Race Results for
Spring onto the Autobahn
Joliet, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  501 Chicago Velo Campus
2 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  502 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  506 
4 Cody Gustafson   Naperville, IL 318122  509 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Spencer Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 288669  504 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Kathleen Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 334756  503 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Zachary Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 314134  505 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Marina Kron     507 Team Mack
9 Mitchell Gray     508 
DNS Shelby Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 321498  DNS Team Mack

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  542 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  548 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Kevin Lindlau     538 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  537 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  547 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  541 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  549 xXx Racing
8 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  539 xXx Racing
9 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  546 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Shelby Kron     540 Team Mack
11 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  544 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Noah Dart   Newton, IL 342412  543 
13 Lawrence Patrickus     545 
DNP John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  550 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  553 
2 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  557 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  594 Unattached
4 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  588 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  575 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  596 
7 nicholas scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  593 Play It Again Sports Cycling
8 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  577 Project 5 Racing
9 Tad Friess   Naperville, IL 294173  566 Endure It Sports
10 MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  597 Unattached
11 Michael Reynolds   Chicago, IL 311848  590 xXx Racing
12 MIKE PHILLIPS   Naperville, IL 335932  586 Endure It Sports
13 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  598 Unattached
14 Andres Quiros   Chicago, IL 279158  587 Play Again Sport Cycling - Chicago
15 Daniel Da Silva   Bloomingdale, IL 298151  561 ABD Cycle Club
16 GUIOBER CUEVAS   Montgonery, IL 341388  585 
17 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  581 ABD Cycling Team
18 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  556 Iron Cycles
19 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  568 Unattached
20 Timothy Hejny   Joliet, IL 338676  572 Unattached
21 John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  573 xXx Racing
22 Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  592 xXx Racing
23 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  595 
24 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  551 Endure It Sports
25 Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  558 Region Racing
26 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  600 PSIMET Racing
27 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  578 Iron Cycles
28 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  583 xXx Racing
29 Matthew Kelley     562 
30 Travis McGuire   Rochelle, IL 309182  580 Flatlandia Cycling Team
31 Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL 313928  555 Chicago Fire Department
32 Brian Pavlinec   Naperville, IL 344868  569 Wheel Fast Racing
33 Sergio Roca   Chicago, IL 337202  591 Unattached
34 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  563 Play it Again Sports Cycling
35 Oleg Glyvka     582 
36 Nicholas Keiser   Chicago, IL 343342  574 Method Cycles
37 Max Tenclay     552 
38 Mark Gierman     567 
39 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  576 
40 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  589 Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  571 Unattached
42 Dane Hamann   Chicago, IL 306926  570 Northwestern University
43 Mark Cabase     559 unattached
44 Felbert Edrada     564 Team Me
45 Benjamin Clark   Kalamazoo, MI 337322  560 Unattached
46 Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362  565 Unattached
47 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  579 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  DNS Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNS Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  DNS Unattached
DNS Andrew Kowalczuk   Chicago, IL 310354  DNS UCVC
DNS B-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Jim Patti   Chicago, IL 302828  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Dwayne Richmond     554 
DNF Jeff Neal   Lake Villa, IL 343014  584 Unattached
DNF Erik Walter   Naperville, IL 304342  599 Endure It Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  443 Bicycle Heaven
2 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  442 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  416 Bicycle Heaven
4 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  427 Rhythm Racing
5 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  448 Rhythm Racing
6 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  414 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  404 Method Cycles
8 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766  402 Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  426 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  418 PSIMET Racing
11 Cesar Hernandez   Chicago, IL 310794  420 Play It Again Sports Cycling
12 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  424 Bicycle Heaven
13 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  433 Chattanooga Performance Devo
14 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  458 xXx Racing
15 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  453 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  452 Rhythm Racing
17 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  446 Team Pegasus
18 Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902  408 ABD Cycling Team
19 Kyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL 248827  459 Tower Racing
20 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  456 Spidermonkey Cycling
21 John Low   Chicago, IL 309275  430 PSIMET Racing
22 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  425 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  438 xXx Racing
24 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  471 xXx Racing
25 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 275780  431 Play It Again Sports Cycling
27 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  472 xXx Racing
28 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  447 Rhythm Racing
29 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  434 Colavita racing
30 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  403 Colavita Racing
31 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  401 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109  445 Unattached
33 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  407 Bicycle Heaven
34 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  436 Rhythm Racing
35 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  417 Rhythm Racing
36 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  449 Rhythm Racing
37 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  406 Rhythm Racing
38 Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  432 University of Chicago
39 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  457 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
40 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  422 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  450 Vision Quest
42 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  415 Proctor Cycling Team
43 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  419 PSIMET Racing
44 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  455 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  440 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  405 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  411 Project 5 Racing
DNS Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259  412 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  421 Johnny Sprockets
DNS Ronie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454  429 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  441 R-Bikes.com
DNS Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  444 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jason Buettner   Aurora, IL 315550  DNS Bellum Racing
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Paymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  423 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Dean Rawson   Crown Point, IN 236987  437 Region Racing
DNF Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  451 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  435 Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  324 xXx Racing
2 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  309 Burnham Racing
3 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  305 Burnham Racing
4 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  313 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  316 Tower Racing
6 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  325 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  312 Priority Health Cycling Team
8 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  301 Rhythm Racing
9 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  307 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  310 Tower Racing
11 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  302 Rhythm Racing
12 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  326 Tower Racing
13 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  317 Rhythm Racing
14 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  320 xXx Racing
15 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  318 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  327 xXx Racing
17 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  303 Region Racing
18 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  322 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  308 Burnham Racing
20 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  304 Burnham Racing
21 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  323 xXx Racing
22 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  315 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  321 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  306 PSIMET Elite
25 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  328 Tower Racing
DNS Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  DNS xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  14 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  23 Great Dane Velo Club
3 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  10 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  22 Great Dane Velo Club
6 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  26 ABD Cycling Team
7 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  25 Burnham Racing
9 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  21 Club Bicicletta
11 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  19 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  24 Burnham Racing
13 Kaleb Koch (1 - Cat3)   Glenview, IL 265924  18 ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  13 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  17 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  Burnham Racing
DNP Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  Burnham Racing
DNP Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  Scarlet Fire
DNP Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  11 Burnham Racing
DNP Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  12 Rhythm Racing
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  Burnham Racing
DNF anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  15 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Trevor Rolette (Cat3)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  16 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  20 Priority Health Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kron (1 - Cat1)   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  356 Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  358 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  355 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  353 Burnham Racing
5 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  354 xXx Racing
6 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  357 xXx Racing
7 James Kime (1 - Cat2)   Wheaton , IL 19134  352 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  351 Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  119 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  123 Project 5 Racing
3 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  122 Region Racing
4 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  125 Tower Racing
5 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  105 Region Racing
6 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  124 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  112 Tower Racing
8 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  111 Tower Racing
9 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  106 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  110 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Donald Hanke (1 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  120 Tower Racing
12 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  102 Region Racing
13 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  114 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Sigitas Ancevicius   Homer Glen, IL 50226  121 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  107 Tower Racing
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  108 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Daniel Kochanek (Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 19533  109 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  113 Region Racing
DNS Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  115 R-Bikes.com
DNS Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  116 Bellum Racing
DNS Jerel Lynn Waide (Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  117 Project 5 Racing
DNS Berton Travis (Cat4)   Alsip, IL 289961  118 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186  DNS Tower Racing
DNF Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  103 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  255 Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  214 Project 5 Racing
3 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  204 PSIMET Elite
4 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  269 Colavita Racing
5 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  232 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  244 Tower Racing
7 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  245 Colavita racing
8 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  254 R-Bikes.com
9 Michael Byrnes (1 - Cat4)   Shorewood, IL 294133  209 Joliet Bicycle Club
10 Donald Hanke (2 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  265 Tower Racing
11 Bryce Hanna (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 192909  229 xXx Racing
12 Steven Crane (4 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 217902  212 ABD Cycling Team
13 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  221 Team Bicycle Heaven
14 jim derkacy (1 - Cat5)   Worth, IL 314188  266 Just One
15 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  227 PSIMET Racing
16 Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  246 Tower Racing
17 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  218 Proctor Cycling Team
18 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  236 Team Mack Racing Assn
19 Daniel Kochanek (5 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 19533  235 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  242 Chattanooga Performance Devo
21 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  237 Project 5 Racing
22 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  262 Vision Quest
23 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  219 Team Higher Gear
24 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  267 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  249 Region Racing
26 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  201 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  271 
28 Thomas Dirksen (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 296259  215 Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Jim Cox     211 Tower racing
30 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  231 Johnny Sprockets
31 Jason Buettner (7 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 315550  270 Bellum Racing
32 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  258 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  253 Team Apache
34 michael white (2 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 313226  268 Bellum Racing
35 James Lund (3 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 184410  264 ABD Cycling Team
36 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  240 South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  233 Tower Racing
38 Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  206 South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  208 Region Racing
40 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  224 Unattached
41 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  256 xXx Athletico
42 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  228 PSIMET Racing
44 Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  230 Unattached
45 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  234 South Chicago Wheelmen
46 Berton Travis (8 - Cat4)   Alsip, IL 289961  260 South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Patrick O'Boyle     263 South Chicago Wheelmen
48 Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  252 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Robert Ballantyne (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 313928  202 Chicago Fire Department
DNS Tad Friess (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 294173  220 Endure It Sports
DNS Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  241 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNS john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  DNS Unattached
DNS Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Andrew Kowalczuk (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 310354  DNS 
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Dan Martellotta (Cat5)   Villa Park, IL 298690  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS B-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Jim Patti   Chicago, IL 302828  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Chris Pesch   Lakeforest, IL 292322  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNS James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Cody Slack (Cat5)   University Park, PA 301524  DNS 
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Unattached
DNS MICHAEL THOMAS   Westmont, IL 332110  DNS Unattached
DNP Mark Gierman     222 
DNP Felice Grandinetti (Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 59035  223 Bicycle Heaven
DNP Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  261 Bellum Racing
DNP Jim Davis     272 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dwayne Richmond     203 
DNF Michael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317  207 ABD Cycle Club
DNF Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  217 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Reynolds (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311848  250 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  483 Bellum Racing
2 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  477 Team TATI
3 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  478 Team TATI
4 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  476 Bellum Racing
5 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  482 Project 5 Racing
6 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  481 Project 5 Racing
7 Stephanie Levin     480 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  479 Team TATI
9 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  484 Spidermonkey Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee