Race Results for
Smith Farms Awesome Cross
Columbus, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.90Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   Team Six One Four
2349.91Laurence Pesyna (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   
3373.92Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
4397.93Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
5421.94John Kimple (2 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
6445.95Doug Hamilton (3 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH 198036   
7469.96Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Cyclist Connection
2Keaton Krehlik      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.48John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
2202.47David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
3219.46Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Team Lake Effect
4236.45Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
5253.44Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
6270.43Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
7287.42Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH 248089   
8304.41Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312   
9321.40Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
10338.39Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
11Samuel Debrozsi      
12372.37Peter Dy   Dayton, OH 166004   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.36Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
2346.31Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
3365.26Doug Carraway (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
4384.21Timothy Sholl (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 283488   
5403.16John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862   
6422.11Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872   Echelon Cycling Team
7441.06Luke Sundermeier (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
8460.01Benjamin Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   
9478.96Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
10497.91Chris Knapp (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
11516.86Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
12535.81Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029   Olympus Homes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.85Matthew Cymanski   Hiram, OH 310159   
2John Weber      
3428.25Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World Of Pain
4435.95John Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
5443.65Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cyclocross
6451.35Chad Braunbeck   Newark, OH 4687   
7459.05Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394   
8Greg Van Amerongen      
9474.45Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon Cycling Team
10482.15Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI 361677   
11489.85Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Cap City Cyclocross
12Roger Vivas      
13John Herchl      
14512.95Graydon Spanner   Columbus, OH 297891   Team Six One Four
15520.65Michael Teets   Dublin, OH 330196   
16528.35Casey Hill   Talent, OR 234118   
17536.05Scott Moore   Columbus, OH 328204   
18Michael Krehlik      
19Richard Hamrick      
20Edward Hayman      
21566.85Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   
22David Garlow      
23582.25Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499   
24589.95John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848   Team Six One Four

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.49Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061   
2464.06Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   Team Jeni's
3480.63Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
4497.20Kari Hutson   Columbus, OH 381574   
5513.77Karen Wells-Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   
6Jillian Kellbach      
7546.91Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   Secret Cycling

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.70Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
2348.02Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
3366.34Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH 306993   
4384.66Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect
5402.98Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee