Race Results for
Spring onto the Autobahn
Joliet, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.74Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  501 Chicago Velo Campus
2495.12Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  502 South Chicago Wheelmen
3508.50Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  506 
4521.88Cody Gustafson   Naperville, IL 318122  509 South Chicago Wheelmen
5535.26Spencer Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 288669  504 South Chicago Wheelmen
6548.64Kathleen Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 334756  503 South Chicago Wheelmen
7562.02Zachary Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 314134  505 South Chicago Wheelmen
8Marina Kron     507 Team Mack
9Mitchell Gray     508 
DNSShelby Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 321498  DNS Team Mack

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.26Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  542 South Chicago Wheelmen
2302.18Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  548 Priority Health Cycling Team
3Kevin Lindlau     538 ISCorp Cycling Team
4334.02Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  537 ISCorp Cycling Team
5349.94Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  547 South Chicago Wheelmen
6365.86Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  541 South Chicago Wheelmen
7381.78Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  549 xXx Racing
8397.70Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  539 xXx Racing
9413.62Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  546 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10Shelby Kron     540 Team Mack
11445.46Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  544 Priority Health Cycling Team
12461.38Noah Dart   Newton, IL 342412  543 
13Lawrence Patrickus     545 
DNPJohn Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  550 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.17john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  553 
2382.78Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  557 Team Mack Racing Assn
3387.39Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  594 Unattached
4392.00Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  588 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5396.61Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  575 Team Mack Racing Assn
6401.22Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  596 
7405.83nicholas scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  593 Play It Again Sports Cycling
8410.44Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  577 Project 5 Racing
9415.05Tad Friess   Naperville, IL 294173  566 Endure It Sports
10419.66MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  597 Unattached
11424.27Michael Reynolds   Chicago, IL 311848  590 xXx Racing
12428.88MIKE PHILLIPS   Naperville, IL 335932  586 Endure It Sports
13433.49Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  598 Unattached
14438.10Andres Quiros   Chicago, IL 279158  587 Play Again Sport Cycling - Chicago
15442.71Daniel Da Silva   Bloomingdale, IL 298151  561 ABD Cycle Club
16447.32GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  585 
17451.93Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  581 ABD Cycling Team
18456.54Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  556 Iron Cycles
19461.15Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  568 Unattached
20465.76Timothy Hejny   Joliet, IL 338676  572 Unattached
21470.37John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  573 xXx Racing
22474.98Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  592 xXx Racing
23479.59Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  595 
24484.20Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  551 Endure It Sports
25488.81Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  558 Region Racing
26493.42Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  600 PSIMET Racing
27498.03Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  578 Iron Cycles
28502.64Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  583 xXx Racing
29Matthew Kelley     562 
30511.86Travis McGuire   Rochelle, IL 309182  580 Flatlandia Cycling Team
31516.47Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL 313928  555 Chicago Fire Department
32521.08Brian Pavlinec   Naperville, IL 344868  569 Wheel Fast Racing
33525.69Sergio Roca   Chicago, IL 337202  591 Unattached
34530.30andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  563 Play it Again Sports Cycling
35Oleg Glyvka     582 
36539.52Nicholas Keiser   Chicago, IL 343342  574 Method Cycles
37Max Tenclay     552 
38Mark Gierman     567 
39553.35Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  576 
40557.96James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  589 Team Bicycle Heaven
41562.57Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  571 Unattached
42567.18Dane Hamann   Chicago, IL 306926  570 Northwestern University
43Mark Cabase     559 unattached
44Felbert Edrada     564 Team Me
45581.01Benjamin Clark   Kalamazoo, MI 337322  560 Unattached
46585.62Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362  565 Unattached
47590.23Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  579 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSAndres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  DNS Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNSMatthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSKenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSjohn guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  DNS Unattached
DNSAndrew Kowalczuk   Chicago, IL 310354  DNS UCVC
DNSB-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  DNS Tower Racing
DNSJim Patti   Chicago, IL 302828  DNS xXx Racing
DNFDwayne Richmond     554 
DNFJeff Neal   Lake Villa, IL 343014  584 Unattached
DNFErik Walter   Naperville, IL 304342  599 Endure It Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.34Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  443 Bicycle Heaven
2298.99Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  442 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3303.64Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  416 Bicycle Heaven
4308.29Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  427 Rhythm Racing
5312.94Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  448 Rhythm Racing
6317.59Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  414 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7322.24Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  404 Method Cycles
8326.89Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  402 Indiana University-Bloomington
9331.54Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  426 South Chicago Wheelmen
10336.19Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  418 PSIMET Racing
11340.84Cesar Hernandez   Chicago, IL 310794  420 Play It Again Sports Cycling
12345.49Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  424 Bicycle Heaven
13350.14Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  433 Chattanooga Performance Devo
14354.79Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  458 xXx Racing
15359.44Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  453 South Chicago Wheelmen
16364.09Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  452 Rhythm Racing
17368.74Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  446 Team Pegasus
18373.39Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902  408 ABD Cycling Team
19378.04Kyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL 248827  459 Tower Racing
20382.69Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  456 Spidermonkey Cycling
21387.34John Low   Chicago, IL 309275  430 PSIMET Racing
22391.99Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  425 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23396.64Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  438 xXx Racing
24401.29William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  471 xXx Racing
25405.94Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
26410.59Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 275780  431 Play It Again Sports Cycling
27415.24Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  472 xXx Racing
28419.89John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  447 Rhythm Racing
29424.54Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  434 Colavita racing
30429.19Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  403 Colavita Racing
31433.84Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  401 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32438.49Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109  445 Unattached
33443.14Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  407 Bicycle Heaven
34447.79Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  436 Rhythm Racing
35452.44Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  417 Rhythm Racing
36457.09John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  449 Rhythm Racing
37461.74Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  406 Rhythm Racing
38466.39Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  432 University of Chicago
39471.04Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  457 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
40475.69Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  422 South Chicago Wheelmen
41480.34Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  450 Vision Quest
42484.99Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  415 Proctor Cycling Team
43489.64Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  419 PSIMET Racing
44494.29Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  455 Spidermonkey Cycling
45498.94Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  440 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNSRobert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  405 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSShawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  411 Project 5 Racing
DNSThomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259  412 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSRobert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  421 Johnny Sprockets
DNSRonie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454  429 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSDennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  441 R-Bikes.com
DNSPatrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  444 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSEdwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSJason Buettner   Aurora, IL 315550  DNS Bellum Racing
DNSRobert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSPaymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  DNS xXx Racing
DNSColin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNSBryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSRichard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNSJason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNFMichael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  423 Half Acre Cycling
DNFDean Rawson   Crown Point, IN 236987  437 Region Racing
DNFMatt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  451 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNFJoel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  435 Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.07Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  324 xXx Racing
2248.24Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  309 Burnham Racing
3253.41Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  305 Burnham Racing
4258.58J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  313 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5263.75Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  316 Tower Racing
6268.92Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  325 Priority Health Cycling Team
7274.09anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  312 Priority Health Cycling Team
8279.26Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  301 Rhythm Racing
9284.43Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  307 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10289.60Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  310 Tower Racing
11294.77David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  302 Rhythm Racing
12299.94Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  326 Tower Racing
13305.11Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  317 Rhythm Racing
14310.28Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  320 xXx Racing
15315.45Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  318 South Chicago Wheelmen
16320.62Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  327 xXx Racing
17325.79William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  303 Region Racing
18330.96Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  322 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19336.13Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  308 Burnham Racing
20341.30Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  304 Burnham Racing
21346.47Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  323 xXx Racing
22351.64Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  315 South Chicago Wheelmen
23356.81Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  321 South Chicago Wheelmen
24361.98Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  306 PSIMET Elite
25367.15Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  328 Tower Racing
DNSTim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNSNicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  DNS Burnham Racing
DNSRobert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  DNS xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.25Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  14 Priority Health Cycling Team
2141.76Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  23 Great Dane Velo Club
3153.27Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  Team Bicycle Heaven
4164.78Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  10 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5176.29Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  22 Great Dane Velo Club
6187.80Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  26 ABD Cycling Team
7199.31Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  South Chicago Wheelmen
8210.82Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  25 Burnham Racing
9222.33Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10233.84Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  21 Club Bicicletta
11245.35Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  19 Priority Health Cycling Team
12256.86Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  24 Burnham Racing
13268.37Kaleb Koch (1 - Cat3)   Glenview, IL 265924  18 ISCorp Cycling Team
14279.88Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  13 South Chicago Wheelmen
15291.39Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  South Chicago Wheelmen
16302.90Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  17 ISCorp Cycling Team
17314.41Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  Burnham Racing
DNPJulian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  Burnham Racing
DNPCory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  Scarlet Fire
DNPNicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  11 Burnham Racing
DNPMichael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  12 Rhythm Racing
DNFJason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  Burnham Racing
DNFanthony prentice   Allendale  292144  Priority Health Cycling Team
DNFMichael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  15 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFTrevor Rolette (Cat3)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  16 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFHouston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  20 Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.39Robert Kron (1 - Cat1)   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  356 Team Mack Racing Assn
2239.18Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  358 Priority Health Cycling Team
3251.97J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  355 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4264.76Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  353 Burnham Racing
5277.55Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  354 xXx Racing
6290.34Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  357 xXx Racing
7303.13James Kime (1 - Cat2)   Wheaton , IL 19134  352 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNSCory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  351 Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.45Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  119 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2278.41John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  123 Project 5 Racing
3290.37Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  122 Region Racing
4302.33Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  125 Tower Racing
5314.29William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  105 Region Racing
6326.25Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  124 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7338.21Terry O\'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  112 Tower Racing
8350.17Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  111 Tower Racing
9362.13Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  106 Proctor Cycling Team
10374.09Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  110 South Chicago Wheelmen
11386.05Donald Hanke (1 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  120 Tower Racing
12398.01Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  102 Region Racing
13409.97James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  114 South Chicago Wheelmen
14421.93Sigitas Ancevicius   Homer Glen, IL 50226  121 South Chicago Wheelmen
15433.89Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  107 Tower Racing
DNSMichael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  108 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSDaniel Kochanek (Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 19533  109 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSThomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  113 Region Racing
DNSDennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  115 R-Bikes.com
DNSPat White   Aurora, IL 307069  116 Bellum Racing
DNSJerel Lynn Waide (Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  117 Project 5 Racing
DNSBerton Travis (Cat4)   Alsip, IL 289961  118 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSMatt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNSAnthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186  DNS Tower Racing
DNFRobert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  103 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.85Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  255 Wheelfast Cycling Team
2326.71Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  214 Project 5 Racing
3331.57Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  204 PSIMET Elite
4336.43Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  269 Colavita Racing
5341.29Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  232 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6346.15Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  244 Tower Racing
7351.01Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  245 Colavita racing
8355.87Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  254 R-Bikes.com
9360.73Michael Byrnes (1 - Cat4)   Shorewood, IL 294133  209 Joliet Bicycle Club
10365.59Donald Hanke (2 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  265 Tower Racing
11370.45Bryce Hanna (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 192909  229 xXx Racing
12375.31Steven Crane (4 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 217902  212 ABD Cycling Team
13380.17Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  221 Team Bicycle Heaven
14385.03jim derkacy (1 - Cat5)   Worth, IL 314188  266 Just One
15389.89Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  227 PSIMET Racing
16394.75Terry O\'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  246 Tower Racing
17399.61Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  218 Proctor Cycling Team
18404.47Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  236 Team Mack Racing Assn
19409.33Daniel Kochanek (5 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 19533  235 South Chicago Wheelmen
20414.19Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  242 Chattanooga Performance Devo
21419.05Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  237 Project 5 Racing
22423.91Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  262 Vision Quest
23428.77Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  219 Team Higher Gear
24433.63Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  267 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25438.49Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  249 Region Racing
26443.35Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  201 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27448.21Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  271 
28453.07Thomas Dirksen (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 296259  215 Beverly Bike/VeePak
29Jim Cox     211 Tower racing
30462.79Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  231 Johnny Sprockets
31467.65Jason Buettner (7 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 315550  270 Bellum Racing
32472.51Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  258 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33477.37Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  253 Team Apache
34482.23michael white (2 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 313226  268 Bellum Racing
35487.09James Lund (3 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 184410  264 ABD Cycling Team
36491.95Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  240 South Chicago Wheelmen
37496.81Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  233 Tower Racing
38501.67Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  206 South Chicago Wheelmen
39506.53Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  208 Region Racing
40511.39Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  224 Unattached
41516.25John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  256 xXx Athletico
42521.11Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  228 PSIMET Racing
44525.97Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  230 Unattached
45530.83Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  234 South Chicago Wheelmen
46535.69Berton Travis (8 - Cat4)   Alsip, IL 289961  260 South Chicago Wheelmen
47Patrick O\'Boyle     263 South Chicago Wheelmen
48545.41Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  252 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSRobert Ballantyne (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 313928  202 Chicago Fire Department
DNSTad Friess (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 294173  220 Endure It Sports
DNSCraig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  241 ABD Cycling Team
DNSMatt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNSJohn Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNSAnthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186  DNS Tower Racing
DNSRobert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSColin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNSjohn guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  DNS Unattached
DNSChris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNSAndrew Kowalczuk (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 310354  DNS 
DNSRichard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNSDan Martellotta (Cat5)   Villa Park, IL 298690  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSB-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  DNS Tower Racing
DNSJim Patti   Chicago, IL 302828  DNS xXx Racing
DNSChris Pesch   Lakeforest, IL 292322  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNSJames Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSCody Slack (Cat5)   University Park, PA 301524  DNS 
DNSHarry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Unattached
DNSMICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  DNS Unattached
DNPMark Gierman     222 
DNPFelice Grandinetti (Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 59035  223 Bicycle Heaven
DNPPat White   Aurora, IL 307069  261 Bellum Racing
DNPJim Davis     272 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFDwayne Richmond     203 
DNFMichael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317  207 ABD Cycle Club
DNFStephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  217 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFMichael Reynolds (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311848  250 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.65Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  483 Bellum Racing
2339.55Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  477 Team TATI
3358.45Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  478 Team TATI
4377.35Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  476 Bellum Racing
5396.25Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  482 Project 5 Racing
6415.15Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  481 Project 5 Racing
7Stephanie Levin     480 Spidermonkey Cycling
8452.95Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  479 Team TATI
9471.85Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  484 Spidermonkey Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee