104 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS.MR GOODBIKE
8 Edilson Cremonese   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL
9 STEVE FLYNN     113 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
10 Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  105 GEARLINK RACING/MIX 1
11 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  107 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNF Diego Beninca   Miami, FL 327936  106 CITY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  167 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  161 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4 David MacPherson   Riverview, FL 347528  157 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS/OUTSIDE SPORT
5 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  150 
6 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  163 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
7 Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL 78598  162 GREENWAY BICYCLES
8 Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  160 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
9 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  164 BIKE WORK - JONESVILLE
10 charlie haimes   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11 arnaldo dorna   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES
12 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408  155 BIKECHAIN
13 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  158 ALSSB.COM/SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO
14 Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL 33035  166 CORNER TO CORNER/BIKES & MORE
DNF Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  165 ZMOTION
DNF JIM HARPER     168 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  206 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  205 CYCLE WERKS
5 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  203 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
6 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  207 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
7 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 
8 Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  219 MIX 1/FLYING FISH BIKE SHOP
9 David Cox   Tallahassee, FL 7981  209 GULF COAST VELO

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Marrero   Tallahassee, FL 325852  460 GULF COAST VELO
2 ALISSA ENRIQUEZ     459 
3 ROBIN BOUGHTON     458 
4 LINDSEY GROOMS     450 ROAD & TRAIL BIKE
5 SARI SANBORN     456 
6 Karrie Norberg   Miami, FL 289604  455 
7 EMILY MARTURANA     461 
8 HELEN COX     453 PLAN B
9 SIMONE PETTIT     452 352 BIKES & MORE
10 SARAH WHITEHURST     457 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
11 ASHLEE APPLEWHITE     454 
12 CHERYL BRENNAN     451 
13 PEGGY STIRCKLAND     462 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATIE LOTTERHOS     708 
2 ALEXANDRA PACE     711 
3 AMY HORSTMEYER     707 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE289443
4 MICHELE ALLGIRE     702 GEARLINK RACING
5 Paige Pestka   Tallahassee, FL 335390  705 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
6 Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  701 FIRST PLACE RACING
7 TAMORA THOMPSON     709 
8 Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  706 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
9 Lauren Baker   Tallahassee, FL 326222  710 
10 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  700 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
DNF JUNE DEDE     703 
DNF Candace ChinFatt   Miami, FL 335004  704 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA
2 Jennifer Moos   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  52 GEARLINKRACING.COM
4 BELINDA WILLIAMS     57 ST PETERSBURG CYCLES
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  55 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
7 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  58 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
DNF Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl SKATE & BIKE CO 185913  53 SCOOT
DNF SHELLY ALLEN     54 ST PETERSBURG CYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee