Race Results for
Big Run
Columbus , OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.46Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
2348.82Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3367.18Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334   
4385.54Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
5403.90Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.98James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   
2285.23Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
3305.48Jeffrey Craft (1 - Cat2)   Madison, OH 8033   
4325.73Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
5345.98Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   Team Six One Four
6366.23Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   
7386.48Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   
8406.73Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
9426.98Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
10447.23Duncan Spillman (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 300113   A World Of Pain
11467.48Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12487.73John Kimple (1 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
13507.98Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.25Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072   Queen City Wheels
2463.51Ellis Campen   Heath, OH 334142   
3499.77Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
4536.03Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
5Andrew Hodges      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.36Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   
2217.98Greg Flecher (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   
3238.60Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   Echelon Cycling Team
4259.22John Proppe (2 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
5279.84Nathanael Ziccardi (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 145720   
6300.46Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
7321.08Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089   
8341.70Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
9362.32David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   
10382.94Kevin Giriunas   Columbus, OH 344814   
11403.56Michael Masters (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 83290   
12424.18Samuel Dobrozsi (4 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 235804   Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.29Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312   
2291.13Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
3300.97David Farnham   Columbus 156860   
4310.81Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
5320.65Duncan Russell   Columbus, OH 313872   Echelon Cycling Team
6330.49Mark Ames (1 - Cat4)   Delaware, OH 194422   
7340.33Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
8350.17Laurence Pesyna (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   
9360.01Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
10369.85Brandon Gaunt (2 - Cat4)   London, OH 295589   
11379.69Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
12389.53Timothy Brown (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 301397   
13Tim Scholl      
14Luke Sundermayer      
15419.05Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
16428.89Robert Dills (4 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
17438.73Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
18448.57Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
19458.41John Petrov   Mason, OH 304080   Queen City Wheels
20468.25Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
21478.09Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
22487.93Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Jeni's
23497.77Benjamin Trimble (5 - Cat4)   Delaware, OH 360506   
24Benjamin Anderson      
DNFMichael Adams      
DNFChristopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.45Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
2345.10Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   
3355.75Chris Knapp   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
4366.40Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422   Shore Velocity Cycling
5377.05Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
6387.70John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
7Rick jQuery17104512733600      
8409.00David Messina   Cleveland Oh 332870   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9Kelly Clem      
10430.30Mark Deane   Columbus, OH 360402   
11440.95Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   
12451.60Ben Roewer   Columbus, OH 360761   
13Marty Kasa      
14472.90Chris Brooks   Columbus, OH 345066   
15483.55Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon Cycling Team
16Zach Douglas      
17Jeff Aufdenlamp      
18Bret Raymond      
19526.15Michael Whitlock   Delaware, OH 258012   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
20536.80Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386   Team Jeni's
21Bill Meek      
22558.10Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394   
23568.75Jason Wren   Columbus, OH 361355   Cap City Cyclocross
24579.40Christopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716   
25David Garlow      
DNFBret Raymond      
DNFFrank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNFMark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   
DNFJeremy Holbrook   Circleville, OH 387106   
DNFDave Ames      
DNFMichael Teets   Dublin, OH 330196   
DNFJeff Davis      
DNFGraydon Spanner   Columbus, OH 297891   Team Six One Four
DNFDaniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
DNFJohn Herchl      
DNFMark Whitt   Xenia, OH 286502   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.58Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
2Samantha ??      
3283.04Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
4300.27Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273   
5317.50Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315   Secret Cycling
6334.73Jennifer Peters (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
7351.96Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.36Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
2386.68Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061   
3403.00Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4419.32Meredith Gabriel   Westerville, OH 374540   Team Six One Four
5Jillian Kellbach      
6451.96Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   Secret Cycling
7Jen Hackett      
8484.60Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   Team Jeni's
9Tausha Sundermeier      
DNFFlavia Sanlier      
DNFMichele Campbell      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee