Race Results for
Beacon Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - Elite Jrs - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam OKEEFE   Baltimore, MD52:32 254864  93 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Forrest CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ53:32 290482  96 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
3 Dag ANDERSON   Bridgewater, NJ56:47 231596  91 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
4 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 289081  98 Team CF
5 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ1 Lap 293632  97 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - FIRST TIMERS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett SAUNDERS   Newark, DE38:25 352192  498 Unattached
2 ZAK PREBOSNYAK   Bethlehem, PA40:49 299289  499 Vortex Cycling Club
3 Cole REECE   Philadelphia44:04 325336  496 philadelphia cyclocross school
4 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA46:16 300287  495 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
5 Kyle TOWNSEND   Mullica Hill, NJ48:27 314598  497 Cape Atlantic Racing

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony CROSS   Los, CA41:22 306742  405 Princeton University
2 Ryosuke BABA   Philadelphia, PA41:44 358798  402 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
3 Collin OLAN   Brooklyn, NY42:06 335162  404 Cicli Devotion
4 Jared BOROWIK   New Hope, PA42:56 307797  401 Guy's Racing
5 Marc BERTUCCO   New York, NY42:20 44238  449 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Mark FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA42:57 360700  407 unattached
7 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA43:27 285872  480 Bicycle Therapy
8 Nathan BOWSER   43:29  443 
9 Nathan Bouser   43:33  475 unattached
11 Paul FRANDSEN   Piscataway, NJ43:41 341666  423 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
12 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT43:44 339402  483 Unattached
13 Zachary KANAPKEY   Brooklyn, NY44:13 358093  427 unattached
14 Sean CROCE   Franklinville, NJ44:23 335022  413 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
15 Eugene BEREZETSKY   Hightstown, NJ44:47 342474  454 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
16 Joe LISTON   Limerick, PA45:08 340484  468 Bikesport
17 John CERASULO   Brooklyn, NY45:29 361435  456 Cicli Devotion
18 Peter DZIEMBOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA45:31 338208  414 QCW - breakawaybikes.com
19 Laurence ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ45:48 259862  473 Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service
20 Robert MECEA   Brooklyn, NY46:20 54448  470 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
21 Gary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA46:25 75081  433 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Ian KING   Virginia Beach, VA46:25 359893  437 unattached
23 mateus kaplan   46:31  481 unattached
24 Eian WEISSMAN   Philadelphia, PA46:40 286230  415 firehouse bicycles
25 Robert FURR   Bear, DE46:44 341042  428 Chester County Velo
26 Larry EVERETT   Philadelphia, PA46:44 322268  403 Firehouse bicycles
27 Peter HALL   Hatfield, PA47:20 105482  412 Bikesport
28 Brian BRODINE   Rochester, NY47:22 306359  463 
29 Doug ALPERS   Andover, NJ48:14 301056  440 Team Marty's
30 Bryan THOMPSON   Traverse City, MI48:40 307514  435 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
31 Scott FEATHER   Emmaus, PA48:57 248175  430 Team Vortex
32 Nathan JACOBS   Philadelphia, PA48:58 286255  447 University of Pennsylvania
33 Ed FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ48:58 119124  450 Boss Racing
34 Ron FERRAZ   New York, NY49:20 280997  472 CRCA/Foundation
35 David McGinn   Holland , PA49:21 318212  478 Unattached
36 Hans MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA49:41 327130  469 Bikesport
37 Gregory Biche   49:45  482 unattached
38 Robert SANDS   Perkasie, PA49:49 43028  471 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
39 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY50:06 357826  426 Cycle-Smart
40 Rob RAICHLE   Phoenixville, PA50:22 29036  453 Keswick Cycle
41 Barry YOUNG   Marmora, NJ51:06 254199  417 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
42 Randall LEWIS   Newark, DE51:31 122580  448 Bike Line
43 Boyd GARRISON   Dorchester, NJ52:00 302189  441 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
44 Andrew DI MICHELE   Media, PA52:16 330042  431 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
45 Unknown Rider   52:47  477 
46 Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY53:40 352676  465 unattached
47 Nick PICCONE   Mullica Hill, NJ53:40 251936  467 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
48 Robert LOMBLAD   Brooklyn, NY54:34 358458  457 unattached
49 Mike GRANIGAN   Cmch, NJ55:19 276332  416 Team Somerset
50 Kenny FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 284022  420 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
51 Steven HECHT   Harleysville, PA1 Lap 345256  438 Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes
52 Matt THOMPSON   1 lap  434 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com

Men - Category 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maksym SHEPITKO   Brooklyn, NY30:43.3 330706  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 Hal BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA31:27.0 278801  322 LoneWolfCycling.com
3 Cj CONGROVE   Randolph, MA31:29.7 285496  355 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
4 Andrey DOROSHENKO   Baltimore, MD31:32.8 286579  316 Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Shane WATTERS   Philadelphia, PA31:46.4 280212  300 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA31:50.9 327318  349 MIT Cycling / FXDD
7 Brett ROTHMEYER   Pittsburgh, PA31:53.6 201404  308 JBV Coaching
8 Brendan MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PA31:57.3 294033  305 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
9 Alexander BREMER   Menlo Park, CA31:59.8 232069  301 CRCA/Foundation
10 Matt HARRIS   Philadelphia, PA32:05.0 208849  302 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Chris MONDIEK   Schenectady, NY32:05.9 229657  376 RIT Cycling
12 Alan ROYEK   Corry, PA32:10.9 338202  373 Shippensburg University Cycling
13 Michael GREEN (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia , PA32:28.0 296751  304 Bicycle Therapy
14 Hunter PRONOVOST (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT32:48.8 99523  309 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
15 Nick IACOVELLI   Bloomfield, NJ33:00.5 273826  374 Colavita Racing
16 Alejandro GUZMAN   New York, NY33:14.7 238008  303 CRCA/Foundation
17 Michael GORET   Greenbrook, NJ33:16.8 302849  310 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
18 Christopher ESNES   Gillette, NJ33:41.5 191144  323 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
19 Brian SWEHLA   Hydes, MD33:41.5 270279  324 Wheel Wright Bikes
20 Aaron RITZ (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA33:46.4 111264  357 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 Michael PERLBERG   Brooklyn, NY33:51.2 209778  339 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Ellis KIM (4 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ33:53.5 302503  313 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
23 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY33:49.4 209778  339 kissena
24 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD33:55.2 269746  335 Twin Six
25 Joseph HU   Philadelphia, PA33:57.5 16963  336 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
26 Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC34:00.2 198106  327 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
27 Jerry TROIANO (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJ34:02.5 328850  328 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
28 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN   Brooklyn, NY34:07.1 263599  330 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
29 Nicholas VAN WINKLE (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA34:13.3 119896  338 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
30 Steven HOPENGARTEN   Somerville, MA34:31.0 254441  375 Wheelworks Cyclocross
31 Brian QUINN   Ridgewood, NY34:31.6 303180  320 Cicli Devotion
32 James JUNG   New York , NY34:32.9 18362  362 Teany
33 Dan IPP (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ34:42.0 301422  364 Rochester Institute of Technology
34 Adam NAWROT (8 - Cat3)   Somerset, NJ35:06.3 291658  371 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
35 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA35:28.3 285846  318 RUTGERS
36 Marc WOLMAN   Philadelphia, PA35:52.2 244058  307 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
37 George WEILER (9 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE35:56.4 309370  356 University of Delaware
38 Charles ARENSBERG (10 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA36:03.8 1882  341 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
39 Jameson RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN37:56.6 243476  311 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Richard LEYLAND (11 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY38:11.4 287539  365 Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Drew KARLBERG   Philadelphia, PA38:46.9 232723  358 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
42 Mike BARBONE   West Chester, PA38:49.2 322606  353 Chester County Velo
43 Clint DAGER   Newark, DE40:16.5 291076  363 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
44 Tim GRAHAM (1 - Cat4)   Freehold, NJ40:40.7 293103  360 unattached
45 Nick ROGERS   Philadelphia, PA41:04.0 290087  337 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
46 Jared VAUGHN (2 - Cat4)   Telford, PA41:27.0 337056  342 Hillbilly Bike.com

Men - Category 1/2/3 - UCI Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig RICHEY   1:05:58  renner custom cx team-raleigh
2 Lukas WINTERBERG   1:06:43  10 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC1:07:20 161583  Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
4 Mike GARRIGAN   1:07:47  Lapierre canada/ shimano/giro
5 Lukas MULLER   1:07:55  18 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
6 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA1:08:04 250645  14 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD1:08:07 122030  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
8 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA1:08:10 111687  17 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9 Mark BATTY   1:08:38  11 SpiderTech Powered By C10
10 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:08:50 52534  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
11 Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA1:09:13 324234  33 Team Traveller
12 Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA1:09:15 89187  45 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
13 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:09:27 161263  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
14 Dan CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY1:10:33 264739  15 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
15 Andrew WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA1:10:44 153981  12 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Donny GREEN (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:11:48 301880  28 Cycle-Smart
17 Patrick BRADLEY   Richwood, NJ1:11:55 219955  27 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
18 Shaun ADAMSON   1:11:56  13 Cycle-Smart
19 David WILCOX (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:12:12 129563  31 Cycle-Smart
20 Adam FARABAUGH   Owego Ny1:12:30 238217  42 Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke
21 Peter GLASSFORD   1:12:54  39 Trek Canada
22 John BURNS   Hingham, MA1:13:20 149237  41 Burns Racing
23 Nathanael WYATT   Swannanoa, NC1:13:46 127000  37 Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine
24 Steven ORDONS   West Chester, PA1:13:52 244268  21 Human Zoom
25 Austin ROACH   Bloomfield, IN1:14:11 255885  29 MetLife Cycling Team
26 Gunnar BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC1 Lap 264871  40 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ1 Lap 261198  46 MTBNJ.com
28 Eric BRUNGGER   1 Lap  Philadelphia Cyclocross School
29 Gerald ADASAVAGE   Ridgewood, NY1 Lap 278103  26 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30 Cary FRIDRICH   Somerville, MA1 Lap 141247  44 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
31 Zach SEMIAN (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA1 Lap 250164  22 Van Dessel Factory Team
32 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA3 LAPS 302977  25 Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.com
33 Montana NORVELL   Philadelphia, PA3 LAPS 161049  23 Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes
34 Peter HAGERTY (4 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN3 LAPS 258621  36 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNS Ryan LEECH   State College, PA 20753  19 Hilton Head Cycling
DNF Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  38 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
DNF Craig LEBAIR   Pipersville, PA 211155  24 philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Matthew MEANS   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  32 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Antony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA 281380  16 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA 196503  SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley
DNF John MINTURN   Philadelphia, PA 179015  20 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA50:17 64243  109 Kapelmuur Independent
2 Maurice GAMANHO   Lebanon, NJ50:24 218359  100 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ51:14 91184  127 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Andy GORSKI   Allison Park, PA52:00 203109  105 Pro Bikes
5 Dan LARINO (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ52:52 162934  103 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
6 Nathan GOATES   Shippensburg, PA53:52 114686  132 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7 Joseph WENTZELL (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA54:14 107658  144 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
8 Kristopher AUER   Baltimore, MD54:22 2065  106 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Jay LAZAR (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD54:24 253808  122 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Eric RAGOT   Brooklyn, NY54:36 149752  131 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Jonathan LOMBARDO   Newton, NJ54:42 21498  118 Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD54:59 37442  101 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
13 Chris SAMUEL   Haddonfield, NJ55:10 89168  108 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
14 Kelly CLINE   Media, PA55:25 145697  112 Wissahickon
15 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ55:26 237877  157 Finkraft
16 Chad CULBERTSON   Pennington, NJ55:29 230098  110 Guy's Racing
17 Jeffrey HETRICK   Riegelsville, PA55:41 248779  153 Lamprey Systems
18 Joseph PICCILLO   Doylestown, PA56:07 176980  104 Evolution Racing
19 Chris MCGILL   Brentwood, MD56:11 23467  123 Bikeyard Bikeclub
20 Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD56:16 81136  115 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA56:20 70131  156 Unattached
22 N. Johan ANESTAD   Quakertown, PA56:27 133023  126 Evolution Racing
23 Werner FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA56:30 151015  151 Easy Riders Cycling
24 Bob BIESE   Kutztown, PA57:02 40023  117 Team Vortex
25 Joseph ASHMAN   Silver Spring, MD57:23 252843  134 unattached
26 Alex MONTE-SANO   Ann Arbor, MI57:39 234763  124 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
27 John ARIAS   Morganville, NJ58:03 83178  150 SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
28 Adam DUNCAN (3 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ59:17 195390  129 CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team
29 Trevor WILLIAMS   Radnor, PA1:00:43 149238  121 Guy's Racing Club
30 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ1:00:50 10934  149 Unattached
31 John CUTLER   Washington, DC1:01:29 8457  111 Haymarket/SEAVS
32 Mike JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA1:02:12 168507  138 Guy's Racing Club
33 Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA1 Lap 136537  159 Unattached
34 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD1 Lap 42896  145 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Greg Eater   Furlong, PA1 Lap 298859  154 Evolution Racing
36 Stephen Olenchock (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 270579  135 Lamprey Systems
37 James Ambagis   Newark, DE1 Lap 178451  148 Wooden Wheels Racing

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE42:44 69445  247 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
2 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY42:52 281196  202 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA42:56 1826  208 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY43:41 255105  203 Century Road Club Association
5 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY44:21 21521  200 GS Gotham
6 Randall Root (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA44:29 30526  207 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Paul NYBERG (1 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT44:34 82305  241 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA45:07 252332  205 Unattached
9 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA45:18 206767  209 Charm City Cycling LLC
10 Raymond Zeimet (2 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ45:18 39437  211 Guys Racing Club
11 Douglas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA45:24 242793  218 GS Simmeria
12 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE45:34 51369  221 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13 Mark Featherman (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA46:18 60451  210 Guys Racing Club
14 Kevin Saint Clair (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:28 92253  249 Mainline Cycling
15 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ46:31 1620  215 Somerset Wheelmen
16 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA46:44 70634  212 First State Velo Sport
17 David Lowe (3 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA47:15 212255  204 Human Zoom Cycling
18 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD47:18 284982  220 Charm City Cycling LLC
19 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY48:11 153034  234 Unattached
20 Jay DOWNS   Jeannette, PA48:37 47806  244 ChamRahk Cycling
21 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA48:53 226753  216 PA Masters RC
22 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY49:22 115836  219 Century Road Club Association
23 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD49:46 239994  238 Adventures for the Cure
24 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ49:59 11379  213 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Chris Chapman   Newark, DE50:22 258109  246 Unattached
26 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ50:47 267476  229 C C Evesham
27 Bruce HOTALING   Wayne, PA50:54 59335  245 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
28 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ51:13 61737  230 Kissena Cycling Club
29 William IRVING (4 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY51:46 49241  239 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
30 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA52:50 195053  235 Evolution Racing
31 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ53:23 111892  237 Cyclocrossworld
32 Andy KEESLER   Hillsborough, NJ53:41 231489  242 Liberty Cycle
33 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY53:41 197369  236 PA Masters RC
34 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA53:55 270006  228 Evolution Racing
35 T.j. DITULLIO   Williamstown, NJ1 Lap 279350  243 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
36 Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL1 Lap 66645  248 Unattached

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE47:43 33112  577 Bike Line
2 Robin KINNEY (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ47:49 233709  578 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3 Kevin BRECKENMAKER (2 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA49:24 45117  576 ERA CYCLING
4 Scott REYNOLDS   Pipersville, PA50:01 124693  575 Guy's Racing Club
5 Mike CONNAIR   Elkton, MD50:14 76271  582 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6 Gary KRALIK   Furlong, PA50:38 311300  583 Evolution Racing
7 Bob PERNA   West Chester, PA49:58 233751  580 beans bikes
8 Art WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ50:59 37936  579 Team Campmor
9 Tony BILOTTA (3 - Cat2)   Aiken, SC52:53 126767  585 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Richard BAUCH   Califon, NJ1 Lap 154757  581 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Bob SCHARLE   Jamison, PA1 Lap 311699  584 Evolution Racing
12 Nunzio DIBIASI (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1 Lap 9413  586 Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Kevin TUTTLE (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA1 Lap 115508  588 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Women - Juniors - FIRST TIMERS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth KEESLER   Hillsborough, NJ48:27 304614  62 Liberty Cycle
2 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ48:27 367077  61 

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly ZUBRIS   Alburtis Pa39:56 291369  503 HUP United
2 Kaitlyn LAWRENCE   Emmaus, PA40:29 232118  500 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Bianca GRECU   Philadelphia, PA40:53 241032  515 Human Zoom Cycling
4 Leah WALDMAN   New Hope, PA41:01 326352  504 Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA
5 Jennifer HETRICK   Riegelsville, PA41:04 306486  528 Lamprey Systems
6 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD41:27 325760  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Dana MCALLISTER (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA41:37 326174  505 Human Zoom
8 Becca SCHEPPS   Boulder, CO41:56 209762  509 Team Type 1
9 Lucia MATIOLI   New York, NY42:26 239800  506 Rockstar Games Hup United
10 Melanie GLENN   Philadelphia, PA42:38 309056  519 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
11 Caitlin THOMPSON   Philadelphia, PA43:38 207716  510 Human Zoom
12 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA43:44 293412  529 Bicycle Therapy
13 Diedre RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN45:16 276333  502 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Lara MAREK (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA45:19 199677  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Sherry SHAPIRO   Frenchtown, NJ45:45 274097  527 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16 Tamara CABALU   Philadelphia, PA46:04 198336  507 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
17 Jess KATES GALATRO   Princeton Junction, NJ46:58 201343  517 Flying Penguins
18 Clair SAUER   Philadelphia, PA47:43 325706  518 Firehouse Bicycles
19 Kristen Gardella   48:12  530 Unattached

Women - Category 1/2/3 - UCI Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA46:09 213558  Team CF
2 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA46:09 36345  C3 pb Mellow Mushroom
3 Kristin GAVIN (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:38 255550  Team Cystic Fibrosis
4 Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ47:36 290272  Elite Endurance Training Systems
5 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC49:15 220876  10 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
6 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC49:27 329922  25 Zanconato Racing
7 Patty BUERKLE   Philadelphia, PA49:57 131990  VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
8 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY50:00 280476  12 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9 Lauri WEBBER (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE50:00 160128  16 Secret Henrys Trio
10 Elizabeth BONILLA   Lakehurst, NJ50:13 265986  17 Human Zoom Cycling
11 Lauren KLING (3 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA50:57 265114  24 New England Athletic Cyclocross
12 Jessica KUTZ   Danville Pa51:09 269269  19 Penn State Cycling
13 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA51:38 142023  13 Human Zoom
14 Michelle BISHOP   Bala Cynwyd, PA51:54 283001  14 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
15 Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA52:11 234036  15 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Amy BREYLA   New Castle, DE52:46 122825  21 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ54:13 289723  23 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
18 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC54:42 220875  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
19 Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA55:44 291056  20 Elite Endurance Training Systems
20 Bailey SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA56:39 281672  22 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer KRAUT   Wilmington, DE37:03 244272  71 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Diane CASTOR-GRIM   Boyertown, PA39:46 143040  78 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Christina PERKINS   South Plainfield, NJ39:51 259556  80 Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4 Ellen WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ41:49 97355  72 Team Campmor
5 Leslie CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ42:02 279553  81 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA
6 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA44:16 30250  76 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee