Race Results for
Hopkins Cross
DeKalb, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  614 Wild Card Cycling
2 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  622 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  696 Team Higher Gear
4 Brett Michael   Chicago, IL 352610  663 Team Pegasus
5 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  675 Team Higher Gear
6 Daniel Dziubski   Chicago, IL 357105  624 
7 Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  664 Kinky Llama Racing
8 Eric Holm   Chicago, IL 359701  643 
9 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  612 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  674 Team Higher Gear
11 Michael Meyers   Chicago, IL 295201  662 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  646 
13 Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  632 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  631 Iron Cycles
15 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  641 xXx Racing
16 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  638 PSIMET Racing
17 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  683 ROBOTS <3
18 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  619 Spidermonkey Cycling
19 David LeBreton     656 
20 Andrew McGrath   Chicago, IL 324636  661 
21 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  607 
22 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  627 
23 Timothy Cuga-Moylan     617 MOX
24 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  666 
25 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  699 xXx Racing
26 Joshua Hughes   Chicago, IL 295462  645 Half Acre Cycling
27 Matthew Learn     654 
28 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  685 PSIMET Elite
29 R.T. Zelm     700 
30 John Ryan   Highland Park, IL 72843  678 Alberto's Sport
31 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  657 
32 Ashton Brackett   North Aurora, IL 360066  609 Pedal & Spoke bicycle shop
33 Nate Kersten   Chicago, IL 197787  649 Turin Bicycling Society
34 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  652 
35 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  667 Flatlandia
36 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  628 Team Higher Gear
37 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  665 
38 Paul Anderson     604 
39 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  658 
40 Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  610 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
41 david torpe   Mundelein, IL 360334  692 
42 Matthew Assell   Oswego 360345  605 Pedal and Spoke
43 Dean Frieders     629 
44 Andy Voress     694 
45 Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  644 
46 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  625 Team Higher Gear
47 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  630 Half Acre Cycling
48 Glenn Amundsen     602 
49 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  682 xXx Racing
50 Adam Cox     616 
51 Eric Swanson   Libertyville, IL 327296  689 
52 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  623 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Donald Van Horn     693 tempo velo
54 Eric landahl   Chicago, IL 358208  651 Team TATI
55 Bo Altes   Chicago, IL 360382  601 
56 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  655 Iron Cycles
57 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  606 Team Extreme
58 Robert Gorman   Highland Park, IL 350164  635 
59 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  618 South Chicago Wheelmen
60 Mark Calvert     611 
61 Jeff Golden     633 Bicycle Heaven
62 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  670 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
63 Daniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297  615 University of Illinois-Chicago
64 Pablo Ternes     690 Kinky Llama Racing
65 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  613 Spidermonkey Cycling
66 Brian Knowles   Evanston, IL 360146  650 
67 Danny Salazar     679 
68 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  684 
69 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  603 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
70 Geoff Winslow     697 
71 Tim James   Dekalb, IL 359691  647 
72 Brian Gorcowski   Bartlett, IL 358422  634 
73 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  691 Half Acre Cycling
74 Darin Evans   Weirton, WV 11043  626 
75 James Moorhead   Chicago, IL 92477  668 
76 Jonathan Swadley     688 
77 Sarah Layton   Chicago, IL 327530  653 
78 sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  636 Beverly Bike/VeePak
79 Steve Herbst     640 Old & In The Way
80 Geoffrey Bevington     608 Old & In The Way
81 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  639 
82 Andy Ho   Woodridge, IL 328940  642 
83 Michael Schietinger   Wilmette, IL 327624  680 
DNS Emmanuel Dimalanta   Chicago, IL 358713  620 
DNS Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  621 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Max Morris-Cohen   Chicago, IL 358878  669 
DNS Nathan Newton   Chicago, IL 190344  672 
DNS Scott Niemann   Evanston, IL 359376  673 Well-Fit
DNS Jason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  686 PSIMET Racing
DNS James Bailey   Saint Charles, IL 358885  DNS 
DNS Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Melissa Kelly   Chicago, IL 358098  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  637 
DNF Steven Blum   Chicago, IL 326454  648 Iron Cycles
DNF John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  659 
DNF Erik Mann   Chicago, IL 359976  660 
DNF Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  671 Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Matthew Plummer     676 
DNF Lukasz Remiasz   Chicago, IL 359927  677 
DNF Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  681 
DNF Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  687 
DNF Ryan Weston   Chicago, IL 297310  695 
DNF Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  698 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  16 SRAM Factory
2 Brian Conant (1 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
3 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  23 SRAM Factory
4 Kevin Klug (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  11 The Pony Shop
5 James LaLonde (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 273642  44 Chicago.CX
6 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  Chicago.CX
7 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  49 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
8 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  37 Twin Six
9 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  14 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  38 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  32 Kinky Llama Racing
12 Teodoro Ramos (4 - Cat1)   Berwyn, IL 235508  21 Iron Cycles
13 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  30 ROBOTS <3
14 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  27 xXx Racing
15 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  12 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  40 
17 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  19 xXx Racing
18 Keith McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  17 The Pony Shop
19 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  31 Burnham Racing
20 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  45 Burnham Racing
21 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  25 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  46 Bicycle Heaven
23 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  Johnny Sprockets
24 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  43 Team Pegasus
25 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  42 Club Bicicletta
27 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  50 NOW and Novartis for MS
28 Andrew Demey (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  Team Pegasus
29 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  48 Burnham Racing
30 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  41 Enzo's-PSIMET
31 Christopher MacFarland (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  15 xXx Racing
32 David Pilotto (2 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  20 Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  18 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Jason Rassi (Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  DNS 
DNS Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  13 The Pony Shop
DNS Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  28 
DNS Hayes Sanborn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  39 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF John Villena (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 290160  36 Rhythm Racing
DNF Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  47 Project 5 Racing
DNF Mark Bowers   Evanston, IL 348460  35 
DNF Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  34 Team Pegasus
DNF Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  29 Rhythm Racing
DNF Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  33 Rhythm Racing
DNF Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  24 The Pony Shop
DNF Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  26 Team Pegasus
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  794 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  792 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Jack Warner   Trout Valley, IL 358924  782 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  791 
5 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 361640  781 
6 Alexandra Lorenz (1 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 354474  790 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Luke Arrigoni (2 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  798 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  797 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  786 
10 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  795 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Kyra jackson     793 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jack Norman (3 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 302907  788 The Pony Shop
13 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  783 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
14 Justin Lorenz     789 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Jacob Arrigoni (4 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  799 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Peter Swinand     774 
17 Joe Brackett     777 
DNS Andrew Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 358950  184 xXx Racing
DNS Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Dominic Steeno     DNS 
DNS luke sunderland   Hinsdale, IL 358582  DNS 
DNF Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  800 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Joey Pugh (Cat4)   Round Lake, IL 360613  787 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Connell (1 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 303745  767 
2 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  764 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
3 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  754 Team Higher Gear
4 Christian Marquez (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  762 Iron Cycles
5 Corey Higgs (1 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 277023  757 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Jacob Schilling (3 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  770 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Kellen Mulford     765 Higher Gear
8 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  759 Vision Quest LLC
9 keely jackson     758 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Tommy Davey (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 360452  753 
11 Jenn Howard     772 
12 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  751 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
13 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  771 Half Acre Cycling
14 Katie Paradis     769 
15 Dante Parra     749 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
16 Ryan McCann (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 326270  763 Mox Multisport
17 Jeremy Handley (4 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 349524  756 xXx Racing
18 Erin Paradis     768 
DNS Mitchell Bogardus (Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 210565  DNS 
DNS Andrew Handley (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 358950  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Alex Kwilinski (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 358533  DNS 
DNS David Lombardo (Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  DNS 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  550 The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  532 
3 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  504 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  574 xXx Racing
5 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  501 The Pony Shop
6 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  516 Verdigris-Village CX
7 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  585 Team TATI
8 Tim Yuska (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266618  596 Iron Cycles
9 Brandon Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  529 Iron Cycles
10 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  542 Rhythm Racing
11 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  545 Mox Multisport
12 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  544 
13 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  538 xXx Racing
14 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  526 ABD Cycle Club
15 Mike Scalise (2 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL 300107  589 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  576 Club Bicicletta
17 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  509 Iron Cycles
18 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  534 The Pony Shop
19 Eric Refvik (3 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  568 Verdigris-Village CX
20 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  515 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
21 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  581 The Pony Shop
22 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  557 Team TATI
23 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  553 The Pony Shop
24 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  502 xXx Racing
25 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  505 Brazen Dropouts
26 Eugene Bruber (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359385  519 Johnny Sprockets
27 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  584 Johnny Sprockets
28 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  551 The Pony Shop
29 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  592 The Pony Shop
30 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  552 N.E. PA Cycling
31 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  508 
32 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  570 Wheel Fast Racing
33 Robert Thomas (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 220562  580 Half Acre Cycling
34 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  597 
35 Anthony Bustamante   Evanston, IL 252184  520 Hup United
36 Jonathan Fairman (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300002  599 Chicago.CX
37 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  583 The Bonebell
38 Henry Saha (6 - Cat3)   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  571 Verdigris-Village CX
39 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  555 Iron Cycles
40 Fernando Barraza     507 On the Route Bicycle
41 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  562 Rhythm Racing
42 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  569 Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  556 Kinky Llama Racing
44 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  512 
45 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  523 Johnny Sprockets
46 Michael Keach (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325880  546 Mox Multisport
47 Richard Prodans (8 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  563 Colavita Racing
48 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  517 The Pony Shop
49 Brad Rainko   Chicago, IL 308498  564 Johnny Sprockets
50 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  590 Verdigris-Village CX
51 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  530 
52 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  561 Flatlandia Cycling Team
53 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  527 Iron Cycles
54 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  582 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
55 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  533 Team TATI
56 James Linehan (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329104  594 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
57 Arlen Jacob (3 - Cat4)   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  541 
58 Scott Niemann   Evanston, IL 359376  558 Well-Fit
59 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  588 Cycle-Smart Inc.
60 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  539 Johnny Sprockets
61 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  536 
62 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  591 North Branch Cycling Club
63 Joe Sirchio (4 - Cat4)   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  577 
64 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  560 Verdigris-Village CX
65 Chad Beert (5 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 328732  510 Endure It Sports
66 lincoln baker     506 
67 Robert Wiegand   Collingdale, PA 65881  593 
68 mike sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  573 onoroffroad
69 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  513 Mox Multisport
70 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  503 PSIMET Elite
71 Gina Kenny (9 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  547 Team Extreme
72 Thomas Kenny (10 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210687  548 PSIMET Racing
73 Jeff Rastatter   Chicago , IL 358594  565 
74 Amy Comstock (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302427  525 Mox Multisport
75 Sean McCann (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302033  595 Mox Multisport
76 Erica Gaddy (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  531 Half Acre Cycling
77 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  586 Bouledogue Tout Noir
78 Stephen Hoff   Chicago, IL 358337  540 
79 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  600 xXx Racing
80 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  575 Bellum Racing
81 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  549 xXx Racing
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Kenneth Bratko (Cat4)   Bolingbrook, IL 359203  DNS 
DNS Todd Byers (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 358920  DNS Endure It Sports
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS william hannifan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358711  DNS 
DNS Neil Sauter (Cat4)   Batavia, IL 84069  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS 
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNF Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  511 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Michael Campbell (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 254348  522 Iron Cycles
DNF kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  524 ROBOTS <3
DNF Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  543 Half Acre Cycling
DNF John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  554 SRAM Factory
DNF James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  559 ABD Cycle Club
DNF Blaine Reed (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 302900  566 Endure It Sports
DNF Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  567 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  579 The Pony Shop
DNF Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  598 Mox Multisport
DNF Eric Drummer (Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  528 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Enyedy (1 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 300572  214 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  216 Vision Quest LLC
3 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  252 Enzo's-PSIMET
4 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  245 The Pony Shop
5 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  258 Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat3)   Itasca, IL 300107  241 Verdigris-Village CX
7 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  242 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  232 Team TATI
9 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  240 Club Bicicletta
10 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  231 SRAM Factory
11 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  226 Half Acre Cycling
12 Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  206 Iron Cycles
13 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  218 
14 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  203 The Pony Shop
15 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  204 The Pony Shop
16 Michael Stanley (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 33828  253 
17 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  221 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
18 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  248 xXx Racing
19 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  234 ABD Cycle Club
20 Richard Prodans (3 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  236 Colavita Racing
21 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  205 
22 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  262 Alberto's Sport
23 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  220 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  244 The Pony Shop
25 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  239 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  251 Cycle-Smart Inc.
27 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  254 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  213 Vision Quest
29 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  249 Half Acre Cycling
30 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841  233 Project 5 Racing
31 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  238 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
32 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  235 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
33 Christopher Sherpitis (4 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  243 xXx Racing
34 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  219 Johnny Sprockets
35 Robert Murray (5 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  255 Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  211 
37 Wiliam Akers     201 
38 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  237 North Branch Cycling Club
39 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  229 Verdigris-Village CX
40 Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  263 Van Wagner Racing
41 John Veugeler     257 
42 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  225 Verdigris-Village CX
43 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  228 Verdigris-Village CX
44 iouri dolgitser   Naperville, IL 328810  212 
45 Russell Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  247 Iron Cycles
46 John Caldwell     261 
47 James Chiappetta (1 - Cat4)   Channahon, IL 199166  208 
48 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  202 
49 Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  217 Verdigris-Village CX
50 Jes Cisneros (2 - Cat4)   E Dundee, IL 41176  210 North Branch Cycling Club
51 Greg Molnar     260 
DNS Romulo Tamondong   Oak Park, IL 159528  259 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNS William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  DNS 
DNS Kevin Kwilinski (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 358532  DNS 
DNF Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  207 
DNF Michael Cho (Cat4)   Glenview , IL 329492  209 
DNF Jeff Jackson     223 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Sean McCann (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302033  230 Mox Multisport
DNF steve swartz   Mount Prospect, IL 249331  246 
DNF Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  250 Bellum Racing
DNF Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  256 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  178 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  177 Enzo's-PSIMET
3 John Shull (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  176 Alberto's Sport
4 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  151 Colavita Racing
5 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  162 Verdigris-Village CX
6 David Luczynski (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 199550  168 
7 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  153 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
8 James Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 61898  154 PSIMET Racing
9 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  181 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 William Keith (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18746  164 SRAM Factory
11 Joel Roth (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  175 Team TATI
12 Robert Gundry (3 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 304281  159 Vision Quest
13 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  179 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  167 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Brian Kavanagh   Chicago, IL 201407  163 The Pony Shop
16 Fred Faller (4 - Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  125 
17 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  165 Verdigris-Village CX
18 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  160 Verdigris-Village CX
19 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  158 xXx Racing
20 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  182 DICE
21 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  166 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  169 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
23 John Amato (5 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  152 The Pony Shop
24 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776  173 Peoria Bicycle Club
25 AJ Dillard (6 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 358879  156 
26 Eric Puetz   Chicago 360644  174 SmartBikeParts.com
27 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  171 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
28 Don Peterson     172 Endure It Sports
29 Edward Bartley (5 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  183 Tower Racing
DNS nick marinelli     DNS capitol news agency
DNF John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  155 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Emmanuel Dimalanta   Chicago, IL 358713  157 
DNF Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  161 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Tom Carlson     180 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  196 
2 Julian Coupland (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  200 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Albert Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  197 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Ron Tarson (1 - Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 358931  198 Team Higher Gear
5 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  199 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  357 Kinky Llama Racing
2 Aaron Voreis   Minneapolis, MN 101470  383 Crossniacs
3 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  358 Iron Cycles
4 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  322 Alberto's Sport
5 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  310 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  361 xXx Racing
7 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  384 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  369 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  353 ABD Cycling Team
10 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  313 The Pony Shop
11 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  314 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
12 Mark Bowers   Evanston, IL 348460  395 
13 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  386 ROBOTS <3
14 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  338 Johnny Sprockets
16 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  318 Team Pegasus
17 Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  341 
18 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  349 The Pony Shop
19 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  339 Rhythm Racing
20 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  398 Rhythm Racing
21 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  319 ABD Cycling Team
22 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  320 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  372 Team Pegasus
24 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  336 BSM Cycling
25 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  355 Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  359 The Pony Shop
27 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  393 Mox Multisport
28 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  343 Mox Multisport
29 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  356 Burnham Racing
30 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  315 ABD Cycle Club
31 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  350 xXx Racing
32 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  307 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
33 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  346 
34 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  332 
35 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  397 Team Pegasus
36 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  347 Iron Cycles
37 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  348 The Pony Shop
38 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  382 xXx Racing
39 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
40 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  364 Project 5 Racing
41 Ryan O'Connell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  306 
42 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  373 
43 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  340 Half Acre Cycling
44 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  366 
45 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  335 North Branch Cycling Club
46 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  396 Rhythm Racing
47 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  381 Team Pegasus
48 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  323 
49 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  325 Bicycle Heaven
50 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  394 Rhythm Racing
51 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  351 Half Acre Cycling
52 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  374 Spidermonkey Cycling
53 Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  360 Half Acre Cycling
54 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  317 Project 5 Racing
55 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  385 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
56 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  380 The Bonebell
57 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  302 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
58 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  376 Rhythm Racing
59 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  371 Spidermonkey Cycling
60 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  352 
61 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  367 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
62 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  327 Tulsa Tough Racing
63 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  345 Half Acre Cycling
64 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  304 Mox Multisport
65 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  328 xXx Racing
66 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  354 Spidermonkey Cycling
67 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  337 xXx Racing
68 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  388 Johnny Sprockets
69 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  370 Team TATI
70 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  362 North Branch Cycling
71 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  390 Morris Trucking Velo
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  DNS 
DNS Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  331 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  387 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  324 Iron Cycles
DNS Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  329 The Pony Shop
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  305 xXx Racing
DNF amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  391 ROBOTS <3
DNF Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  392 The Pony Shop
DNF Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  378 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  365 Burnham Racing
DNF Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  368 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  375 
DNF Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  363 
DNF Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  334 The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  344 Mox Multisport
DNF Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  326 Chicago.CX
DNF Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  330 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  333 Team Pegasus
DNF Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  321 Vision Quest
DNF Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  311 Bicycle Heaven
DNF kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  312 ROBOTS <3
DNF Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  316 xXx Racing
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  308 Region Racing
DNF Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  303 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  402 Iron Cycles
2 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  429 Iron Cycles
3 Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  403 Brazen Dropouts
4 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  401 xXx Racing
5 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  471 Colavita Racing
6 Cullom Radvillas   Chicago, IL 211843  470 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  498 Rhythm Racing
8 Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  455 
9 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  423 xXx Racing
10 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  435 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  465 Team Higher Gear
12 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  489 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  494 Team Higher Gear
14 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  442 xXx Racing
15 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  413 
16 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  404 Region Racing
17 Brett Williams   East Dundee, IL 358838  495 
18 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  478 
19 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  409 Iron Cycles
20 Todd Byers   Naperville, IL 358920  412 Endure It Sports
21 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  493 Half Acre Cycling
22 MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  491 
23 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  469 Rhythm Racing
24 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  464 Team Higher Gear
25 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  411 
26 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  450 Iron Cycles
27 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  428 Iron Cycles
28 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  500 Rhythm Racing
29 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  482 
30 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  419 
31 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  497 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  426 Team Higher Gear
33 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  408 
34 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  453 
35 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  416 Tower Racing
36 Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  457 Kinky Llama Racing
37 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  421 Rhythm Racing
38 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  431 PSIMET Racing
39 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  481 Half Acre Cycling
40 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  422 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  425 
42 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN 349220  462 
43 Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  475 
44 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  496 
45 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  420 Half Acre Cycling
46 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  463 Verdigris-Village CX
47 Chris Sutphen   Hoffman Estates 359474  487 
48 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  436 xXx Racing
49 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  461 Kinky Llama Racing
50 Chad Beert   Naperville, IL 328732  407 Endure It Sports
51 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  433 Team TATI
52 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  483 
53 Simon May   Allentown, PA 265644  454 Team Pegasus
54 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  438 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
55 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  437 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
56 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  443 South Chicago Wheelmen
57 Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  406 Verdigris-Village CX
58 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  449 
59 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  458 
60 James Langanis     447 
61 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  476 
62 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  486 xXx Racing
63 Tyler Cox     415 Kinky Llama Racing
64 Frank Snyder   St. Charles, IL 49388  484 
65 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  414 Spidermonkey Cycling
66 Randy Koren   Joliet, IL 329804  445 
67 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  440 Half Acre Cycling
68 Pablo Ternes     490 Kinky Llama Racing
69 mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  460 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
70 Michael Pero   Aurora, IL 350356  466 
71 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  480 
72 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  444 Vision Quest
73 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  468 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
74 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  472 Endure It Sports
75 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  405 
76 Greg Gabriel   Lake Villa, IL 347250  427 
77 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  451 Enzo's-PSIMET
78 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  418 Team Extreme
79 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  488 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
80 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  417 PSIMET Racing
81 Mark Petterson   Lakemoor, IL 309549  467 
82 Abram Glazer   Westmont, IL 358352  432 
83 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  473 Region Racing
84 Christopher Worthen   Western Springs, IL 301628  439 
85 Kenneth Bratko   Bolingbrook, IL 359203  410 
86 John Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  424 Kinky Llama Racing
87 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  492 Giant Cycling Team
88 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  452 
DNS Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS 
DNS Scott Niemann   Evanston, IL 359376  DNS Well-Fit
DNS mike sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  DNS onoroffroad
DNS Kevin Kwilinski   Naperville, IL 358532  DNS 
DNS Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNS Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388  DNS Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNS Daniel Dziubski   Chicago, IL 357105  DNS 
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Tobie Depauw   Dekalb, IL 298202  DNS North Central Cyclery
DNS Steven Blum   Chicago, IL 326454  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  477 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  479 xXx Racing
DNF Danny Salazar     474 
DNF Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  456 
DNF Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  459 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  448 xXx Racing
DNF Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  446 
DNF Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  441 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  430 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Nicholas Goossen   Winnetka, IL 305758  434 Team Higher Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  126 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  117 
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  109 The Pony Shop
4 amelia moore (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286576  123 ROBOTS <3
5 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  119 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  115 Bellum Racing
7 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  106 Alberto's Sport
8 Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  108 Alberto's Sport
9 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
10 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  114 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  110 Bellum Racing
12 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  121 Team TATI
13 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  112 Team TATI
14 Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  107 Twin Six
15 Beverly Enslow (3 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  124 Proctor Cycling Team
16 Gina Kenny (4 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  111 Team Extreme
17 Lindsay Zucco (1 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  122 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Amy Comstock (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302427  102 Mox Multisport
19 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  105 xXx Racing
DNS Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  DNS Bellum Racing
DNS Natalie Stoll (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 207511  DNS 
DNS Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Julia Daher (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 287516  104 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  113 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Brokhof   Chicago, IL 360165  704 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  747 Kinky Llama Racing
3 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  748 
4 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  724 Team TATI
5 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  712 Half Acre Cycling
6 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  716 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  127 xXx Racing
8 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  727 ROBOTS <3
9 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  705 Iron Cycles
10 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  728 Team TATI
11 Alexandra Blom   Chicago, IL 360858  703 Kinky Llama Racing
12 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  741 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  731 Half Acre Cycling
14 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  706 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  713 Half Acre Cycling
16 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  719 Johnny Sprockets
17 Andrea Cohen   Iowa City, IA 346044  710 
18 Sue Stonitsch     745 
19 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  780 
20 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  750 Half Acre Cycling
21 Niki Moylan     732 MOX
22 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  740 Alberto's Sport
23 Marcy Barrett   Kenosha, WI 360869  702 
24 Sarah Layton   Chicago, IL 327530  723 
25 sheena enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  711 
26 Susan Helfrich   Chicago, IL 360800  717 Mox Multisport
27 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  714 Team TATI
28 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  715 Half Acre Cycling
29 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  773 xXx Racing
30 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  707 
31 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  708 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Marlene Loula   Grayslake, IL 358012  779 Verdigris-Village CX
33 Kirsten Swanson   Chicago 348122  744 Mox Multisport
34 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  725 xXx Racing
35 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  737 Tower Racing
36 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  729 Team Pegasus
37 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  722 Half Acre Cycling
38 Quincy Flemming     775 
39 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  738 Alberto's Sport
40 Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  778 Area 51
41 Annette Stahelin     743 
42 Karen Altes     701 
43 Janet Petrzilka   Crystal Lake, IL 360081  735 
DNS Kelly Clayton   Barrington, IL 357876  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Roberta Jackson   Hayward, WI 98411  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Kristy Minatto   Pleasant Prairie, WI 319446  DNS 
DNS Sophia Panos   Chicago, IL 329154  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Julie Popper   Chicago, IL 231440  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Katie Horvath   Chicago, IL 359698  718 ROBOTS <3
DNF Melissa Kelly   Chicago, IL 358098  721 Iron Cycles
DNF Alissa Love     726 
DNF Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  733 
DNF Molly Shough   Chicago, IL 274835  746 Mox Multisport
DNF Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  739 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee