Race Results for
Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  201 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  213 Cycle Fitness
3 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  242 Berlin Bike/ Bet Cleaners
4 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  248 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222  236 Team Danbury Audi
6 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  235 Fastar;TRAGET TRAINING
7 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  210 TARGETRAINING / Velocite Bikes
8 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  225 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
9 Christofer deHahn   Belchertown, MA 334414  207 NCC
10 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  209 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
11 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  255 Unattached
12 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  234 Bethel Cycles
13 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  227 Danny's Cycling
14 Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT 12162  212 Corner Cycle
15 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT 308711  252 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  237 Signature Cycles/ RockSTAR Games
17 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318  220 CBRC
18 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT 159316  240 CHCC
19 Morris Sachs   Greenwich, CT 218461  221 Team Danbury Audi
20 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  216 Bethel Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  408 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Brian Flynn     515 0
3 Paul Armstrong   South Windsor, CT 297352  501 Regulator Cycling
4 Solin Florez   Woodbridge, CT 245592  514 devi's gear bike shop
5 Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT 332684  538 TEAM EDGE
6 Charles Benkard   Woodside, CA 233122  503 0
7 anthony manca     527 bethel cycle sport
8 Victor Urvantsev   Riverside, CT 299367  547 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
9 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  535 bethel cycle
10 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  506 CVC Subaru New England
11 John Pescatore   New Haven, CT 328608  507 Unattached
12 jeffrey lesser   Stamford, CT 306658  524 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Jon Lee     522 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
14 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  550 Bethel cycle
15 Eric Policarpio     536 TEAM EDGE
16 Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT 31420  541 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
17 Michael Trinkaus   Ridgefield, CT 342264  545 0
18 Patrick Murray     531 0
19 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  533 0
20 Joshua Vilches   Southbury, CT 259156  548 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  400 CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Alister Clarke   Westport, CT 209754  478 Soul Brother
3 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT 294732  450 Expo/Superior Energy
4 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY 310417  463 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
5 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  453 Bicycle Depot
6 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  464 Bethel Cylces
7 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT 309274  449 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
8 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  437 pawling cycle & sport
9 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  443 Bethel Cycle
10 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  480 Pawling Cycle and Sport
11 Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT 23587  483 Bethel Cycle
12 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  430 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
13 Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403  434 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT 296124  412 NAVONE STUDIOS
15 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT 311554  461 Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  431 CRCA Junior Development
17 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046  479 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  418 Connecticut Coast Cycling
19 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  460 Danny's Cycling
20 scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  472 CycleSmart Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885  364 CRCA/BH/ Garneau
2 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT 161557  389 Fastar/TargetTRAINING
3 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY 276379  385 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  353 Berlin Bike/ Bet Cleaners
5 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  378 Berlin Bike/ Best Cleaners
6 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  308 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
7 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT 51922  365 Vibrant Health
8 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  333 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
9 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  367 WBI/ Funds Cycling
10 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  363 Unattached
11 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921  391 USI
12 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt 307288  317 NAVONE STUDIOS
13 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  384 Caafeteros Cycling
14 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  387 CRCA/ Alder
15 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  313 TARGETRAINING/CRCA
16 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578  374 Stage 1/Fusion Think
17 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT 65676  383 Expo/ Superior Energy
18 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT 256522  336 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT 304470  332 0
20 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  324 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
2 GABRIEL ACABA     MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
3 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  Kendra/ 5 Hour Energy
4 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  54 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 Gregory Olsen (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766  52 CRCA/Jonathan Alder
6 Eric Merrill (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  15 Zcc-Zanes cycling
7 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  70 TargetTraining
8 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  56 Target Trraining
9 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  21 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  International Christian Cycling Club
11 Matt Inconiglios (2 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  51 Stage1/ Fusion THINK
12 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT 304470  36 0
13 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  23 Expo/Superior Energy
14 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  53 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
15 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  10 TARGETRAINING / Velocite Bikes
16 Scott Glenney (4 - Cat2)   Avon, CT 209743  12 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
17 Christian Stahl (1 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT 113218  66 Unattached
18 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  43 Stage 1/Fusion Think
19 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  26 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
20 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699  40 Priority Health Cyling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995  602 Stage-1 / fusionTHINK
2 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  631 CRCA/Radical Media/ HLS
3 Raquel Miller   New York, NY 291594  623 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT 46788  616 Danbury Audi
5 Siri Hildonen (1 - Cat3)   Oslo 304445  604 Stage 1 / fusionThink
6 Ashley Prine (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 247237  624 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  603 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
8 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  612 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Dara Kiese   New York, NY 264746  617 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY 264367  613 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  610 Central Wheel/GHCC
12 Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT 286061  627 Bethel Cycles
13 Sarah Sauvayre (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465  621 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  619 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Maria Dumoulin (2 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 276311  625 Bethel Cycles
16 Katherine Amos   New York, NY 308375  622 HLS
17 Rebecca Hicks (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  620 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Bari Wood   Scarsdale, NY 336902  628 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
19 Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY 265208  633 East End Cycling Team
20 Rebecca Hussey (3 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 240962  614 Bethel Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee