Race Results for
Millport Road Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.29Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY1:00:38 120157  192 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
2270.40Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD1:00:38 128378  138 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
3283.51Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA1:00:38 101775  105 PA MASTERS RC
4296.62Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA1:00:39 259837  159 PA MASTERS RC
5309.73Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:00:39 46178  107 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6322.84Michael Zban   Landisville, PA1:00:39 81236  199 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7335.95David Scharff   Baltimore, MD1:00:39 53940  196 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8349.06Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA1:00:39 280213  160 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9JOSE LUSI PENA   1:00:39  195 BIKEWORKS RACING
10375.28Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA1:00:39 20514  168 TRI-STATE VELO
11388.39Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD1:00:39 87855  142 CRGAUTOBODY.COM
12401.50Robb Lee   Washington, DC1:00:40 56371  171 RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
13414.61Michael Fink   Allentown, PA1:00:40 161624  133 MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M
14427.72Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA1:00:40 4128  100 TEAM MAKURI
15440.83Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:00:40 272204  163 PA MASTERS RC
16453.94Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE1:00:40 255713  104 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
17467.05John Newton   Kennett Square, PA1:00:40 148316  194 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18480.16William Care   Mt Gretna, PA1:00:41 172697  102 ERA CYCLING
19493.27Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD1:00:42 187415  173 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20506.38Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD1:00:46 169112  198 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
21519.49Robert Lea (1 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD1:00:54 20621  170 T.E.A.M FUJI
22532.60John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA1:01:10 64446  197 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
23545.71John Boo   Lutherville, MD1:01:26 49160  101 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24558.82Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA1:04:34 292048  181 MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO
25571.93Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT1:05:37 299111  145 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCL
26585.04John Miller   Philadelphia, PA1:06:18 286641  193 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL

Men - Category 5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.15Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA55:12.0 95648  649 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2522.94Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908  616 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3525.73John Siepelinga   Avondale, PA 349912  652 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4J. SCOTT DE FREES     631 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
5531.31MIKE COMEAUX   Abingdon, MD 164863  624 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6534.10Grant Davis   West Chester 382623  626 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
7536.89keith kline   Hummelstown, PA 291913  638 BLUE MTN. VELO
8539.68Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA 300791  650 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
9542.47Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854  646 Blue Mountain Velo
10545.26Edmund Lewis   Hershey, PA 291592  640 HERSHEY CYCLING
11548.05DAVE HAIGHT   York 370865  634 MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
12JOHN MARTIN     644 
13553.63Kyle Newkirk   Lemoyne, PA 355552  647 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14556.42Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  653 CCV
15559.21Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  651 
16562.00Rick McClain   Towson, MD 386505  645 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17ERIC EVANS     632 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
18567.58Frank Lopez   Ellicottcity, MD 298308  643 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
19570.37brandon freel   Elkton, MD 331078  633 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20573.16David West   Breinigsville, PA 357721  654 
21575.95Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  641 
22MICHAEL HENDERSON     636 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
23581.53Robert Hammel   Dillsburg, PA 298614  635 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
24JOHN HORGASH     637 
25587.11Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  648 
26589.90Scott Loder   Lansdale, PA 333964  642 SQUASHBLOSSOM MULTISPORT AC

Men - Category 5 - U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.15Gabriel Wertz   Lancaster, PA54:21.0 357042  540 
2458.14jeremy hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  526 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
3MATTHEW BEGLEY     517 ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
4470.12Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  529 
5PAUL LOGAN WEYGANDT     541 
6482.10Greg Ranck   Mountville, PA 302036  533 
7488.09Matthew Buckleman   Bel Air, MD 368766  519 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
8494.08Matthew Chambers   Chester Springs, PA 356716  520 
9500.07Julian Paul   Columbia, MD 356698  532 
10506.06MIKE O'CONNOR   Boston, MA 86101  531 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11512.05Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE 369592  525 
12518.04John Cordisco   Newtown, PA 300327  522 GUYS RACING TEAM
13524.03MARK HYATT   Arlington, VA 359191  527 ARMY
14530.02Anthony Rogers   Chalfont, PA 149607  534 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15JEFFREY DAMIANO     523 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
16542.00Nilsson Ruiz   Perth Amboy, NJ 299366  535 3D RACING TEAM
17547.99Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  530 
18553.98Hubert Sacilowski   Harrisburg, PA 304291  536 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19559.97RICHARD SIMONS   Yellowsprings, OH 85330  537 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20565.96Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  542 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
21571.95RAYMOND MERCADO   Forest Hill, MD 123796  528 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22JEFF HEUERMAN     524 
23583.93Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  521 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
24589.92Sean Leary   Guilford, CT 351230  545 

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.93Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC1:02:00 341466  324 WBI FUNDS
2264.50William Wisse   Toms River, NJ1:02:08 38702  366 UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHI
3273.07Calder Daenzer   State College, PA1:02:24 227508  327 UNATTACHED
4281.64Gerald Burkett   Middletown1:02:24 97936  320 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE
5290.21John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ1:02:25 230099  342 DEATHROW VELO
6298.78Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA1:02:25 313046  357 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
7307.35Michael Black   Whitehall, PA1:02:25 299967  319 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8315.92Luis Arenzana (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, PA1:02:25 192829  303 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
9324.49Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD1:02:25 263422  322 GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES
10333.06Frank Lao   Mineola, NY1:02:25 341034  344 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
11341.63Sean Butler   Schwenksville1:02:25 339200  321 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
12350.20AUSTIN DAVCO (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA1:02:25 313544  328 CYCLEDROME
13358.77Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ1:02:25 341040  355 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
14367.34Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA1:02:25 239409  300 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
15375.91Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA1:02:26 248447  363 CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE
16384.48Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM1:02:26 87298  333 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
17393.05Craig St Onge (3 - Cat4)   Dover, PA1:02:26 191645  362 SIMPLICITY CYCLES
18401.62Aleksey Urusov   Westfield1:02:26 247637  365 DEATH ROW VELO
19410.19Chad Swanger   Milton, PA1:02:26 256163  364 MARTY'S BICYCLE SHOP
20418.76James Wolf (4 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA1:02:26 307239  367 
21RICHARD DOMINGUEZ   1:02:26  331 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
22435.90David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:02:26 284362  337 ROGUE RACE TEAM
23444.47Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD1:02:26 208386  329 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25461.61Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA1:02:26 200244  359 CYCLEDROME
26470.18Joshua Kasumovic (5 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ1:02:26 327544  341 WATTS UP
27478.75Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD1:02:27 297763  326 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28487.32Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD1:02:27 218239  360 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
29495.89Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ1:02:27 259597  351 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
30504.46Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA1:02:29 333312  339 SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL
31513.03Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ1:02:31 341036  336 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
32521.60MATTHEW FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE1:02:31 344644  335 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
33530.17Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA1:05:15 304924  334 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
34538.74Peter Harris   Lititz, PA1:05:17 275261  369 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
35547.31Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA1:05:19 353016  346 
36MICHAEL LANE   1:05:20  343 TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.
37564.45Carlos Luna   St Cloud, FL1:07:21 258394  347 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY
38573.02Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA1:07:22 319548  368 HPC/LIST
39581.59Brendan Newman (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1:07:24 229816  353 BIKE & BUILD
40590.16LUIS NAVARRO (7 - Cat4)   Netcong, NJ1:08:19 308234  352 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
41598.73Nathan Cooper (8 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA1:08:19 293800  325 

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.65catherine freck   Vienna, VA56:25.0 274024  209 Syn-Fit Race Team
2396.16Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  208 CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
3420.67Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  203 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4445.18Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  204 CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
5469.69Jory Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 274922  296 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6494.20Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  205 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7518.71maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  207 TSV
8543.22Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  206 T.E.A.M. FUJI
9567.73LAURA WALLACE   Lancaster, PA 374926  294 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee