Race Results for
Macon CX - Georgia Cyclocross Series
Macon , GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.22Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
2392.54Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
3403.86Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673   River City Bicycles
4415.18Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
5426.50David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
6437.82Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176   Smyrna Bicycles
7449.14Matthew Kogel   Augusta, GA 295921   ACC
8460.46Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   ATLX
9471.78Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   ACC
10483.10Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
11494.42howard buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108   East Point Track Club
12505.74James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
13517.06Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   ATLX

Men - MENS 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.52Christopher Tavel   Atlanta, GA 273559   Loose Nuts
2415.09Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   GA Nuero
3418.66David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Fraizer Cycling
4422.23matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939   Bike Shop of Columbus
5425.80Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229   Mercer University
6429.37Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038   Ten Speed Drive
7432.94Trey Hair   Hampton, GA 291305   AtlantaTrek.com
8436.51Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958   Alpha Bikes
9440.08Chanel Rivera   Roswell, GA 360322   
10443.65Patrick Buckley   Atlanta, GA 335030   East Point Track Club
11447.22Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156   
12450.79Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228   OSP
13454.36Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322   Fulton Flyers
14457.93Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788   
15461.50Wesley Gass   Marietta, GA 326056   Smyrna Bicycles
16465.07Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA 308423   Womack Carbon Technology
17468.64David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282   Fraizer Cycling
18472.21robert umberhandt   Portland, OR 338370   Peachtree Bikes
19475.78Nicholas Mangee   Savannah, GA 361110   
20479.35Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910   
21482.92Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301   Mercer University
22486.49Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Fraizer Cycling
23490.06John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635   
24493.63Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   
25497.20Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726   C-Town Bikes
26Christian Morena      Sfatto
27504.34Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
28507.91Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054   Bike Raising
29511.48Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
30515.05Michael Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702   Fulton Flyers
31518.62Chris Lewis   Atlanta, GA 285626   Faster Mustache
32522.19Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406   ACC
33525.76Nathan Bolster   Atlanta, GA 361080   Faster Mustache
34529.33David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs
35532.90Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011   
36536.47Robby King   Athens, GA 328076   Ike
37540.04David Lakly   Peachtree City, GA 321282   Southside Cycling Club
38543.61Ben Callaway   Atlanta, GA 310162   Loose Nuts
39547.18Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
40550.75Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772   Eagle Cycling Club
41554.32Robert Donlan   Atlanta, GA 286750   Faster Mustache
42557.89James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931   Southren Crescent
43Nick Frazier      Fraizer Cycling
44Kurt Greissinger      
45568.60James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852   NARC
46Steven Moates      
47575.74Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA 140248   Atlanta Cycling
48579.31William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104   Savannah Wheelmen
49Fred Carty      
50586.45Michael Horowitz   West Bloomfield, MI 105124   Alpha Bikes
51590.02J Bradley Pearson   Douglasville, GA 43111   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
DNFRobert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   
DNFTrey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   GA Nuero

Men - MENS 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.24Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006   Chattanooga Hub Racing
2342.42Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261   Quantum Mechanics
3349.60Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444   GA Nuero
4356.78Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   Georgia Cycling
5363.96Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
6371.14Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
7378.32James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440   Peachtree Bikes
8385.50Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   Bikeman.com
9392.68Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176   Smyrna Bicycles
10399.86Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679   Outspoken Bikes
11407.04Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770   Bikeways of Tucker
12414.22Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
13421.40Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316   OSP
14428.58Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370   Nouveau Velo
15435.76Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065   GTC
16442.94Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
17450.12Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756   Nouveau Velo
18457.30Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   Krystal/SCV
19464.48Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Fraizer Cycling
20471.66Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   Q Motors
21Tim Pierce      Ike & Jane
22486.02Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   ACC
23493.20James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
24500.38Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979   ACC
25507.56Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA 302280   Fulton Flyers
26514.74Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
27521.92Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Hub Bicycles
28529.10Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572   Faster Mustache
29536.28Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   Lifetime Bikes
30543.46Nicholas Mangee   Savannah, GA 361110   
31550.64Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
32557.82Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   ATLX
33565.00Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127   Faster Mustache
DNFRichard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485   Sfatto
DNFGraham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
DNFPhilip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized Racing

Men - MEN CX1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.26Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   Jamis Factory Team
2307.57Jamie Saye (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 303449   Peachtree Bikes
3324.88Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4342.19Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
5359.50Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   Locos
6376.81Alex Clifford (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008   Faster Mustache
7394.12Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
8411.43Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   Bike Raising
9428.74Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   C-Town Bikes
10446.05Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556   ACC
11463.36Mark Babcock (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228   Nouveau Velo
12480.67Jansen Lindner (4 - Cat2)   Covington, GA 222461   C-Town Bikes
13497.98Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Nouveau Velo
14515.29Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   Reality Bikes
15532.60Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   OSP
16549.91Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369   C-Town Bikes
17567.22Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   Team Type 1

Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.77Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629   Fulton Flyers
2367.74Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   Bikechain
3379.71Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
4391.68Michael Schmid (2 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA 85370   Nouveau Velo
5403.65Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444   GA Nuero
6415.62Joey Stanley (1 - Cat4)   Mcdonough, GA 243108   C-Town Bikes
7427.59David Witherow (3 - Cat3)   Peachtree City, GA 38707   
8439.56Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   NGCA
9451.53Bobby Thrash (2 - Cat4)   Braselton, GA 210391   Fulton Flyers
10463.50James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
11Tom Butler      Smyrna Bicycles
12487.44Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
13Bob Bourne      Faster Mustache
14511.38Robert Womack (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, GA 206974   Womack Carbon Technology
15523.35Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
16535.32Scott Harris (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 361111   Smyrna Bicycles
DNFMark Fasczewski (Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 112145   Krystal/SCV

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.69David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   NGCA
2359.09Robert Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA 19969   HUP United
3368.49Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609   New Leaf Adventures
4377.89Brian DeLoughy (2 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 230587   Bikeman.com
5387.29James Wansley (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 37168   Peachtree Bikes
6396.69Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   OSP
7406.09John Phelan (1 - Cat3)   Augusta, GA 268502   ACC
8415.49Scott Staubach (4 - Cat2)   Montgomery, AL 146311   Team Momentum
9424.89Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   Bikeman.com
10434.29Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   Fulton Flyers
11443.69Chris Chotas (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 137731   Litespeed BMW
12453.09Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   Litespeed BMW
13462.49Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   NGCA
14471.89David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
15481.29Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716   Litespeed BMW
16490.69Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316   OSP
17500.09Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260   Cartecay Bike Shop
18509.49James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440   Peachtree Bikes
19518.89Chett Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 225983   Gulf Coast Velo
20528.29Jason Jones (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 111804   
21537.69Stephen Wiley (3 - Cat3)   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes
22547.09Daniel Heisel (4 - Cat3)   Covington, GA 252561   C-Town Bikes
23556.49David Smith (1 - Cat4)   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs

Men - JR 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.51Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567   Gulf Coast Velo
2455.23Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958   Alpha Bikes
3Guy Kemmam      
4490.67Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322   Fulton Flyers
5508.39Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Fraizer Cycling
6526.11Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Fraizer Cycling
7543.83Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590   Fulton Flyers

Men - JR 14 & UNDER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.72Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Fraizer Cycling
2509.75Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers
3519.78Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Fraizer Cycling
4529.81James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Fraizer Cycling
5539.84Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Fraizer Cycling
6549.87Jack Phelan   Augusta, GA 329748   ACC
7559.90Joseph Way   Augusta, GA 361466   ACC
8569.93Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838   Fulton Flyers
9579.96Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133   Fraizer Cycling
10589.99Margaret Phelan   Augusta, GA 361164   ACC

Women - WOMEN CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.84Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Fraizer Cycling
2Rebecca Shirley      
3553.90Ellison Fidler   Athens, GA 332176   Ike & Jane
4562.93Laurie Davidson   Baton Rouge, LA 316360   
5571.96Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761   Fraizer Cycling
6580.99Kerry Meyers   Atlanta, GA 119827   Atlanta Cycling
7Kathleen O'Neal      
DNFKelly Dasher   Atlanta, GA 361960   Faster Mustache

Women - WOMEN CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.03Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2300.46Namrita O'Dea (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 231330   Womens Cycling Project
3321.89Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Fulton Flyers
4343.32Katie Lotterhos (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 289220   Gulf Coast Velo
5364.75Betty Hodges (3 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
6386.18Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   Womens Cycling Project
7407.61Holly Barrett (2 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 218725   
8429.04Rebecca Phelan (3 - Cat3)   Augusta, GA 275758   ACC
9450.47Shannon Greenhill (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 109095   Peachtree Bikes
10471.90Lauren Klein (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 186203   
11493.33Kristi Hawken (6 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 273987   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
12514.76Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432   Sorella
13536.19Amy Frank   Atlanta, GA 284849   ATLX
14557.62Kimberly Wiley (7 - Cat3)   Buford, GA 286207   Sorella
15579.05Trish Albert (8 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671   Sorella
DNFDominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Fraizer Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee