Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.14Michael Kirby   Westport, CT1:03:23 315804  830 Target Training
2498.80Chris Smarz   Stonington, CT1:03:23 337488  863 
3500.46Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT1:03:23 31420  859 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4502.12Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT1:03:31 290786  822 Team Bikers Edge
5503.78Thomas Biederer   New Haven, CT1:03:31 190704  805 
6505.44Julian Azaret (1 - Cat5)   Medford, MA1:03:31 340632  801 CCB Racing
7507.10Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA1:03:45 327438  804 Bicycle Bill's
8Aaron Wolf   1:03:45  874 
9510.42Craig Dunbar (2 - Cat5)   Needham Heights, MA1:03:46 330560  823 Boston Road Club
10512.08Peter Bailey   Riverside, CT1:03:48 340268  802 
11513.74Greg McElravy   Burlington, VT1:03:48 341072  841 Suburban Sports
12Kenneth Caputo   1:04:10  815 
13517.06Drake Richey (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:04:10 334458  852 Century Road Club Association
14518.72Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA1:04:22 305667  824 Barney's Bicycle
15520.38michael reiss   Wallingford, CT1:04:22 349752  851 H2R
16Rick Krupa   1:04:22  832 Full Throttle Endurance
17523.70Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA1:04:30 303254  821 Tufts Cycling
18525.36Philip Stango   Allston, MA1:04:39 327614  865 Bicycle Bill's
19Matthew Pierce   1:04:45  847 Bicycle Bills
20528.68Mark West (4 - Cat5)   Newton, MA1:04:47 308229  872 
21Christopher Barr   1:04:59  803 UNH
22Peter Snedeker   1:06:20  864 
23Jacob Lipcon   1:06:20  834 
24James Triano   1:06:22  867 unattached
25536.98Simon Long   Hartford, CT1:06:22 374597  835 Central Wheel
26Jonathan Biele   1:06:22  806 
27Matthew Blacker   1:06:42  807 CRCA L.Raphael/Leopard Cycles
28541.96Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL1:06:53 351176  869 Velobrew Racing
29Sam Slater   1:06:53  861 
30545.28William Matlack   Arlington, MA1:07:03 229702  839 QuadCycles
31546.94Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT1:07:20 332684  849 TEAM EDGE
32548.60Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO1:07:20 349338  866 
33Austin Peterman   1:07:20  846 Sids Bikes NYC
34Patrick Zelazek   1:09:08  875 J-Town Bike
35553.58Jonathan Bryan (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:09:08 334876  811 CRCA
36Aldo Calamari   1:09:34  813 
37556.90Dale Para   North Oxford, MA1:09:52 294412  845 Jackrabbit Cycling
38558.56John Costello   Tolland, CT1:10:24 375185  818 go
39560.22Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT1:11:36 244153  844 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
40Eric Landi   1:11:18  833 
41563.54eric whewell   Denver, CO1:11:49 281164  873 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
42Carlos Luna   1:12:00  836 3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
43Barney Brannen   1:12:00  810 
44Alexander Buell   1:12:49  812 University of New Hampshire
45Jeff Ocoin   1:12:49  843 
46571.84Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT1:12:49 317820  860 Cycle Fitness
47573.50John Weaver   Groton, CT1:13:01 239967  871 Mystic Velo Club
48575.16Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT1:13:01 305051  826 Mystic Velo Club
49576.82Mike Przygocki   Guilford, CT1:13:23 332530  848 CT Cycle Center
50578.48Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA1:17:41 266366  840 bikebarnracing
51580.14Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CT1:17:41 333992  819 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes
52Richard Boisvert   1:20:32  808 
53Matt Jonas   1:20:32  880 
54585.12Matthew Vella   Torrington, CT1:22:04 309755  870 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
55586.78Rodney Furr   Southampton, MA1:22:18 336156  827 Northampton Cycling Club
56Dan Caplinger   1:26:04  814 
57Alegandro Taugillo Agodelo   1:38:02  879 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.93Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:00:34 119248  161 Bikeman.com
2359.17Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY2:00:41 277811  168 
3363.41John Blake   Boulder, CO2:00:41 331990  103 CRCA/Foundation
4367.65Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:00:41 304293  120 545 Velo
5371.89Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:00:41 230311  102 CRCA/Foundation
6376.13Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT2:00:41 221369  151 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7380.37Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI2:00:41 217123  167 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
8384.61Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:00:41 279369  119 Expo / Superior Energy
9388.85Eric Sutherland   New York, NY2:00:41 162312  189 CRCA
10393.09Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:00:41 321620  196 Team Placid Planet
11397.33Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:00:41 285488  139 Kissena Cycling Club
12401.57Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR2:00:41 309610  144 Jimenez velo sport
13405.81Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:00:48 292529  185 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
14410.05Matthew Li   Somerville, MA2:01:30 289578  149 Team Pegasus Boston
15414.29Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:02:22 211682  171 Cycle Loft Velo
16418.53Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA2:02:22 332082  186 Taleo Racing
17422.77Sean Williams   Allston, MA2:02:30 291355  199 545 Velo
18427.01Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA2:02:56 261665  157 bikebarnracing
19431.25Rod Millott   New York, NY2:03:40 299887  162 CRCA/Foundation
20435.49Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY2:03:40 195067  188 North American Velo
21439.73Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY2:03:40 293255  191 Kissena Cycling Club
22443.97Max Rome   Cambridge, MA2:03:56 308161  180 NCC
23448.21Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:03:56 200168  128 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24452.45Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT2:03:56 339402  197 CVC / Subaru of New England
25456.69Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:04:24 278444  184 
26460.93Troy Goss   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:04:24 13756  131 OA/Cyclemania
27465.17Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:07:49 292319  117 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
28469.41Peter Lewis   Barre, MA2:07:49 145542  148 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
29473.65Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT2:08:44 337680  138 
30477.89Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT2:08:44 80233  123 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
31482.13Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:09:50 158202  121 Bethel Cycle
32486.37Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:10:15 180582  176 Cafeteros Cycling Club
33490.61Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA2:10:15 292512  113 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34494.85Zachary DelNero   Amherst, MA2:10:25 308614  116 NCC/UMass
35499.09Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY2:10:25 308579  115 Kissena Cycling Club
36503.33Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:10:25 184938  127 Favata's Table Rock Tours
37507.57Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT2:10:25 180967  107 expo\superiorenergy
38511.81David Regen   New York, NY2:10:25 203741  178 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
39516.05Michael Chiauzzi   Acton, MA2:10:40 294456  110 Team Dayton
40520.29christian muentener   Yarmouth, ME2:10:59 339320  164 OA/Cyclemania
41524.53Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT2:11:19 245585  174 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42528.77Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA2:11:28 303337  136 Harvard University
43533.01Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:11:28 205206  194 MIT
44537.25Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY2:11:28 304608  124 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
45541.49Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:11:43 69734  109 Northampton Cycling Club
46545.73Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT2:12:15 307561  142 
47549.97Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:17:15 305134  153 Expo / Superior Energy
48554.21Justin Gero   Annandale On Hudson, NY2:21:38 340750  129 Bard College
49558.45Adam Martin   Madison, CT2:21:53 68708  154 Unattached
50562.69Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn2:23:57 297498  187 Kissena
51566.93Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA2:24:00 237480  130 GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club
52571.17Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA2:27:32 277289  152 Threshold Cycling
53575.41Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:27:44 240315  181 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
54579.65Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT2:30:29 260859  183 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
55583.89Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:48:37 198656  135 cafeteros cycling club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.50Erik Levinsohn   New Haven, CT3:01:46 308534  334 VOX Racing Team
2292.84James Thompson   Grand Island, NY3:02:04 297130  368 Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
3296.18Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA3:02:04 307430  307 MIT / FXDD
4299.52Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT3:02:04 315400  359 CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampshire
5302.86Soren Jensen   New York, NY3:02:04 356782  328 Rapha Racing
6306.20Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:02:04 299661  372 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
7309.54Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT3:02:12 218707  343 CLR - CLRRACING.com
8312.88David Anthony   New York, NY3:02:12 280592  301 CRCA/BH Garneau
9316.22Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO3:02:16 294220  312 Boston Bicycle School
10319.56Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA3:02:16 318878  303 
11322.90Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO3:02:23 297822  313 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
12326.24Christopher King   South Salem, NY3:02:23 310339  330 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
13329.58Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:02:23 201223  306 ONION RIVER RACING
14332.92Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY3:02:23 254410  349 Kissena Cycling Club
15336.26Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA3:02:23 214122  363 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
16339.60Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:02:31 303858  308 CRCA / Teany Cycling
17342.94Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY3:02:31 283281  327 Handlebars Cycle Co.
18Andrew Grosenbaugh   3:02:41  322 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
19349.62Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA3:02:56 284922  357 Northampton Cycling Club
20352.96Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA3:02:56 239708  369 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21356.30Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY3:03:08 261153  356 CRCA/BH Garneau
22359.64Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:03:08 249996  318 CCB/DOTGO
23362.98David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:03:08 199149  347 
24366.32Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY3:03:25 286939  302 CRCA/BH Garneau
25369.66Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT3:03:40 304470  354 
26373.00Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT3:03:57 308272  311 CLR- CLRracing.com
27376.34Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:04:23 257923  331 CL Noonan
28379.68Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:06:42 276629  371 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
29383.02Paul McMahon   Manchester3:07:22 295910  344 CCB Racing
30386.36Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA3:07:32 294912  348 SJBC
31389.70Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:07:40 19935  332 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32393.04William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY3:08:15 222566  315 Kissena Cycling Club
33396.38Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY3:10:42 247758  304 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
34399.72Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:11:03 259124  340 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35403.06Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA3:12:17 248395  355 Quad Cycles
36406.40Jason Millas   Mystic, CT3:12:17 24332  346 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
37409.74Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT3:13:08 117285  316 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
38413.08Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:15:23 230301  339 Farm Team Elite
39416.42Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA3:17:00 188494  325 BikeReg.com
40419.76Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY3:17:49 271400  370 Bethel Cycle
41423.10Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT3:20:02 290753  374 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42426.44Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:26:27 199287  310 Cheshire Cycle Racing
43429.78Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:33:33 111810  309 TEAM EDGE
44433.12Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH3:33:33 294270  323 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
45436.46Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT3:45:11 300578  358 CLR-CLRRacing.com

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.44Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:47:56 174590  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2130.35Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:47:56 164128  18 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
3135.26Austin Roach (1 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN3:48:21 255885  53 MetLife Cycling Team
4140.17Max Korus (2 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA3:48:43 290610  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5145.08Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:48:43 148404  33 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6149.99Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:48:43 193797  70 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7154.90David Hoyle (3 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT3:50:01 223454  32 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
8159.81Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:50:01 293408  43 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
9164.72Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA3:50:01 281380  19 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10169.63Keith Kelly   Allston, MA3:50:13 281943  34 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11174.54Jacob Bobrow (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:50:29 289933  CCB Racing
12179.45Robin Carpenter (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:50:29 229481  16 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13184.36John Badessa   Warwick, RI3:50:38 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
14189.27Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT3:50:59 83498  15 US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel
15194.18Sean McCarthy (5 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:50:59 278956  42 JAM Fund
16199.09Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:51:22 250645  25 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17204.00Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:51:28 129914  24 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
18208.91Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:51:34 242892  12 Boston Bicycle School
19213.82James Stevens (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:51:34 277525  59 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
20218.73Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:51:43 208909  31 Boston Bicycle School
21223.64Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:51:43 136195  Westwood Velo
22228.55Stuart McManus (6 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:51:53 338980  44 Harvard University
23233.46Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:52:37 237597  72 MetLife Cycling Team
24238.37Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:52:58 212585  62 1k2go
25243.28Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:56:23 264739  17 GS Mengoni USA
26248.19Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:57:14 193706  58 NorEast Cycling
27253.10Donny Green (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI3:57:14 301880  29 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28258.01Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:57:23 5230  71 CCB
29262.92Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:57:37 290603  TEAM CF
30267.83William Buick   Boulder, CO3:57:37 292402  13 GS Boulder Cycling
31272.74Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA3:57:37 224306  Trek-LIVESTRONG U23 p/b RadioShack
32277.65Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA4:05:36 207152  47 Embrocation Cycling Journal
33Shaun Adamson   4:06:24  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34Zoltan Tisza   4:20:18  61 Champion System Racing
35292.38Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY4:23:43 304430  49 CRCA/BH Garneau
36Cristian Velasquez   4:25:01  64 greenwich bicycles
37302.20Sergio Atocha (4 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY4:47:09 251001  Champion System Racing
38307.11Marc Bertucco   New York, NY5:04:59 44238  Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.23Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA3:01:16 253424  448 Iron Data Racing
2212.28Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY3:01:16 281196  442 Verge Sport
3220.33Edward Angeli   Southington, CT3:01:16 91227  403 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
4228.38William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI3:01:16 47974  456 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5236.43Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:01:53 30121  443 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
6244.48Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT3:02:03 200396  402 Cycle Fitness
7252.53Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:03:09 126915  426 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
8260.58Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT3:03:09 82034  415 Cycle Fitness
9268.63Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH3:03:09 4721  409 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
10276.68Robert Hult (2 - Cat2)   Harvard, MA3:03:09 17104  422 Gear Works / Spin Arts
11284.73Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY3:03:09 34634  449 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12292.78Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT3:03:38 48161  457 
13300.83Samuel Morse (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:03:41 25187  432 Corner Cycle
14308.88Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME3:03:41 11710  414 OA/CycleMania
15316.93A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT3:03:41 51489  454 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16324.98Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA3:03:41 38714  455 Bikeman.com
17333.03Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:04:32 14451  419 CRCA/AXIS
18341.08Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY3:05:29 160291  429 CBRC
19349.13John Meerse (4 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT3:05:55 63360  430 OA/Cyclemania
20357.18Graham Long   Newbury, MA3:06:30 135655  427 CCB Racing Team
21365.23Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT3:07:21 144319  407 Expo/Superior Energy
22373.28Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT3:15:31 54411  408 CVC Subaru of New England
23381.33Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA3:16:22 56333  438 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
24389.38Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ3:16:29 246574  431 Liberty Cycle
25397.43Alan Potter   Newton, MA3:16:50 106829  439 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26405.48Alex Welsh (1 - Cat3)   West Newton, MA3:22:12 244254  453 
27413.53Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT3:22:36 2049  406 team edge
28421.58Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:24:27 283493  433 Bethel Cycle

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.60Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME1:56:55 57045  554 OA/Cyclemania
2251.13John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT1:57:14 12562  527 Cycle Fitness
3256.66kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY1:57:14 276954  548 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
4262.19Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:57:23 223515  509 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5267.72Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT1:57:31 53455  561 Onion River Sports
6273.25Alan Blanchard (2 - Cat3)   New City, NY1:58:15 255105  506 CRCA Blue Ribbon / Translations.com
7278.78Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA1:58:15 232738  522 QuadCycles
8284.31Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:58:15 64894  559 CRCA/BH-Garneau
9289.84William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:58:15 35402  563 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10295.37James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:00:57 64384  550 CCB Racing Team
11300.90Paul Nyberg (3 - Cat3)   Avon, CT2:05:49 82305  551 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12306.43Michael Harring   Wenham, MA2:05:49 338490  531 Pinnacle Bike Works
13311.96Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT2:05:49 11947  525 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
14317.49Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:05:49 74124  503 Cafeteros Cycling Club
15323.02Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:05:49 265393  567 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
16328.55Andrew Craighead   Greenwich, CT2:05:49 8049  511 CRCA
17334.08Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:05:49 211727  544 Mystic Velo Club
18339.61Scott Klion   New York, NY2:05:49 152618  536 Valley Bike & Ski Werks
19345.14Charles Dopfel (4 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:06:38 233595  518 545 Velo
20350.67Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:07:02 8380  513 Gear Works/Spin Arts
21356.20Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:07:02 75172  566 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
22361.73Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA2:07:02 229603  549 Blue Hills Cycling Club
23367.26Mark Dutka (5 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT2:07:02 189103  521 Mystic Velo
24372.79David Marti   Northford, CT2:07:02 22624  543 Unattached
25378.32Stephen Geist (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:07:02 236880  529 Kissena Cycling Club
26383.85Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:07:02 169430  556 Deno's Wonder Wheel
27389.38Olivier Delaporte (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA2:07:02 118461  515 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
28394.91Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA2:07:13 283790  532 545 Velo
29400.44Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:07:23 199626  510 BCA/TOSK
30405.97Eugene Petrella (2 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA2:07:23 46462  553 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
31411.50David Birrell   Adams, MA2:09:33 116151  504 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
32417.03Charles Litty (7 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT2:13:15 148424  539 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
33422.56Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ2:13:42 252003  546 Westwood Velo
34428.09Roy Currie   Granby, MA2:13:42 289177  514 Northampton Cycling Club
35Frank Jennings   2:13:53  535 Gear Works/Spin Arts
36439.15David Andersen (8 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:13:53 301941  502 Boston Road Club
37444.68Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:14:21 220180  528 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
38Robert Faltus   2:14:21  523 Ride with Rendall
39455.74Brian Polhemus (3 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY2:14:21 80135  555 Battenkill-united
40461.27Robert Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Warren, VT2:14:21 151429  516 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
41466.80Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:14:49 10276  520 Zephyr Cycle
42472.33Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ2:14:49 120180  517 colavita racing
43477.86Henry Agudelo   Norwalk, CT2:19:32 173863  501 cafeteros cycling club
44483.39Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:20:02 262078  534 545 Velo
45488.92Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:20:30 245317  562 Bikeworks/Hallamore
46494.45Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT2:21:40 311484  530 Mystic Velo Club
48499.98Jose Torres   Saugus, MA2:26:20 327724  565 INDEPENDENT
49505.51Keith Honda   Ellington, CT2:32:33 16659  533 
50511.04Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:33:40 98318  557 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
51516.57Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA2:54:02 54398  547 Landry's Bicycles
DNFEsteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT2:24:01 103630  524 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.66George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:06:17 239892  618 Cyclonauts Racers
2407.53Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:12:32 211211  616 NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING
3424.40David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:15:06 227154  604 Mystic Velo \ NEMCA
4441.27Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:16:03 47179  602 BCA/TOSK
5458.14Arthur LeBlanc (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke, NH2:16:27 20661  614 Unattached
6475.01James Themig (2 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT2:24:10 91637  620 Mystic Velo Club
7491.88Walter Hard   New Hartford, CT2:25:24 15032  606 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
8508.75Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH2:29:23 316072  609 NHCC
9525.62Don Metz (1 - Cat5)   Lyme, NH2:31:16 150125  617 Destination Cycling
10542.49Frank Holt   Hollis, NH2:34:48 145102  608 NHCC/TeamNH
11559.36Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:36:56 66821  607 CBRC
12Bob Ludecke   2:47:20  615 laurel bike club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.83Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:03:49 234733  262 Hot Tubes Development Team
2306.50John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:03:55 283275  258 Mystic Velo Juniors
3322.17Chad Young   Newmarket, NH2:03:55 318898  273 CCB/DOTGO
4337.84Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT2:04:04 282640  268 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5Nate Morse   2:04:31  264 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
6369.18Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:05:26 234564  255 TEAM CF
7384.85Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:08:11 238894  263 Hot Tubes Development Team
8400.52Brian Gugger   Tewksbury, MA2:08:19 356751  257 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9Matthew Gilbert   2:13:06  253 NBX / Quadfire Racing
10431.86Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:15:19 320000  251 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
11447.53Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT2:15:19 226301  271 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
12463.20Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA2:16:13 354938  272 
13478.87Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA2:18:20 295390  259 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15Cameron Pilarski   2:22:38  266 
16Maxwell Godbey   2:26:32  254 Boston Bicycle School
17525.88Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA2:30:04 353160  260 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18Christopher Desilets   2:40:35  252 Riders on the Storm
19557.22Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:40:35 219424  256 TEAM CF
20572.89Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:53:03 290967  265 CVC/Subaru New Egland
DNFSteve Anstey   Napa, CA2:22:38 185122  274 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.42Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ2:21:26 290272  202 Team Cosmic
2404.80Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:21:58 308375  201 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3417.18Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY2:22:13 306588  218 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
4429.56Meredith Uhl   Brookline, MA2:24:11 350972  220 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5Franka Heidenreich   2:27:20  224 Stuttgardia
6454.32Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA2:28:36 333622  207 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7466.70Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL2:29:58 308186  208 
8479.08Margarett Jones   Mystic, CT2:32:16 316100  212 Mystic Velo
9Kayla Washburn   2:38:02  223 Mason Racing
10503.84Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT2:41:01 343310  206 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
11516.22Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT2:42:14 305404  213 Mystic Velo Club
12Lisa Ludwig   2:42:51  214 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13540.98Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ2:46:08 275341  219 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
14553.36Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ2:50:21 276427  209 Team Cosmic
15565.74Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT2:55:47 273699  221 Mystic Velo
16578.12Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA2:59:41 324532  211 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.62Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:07:18 236023  729 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2198.97Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:07:18 182117  702 LadiesFirst Racing
3211.32Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:07:18 289751  724 NorEast Cycling
4223.67Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:07:35 228117  720 Bethel Cycle
5236.02Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:10:19 241864  703 Wheelworks Racing
6248.37Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT2:12:33 320264  728 Onion River Racing
7260.72Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:16:42 172658  733 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
8273.07Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:16:42 311800  722 MIT Cycling/FXDD
9285.42Raquel Miller   New York, NY2:16:42 291594  717 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10297.77Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:16:55 257093  713 Wheelworks Racing
11310.12Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:17:09 103270  731 
12322.47Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:17:32 212478  725 Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
13334.82Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ2:18:19 181710  726 LadiesFirst Racing
14347.17Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO2:18:52 310226  711 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
15359.52Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:19:08 310389  727 C B R C
16371.87Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:19:08 118465  704 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
17384.22Maryann Donnelly (1 - Cat3)   Warwick, RI2:23:25 92574  705 Arc En Ciel
18396.57Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ2:31:48 304541  712 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
19408.92Anne Racioppi (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ2:32:01 238056  723 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
20421.27Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT2:35:45 295891  714 TARGETRAINING
21433.62Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:37:32 290963  718 CVC/Subaru New England
22445.97Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:37:32 290966  719 CVC/Subaru New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee