Race Results for
Tour de Lizard Fat Tire Classic (10th Annual&
Arkansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX01:45:21 325604  170 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK02:18:14 269465  180 
2 Austin Roberts   Norman02:23:34 195235  208 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK02:32:19 110491  215 
4 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK02:33:33 291926  191 
5 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK02:35:38 333154  176 
DNF Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO999 203223  251 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS02:18:52 115327  250 
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK02:22:15 66580  111 
3 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK02:23:14 154710  214 
4 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK02:39:27 260030  210 
5 Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK02:43:02 226309  219 
6 William Clark   Tulsa, OK02:44:22 307221  242 
7 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK02:46:34 226306  211 
DNF Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK999 218949  181 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK02:28:13 176264  243 
2 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS02:29:43 154326  239 
3 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK02:33:15 213857  201 
4 Corey White   Hobart, OK02:34:08 165514  197 
5 Bill Clinesmith   Cimarron, KS02:36:40 99298  249 
6 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK02:48:13 299547  177 
7 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK02:51:47 142840  182 
8 Michael Pascal   Wichita, KS02:52:18 102881  252 
DNF Jon Shank   Larned, KS999 176800  230 
DNF Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK999 306947  207 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Chambers   Great Bend, KS01:43:07 161606  229 
2 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK01:43:13 110324  232 
3 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK01:49:14 146457  203 
4 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK02:16:30 179676  231 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK01:50:59 310163  845 
2 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK01:52:21 333538  831 
3 Spencer Hinkle   Oklahoma City, OK02:40:33 350954  888 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:59:48 271011  821 
DNF Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR999 300927  952 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barret Davis   Yukon, OK01:34:41 337886  835 
2 Rowdy Marcum   Newcastle, OK01:39:15 311323  975 
3 Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR01:44:04 307374  834 
4 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK01:52:22 311345  924 
5 Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK01:59:19 337306  879 
6 Ryan Jones   Derby, KS01:59:58 339976  827 
7 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK02:00:40 315234  881 
8 Ryan West   Edmond, OK02:00:41 315528  880 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS01:43:10 307634  967 
2 Gabriel Sherman   Jackson Heights, NY01:45:18 112840  987 
3 Benedict Nagy   Chicora Pa01:51:36 271788  989 
4 John Bueno   Tulsa, OK01:56:29 326682  849 
5 Chad McCray   Denver, CO01:58:38 245862  836 
6 Greg Crawford   Wichita, KS02:00:35 288699  864 
7 John Shears   Edmond, OK02:09:13 334972  985 
8 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK02:19:50 336636  886 
9 Alan White   Edmond, OK02:20:19 328308  981 
DNF Micah Newell   Edmond , OK999 119514  977 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott White   Owasso, OK01:46:14 311660  823 
2 Elliott Rodda   01:49:20  983 
3 Kevin Klobe   Warrensburg, MO01:49:38 354992  980 
4 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK01:51:31 335904  829 
5 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK01:51:47 350962  817 
6 Brett Bowden   Oklahoma City, OK01:51:55 199124  904 
7 Luke Sherman   Tulsa, OK01:52:17 336338  841 
8 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK01:53:58 229616  860 
9 John Duvall   Moore, OK01:53:58 243725  819 
10 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK01:57:41 230203  890 
11 Brad Smith   02:00:56  936 
12 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS02:05:50 197136  979 
13 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK02:10:19 234752  822 
14 Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK02:12:07 343874  978 
15 Jan Pyrtle   02:34:41  976 
DNF Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK999 336154  833 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK01:53:07 176506  884 
2 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS01:53:17 13858  986 
3 Fred Trompler   Tulsa, OK01:54:25 310384  983 
4 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK01:57:27 203081  862 
5 Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK02:00:18 339670  855 
6 Tony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK02:03:36 338028  872 
7 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK02:06:02 170273  942 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK01:52:21 244112  961 
2 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK02:07:27 260535  820 
DNF Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK999 165513  815 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK01:44:59 170274  866 
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK01:54:53 196855  861 
2 Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK01:55:09 336544  914 
2 Kelly Harper   Wichita, KS01:57:49 341868  838 
3 Matt Smith   02:15:08  988 
3 Marti Desmartean   02:03:24  938 
DNF Beau Desmartean   999  937 
DNF Sean Graham   999  984 
DNF Michael Mccord   Oklahomacity, OK999 308665  832 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Drummond   Springdale, AR1.10.22 341934  1699 
2 William Carson   Ukiah, CA1.22.49 47549  1788 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bertels   Oklahoma City, OK01:08:26 335100  1677 
2 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK01:12:14 259567  1682 
3 Robert Huntsberger   Okmulgee, OK01:19:15 338500  1574 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hinchey   Oklahoma City, OK00:55:04 345410  1549 
2 Chris Williams   00:59:07  1622 
3 Nick Vickers   Moore, OK00:59:39 210540  1793 
5 Eric Scripp   01:02:09  1779 
6 Randy Erst   01:02:25  1795 
7 Chuy Lira   01:10:49  1803 
8 Benjamin Marvin   01:10:51  1786 
9 Gavin Smith   01:12:39  1586 
10 Austin Bosch   01:18:40  1798 
11 Bryan Sholtess   01:22:55  1806 
12 Tyler Reid   01:30:43  1807 
13 Eric Rico   01:31:07  1792 
DNF Robert Wagoner   999  1796 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK00:53:18 336658  1569 
2 Stephen Chambers   01:01:09  1710 
3 David Beeson   Ogden, UT01:02:31 213163  1805 
4 Richard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK01:04:37 313792  1620 
5 Randy Banning   Edmond, OK01:05:04 340202  1745 
6 Brian Adams   01:06:05  1802 
7 Dave Thoman   01:08:13  1781 
8 John Beaird   01:10:46  1730 
9 Aaron Sharp   01:12:21  1794 
10 Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK01:14:09 343462  1556 
11 Mark Phifer   01:16:02  1785 
12 Jay Bainum   01:19:25  1787 
13 Joseph Bouner   01:56:27  1780 
DNF Derek Bosch   999  1797 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Chavez   00:55:54  1784 
2 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK00:57:30 32921  1669 
3 Gerald Smith   00:57:42  1633 
4 Richard Crawfprd   00:59:39  1655 
5 Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK00:59:58 345414  1571 
6 JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK01:01:19 357213  1721 
7 Mark De Lozier   Tulsa, OK01:04:02 234063  1644 
8 Jay Doleshal   01:07:20  1804 
9 Robert Simon   Dallas, TX01:07:23 49469  1800 
10 Joel Collins   01:11:45  1724 
11 Brian undefined   01:23:33  1783 
12 Ron McCaskill   01:23:52  1782 
13 Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK01:25:26 355484  1552 
14 Ernie Garzga   01:46:15  1801 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:32 341546  1545 
2 Jerry Jones   Wichita, KS01:02:13 336274  1572 
3 Jeff Mashburn   Oklahoma City, OK01:07:08 199128  1672 
4 Don Loveless   Tulsa, OK01:11:04 349424  1739 
5 undefined undefined   01:11:19  1562 
6 Kurt Wagner   01:19:01  1790 
7 Ted Burns   Oklahoma City, OK01:18:59 343424  1560 
8 Tony Huntsberger   Okmulgee, OK01:22:42 338498  1575 
9 Mark Parish   Wichita, KS01:30:10 358064  1791 
10 Dennis Benson   01:45:19  1808 
11 John Murphy   01:48:44  1678 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK01:58:49 291250  212 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK02:19:20 188364  248 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK01:50:32 311881  934 
2 Rebecca Hinkle   Norman, OK02:20:59 350956  889 
3 Michelle Pettigrew   02:40:24  982 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK02:49:16 309444  941 
2 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK03:00:00 305659  828 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:07:30 341932  1628 
2 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:09:48 341926  1700 
3 Amanda McCray   Denver, CO01:16:44 343724  1631 
4 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK01:20:48 307636  1643 
5 Jen Deep   01:44:30  1789 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK01:33:08 288758  1642 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee