Race Results for
Millport Road Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY1:00:38 120157  192 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
2 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD1:00:38 128378  138 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
3 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA1:00:38 101775  105 PA MASTERS RC
4 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA1:00:39 259837  159 PA MASTERS RC
5 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:00:39 46178  107 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA1:00:39 81236  199 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD1:00:39 53940  196 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA1:00:39 280213  160 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9 JOSE LUSI PENA   1:00:39  195 BIKEWORKS RACING
10 Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA1:00:39 20514  168 TRI-STATE VELO
11 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD1:00:39 87855  142 CRGAUTOBODY.COM
12 Robb Lee   Washington, DC1:00:40 56371  171 RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
13 Michael Fink   Allentown, PA1:00:40 161624  133 MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M
14 Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA1:00:40 4128  100 TEAM MAKURI
15 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:00:40 272204  163 PA MASTERS RC
16 Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE1:00:40 255713  104 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
17 John Newton   Kennett Square, PA1:00:40 148316  194 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA1:00:41 172697  102 ERA CYCLING
19 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD1:00:42 187415  173 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD1:00:46 169112  198 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
21 Robert Lea (1 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD1:00:54 20621  170 T.E.A.M FUJI
22 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA1:01:10 64446  197 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
23 John Boo   Lutherville, MD1:01:26 49160  101 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24 Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA1:04:34 292048  181 MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO
25 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT1:05:37 299111  145 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCL
26 John Miller   Philadelphia, PA1:06:18 286641  193 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL

Men - Category 5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA55:12.0 95648  649 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2 Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908  616 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3 John Siepelinga   Avondale, PA 349912  652 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 J. SCOTT DE FREES     631 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
5 MIKE COMEAUX   Abingdon, MD 164863  624 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6 Grant Davis   West Chester 382623  626 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
7 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA 291913  638 BLUE MTN. VELO
8 Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA 300791  650 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
9 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854  646 Blue Mountain Velo
10 Edmund Lewis   Hershey, PA 291592  640 HERSHEY CYCLING
11 DAVE HAIGHT   York 370865  634 MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
12 JOHN MARTIN     644 
13 Kyle Newkirk   Lemoyne, PA 355552  647 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14 Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  653 CCV
15 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  651 
16 Rick McClain   Towson, MD 386505  645 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17 ERIC EVANS     632 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
18 Frank Lopez   Ellicottcity, MD 298308  643 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
19 brandon freel   Elkton, MD 331078  633 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20 David West   Breinigsville, PA 357721  654 
21 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  641 
22 MICHAEL HENDERSON     636 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
23 Robert Hammel   Dillsburg, PA 298614  635 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
24 JOHN HORGASH     637 
25 Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  648 
26 Scott Loder   Lansdale, PA 333964  642 SQUASHBLOSSOM MULTISPORT AC

Men - Category 5 - U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Wertz   Lancaster, PA54:21.0 357042  540 
2 jeremy hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  526 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
3 MATTHEW BEGLEY     517 ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
4 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  529 
5 PAUL LOGAN WEYGANDT     541 
6 Greg Ranck   Mount Joy, PA 302036  533 
7 Matthew Buckleman   Bel Air, MD 368766  519 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
8 Matthew Chambers   Chester Springs, PA 356716  520 
9 Julian Paul   Columbia, MD 356698  532 
10 MIKE O'CONNOR   Boston, MA 86101  531 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11 Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE 369592  525 
12 John Cordisco   Newtown, PA 300327  522 GUYS RACING TEAM
13 MARK HYATT   Arlington, VA 359191  527 ARMY
14 Anthony Rogers   Chalfont, PA 149607  534 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 JEFFREY DAMIANO     523 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
16 Nilsson Ruiz   Perth Amboy, NJ 299366  535 3D RACING TEAM
17 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  530 
18 Hubert Sacilowski   Harrisburg, PA 304291  536 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19 RICHARD SIMONS   Yellowsprings, OH 85330  537 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
20 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  542 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
21 RAYMOND MERCADO   Forest Hill, MD 123796  528 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22 JEFF HEUERMAN     524 
23 Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  521 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
24 Sean Leary   Guilford, CT 351230  545 

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC1:02:00 341466  324 WBI FUNDS
2 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ1:02:08 38702  366 UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHI
3 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA1:02:24 227508  327 UNATTACHED
4 Gerald Burkett   Middletown1:02:24 97936  320 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE
5 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ1:02:25 230099  342 DEATHROW VELO
6 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA1:02:25 313046  357 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
7 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA1:02:25 299967  319 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8 Luis Arenzana (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, PA1:02:25 192829  303 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
9 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC1:02:25 263422  322 GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES
10 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY1:02:25 341034  344 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
11 Sean Butler   Schwenksville1:02:25 339200  321 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
12 AUSTIN DAVCO (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA1:02:25 313544  328 CYCLEDROME
13 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ1:02:25 341040  355 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
14 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA1:02:25 239409  300 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
15 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA1:02:26 248447  363 CHESTER COUNTY VELO / BIKE LINE
16 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM1:02:26 87298  333 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
17 Craig St Onge (3 - Cat4)   Dover, PA1:02:26 191645  362 SIMPLICITY CYCLES
18 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield1:02:26 247637  365 DEATH ROW VELO
19 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA1:02:26 256163  364 MARTY'S BICYCLE SHOP
20 James Wolf (4 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA1:02:26 307239  367 
21 RICHARD DOMINGUEZ   1:02:26  331 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
22 David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:02:26 284362  337 ROGUE RACE TEAM
23 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD1:02:26 208386  329 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA1:02:26 200244  359 CYCLEDROME
26 Joshua Kasumovic (5 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ1:02:26 327544  341 WATTS UP
27 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD1:02:27 297763  326 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD1:02:27 218239  360 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
29 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ1:02:27 259597  351 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
30 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA1:02:29 333312  339 SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL
31 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ1:02:31 341036  336 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
32 MATTHEW FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE1:02:31 344644  335 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
33 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA1:05:15 304924  334 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
34 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA1:05:17 275261  369 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
35 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA1:05:19 353016  346 
36 MICHAEL LANE   1:05:20  343 TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.
37 Carlos Luna   St Cloud, FL1:07:21 258394  347 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY
38 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA1:07:22 319548  368 HPC/LIST
39 Brendan Newman (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1:07:24 229816  353 BIKE & BUILD
40 LUIS NAVARRO (7 - Cat4)   Netcong, NJ1:08:19 308234  352 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
41 Nathan Cooper (8 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA1:08:19 293800  325 

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 catherine freck   Vienna, VA56:25.0 274024  209 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  208 CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
3 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  203 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  204 CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
5 Jory Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 274922  296 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  205 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7 maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  207 TSV
8 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  206 T.E.A.M. FUJI
9 LAURA WALLACE   Lancaster, PA 374926  294 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee