Race Results for
Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challenge
Cascade, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD 277204  210 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
2 LANCE BYRD   Catonsville, MD 358246  208 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3 JORDAN KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298  206 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE/GIANT BICYCLES
4 NICHOLAS TAYLOR   Arlington, VA 305092  201 NORTH TEK-ARIA
5 JAMESON RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN 243476  207 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 ANDREY DOROSHENKO   Baltimore, MD 286579  205 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7 RANJODH GILL   Bethesda , MD 255003  203 BIKE DOCTOR
8 GREGORY SAYLOR   Frederick, MD 267684  204 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
DNF CALLUM INGRAM   Charlottesville, VA 268349  209 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN HYDE   Easthampton, MA 305773  137 
2 ERIC KRAUSE   Middletown, MD 214347  228 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
3 ALAN ROYEK   Corry, PA 338202  240 HOLLYLOFT/ ALFIES
4 JARED JANOWIAK (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 97546  244 GRIPPED RACING
5 MATTHEW LATYSZONEK   Arlington, VA 128948  239 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 JOHN GLODEK   Frederick, MD 269746  226 TWIN SIX
7 ERIC PUFFENBARGER   Charlottesville, VA 282760  236 GS GAMJAMS
8 BARRY HINDMAN   Williamsburg, VA 273169  227 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
9 DREW ARMSTRONG   Brooklyn, NY 256830  243 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 TIERNAN MULROONEY (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 307031  233 REVOLUTION CYCLES
11 PATRICK PEOPLES   Washington, DC 326348  229 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
12 ROBERT GEORGE (3 - Cat3)   Oakton, VA 197917  232 GS GAMJAMS
13 EVAN REMINGTON (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 302124  242 TEAM BBC
14 JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore 229567  234 TEAM BBC
15 MICHAEL HOFFMAN   Loganville, PA 300362  246 HOFFMAN DIECAST
16 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  247 CRGAUTOBODY.COM
17 TONY GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 168623  245 CRGAUTOBODY.COM
18 BRIAN HOPKINS (4 - Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  241 AG3R-BUTLERHEALTHSYSTEM

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862  130 THE BIKE LANE
2 CORY SMITH   Winchester, VA 300674  105 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
3 MICHAEL WEST (1 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 271228  132 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515  136 District Velocity Racing
5 KARL KENSINGER (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 18948  122 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 JOHN MCGREEVY   Reston, VA 358550  127 
7 ALBERT SCHARBACH   Baltimore, MD 218239  116 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
8 JOHN LUDICKE   Severna Park, MD 269884  103 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
9 CHRIS ZANGMEISTER (3 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 251536  106 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
10 GUILHERME ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD 301032  104 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
11 MATTHEW HENNESSY (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 190800  124 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
12 PAUL ANGLIN   Sykesville, MD 327138  112 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
13 CHAS RYAN (5 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 209147  118 POTOMAC VELO
14 MICHAEL ZOELLER   Washington, DC 155245  126 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 ROBERT STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD 343090  131 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
16 KNIGHT ELSBERRY (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  107 
17 ALAIN PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD 239994  120 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
18 THOM MOORE   Arlington, VA 254028  109 POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE
19 GEOFFREY FROST     125 TEAM BBC
20 RICK MELLENDICK (7 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 154397  113 JBV COACHING
21 DOUGLAS OWENS   Washington, DC 74008  119 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 MARK WANCO (8 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 238331  129 HUP UNITED
23 KENNETH HAN (9 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110  110 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
24 GORDAN VAN HOOK   Suffolk, VA 311615  121 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
25 THOMAS POCHE   Bethesda, MD 261919  111 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
26 JUAN ROMAN (1 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 310594  135 ROCK CREEK VELO
27 SOL SCHOTT   Arlington, VA 285029  114 LOS PARIAHS
28 BRUCE LINDSAY   Silver Spring, MD 21255  133 AVC
DNF JOSEPH HOFFMAN     134 
DNF DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI 231928  117 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE
DNF MICHAEL EDMONDS   Woodbridge, VA 303823  115 POTOMAC VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cramer   Mesa, AZ 359876  740 
2 PETE LOBIANCO   York, PA 306912  737 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
3 MARK CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD 237084  738 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 DARRYL SAMPEY   Frederick, MD 304438  739 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
5 LEROY HAYES   Philadelphia, PA 313482  746 QCW-IFRACTUAL
6 BYRON PICKARD   Alexandria, VA 307392  744 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 VINCENT AGNELLO   Boulder, CO 214339  741 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
8 FREDERICK GRIM   Silver Spring, MD 298187  733 GS GAMJAMS
9 JOHN SWITZER   Frederick, MD 165625  742 TEAM FLYING DOG
10 ALVEN WILLIAMS   Herndon, VA 218447  749 
11 JOHN WACHTER   Washington, DC 326396  734 LOS PARIAHS
12 Kenneth Tenney   Sandy Lake, PA 41403  743 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
13 MILTON ROJAS   Woodbridge, VA 249222  750 
14 ERIC SCHOPF   Stewartstown, PA 295399  748 
15 MIKE DORI   Baltimore, MD 328198  732 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
16 CHARLES SWAIN   Rockville, MD 358245  736 
17 DAVID WRIGHT     747 

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 145895  367 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2 CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410  365 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
3 JOE LILLIBRIDGE (1 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD 241286  358 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 RAUL ROJAS (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 263489  363 DCMTB
5 JASON LINS (2 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 301391  368 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6 ANDREW SHAW (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  371 
7 RYAN BANNON   Reston, VA 185425  354 THE BIKE LANE
8 RANDALL ROOT (3 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 30526  362 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  372 Lost Boys Racing inc.
10 BRIAN SJOBERG (2 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 40427  369 BIKE DOCTOR
11 MICHAEL BIRNER (4 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD 57561  364 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
12 SHAWN DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276  356 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
13 CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467  359 BIKEYARD BIKECLUB
14 PETER LINDEMAN   Arlington, VA 147939  366 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 JOHN MACINNIS (3 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD 81935  370 AVC
16 MATT CARROLL   Ashburn, VA 191682  355 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
17 ANTHONY MONACO   Millersville, MD 269304  353 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB
18 CURTIS SOUTHERN   Frederick, MD 52033  361 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 DAVID BLODGETT (3 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 3969  360 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  386 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
2 KEN SHECK (1 - Cat3)   Strasburg, VA 204841  388 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
3 SAMUEL WALTERS   Columbia, MD 37136  387 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
4 JAMES CARLSON (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  389 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
5 GEORGE UHL   Ellicott City, MD 358242  384 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6 GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117  383 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  303 THE BIKE LANE
2 SAMUEL MONACO     305 
3 LUCAS HEINZERLING   Bethesda, MD 309101  301 ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331  306 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 ALEC WEST     304 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH HARLOW (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 236188  164 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 THERESA MORNINGSTAR   Baltimore, MD 25106  166 
3 Kristy Scheffenacker (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 162414  165 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
4 KATY CURRAN (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303838  163 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA RYNAS   Santa Fe, NM 254096  402 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 DIEDRE RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN 276333  403 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
3 LINDSAY DUGOVICH   Middle River, MD 284857  400 BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAIRE VAN EKDOM   Chevychase, MD 291367  531 JET CYCLING
2 JEN LINKO   Oakton, VA 359779  533 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee