Race Results for
2011 NEOCX Race #1: Big Valley Cross
Peninsula, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   
2 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   
3 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   
4 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
5 John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   
6 Jim Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   
7 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
8 Tony Marut (1 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   
9 Brett McKay   Aurora, OH 205998   
10 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   
11 Kevin Giriunas   Columbus, OH 344814   
12 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
13 Dave Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
14 Damian Radock   Fairview, PA 29001   
15 Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   
16 Greg Flecher (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   
17 Paul Donatelli (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 269651   
18 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   
19 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   
20 Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   
21 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   
22 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
23 Mike Vanucci   Sagamore Hills, OH 58217   
24 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   
25 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   
26 Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 287999   
27 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   
28 Scott Gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   
2 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   
3 Wes Jones   Orrville, OH 200114   
4 Ryan Wayne (1 - Cat4)   Brecksville, OH 235650   
5 Branden Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   
6 Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
7 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   
8 David Schalmo      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   
2 Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 360899   
3 Michael Delaney      
4 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   
DNS Tad Hannibal      
DNS Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Lautenhauser      
2 Jake Walters      
3 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI 305239   
4 Chris Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   
5 Erik Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   
6 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   
7 Steven Brewer (2 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 295586   
8 Brian Hopkins (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   
9 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   
10 Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   
11 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312   
12 George Gantner (4 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 355416   
13 Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170   
14 Rob Tandy      
15 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   
16 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   
17 Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   
18 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   
19 Aaron Hershberger      
DNS Michael Kubala (Cat4)   Northfield, OH 358820   
DNS Patrick Connery   Pittsburgh, PA 165129   
DNS Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   
DNS Wes Flickinger      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Loman (1 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
2 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   
3 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109   
4 Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   
5 Mike Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   
6 Brian Ramsey (1 - Cat4)   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   
7 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   
8 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   
9 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   
10 Rick Parr   Canton, OH 27316   
11 Andrew Holland (2 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 303033   
12 Patrick Connery   Pittsburgh, PA 165129   
13 Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549   
14 Chris Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
15 Michael Adams (3 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151   
16 Mike Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   
17 Dan Baraona (4 - Cat4)   Parma, OH 246691   
18 Josh Hoblet   North Lima, OH 105599   
19 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   
20 Ryan Knopf (5 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 200115   
21 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   
22 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   
23 Kevin Kovach   Akronakron, OH 326260   
24 Mehul Gala (6 - Cat4)   North Ridgeville, OH 203217   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Franek      
2 Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   
3 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   
4 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213   
5 David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233   
6 Tom Clayton (1 - Cat4)   Columbiana, OH 87311   
7 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   
8 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   
9 Bill Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   
10 Marshall Leininger (2 - Cat3)   Canton, OH 205294   
11 Mike Schmidt      
12 Dick Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859   
13 Ed Masta      
14 Jack Hanselman   Sagamorehills, OH 310205   
15 Tim Tovar      
16 Kirk Morrison (3 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 308594   
17 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715   
18 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
19 Dave Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   
20 Joe Lombardo (4 - Cat3)   Bath, OH 102070   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Zonna   Erie, PA 318484   
2 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   
3 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900   
4 Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944   
5 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   
6 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221   
7 Zac Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   
8 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   
9 Wes Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   
10 William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   
11 Will Ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606   
12 Eric Fassnacht   Cleveland, OH 325132   
13 Eric Koast   Marietta, OH 357950   
14 Victor Allen   Stow, OH 279360   
15 William Jones      
16 John Macdonald      
17 Josh Jolin   Bellville, OH 326130   
18 Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH 277629   
19 Michael Tiks      
20 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   
21 Karl Vondran      
22 Brook Bright      
23 Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386   
24 Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Nichols   Cincinnati, OH 26059   
2 Henry Havernstein      
3 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   
4 Thomas Wilson      
5 Andrew Kaminski      
6 Darryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   
7 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   
8 Bob Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   
9 Jon Powerson      
10 Stephen Thomas      
11 Dennis Chiawcone      
12 Jamie Janus      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
2 Katie Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864   
3 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
4 Jackie McKay (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294402   
5 Emily Terlop   Mentor, OH 359459   
6 Hannah Brewer   Butler, PA 303338   
7 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899   
8 Emily Benson (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 261327   
9 Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 288000   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 288000   
2 Rosalie Franek      
3 Michelle Mead      
4 Lori Erwine      
5 Jennifer Mangano      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee