Race Results for
Perkins Park CRUSER CROSS
Burlington, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norbert Koenigsfeld   Cedar Rapids, IA 230097  94 Atlas Cycling Team
2 Jory Conor   Burlington, IA 308766  117 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  131 Iowa city cycling club
2 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  133 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  137 Atlas Cycling Team
4 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  138 Iowa city cycling club
5 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  139 Unattached
6 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  121 Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  118 Velosport Iowa
8 Thomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828  126 Unattached
9 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  135 Bikes to You

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  121 Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Jory Conor   Burlington, IA 308766  117 Unattached
3 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909  130 Unattached
4 Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  124 Unattached
5 Matt Kleinmeyer   Iowa City, IA 187416  123 Unattached
6 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  110 Atlas Cycling Team
7 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  106 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  122 Unattached
9 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  135 Bikes to You
DNF Lucas Guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  134 Velosport Iowa
DNF Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  116 Atlas Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCain   West Burlington, IA 333882  95 Unattached
2 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575  93 Happy Mutant
3 Robert Remmers   Austin, TX 240121  129 Unattached
4 Matthew Brakeville   Burlington, IA 221234  97 Happy Mutant
5 Chris Bonar     113 Unattached
6 Charles Sharp   Los Angeles, CA 240120  100 Bike Burlington
7 Sam Strawhacker     109 Bike Burlington
8 Blake Scott   Marietta, GA 122353  114 Unattached
9 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  102 Unattached
10 Michael Jones     125 Unattached
11 Roy Clugg     96 Unattached

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  104 Bikes to You
2 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  118 Velosport Iowa
3 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  116 Atlas Cycling Team
4 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  103 Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337  115 DICE

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  89 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  110 Atlas Cycling Team
3 Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  119 Bushwackers
4 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  101 Mass Bay Road Club
5 Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  91 Iowa city cycling club
6 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  106 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
7 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  120 Melon City Bike Inc.
8 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776  107 Peoria Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  88 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  112 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  105 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Michael Giudici   Davenport, IA 188482  92 DICE
5 Kathleen Porter (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  111 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  99 DICE
7 Norman Wellings   Oskaloosa, IA 360819  98 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  132 Iowa city cycling club
2 Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540  108 Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  111 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Emily Stumpt     136 Unattached

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  122 Unattached
2 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  90 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Kendra Van Pelt     127 Unattached
DNF Blake Stumpf     128 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee