Race Results for
EC3 rivers Cx
Maple Grove, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN24:27.th 312426  508 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN25:20.th 319002  537 Omnium Racing
3 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN25:28.th 322612  524 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN25:38.th 116933  507 
5 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN25:51.th 264910  509 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 derek van de velde   Minneapolis, MN26:06.th 360270  521 
7 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN26:41.th 327274  503 
8 Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN26:56.th 205908  533 Synergy
9 tim gut   Eagan, MN26:56.th 326968  522 Angry Catfish
10 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN27:00.th 311313  437 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 chris gibbs   Cambridge, MN27:14.th 361301  506 
12 Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN27:15.th 302672  515 
13 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN27:17.th 301976  501 Loon State Cyclists
14 Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN27:37.th 301767  520 
15 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN27:40.th 360457  516 Synergy
16 Jacob Nelson   Maplewood, MN27:48.th 270742  518 Ramsey Cycling Club
17 david slovick   Minnetonka, MN27:49.th 234315  538 
18 stephen wilson   Golden Valley, MN27:54.th 304044  504 Peace Coffee Racing
19 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN28:34.th 349220  536 
20 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN29:04.th 358801  511 Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Casey Swenson   Hills, MN29:29.th 356456  505 SC Velo
22 Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN29:44.th 211197  532 Synergy
23 Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN29:47.th 244139  528 
24 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd29:51.th 326712  519 
25 Geoff IkutaSchodde   Stillwater, MN30:07.th 360901  517 Synergy
26 cal collins   Eden Prairie, MN30:31.th 324062  510 
27 Alasdair Boyle   Minneapolis, MN30:43.th 353720  513 
28 todd siegwart   Excelsior, MN30:51.th 329180  514 
29 nicholas dahl   31:33.th  530 
30 mark appelbaum   32:00.th  531 
31 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN25:26.th 296468  502 Synergy
32 christian huseby   Saint Paul, MN25:29.th 346510  527 
33 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN25:35.th 341008  523 Gopher Wheelmen
34 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN25:41.th 305584  526 
35 mike greenberg   26:25.th  534 
36 scott stokes   26:26.th  535 
37 chris havranek   Minneapolis, MN27:00.th 361304  529 
38 Joe Axberg   New Brighton, MN27:59.th 358085  525 
39 Joseph Gallagher   Saint Paul, MN30:43.th 353386  512 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN46:52.th 244920  377 Balance Cycling/Eriks
2 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN47:04.th 313010  369 
3 Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN47:38.th 319334  380 
4 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN47:40.th 142191  376 Velo Duluth
5 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN47:54.th 261006  373 MCT Freewheel
6 aaron voreis   Minneapolis, MN49:09.th 101470  386 Crossniacs
7 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN49:13.th 307715  372 Balance Cycling/Eriks
8 Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN49:16.th 279658  330 Eriks Bike Shop
9 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN49:17.th 224416  370 Omnium Racing
10 Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN49:17.th 298216  398 Behind-Bars/LGR
11 jake szymanski   Minneapolis, MN49:18.th 328180  371 MCT Freewheel
12 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN49:20.th 227791  391 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD49:20.th 273463  383 Central Plains Cycling
14 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN49:30.th 218867  400 Gopher Wheelmen
15 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN49:34.th 292551  388 Balance Cycling/Eriks
16 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN50:26.th 312526  333 MCT Freewheel
17 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN50:29.th 230802  378 Peace Coffee Racing
18 daniel strese   Bloomington, MN50:44.th 247774  379 FCCC
19 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN50:47.th 313268  397 Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN50:49.th 166411  387 Behind-Bars/LGR
21 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN51:21.th 239997  375 birchwood
22 Matthew Kurke   Rochester, MN51:37.th 243687  332 
23 geoff beaty   Oak Hill, VA51:39.th 162124  384 Plan C
24 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN51:43.th 291951  393 Gopher Wheelmen
25 Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN51:49.th 302673  399 Omnium Racing
26 Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis52:32.th 162653  374 Omnium Racing
27 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN52:33.th 23025  381 Omnium Racing
28 mike constant   Champlin, MN53:26.th 133193  331 Crossniacs
29 John McGuire   New Hope, MN53:39.th 318996  392 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
30 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN47:30.th 302904  396 
31 Shannon Smith   St. Paul, MN47:40.th 222039  389 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN47:51.th 278248  382 Behind-Bars/LGR
33 isaac young   Minneapolis, MN48:09.th 326552  385 
34 Jason Tischer   Blaine, MN50:09.th 117054  390 
35 erik paulsen   Excelsior, MN52:02.th 284912  394 Crossniacs
DNF zach schuman   Crooks, SD12:37.th 328168  395 Powerade

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kluck (1 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD58:48.th 198417  158 SC Velo
2 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI59:38.th 232232  157 Birchwood
3 Jake Begley (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ00:38.th 268804  156 Eriks Bike Shop
4 Jacob Helmbrecht (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN02:39.th 151943  155 MCT Freewheel
5 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN03:07.th 277887  154 Omnium Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN01:14.th 160673  110 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND02:25.th 210611  109 Synergy
3 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN06:07.th 312526  333 MCT Freewheel
4 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN59:30.th 227791  391 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN01:00.th 211199  111 FCCC

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN50:37.th 302609  313 
2 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN50:39.th 82764  334 Crossniacs
3 Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN50:41.th 193390  311 Omnium Bike Shop
4 dan inderieden   Minneapolis, MN50:59.th 218333  328 Bent Crank Racing
5 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN51:21.th 194324  Kenwood Racing
6 Steven Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN52:10.th 52811  
7 Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN52:48.th 100413  309 Synergy
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN53:40.th 16228  314 Angry Catfish
9 todd trembley   Faribault, MN54:50.th 217961  312 
10 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN55:42.th 245256  327 
11 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN50:17.th 297849  310 Gopher Wheelmen
12 Shirley Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MN51:38.th 212724  MCT Freewheel
13 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN54:27.th 149700  329 MCT Freewheel
DNF Dave Hoglund (Cat4)   Champlin, MN40:15.th 321710  Plan C

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN50:04.th 46011  457 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Robert Ogren (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN55:21.th 232145  456 Kenwood Racing
DNF Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN22:33.th 223690  455 MCT Freewheel

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anders sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN33:57.th 361767  594 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN35:36.th 361308  592 birchwood
3 ethan peterson   Minneapolis, MN40:09.th 360805  593 birchwood

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN33:26.th 322612  524 Gopher Wheelmen
2 reece oleson   Jordan, MN33:40.th 349404  438 Angry Catfish
3 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN35:13.th 311313  437 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN35:13.th 244643  439 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN38:14.th 244626  440 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Lacey   Saint Paul, MN36:55.th 210133  Omnium Racing
2 Sandra Gress   Minneapolis, MN41:10.th 295440  Synergy
3 Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN42:17.th 212724  MCT Freewheel
4 pam axberg   44:30.th  
DNF amy campbell   Minneapolis, MN18:36.th 263493  Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 linda cooper   Ankeny, IA53:40.th 235018  320 Great Plains Cycling
2 Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT50:57.th 240746  323 Synergy
3 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN52:02.th 259941  322 Silver Cycling
4 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN53:05.th 158605  321 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN52:47.th 281803  595 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
2 Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN56:50.th 112633  596 Birchwood

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee