Race Results for
Wigwam MTB Challenge- WORS 2011 #12
Sheyboygan, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.21Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI54:32.20 303828  4042 Team EXPO
2Alex Darrington   55:28.00  4068 Bikes LTD
3463.29Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI59:12.30 317236  4028 
4Evan Howell   60:34.60  4291 
5466.37Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:02:26.00 320314  4080 Alterra
6467.91Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:03:19.10 296042  4031 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
7469.45Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:03:37.50 317350  4055 Fat Tires N Beer
8470.99Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:08:32.20 297081  4017 
9472.53Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:09:18.20 348140  4076 Wildside Velo
10Alex Durocher   1:14:35.80  4463 
11Jacob Ahles     6033 FCYCT ScarletKnights
12477.15Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  6247 
13478.69Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI 348136  6038 Wildside Velo
14Alex Halfman     6030 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
15Aaron Smith     6006 scarlet knightsnights
16Owen Reich     6005 
17Ben Smith     6008 scarlet knightsnights
18486.39Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL 314966  6018 Endurance Trust
19487.93Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  6027 South Chicago Wheelman
20489.47Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI 381394  6028 Fox Valley Scarlet Knights
21491.01Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI 366665  6339 
22492.55Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6024 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
23494.09Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI 378654  6234 Back Door BikeShop
24Hunter Babcock     6227 Team Extreme
25497.17Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6019 TEAM WORS
26Joe Jeschke     6243 
27Alex Gruszynski     6334 Gear N Up
28Paighton Gardner     6225 Echelon Coalition
29503.33Dakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA 366728  6250 Michael's Cycles
30504.87Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI 347916  6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
31Nick Niemi     6336 Sheboygan County Law
32Joshua Caron     6245 CAron Racing
33509.49Collin Neuser   Mosinee, WI 374521  6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
34Jack Brandt     6340 
35512.57Noah Schwartz   Cherry Hill, NJ 196587  6237 
36Gabe Barden     6013 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37Truman Russell     6332 
38517.19Reed May   Geneva, IL 349886  6003 
39518.73Michael Jarvis   Norcross, GA 129798  6229 
40Ben Boldt     6236 
41Grant Slocum     6021 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
42Clayton Keltesch     6230 
43Sam Komoroske     6330 Genius
44Max Schram     6342 Heavy Pedal Velo
45Blake Deswarte     6249 Extreme
46Henry Schwiesow     6341 Tower Clock Eye Center
47531.05Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI 343542  6012 Titletown Flyers
48532.59Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI 378741  6010 
49534.13Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse 379542  6023 Bikes LTD / Senic Concepts
50Burke Warren     6239 
51537.21Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 345804  6016 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
52Lucas Daish     6238 
53Keifer Russell     6333 
55Griffin May     6004 
56Matt Rodenkirch     6241 Design Concepts / Dekorra
57546.45Stephen Liepert   Oshkosh, WI 382385  6228 Pedal Moraine
58Noah Hoppe     6231 Fon Du Lac Cyclery
59Demetrio Velazco     6337 
60551.07Justin Munzur   Brookfield 365809  6246 Cafe De Arts Roasters
61Andrew Schwiesow     6240 Tower Clock Eye Center
62Grant Swanstrom     6338 Cranked Bike Studio
63Ben Durocher     6242 
64Michael Fellows     6343 
DNFAshton Catteruccia     6235 
DNFJoshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI 380580  6015 Attitude Sports
DNFAndrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  4004 Twin Six / Team Extreme
DNFNiko Rosado   Cherry ValleyRockford 376609  6344 Spoke Monkey Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.91Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI51:48.50 318684  4047 
2523.96Cory Marty   Plover, WI53:11.70 303981  4014 Team WORS
3528.01Jordan Boyea   Wausau, WI53:53.80 380303  4060 Team WORS
4Payson Partridge   54:47.90  4456 Dekorra DesignConcepts
5536.11Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI55:57.40 344958  4024 
6Teddy Kretzmann   56:54.30  4281 
7Charlie Firer   57:47.80  4445 
8Jacob Carlson   60:51.30  4465 
9552.31Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI1:03:59.90 329464  4439 Team Exreme
10Fernando Esquinca   1:09:52.60  4430 
11Cole Huffman   1:11:29.80  4277 
12Devin Metz   1:12:39.50  4474 
13Nicholas Koenig   1:18:44.50  4420 
DNFNathan Richards   Deerfield 367038  4468 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.18Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI52:15.40 375109  4019 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
2Christopher Rodiguez   53:57.70  4416 
3Adam Olson   54:07.30  4415 
4Anthony Van Asten   54:48.70  4466 
5Charles Girkins   55:29.00  4482 Wade'z Bike Shop
6493.38Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT55:29.20 181384  4460 Heavy Pedal Velo
7Ryan McAbee   57:36.60  4114 
8Benjamin Wilda   58:56.70  4836 Pedalphiles
9George Kapitz   59:27.30  4446 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
10Jared Brodjeski   60:16.80  4470 Virgilproductions
11Murtaza Adam   60:33.70  4286 
12529.62Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI60:41.80 358867  4448 
13Andrew Richter   60:47.00  4077 
14Louis Soja   1:01:55.10  4447 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
15Benjamin Sukowaty   1:02:22.10  4296 
16553.78Jonathan Burin   Wilmette, IL1:04:00.30 275233  4467 
17559.82Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT1:04:14.80 37673  4471 
18Kyle Gier   1:05:33.80  4431 
19Jordan Jazdzewski   1:07:31.20  4274 
20Kyle Esch   1:07:52.30  4449 Chips Hamburgers
21583.98Isaiah Schwinn   Janesville, WI1:08:07.50 380301  4832 
22Bobby Meisenbech   1:28:45.40  4480 
DNFJohn Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  4441 Kinky Llama Racing
DNFEdward Eigenberger     4300 Christ Punchers
DNFLukas Campbell     4288 
DNFScott Zimny     4285 
DNFJonathan Haag     4283 
DNFSeth Boyea   Fort Atkinson, WI 378793  4061 Team WORS
DNFJoe Guse     4041 Team WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.41Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI52:10.20 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
2Joe Vanderpuy   53:14.40  4008 Team Cthulu
3529.71Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI54:07.80 356852  4086 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
4Nicholas Armstrong   54:17.30  4063 
5Jon Krouse   55:53.70  4804 
6536.16Adam Handt   Machesney Park, IL56:01.90 365790  4056 SpokesNSpines
7Robert Hoefert   56:02.70  4455 Heavy Pedals /Broken Spoke
8Brad Gruszynski   56:17.20  4452 Gear N Up
9542.61CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI56:18.30 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10Jimi Michalscheck   57:00.70  4275 
11546.91Elginn Cordes   Dakota, MN57:24.60 357632  4084 667 Industries
12549.06Andrew Wegner   Green Bay57:52.30 378144  4297 
13Jon Veldboom   58:08.70  4831 
14553.36Joel Curry   Mchenry, IL58:55.20 345054  4812 Treadheads
15Ben Gasper   59:43.40  4428 
16Allan Macintyre   59:44.60  4119 
17559.81Aaron Dalbec   Monona, WI59:44.80 350526  4462 
18Myles Bible   1:01:06.50  4450 Chips Hamburgers
19564.11John Peronto   Chicago, IL1:01:18.60 376352  4433 
20Dorian McFarlane   1:01:55.10  4477 
21Nate Janik   1:02:01.20  4451 Chips Hamburgers
22Patrick Leichtnam   1:02:32.50  4422 
23572.71Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:02:54.50 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
24Rob Schuette   1:06:24.90  4811 Broken Spoke
25577.01Adam Schinker   Waukesha, WI1:07:27.30 250576  4837 
26Adam Zouski   1:07:42.90  4827 
27Joe Woelfle   1:07:51.30  4424 
28Dave Pringnitz   1:09:53.40  4294 
29585.61Kerry Poltrock   Kenosha, WI1:10:12.40 351540  4015 Kenosha Drivers Club
30587.76Tony Young   Grafton, WI1:10:24.00 377074  4299 
31589.91Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI1:11:45.10 360051  4078 
DNFTodd Schroll     4833 
DNFJonathan Bailey   West Nottingham, NH 243918  4826 Heavy Pedal
DNFAaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI 382540  4807 
DNFMichael Becker     4461 
DNFShawn Richards     4429 
DNFKevin Wolfberg     4426 
DNFJosh Wood     4279 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.36Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI52:59.20 342844  4032 
2Chris Oleson   53:01.40  4458 
3495.16Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL54:59.90 331674  4085 Muddy Cup
4Bob Griswold   55:02.10  4459 
5Roy Bailey   55:34.70  4457 Design ConceptsDekorra
6500.86David Fessler   Mesa, AZ56:13.00 127373  4453 
7502.76Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI56:19.90 334134  4049 
8504.66Mike Tobin   Bristol, CT57:21.20 35669  4058 
9Lance McDonald   57:35.00  4423 
10508.46Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL57:56.30 331596  4023 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
11Ernie Huerta   58:59.60  4419 
12Allen Brost   59:03.70  4418 
13514.16Ted Drevalas   Lake Zurich, IL59:07.90 359247  4013 Nord-Lock
14Matt Knowles   59:27.10  4806 
15Peter Nosal   59:34.10  4287 
16519.86Patton Neuser   Green Bay Wi59:43.60 379195  4454 
17Scott Niemi   59:52.20  4280 Sheboygan County Law
18523.66Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI59:58.40 345020  4022 
19Joseph Fischer   60:02.30  4075 Title Town Flyers
20Samuel Van Jaarsbeld   60:05.60  4443 
21Jason Martin   60:06.80  4435 
22Jason Stauber   60:13.70  4436 
23Joe Durocher   60:41.70  4464 
24535.06Mark Eben   Manitowoc60:59.30 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25536.96Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI1:01:08.50 349754  4290 
26Edgardo Cruz   1:01:38.60  4271 
27Daniel Reddy   1:02:31.50  4476 
28Jeffrey Sterling   1:02:40.70  4472 
29544.56Anthony Smet   Colgate, WI1:02:45.00 366526  4427 
30Bradley Jorsch   1:03:32.50  4278 
31Tshengzoo Lor   1:03:48.60  4478 
32Eric Wright   1:03:50.00  4434 
33552.16Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:03:50.20 314104  4808 TEAM WORS
34Steven Brown   1:03:59.10  4284 
35Keith Eggebrecht   1:04:41.90  4469 
36Douglas Kortbein   1:05:21.70  4809 
37559.76Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie1:05:37.50 374749  4825 Design Concepts/Dekorra
38Alexander Pieper   1:05:39.50  4417 Sheboygan BikeCompany
39Scott Barclay   1:05:44.10  4813 
40Steven Wimmer   1:06:26.30  4828 
41Mike Bons   1:07:01.90  4835 
42569.26Andrew Trewyn   Waupun, WI1:07:27.30 360078  4059 Waupun Road Warriors
43Steve Caron   1:07:34.20  4437 Caron Racing
44Henry Kosarzycki   1:08:44.40  4814 Alterra
45574.96Patrick Jarvis   Greenville, WI1:08:54.90 382170  4438 
46576.86Mark Svatek   Manitowoc, WI1:10:15.40 288525  4834 
47Jeff Johnson   1:10:25.30  4475 Kenosha Drivers Club
48Steve Slocum   1:10:32.00  4824 
49Robert Brandt   1:12:12.90  4829 
50584.46Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:13:27.80 367739  4070 
51Bill Wirostko   1:14:59.30  4440 
52588.26Scott Metz   Huntington Beach, CA1:15:07.30 377250  4473 
53Dan Prahl   1:19:32.50  4273 
DNFRyan Roesler   Onalaska, WI 317102  4802 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
DNFTimothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJohn Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNFMichael Cudahy   Glendale, WI 356981  4009 Velocause

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Firer   59:34.50  4444 
2Dan Marchewka   60:01.80  4298 
3549.64Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI60:30.00 344022  4018 Hampshire Cycle Club
4556.36Don Howell   Lexington, SC1:01:05.20 194534  4425 
5563.08Dano Dittrich   Sheboygan, WI1:01:13.60 284636  4830 Sheboygan Bike
6Dennis Klinkert   1:05:21.90  4043 
7576.52Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL1:05:28.40 345848  4016 Cyclocrossracing.com
8John Schwibinger   1:07:47.40  4295 
9589.96Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:28:06.40 296314  4029 Titletown Flyer
DNFJr. Langer     Thomas 4276
DNFBruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  4039 Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Johnson   1:46:08.80  1910 Heavy Pedal
2439.65Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  2071 
3Daniel Henderson     2615 Cross Country Sports
4460.83Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI 333972  2149 Titletown Flyers
5471.42Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  2679 Team Extreme
6482.01Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI 350036  2129 Wheel and Sprocket
7Mitch Otto     2671 Wheel and Sprocket
8Preston Bernsteen     2627 
9513.78Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243920  2114 EXPO Racing
10Brandon Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
DNFJared Karinen   Painesdale, MI 349186  2094 Cross Country Sports
DNFCollin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2086 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Sherven   1:47:16.60  1558 
2Eric Weidman   1:52:24.40  1023 Muddy Cup
3404.00Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI1:58:15.40 260879  1080 Team Pegasus
4410.28Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI2:03:16.80 296466  1039 Eriksen Cycles
5416.56Dakota Dale   Cable, WI2:08:27.30 310795  1076 Eriksen Cycles
6422.84Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241021  2604 ICO
7Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
8435.40Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  2662 Lemke Worldwide Racing
9441.68Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965  2144 Magnus
10Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
11454.24Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2912 Attitude Sports
12Paul Kirkeby     2614 
13Ryan Wenzlick     2083 Titletown Flyers
14Timothy Kimberly     2987 Eriks
15479.36Adam Zeller   Sheboygan, WI 180899  2645 Ramrod
16Michael Reuter     2674 Eriks
17Andrew Montgomery     2681 
DNFBrook Davis     2644 Ramrod
DNFMax Lent     2613 
DNFDaniel Holtermann   Greenbay, WI 292340  2222 Gen EX/World bicycle relief
DNFOliver Neumann     2103 UW-Stout
DNFScott Krueger   Sayner, WI 348626  2085 TEAM WORS
DNFTravis Schirpke   Sussex, WI 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
DNFAndrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI 289953  1030 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.89Scott Neperud   Madison, WI1:46:44.10 275059  1909 Magnus
2409.13William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:46:56.70 219245  1064 Kuhl Midwest Regional Team
3416.37Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:47:15.30 189221  1073 
4423.61Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI1:48:39.60 327326  1082 Chainsmokers
5Benjamin Neubauer   1:49:20.10  1561 performa Cycling
6Zach Giffey   1:51:00.00  1986 
7445.33Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI1:54:23.90 224056  1547 Great DaneClub
8452.57Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:54:35.70 302088  1031 Team Pedal Moraine
9459.81john reiker   St. Charles, IL1:56:34.80 270658  1555 Bicycle HeavenGeneva / Kswiss
10467.05Shawn Hoppe   Fond Du Lac, WI1:59:18.00 260833  1037 Fond du Lac Cyclery
11474.29Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  2160 Heavy Pedal Velo
12Brandon Teske     2163 Titletown Flyers
13488.77Carl Morse   Hactonville, WI 198232  2137 Wheel and Sprocket
14496.01Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  2073 JVC/Michaels Cycle
15503.25Ian Willmann   Howard, WI 309980  2007 Titletown Flyers
16Michael Joachim     2637 Stadium Bike
17517.73Joshua Meyer   Lincoln, NE 24201  2669 
18524.97Max TenClay   Homewood, IL 359583  2988 Goodspeed Cycles
19532.21Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2006 Team AttakTiks
20Russell Bernard     2620 
21546.69Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  2610 Team Wheel andSprocket
22Erik Backhaus     2028 
23561.17Chad Rury   Madison, WI 342806  2200 Eriks Bike andBoard
24568.41Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2910 Extreme
25Chad Hoppe     2810 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
26582.89Ryan Stephen   Racine, WI 113532  2673 
27590.13Paul Westberg   Lomira, WI 373461  2151 Titletown Flyers
DNFMark Schindel     2818 Titletown Flyers
DNFAaron Duchon   Chanhassen, MN 284515  2626 A.D. concepts
DNFJoe Nolan     1830 Team Pugsley
DNFTony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  1024 
DNFpatrick scheibel   Jefferson, WI 309462  1012 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.20Vincent Steger   Fitchburg, WI1:42:57.40 356588  1003 Eriks Bikes & Boards
2389.70David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:44:33.90 260585  1095 JVC/Michaels Cycle
3395.20Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI1:46:07.20 164577  1548 Velocause
4400.70Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:47:59.90 24686  1985 R-ikes.com
5406.20Bryan Bos   Naperville, IL1:50:03.60 94991  1549 SRAM
6Joshua Blum   1:50:06.00  1984 Echelon Coalition
7417.20Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:53:00.00 291373  1018 Twin Six / NewMoon
8422.70Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:54:53.90 309850  1034 Eriks Bikes & Boards
9Dan Wierzba   1:56:49.40  1016 rib mountain cycles
10433.70Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI1:58:01.00 200919  1061 Performa Cycling
11439.20Eric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI1:58:44.50 309999  1805 Anybody's Bikeshop
12444.70Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:58:49.40 295894  1060 Performa Cycling
13450.20Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  2150 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
14Rennis Delgado     2140 Schwag
15461.20Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI 380300  2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
16466.70Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  2034 Team Pedal Moraine
17Jason Mau     2636 
18477.70Eric Grissom   Greenville, WI 348852  2082 
19483.20Rodney Moon   Blair, WI 243112  2920 Muddy Cupes
20Jason Gibson     2090 Gear N Up
21494.20Jeff Swanstrom   Appleton Wi 373071  2042 Cranked Bike Studio
22499.70Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  2918 Chainsmokers
23505.20Nate Schoenemann   Sheboyganfalls, WI 282985  2616 
24Jason Dahlby     2603 Bikes Ltd
25Jamie Prange     2126 Cyclopath
26521.70Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  2658 Velocause
27527.20Jonathan Hage   Racine 372670  2672 Belle City Bikers
28532.70Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  2138 nord lock
29538.20salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2141 Schwag
30543.70Benjamin Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI 338872  2011 Team Pedal Moraine
31Steve Reichel     2653 
32554.70Paul Kekstas   Schofield, WI 197178  2914 Performa Cycling
33Kerry Gonzalez     2608 Treadhead Cycling
34565.70Tyler Cox   Berwyn, IL 364674  2632 Kinky Llama Racing
35Nate Andrews     2158 Alterra Coffee
36Eric Steffen     2654 Cyclopath
37582.20Todd Nutter   Grafton, WI 342136  2822 Eriksen Cycles
38Jim Scharlau     2803 Michaels Cycles
DNFJason Zellner     2981 First Weber
DNFMark Anderson     2805 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
DNFTimothy Martin     2099 
DNFRyan Shiroma   Madison, WI 193030  1903 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFJake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 297914  1083 UWSP Cycling
DNFErin Sikora   Green Bay, WI 291867  1077 The Bike Hub/Specialized
DNFMichael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI 296227  1020 Cyclenauts

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.85Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI1:44:28.90 308086  1055 Attitude Sports
2402.22Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:45:25.20 293537  1035 Wildside Velo Club
3406.59Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:45:34.40 317100  1046 Treadhead Cycling
4Mike Bishop   1:46:42.30  1564 Treadhead Cycling
5415.33Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI1:49:45.90 291820  1550 Alterra Coffee
6419.70CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:50:09.40 280824  1069 Trek Store of Madison/WORS
7424.07Brett May   Geneva, IL1:50:19.20 378689  1017 
8428.44Eric Stanke   Green Bay, WI1:51:36.50 371054  1112 Schwag
9432.81John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:54:21.40 296482  1044 Team Pedal Moraine
10437.18Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI1:54:34.60 218706  1553 
11441.55Joe Villalobos   Racine, WI1:55:07.90 373251  1036 Hayes RPM Cycling
12445.92Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL1:55:16.00 86745  1566 Albertos Sport
13John Hunt   1:56:41.80  2638 Kinky Llama Racing
14454.66Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI1:57:40.70 210181  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
15459.03Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:58:40.60 309298  1006 Titletown Flyers
16Jacek Ubaka   1:59:06.80  1562 Nigeria
17467.77Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:01:30.10 149853  1078 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
18Jesse Jaehning   2:01:57.40  1982 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
19476.51Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI2:04:12.00 205152  1065 Muddy Cup / Twin Six
20480.88Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI2:05:38.20 240054  1802 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
21485.25Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:11:17.30 228524  1074 
22Tony Froelich     2647 Team Lily
23Christopher Richmond     2020 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24498.36marek kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278  2010 
25Matt Chmielewski     2621 Bikes Limited -Scenic Concepts
26507.10Mark Clinton   Havertown, PA 213336  2107 Attitude Sports
27Jason Mork     2089 Point Pursuit
28515.84Mike Rouleau   Hartland, WI 353762  2670 
29520.21Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  2904 Team Pedal Moraine
30524.58Dean Kahl   Verona, WI 77946  2625 Chainsmokers
31Matthew Lanser     2812 Titletown Flyers
32Darin Olski     2019 Cranked Bike Studio
33537.69Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  2641 Kinky Llama Racing
34Jonathan Nehring     2664 Peddle Moraine
35546.43Todd Mertz   Appleton, WI 163283  2619 
36550.80Warren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878  2642 
37Mike Mennenoh     2161 Treadhead Cycling
38Ron Odekirk     2618 First Weber
39563.91Jason Klingkammer   Menomonee, WI 103695  2602 
40Darrin Kolka     2865 The DSC
41572.65Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
42577.02Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693  2108 
43581.39Michael Olm   Appleton, WI 318144  2016 GenXcycling
44Christopher Pitts     2117 Wildside Velo Club
45590.13Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNFJacob Glatt     2802 Titletown Flyers
DNFChad Wilson     2680 
DNFRob Willmas     2666 Team Bonk
DNFAaron Brault     2646 
DNFJulius Buhawe     2623 FMTBEC
DNFJack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2002 Team Extreme
DNFJoel Coon     1904 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFBrad Jenks   Antioch, IL 163973  1563 Hayes
DNFAnthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  1546 Kinky Llama Racing
DNFScott Mealiff     1544 
DNFJason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070  1543 Bellin Health
DNFRich Lytle   Renton, WA 21958  1537 Team Raspi
DNFTroy Schaden   Oconto, WI 346728  1119 Schwag
DNFKurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 43402  1071 Tower Clock EyeCenter
DNFChristopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  1045 Wildside Velolub
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  1027 xXx Racing Athletico

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.59Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI1:42:28.00 59255  1552 
2422.69Shane Veldhuizen   Green Bay Wi1:44:29.90 372524  1114 schwag
3425.79Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:46:47.50 81966  1070 Tower Clock EyeCenter
4428.89William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:47:18.60 296156  1002 Kegels Bikes
5431.99Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI1:49:26.50 297069  1032 
6435.09Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL1:49:59.70 309583  1001 Rbikes.com
7438.19KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI1:52:32.30 304889  1004 Titletown Flyers
8441.29Matthew Dale   Cable, WI1:52:34.50 310643  1079 Eriksen Cycles
9Steve Jeske   1:52:48.70  1901 Pedal Moraine
10447.49Steven Forss   Rockford, IL1:52:54.80 80530  1907 Kegels
11Sean Miller   1:54:58.00  1028 Michael's Cycles
12453.69Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:55:48.00 296158  1081 Michael's Cycles
13456.79Brian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI1:58:29.30 53856  1088 GEARGRINDER
14459.89Jesse sharp   Green Bay, WI1:59:07.90 313110  1013 Tower Clock Eye Center
15462.99Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA2:20.70 235468  1803 
16466.09Edwin Feliciano   Irvine, CA2:01:00.10 343996  1559 Tread Heads
17469.19Gary Frost   Salem, WI2:05:06.90 309780  1541 Tread Head Cycling
18472.29Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2040 Bike Connection
19475.39Scott Veldhuizen   Green Bay, WI 372552  2651 Schwag
20478.49Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  2051 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21Roger Eckes     2983 Alterra Coffee
22Steven Janiak     2675 Daredevil Gene
23487.79Craig Kuhfuss   Sheboygan, WI 128683  2668 
24490.89Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  2053 Team Extreme
25Barry Campbell     2162 Cranked Bike Studio
26497.09Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362117  2031 Rib Mountain Cycles
27Jeff Bublitz     2087 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
28503.29Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  2808 Title Town Flyers
29506.39Scott Olson   Williams Bay, WI 358333  2640 Treadhead Cycling
30509.49Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
31512.59Mark Cheyne   Madison, WI 351538  2913 Muddy Cup
32515.69Dale Crowell   Eau Claire, WI 375876  2861 Eau Claire Bike +Sport
33518.79Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2901 Titletown Flyers
34521.89Ruben Valez   New Lenox, IL 344670  2106 Nord-Lock SafeWheels
35524.99Jeff Pierce   Plano, TX 212296  2629 
36528.09Mark Szudrowitz   Jackson, WI 317242  2823 Extreme
37531.19Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2093 Kenosha DriversClub
38534.29Kent Kallsen   Jefferson, WI 374654  2130 
39537.39Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  2811 Titletown Flyers
40Jason Ecclestone     2980 
41543.59Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI 311890  2081 Team Pedal Moraine
42546.69Ken Walz   Madison, WI 283738  2624 
43549.79Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2065 
44552.89Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI 348282  2072 Titletown Flyers
45555.99Donald Heckel   Racine, WI 115202  2657 3rd Coast Bicycles
46559.09Troy Olm   Madison, WI 297065  2120 Chainsmokers
47562.19Paul Compton   Austin, TX 235705  2121 Compton Bros. Racing
48Chris Cooper     2864 Hayes Disc Brakes
49Phil Taylor     2656 
50George Boznos     2655 
51Dave Lunz     2663 Schlick Sharks
52Tim Gabrielse     2659 Gear Grinder
53580.79Matt Pemberton   West Bend, WI 345892  2101 Eriksen Cycles
54John Meyerholm     2643 Ramrod
55Scott Graff     2058 
56590.09Randy Jennings   Milwaukeebrown Deer, WI 345910  2631 Team Extreme
DNFKenny Dretzka   Mukwonago, WI 371040  2806 Team Cyclopath
DNFJason White     2661 
DNFAndrew Spahr     2601 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFBob Bemmels     2078 
DNFSteve Kobs     1015 Team Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.76John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI1:44:43.30 211571  1540 Funk Cycles
2427.92Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:45:11.70 280201  1051 Magnus
3432.08Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:46:18.80 101514  1049 Big Ring Flyers /Kegel's
4436.24Roger Lundsten   La Crosse, WI1:48:12.70 283600  1545 Muddy Cup
5440.40Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:51:11.10 314420  1072 Alterra Coffee
6Dan Szczepanski   1:52:31.70  1029 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
7448.72Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:54:05.10 210815  1010 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
8452.88Mike Owens   Greenville, TX1:54:49.80 251844  1057 Alterra
9457.04Nick Christofalos   Chicago1:59:28.00 296031  1557 Activator Cycles
10Surf Kastelic   2:01.50  1542 Team Surf
11465.36Mike Daish   Chicago, IL 375452  2607 
12Mark Adams     2667 Chainsmokers
13473.68Robert Zimmerman   North Conway, NH 116427  2815 Team Pedal Moraine
14477.84BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  2633 Team Extreme
15Larry Hipps     2025 Pedal Moraine
16486.16Paul Manke   Naperville, IL 349816  2648 
17490.32Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  2814 Magnus
18494.48Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI 376933  2649 
19Tom Macone     2985 Alterra Coffee
20502.80Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI 367674  2159 
21506.96Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314  2004 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
22511.12Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI 297068  2084 Title Town Flyers
23515.28Troy Sable   West Bend, WI 361674  2046 
24519.44John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI 46604  2055 
25523.60Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI 341686  2112 NordLock/Safe Wheels
26527.76Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2916 Team Extreme
27531.92thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  2036 TEAM EXTREME
28536.08Ross Adams   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  2639 Treadhead Cycling
29540.24Matt Luger   Milwaukee, WI 259975  2015 Team Pedal Moraine
30544.40Brian Gill   Durham, NH 109244  2660 Tekbolt.com
31548.56Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  2145 WORS
32552.72alan kinnaman   Madison, WI 309614  2131 
33Craig Mouse     2665 
34561.04Keith Wolf   Wauwatosa, WI 265570  2866 Extreme
35565.20John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  2634 ALBERTOS SPORT
36Scott Palmersheim     2911 Pedal Morain
37573.52Dmitro Voinorovich   Palatine, IL 331540  2606 Wheelfast Racing
38577.68Dave Dahlman   West Allis, WI 374121  2056 Team Extreme
39Michael Kaspar     2605 
40586.00Gary Esko   Schofield, WI 372374  2816 Titletown Flyers
41590.16Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI 375316  2164 Bike Lmtd
DNFDan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  2982 Loon State Cyclists
DNFEric Huff     2622 
DNFGreg Morrow   Tucson, AZ 25174  2035 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFBilly Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI 294217  1551 Team Velocause
DNFRussell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  1101 Hayes Brakes
DNFEdward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  1054 South Chicago Wheelman

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.45David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:49:31.10 28536  1043 Vision Quest
2454.30Brett Edgerle   Kohler, WI1:54:34.30 76230  1554 Fat Kats
3456.15John Timm   Germantown, WI1:56:50.60 209235  1067 Team Extreme
4458.00Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:57:52.20 356637  1556 
5459.85Gregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI1:59:17.10 348544  1560 TreadHead Cycling
6461.70Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:59:50.50 185458  1111 IS Corp
7463.55James Pittacora   Chicago, IL2:05:54.60 315874  1565 
8465.40Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI2:07:43.90 296195  1050 Attitude Sports
9467.25Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:16:31.70 280203  1033 Wildside Velo
10469.10Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI 378275  2039 
11Roger Anderson     2609 Schwag
12Dan Millin     2018 Mountain Outfitters
13Jim Feuerstein     2052 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14Don Freitag     2048 
15478.35Dustin VandeZande   Waupaca, WI 323006  2026 Point Pursuit
16James Jones     2979 
17Michael Giesen     2165 Titletown Flyers
18483.90Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2128 Alterra MTB
19Jeff Schneider     2984 Kettle Morain Flyers
20487.60Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2023 team extreme
21Jeff Greatens     2677 
22491.30John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2166 Team Extreme
23Dave Diamond     2676 Alterra
24Larry Reimer     2125 JVC / Michael'sCycles
25Steve Bulik     2628 
26498.70Mark Bader   Sheboygan Falls, WI 78925  2630 
27Anton Koenigsmann     2817 
28502.40Scott Foate   Madison, WI 320730  2109 
29504.25Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL 105534  2119 
30506.10GEORGE DOTY   Berlin, WI 320626  2146 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
31507.95Daniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2153 EXPO Racing
32509.80William Styer   Sheboygan, WI 340862  2069 
33511.65Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2111 TreadHead Cycling
34Bob Ferrara     2095 
35515.35Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 227555  2219 Spokes N Spines
36517.20Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA 224106  2986 
37519.05Sterling Schmidt   Two Rivers, WI 225447  2041 Heavy Pedal Velo club
38Tim Wateski     2003 
39Jim Splittgerber     2617 
40524.60James Mistark   Marinette Wisconsin 370790  2134 Titletown Flyers
41526.45Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
42Chris Kemble     2030 
43Randy Borst     2064 Titletown Flyers
44532.00Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI 296455  2124 Michaels Cycles
45Kris Klapperich     2076 Titletown Flyers
46535.70Ron Kapaun   Hudson, WI 253301  2043 Team Extreme
47537.55Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI 211939  2037 Chainsmokers
48Alex Derderian     2612 ABD (Athletes By Design)
49541.25James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 R. Knee Arthroscopy
50543.10Robert Maloney   Centreville, MD 137579  2650 
51Mark Koenig     2824 Titletown Flyers
52Mike McCluskey     2678 
53548.65Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2167 Titletown Flyers
54550.50John Dabbeekeh   Zion, IL 18880  2652 
55Robert Langlois     2068 
DNFMike Brauer     2110 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFRandy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI 176653  1905 Titletown Flyers
DNFBob Boone   Eau Claire, WI 4227  1103 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.24Peter Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:44:15.50 349180  109 Trek 29er Crew
2318.07Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:45:53.40 208348  101 Adventure 212/Specialized
3322.90Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:46:59.90 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
4327.73Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:47:21.50 350022  111 Wheel & Sprocket
5332.56Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:50:43.10 200766  113 South Chicago Wheelman
6337.39Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:51:12.80 259591  110 EXPO
7342.22Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI2:02:10.50 297078  105 Eriksen Cycles
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  117 EXPO Racing
DNFCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  80 MAPLELAG

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.48Joseph maloney   Milwaukee2:01:51.80 313232  67 KS/ Team Wisconsin
2285.09Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI2:03:37.00 178840  254 LAPT/WILDE
3302.70Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:05:15.70 214485  43 Trek Store of Madison
4320.31Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI2:05:24.80 197058  51 Trek Stores ofMadison
5337.92Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO2:05:36.00 255039  25 Eriksen Cycles
6355.53Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:05:52.40 297073  45 Bike Hub/Specialized
7373.14Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:11:39.10 258370  29 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
8390.75Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI2:13:54.40 303243  64 Mountain Outfitters
9408.36Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:17:55.10 285206  88 Team Wisconsin/MC2
10425.97Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR2:21:08.10 286022  39 Team WORS
11443.58Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO2:21:35.20 296311  54 JVC / MichaelsCycles
DNFNicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI 311654  30 City Bike Works
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  57 Williamson Bicycle Works
DNFNicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  36 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.12Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:59:35.20 258735  26 Mercy-Specialized
2309.38Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:02:32.70 227406  Adventure 212/Specialized
3324.64Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:05:21.40 247082  10 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4339.90Adam Swank   Duluth, MN2:06:45.50 231320  62 
5355.16Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI2:07:04.70 74398  72 
6370.42Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:07:43.10 285418  34 Wheel & Sprocket
7385.68Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:09:16.00 196060  60 Alterra Mtb
8400.94Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN2:10:25.00 261138  246 conti
9416.20Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL2:11:14.20 308128  11 Rbikes.com
10431.46Matt Zak   Eveleth, MN2:11:17.70 299300  253 Team Psychocross
11446.72Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:13:39.00 274937  55 Wheel & Sprocket
12461.98Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI2:20:01.60 319028  252 Rib Mountain Cycles
13477.24Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:21:34.90 291522  21 The Bike Hub /Specialized
DNFJames Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  248 Team MadCross
DNFTrevor Olson   Rochester, MN 264356  52 Muddy Cup
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  46 Team WORS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.74Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:03:06.20 166066  24 Team Pedal Moraine
2368.80Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:03:12.60 193027  100 Tread Head Cyclery
3381.86John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:08:35.00 259398  35 EXPO Racing
4394.92Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI2:11:40.40 99459  13 BVC-Nomad Cycling
5407.98Joe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI2:12:04.40 182041  50 Hayes
6421.04Greg Jones   West Allis, WI2:12:20.50 295007  32 Hayes Brakes
7434.10John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:13:11.10 259146  12 Hayes
8447.16Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:13:20.30 197745  38 Team Pedal Moraine
9460.22Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:18:31.30 17768  49 Element Mobile
10473.28Jess Kruchoski   Hartland, WI2:19:16.30 261579  23 Wheel & Sprocket/ Vision
11486.34Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:22:24.50 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
12499.40Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI2:22:39.20 253459  27 Extreme Bike
13512.46Dan Tavela   Franklin, WI2:27:40.10 335156  61 Treadhead Cycling
DNFJW Miller   Madison, WI 233978  99 Trek Stores ofadison
DNFMark Cole   Stevens Point, WI 104782  59 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFBarry Winters   Nekoosa, WI 96156  58 Element Mobile/Bring's

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:20:15.70 154720  42 Michael's Cycles

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.49Cole House   Oneida Wi1:54:16.30 183112  251 Real Cyclist /Six1Six
2199.38Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:54:17.00 214936  Wheel&Sprocket/Vision
3208.27Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:55:54.90 110703  247 Trek Bontrager
4217.16Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:57:07.90 84647  41 Adventure 212/Specialized
5226.05Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:59:35.30 293999  77 Culvers Racing
6234.94Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:02:02.90 207074  79 Kuhl
7243.83Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:03:21.70 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
8252.72Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:03:55.20 267964  RMC / Red Eye Brewery
9261.61Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:04:04.70 139566  Adventure 212 / Specialized
10270.50Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:04:31.40 212641  Team Polska
11279.39Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:07:28.80 7340  47 Adventure 212/Specialized
12288.28Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:28:30.70 294041  16 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNFBrian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  70 Mercy-Specialized
DNFTristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.79Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:05:05.50 350540  5188 Wheel and Sprocket
2473.61Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL1:09:06.60 297074  5181 Muddy Cup Racing
3479.43Lydia McDowell   Sheboygan, WI1:16:12.00 379065  5178 
4485.25Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI 378653  6233 Bake Door BikeShop
5Avalon Steele     6031 Title Town Flyers
6496.89Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI 368322  6009 
7Miranda Lanser     6017 Titletown Flyers
8508.53Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  6002 Rbikes.com
9514.35Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI 346768  6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
10Katy McDicken     6029 Fox Valley Scarlet Knights
11Hanna Mork     6020 Point Pursuit
12Maya Steele     6032 Titletown Flyers
13Aryana Knudson     6040 Titletown Flyers
14Grace McDowell     6232 
15Halle Boldt     6335 
16555.09Claire Kaiser   Menominee Falls 375140  6001 
DNFJulia Whitedog   La Crosse 379541  6039 Bikes Ltd / Senic Concepts

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Foate   1:08:14.30  5017 EXPO
2556.67Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI1:16:22.60 320316  5028 Alterra
3573.34Amanda Boelter   Laker Zurich, IL1:21:51.50 369438  5009 Nord-Lock
4Heather Liepert   1:34:25.70  5187 Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Boehm   1:01:05.20  5185 
2548.33Heather Schmitt   Madison, WI1:02:03.90 309748  5190 Kuhl
3556.66Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc1:02:58.50 366306  5018 
4Candace Stuhs-Krause   1:04:54.90  5192 Magnus
5Lisa Olson   1:04:59.80  5174 
6Rachel Blum   1:06:33.10  5183 
7589.98Heather Marty   Plover, WI1:08:18.00 367716  5006 
DNFSarah Suddendorf     5027 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Taras   1:04:56.00  5023 
2550.00Karrie Ozyuk   Crystal Lake, IL1:07:31.70 271661  5175 Psimet Racing
3560.00jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI1:08:23.00 310337  5012 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
4Kara Benson   1:16:24.70  5029 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
5580.00Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL1:29:16.50 298434  5024 Treadhead Cycling
6Alissa Braatz   1:34:40.10  5191 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Unterriker   1:02:43.80  5179 
2552.50Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI1:05:30.90 367933  5004 Nord-lock
3565.00Nina Fortune   Madison, WI1:07:10.90 359549  5003 Team Nord-LockSafe Wheels
4Christine Berry   1:08:32.40  4282 
5590.00Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL1:23:55.80 355664  5186 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamee Peters   1:04:58.10  5182 Bear Paw Growlers
2Pam Piotrowski   1:08:54.60  5014 Element MobileTeam
3Roxanne Rogers   1:09:18.20  5180 
4570.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:17:10.10 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
5580.00Tammy VandeZande   Waupaca, WI1:22:10.60 350006  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
6590.00Lisa Zimmerman   Onalaska, WI1:49:00.00 378117  5015 Bikes LTD

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.63Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  3191 Extreme
2449.84Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3029 GEARGRINDER
3Sarah Gill     3186 TekBolt.com
4488.26Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL 362410  3034 Point Pursuit
5507.47Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 303727  3187 EXPO Racing
6526.68Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI 317352  3022 Fattires-n-beer
7545.89Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton 317238  3183 
DNFEmma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  3190 Team Extreme
DNFGrace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI 372796  3040 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3013 UW-Madison
2Arin Lemke     3030 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFRebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  3180 Kinky Llama Racing
DNFJustina Smet   Tomah, WI 344064  3024 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.50Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI 350192  3017 Magnus
2488.64Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN 297066  3028 Muddy Cup
3498.78Pascalle Fischer   Green Bay, WI 344418  3015 Title Town Flyers
4Ann Holsen     3014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5519.06Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI 366004  3038 nord lockwheels
6529.20Andrea Lyman   Rhinelander, WI 340530  3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
7Shannon Mortimer     3036 
8549.48Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3021 
9559.62Lisa Haase   Madison, WI 300088  3037 Muddy Cup Racing
10569.76Becky Rands   Westbend, WI 310963  3003 Team Pedal Moraine
11579.90Michelle Dykstra   Roanoke, VA 281800  3185 
12Michelle Scanley     3188 Alterra

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.46Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  3184 Albertos
2Beth Peterson     3179 Riverbrook
3528.40Cyndi Ehrike   Marathon, WI 362118  3011 Rib Mountain Cycles
4534.37Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3016 Team Pedal Moraine
5Lynne Senkerik     3007 Team Extreme
6Sonni Klipp     3027 Janesville Velo Club Michaels
7552.28Christine Griesbach   Rockford, IL 209601  3039 Point Pursuit
8558.25Toni House   Oneida, WI 232113  3189 
9564.22Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333316  3005 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
10Sue Lundsten     3182 Muddy Cup
11Barbara Lothe     3178 Mad Forcs

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassie Zwart     3181 
2565.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3018 Attitude Sports
3590.00Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3032 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.35Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL2:09:10.40 264455  158 EXPO Racing
2517.67Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL2:13:37.20 264453  112 EXPO Racing
3589.99Nina Karinen   Painesdale, MI2:19:12.30 349166  108 Trek 29er Crew

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:53:03.60 202435  508 Polska
2495.61Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI2:03:20.10 314874  515 
3576.49Julia Daher   Chicago, IL2:15:54.40 287516  570 Johnny Sprockets

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.79Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:57:02.20 242850  507 Chain Smokers
2370.76Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:58:55.50 190888  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
3397.73April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:59:35.80 223874  511 Team Pedal Moraine
4424.70Lindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI2:39.90 302860  569 Gear Grinder
5451.67Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:57.10 227741  506 Adventure 212/Specialized
6478.64Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:04:11.00 210713  517 BikesLimitedScenicConcepts
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
DNFDenise Coppock   Green Bay, WI 316486  513 Titletown Flyers
DNFRachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  512 Twin Six
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  505 Trek Store of Madison

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChristine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  514 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.01Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:46:19.40 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
2455.84Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:53:53.40 217761  518 Mercy-Specialized
3544.67Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:55:53.10 227405  502 Adventure 212/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee