Race Results for
Race Around the Barn
Queen Creek, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
3 Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
5 Olivia NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   
6 Ryan WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   Bicycle Ranch
2 Colin DON   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
3 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
4 Ryan WELBORN   Stafford, VA 364867   
5 Chris RAMSEY   Tucson, AZ 165364   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
2 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
4 Michael O'DONNELL   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
5 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   

Men - Cat. 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon West   Apache Junction, AZ 365219   
2 Matthew Boness   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
3 Ryan WELBORN   Stafford, VA 364867   
4 Trevor BAILEY   Mesa, AZ 290567   
5 Ian WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
6 Jason BOLES   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
8 Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Richard WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
10 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
11 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
12 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
13 Robert FORD   Mesa, AZ 12014   
14 Steve KIDD   Gilbert, AZ 364671   
15 Wade WHISLER   Chandler, AZ 331430   
16 Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve MCNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
3 Jeff BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
4 John RITTER   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Arizona Masters Racing
5 Steve KOLLER   Durango, CO 19608   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
7 Tony Boyd   Chandler, AZ 365222   
8 Bryan STAUB (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
2 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 12483   
3 Dale AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   
4 Thomas GOSNELL (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 300449   Summit Velo
5 Kiral THOMPSON   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2 Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   White Mountain Road Club
3 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5 Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
6 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
7 Joshua CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Darik Russell (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 142123   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
10 Keith BRODHAGEN (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
11 Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
13 Caitlin LAROCHE      
14 Jeffrey ACKLEY   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
15 Bryan STAUB (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Tyler SCHETTLER (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNF Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin LAROCHE      
2 Marisa RUSSELL   Chandler, AZ 179145   
3 Debbie HUNTER   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
4 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   
5 Katherine TUTTLE      
6 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee