Race Results for
Race Around the Barn
Queen Creek, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.27Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2530.27Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
3542.27Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4554.27David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
5566.27Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   
6578.27Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.60Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   Bicycle Ranch
2339.18Colin DON   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
3382.76Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
4426.34Ryan WELBORN   Stafford, VA 364867   
5469.92Chris RAMSEY   Tucson, AZ 165364   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
2Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
4Michael O'DONNELL   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
5Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   

Men - Cat. 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.40Brandon West   Apache Junction, AZ 365219   
2513.50Matthew Boness   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
3518.60Ryan WELBORN   Stafford, VA 364867   
4523.70Trevor BAILEY   Mesa, AZ 290567   
5528.80Ian WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
6533.90Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bicycle Haus Racing
7539.00Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
8544.10Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9549.20Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
10554.30Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
11559.40Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
12564.50Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
13569.60Robert FORD   Mesa, AZ 12014   
14574.70Steve KIDD   Gilbert, AZ 364671   
15579.80Wade WHISLER   Chandler, AZ 331430   
16584.90Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
17590.00Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.27Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2395.11Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
3412.95Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
4430.79John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
5448.63Steve KOLLER   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6466.47Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
7484.31Tony Boyd   Chandler, AZ 365222   
8502.15Bryan STAUB (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.94Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
2516.46Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
3540.98Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
4565.50Thomas GOSNELL (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 300449   Summit Velo
5590.02Kiral THOMPSON   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.50Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2366.68Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
3383.86Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4401.04Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5418.22Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
6435.40Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
7452.58Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8469.76Darik Russell (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 142123   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9486.94Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
10504.12Keith BRODHAGEN (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
11521.30Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12538.48Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
13Caitlin LAROCHE      
14572.84Jeffrey ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
15590.02Bryan STAUB (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFTyler SCHETTLER (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNFDonovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin LAROCHE      
2496.63Marisa RUSSELL   Chandler, AZ 179145   
3512.46Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
4528.29Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
5Katherine TUTTLE      
6559.95Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee