Race Results for
DORBA 2011 Fall XC Series - LB Houston Park 8-21
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:40:35.16 198394  200 Orbea USA
2 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:42:05.21 157395  190 
3 Jonathan Sundt (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX1:44:41.85 34666  194 OAK CLIFF BICYCLE CO
4 Lucas Brusseau   1:45:16.49  191 BICYCLES PLUS
5 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK1:45:55.91 244226  12 Orbea / Team Phoenix
6 Jeremy Morris   1:46:04.68  198 B AND B BICYCLES
7 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:48:21.27 308762  183 BICYCLES PLUS

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Garrett   40:51.85  140 
2 Carey Peach   41:18.88  279 
3 Jason Mosley   41:21.24  303 
4 Tony Bassak   42:22.48  311 
5 David Lucas   42:37.38  321 
6 Tim Harper   42:41.37  141 
7 Robert Mosley   43:12.14  142 
8 Oscar Rodriguez   43:32.79  143 OROD Racing
9 Dan Sturdivant   44:15.25  145 WrightIMC
10 Josh Watkins   44:45.34  146 
11 John Rooney   Forney, TX45:50.39 385389  144 
12 Mark Nelson   46:26.51  343 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX38:40.75 336530  81 MATRIX/RBM
2 Cameron Lowery   38:41.02  256 
3 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX38:42.79 341794  80 Richardson Bike Mart/ Matrix
4 Sean Delveaux   40:58.11  325 
5 R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX42:17.33 323098  79 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
6 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX43:11.79 330116  78 Frisco Cycling
7 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX43:19.47 341232  318 MATRIX/RBM
8 Noah Golly   43:49.35  338 
9 Zachary Koeppe   44:55.75  350 
10 Nathan Loewen   45:54.99  358 
11 Bradley Boulton   Alvarado, TX46:23.09 357382  77 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Wake   36:33.81  263 
2 Jacob S   36:34.50  87 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
3 Nick Harvey   37:26.09  84 Team Aguila
4 Matthew McLauren   37:48.69  354 
5 Falco Greyl   38:20.96  266 
6 Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX38:21.28 357787  82 Atheletes On Track/ Sun n Ski
7 Joe Self   39:14.61  88 Elite Bicycles
8 Javier Serrano   39:32.66  180 
9 Carlos Montes   40:41.20  283 
10 Kevin Dunnahoo   40:45.00  83 
11 Seth Brenton   40:45.33  296 
12 Patrick Doobey   40:52.68  312 
13 Jonathan Winnett   42:01.43  289 
14 Cody Quirk   42:35.01  86 
15 Joshua Rodriguez   43:25.58  265 
16 Jeronimo Lopez   46:01.56  301 
17 Joe Durham   46:02.41  366 BLUEBONNET BIKES
18 Olmo Lopez   46:25.88  300 
19 Hector Dayer   47:53.38  328 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Profeta   37:17.35  106 Frisco Cycling Club
2 Casey Peach   37:17.51  280 
3 Chris Patterson   37:25.27  273 
4 Bengt Mueck   Irving, TX38:00.10 348040  92 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5 Jeremy Ordaz   38:13.80  351 
6 Fred McWilliam   38:16.44  288 
7 Chad Anderson   38:16.51  281 
8 Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX38:22.84 385202  108 
9 Richard Hellberg   38:28.48  99 Jimmy John's - Downtown
10 Dennis Weimer   38:31.08  109 Atheletes On Track/ Sun n Ski
11 Mark Howell   39:04.37  100 
12 Clint Tredway   39:28.18  269 
13 Brett Scheider   39:39.60  284 
14 Josh Deen   39:47.32  96 
15 Dustin Burgess   40:00.87  95 
16 David Dodson   40:05.01  290 
17 Nathan Delahoussaye   40:06.12  97 
18 Mark Mito   40:27.10  85 
19 Chance Lehman   40:27.91  102 
20 Rodman Reves   40:28.55  314 
21 Jeremy Melander   40:28.95  104 
22 Brian Smith   41:02.12  255 
23 Corey Williams   41:17.30  110 
24 Joe Ezernach   41:19.25  272 
25 Rex Yackee   41:38.57  333 
26 Zach Munn   41:44.73  105 Cyclopath
27 Russell Howerton   41:54.00  330 
28 Andrew Thomas   42:07.42  93 Adrenaline Flow
29 James Brunnay   42:07.51  271 
30 Robby De Vear   42:14.19  306 
31 Roy Quitouz   42:18.35  342 
32 Luis Colon   42:31.86  307 
33 Eric Yonnes   42:35.55  261 
34 Ruben Macias   Plano, TX43:51.31 274143  90 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
35 Curtis Manley   43:55.34  103 
36 Gabriel Rojas   44:34.21  316 
37 Mike Ridoley   44:36.27  356 
38 Keith Blanco   45:15.59  340 
39 Jason Grubaugh   54:24.88  286 
40 Nathan Blasingame   54:58.89  94 
41 Todd Upchurch   1:17:59.37  107 
DNS Keith Maddox     91 
DNS John Hebeler     98 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom McCracken   38:29.96  365 
2 Robert Saucedo   39:32.54  258 
3 Alexander Link   39:39.72  352 
4 Ralph Austin   39:53.81  278 
5 Tony Washington   40:06.88  128 Bonzai Cycle Werx
6 Jay Hymel   40:10.73  293 
7 Patrick Moneymaker   Carrollton40:16.02 355740  112 
8 Andy Klein   40:17.20  295 
9 David Robison   40:36.58  319 
10 Clayton Meadows   40:41.31  294 
11 Greg Milligan   40:42.89  357 
12 Brent Neupeld   41:01.39  275 
13 Richard Perrin   41:14.73  121 
14 Ed Mazur   41:27.13  119 Team in Training
15 Jeff Manning   41:27.26  331 
16 Paul Adams   41:46.11  327 
17 Stephen Huffman   41:48.49  337 
18 Chago Flores   41:57.97  117 Dirt Side Ministry
19 Howard Mims   41:58.68  120 Dirt Side Ministry
20 Chris Clendenin   41:58.94  116 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
21 todd odom   Dallas, TX41:59.90 356734  113 n/a
22 Christopher Salas   42:03.77  123 
23 Scott Herrera   42:12.90  163 legacy performance center
24 Robb Wagner   42:36.43  282 
25 Mike Pilgrim   42:36.91  122 
26 Brian Hunt   42:38.95  276 
27 John Squicie   43:05.78  277 
28 Joe Seitz   43:45.45  268 
29 Steven Tudor   44:17.64  126 
30 Jorge Tovar   44:18.35  125 
31 Keith Rust   California, KY45:15.91 291723  329 
32 Mike Maloney   46:03.26  302 
33 Douglas Lange   46:27.77  369 
34 John Devine   46:35.95  347 
35 Joe Guzman   46:42.47  259 
36 Greg Bowen   47:20.54  297 
37 Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX48:03.49 357045  111 
38 James Liles   Flower Mound, TX51:10.11 353392  304 
39 Kyle Garner   51:34.81  118 
40 Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX57:26.46 187400  114 
DNS David Sheahan     124 
DNS Allan Turner     127 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Johnson   38:27.08  134 
2 Mark Hearn   39:43.82  363 
3 Duane Miller   39:50.19  135 DCM Racing
4 Dan Marchok   Princeton, TX41:40.62 358548  130 
5 Jose Dela Rocha   41:59.50  364 
6 Brent Armstrong   42:47.69  131 SLORNU
7 John Benson   43:35.80  262 
8 Frank Crites   44:18.63  287 
9 Steve Jester   44:44.43  305 
10 Greg Golly   Grapevine, TX45:04.46 78506  129 Team Bicycles, Inc
11 Charles Forestner   45:08.57  355 
12 Joey Mueller   45:34.06  339 
13 John Loewen   46:04.66  360 
14 Kenny Steares   46:12.56  332 
15 James Henson   48:09.75  344 
16 O Vera   Fort Worth, TX50:14.75 358581  313 Bicycle Plus - TEAM OA
17 Steve Rozenburg   53:05.13  317 
DNS John Brooks     132 
DNS Mark Cobin     133 
DNS Mark Shoemaker     367 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pettit   Fort Worth, TX1:12:33.93 310570  233 RYR CYCLING
2 Chris Burt   1:13:25.28  59 BIG PIG RACING
3 Adam Phillips   1:13:43.52  229 RYR CYCLING
4 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:14:28.13 310498  222 RYR CYCLING
5 Curtis Layton   1:15:12.27  15 
6 Justin Juarez   1:15:52.61  206 BICYCLES PLUS
7 Kirk Cooper   1:16:27.47  60 
8 Alex Hernandez   Plano, TX1:17:04.81 289404  210 BIG PIG RACING
9 David Light   1:17:31.37  209 RYR CYCLING
10 Nick Brown   1:19:35.33  246 BIKE BARN
11 Lamont Herrin   1:20:30.78  64 Team Mtp
12 Ben Wright   1:23:08.95  243 BIG PIG RACING
13 Carl Varriale   1:24:42.77  242 BIG PIG RACING
14 Vic Dean   1:28:58.53  61 BIG PIG RACING
15 Dearl Davis   1:33:17.53  55 
16 Juan Valdelamar   1:34:08.52  225 
17 Mike Frazier   38:56.23  63 BIG PIG RACING
18 Chris Fennessy   42:49.00  62 BIG PIG RACING

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jester   Aubrey, TX1:21:34.21 334288  217 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO1:11:00.89 259780  228 PARK PLACE LEXUS
2 Tyler Chidester   1:12:54.56  236 binkes inc
3 Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX1:13:14.98 324352  215 
4 Steven Solazzo   1:13:16.71  208 
5 Kevin Campagna   1:14:17.69  18 BICYCLES PLUS
6 Matt Beall   Little Rock Ar1:14:49.43 366315  20 Green Spot Market and Fuels
7 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:15:59.89 291129  19 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
8 Chase Gillespie   1:16:30.60  22 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
9 Matt Asay   Azle, TX1:21:14.54 315012  251 BIKES INC
10 Tony Valdelamar   1:27:43.02  226 
DNS Lee Freeman     21 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mueller   1:11:04.79  207 BICYCLES PLUS
2 Joey Pratt   1:11:06.81  221 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
3 Chris Williams   Dallas, TX1:12:03.52 236000  218 
4 David Ness   Lewisville, TX1:12:35.32 361040  231 BICYCLES PLUS
5 Steven Allen   Allen, TX1:13:14.19 357599  23 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
6 Joseph Gabel   1:13:44.77  32 Sun & Ski
7 Dandy Villanueva   1:13:51.32  39 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
8 Justin McCracken   1:14:11.77  36 SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN & SKI SPORTS
9 Ryan Brown   Mckinney, TX1:14:15.44 281962  24 BIG PIG RACING
10 Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX1:14:58.55 346402  26 MCKINNEY VELO
11 Thomas Young   1:14:59.56  40 iConstruct Inc.
12 Marc Lequire   1:15:38.66  35 Sun & Ski Sports
13 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX1:15:40.00 310215  27 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
14 Tony Myers   1:16:19.24  37 
15 Nathaniel Goodell   1:16:19.47  214 Sun & Ski Sports
16 Amir Khalil   1:16:58.84  89 Team Performance
17 Scott Hite   Pilotpoint, TX1:17:34.25 309741  33 Team Phoenix
18 Aaron Daugherty   1:18:39.81  31 Bicycle Path
19 Tommy Porter   1:19:09.07  38 
20 Daniel Fitzer   1:19:47.98  213 
21 Kerry Kampschroeder   1:20:50.00  101 
22 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX1:21:26.22 200929  28 Frisco Cycling Club
23 Dustin Hoppe   1:21:53.51  34 
24 Rylan Balderas   1:25:20.82  29 
DNS Chip Burrell     30 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
DNS Mikel Davis     212 
DNS Jeremy Westerlund     250 
DNS Jeremy Ordaz   Dallas, TX 335020  254 OAK CLIFF BICYCLE CO

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Gonzalez   1:11:26.83  234 
2 Roger De Caster   1:12:20.78  220 
3 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:12:40.52 325182  43 PACC
4 David Key   1:13:18.46  45 James 1:2-4
5 Scott Long   Keller, TX1:13:30.50 144572  25 
6 Scott McCoy   1:14:04.58  48 Sewell Lexus
7 Peter Timmerman   1:15:00.30  247 
8 Scott Zanetell   1:15:00.86  238 
9 Martinez Tony   1:15:01.27  245 NTMBP
10 Scott Chidester   1:15:56.78  235 binkes inc
11 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:16:06.43 293752  205 MATRIX/ RICHARDSON BIKE MART
12 Rick Knobler   1:16:06.52  46 
13 Joel Jimenez   1:16:06.84  224 
14 David Webb   Dallas, TX1:16:25.47 37461  44 BICYCLES PLUS
15 Jason Falk   1:17:04.11  67 
16 Rodney Austin   Arlington, TX1:17:16.91 350298  227 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
17 Dennis Livingston   1:17:17.51  47 
18 John Markham   1:18:11.07  219 
19 Kenneth Poiter   1:18:14.75  249 BIKES INC
20 Gary Moore   1:20:14.72  49 
21 Chris Merlick   1:22:28.91  239 
22 Christopher Bolan   1:26:20.79  115 
23 Juan Garcia   1:28:04.07  223 
DNS David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156  41 MCKINNEY VELO
DNS scott schmidt   Frisco, TX 313584  42 TEAM MUD GUTS

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Stich   1:14:57.11  54 BICYCLES PLUS
2 Bobby Bates   1:15:32.76  51 TORTOISE RACING
3 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX1:15:53.33 54260  204 Orbea USA
4 Diego Velasquez   1:16:15.36  68 Team Aguila
5 David Gray   1:18:30.71  52 
6 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:18:33.61 188544  50 Matrix
7 Steve Innes   1:20:23.27  53 
8 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX1:24:16.90 140629  203 PACC
9 David Starr   1:27:47.88  211 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:48:09.11 6135  13 Richardson Bike Mart/Matirx
2 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX1:48:53.47 316522  14 TEAM BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 Brian Brennfoerder   Plano, TX2:01:20.49 145766  189 BIG PIG RACING
4 Rich Szecsy   1:29:07.47  BIG PIG RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:46:40.86 340206  185 HUB RACING
2 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:47:29.89 308761  420 BICYCLES PLUS
3 Stewart Ericson   2:07:33.18  201 BICYCLE INC.

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX1:44:02.32 140978  181 G.S. Tenzing
2 Joey Guajardo   Dallas, TX1:44:35.31 290830  THE MISSING
3 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:45:50.36 279173  192 Bicycle Plus - TEAM OA
4 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:46:57.80 291841  186 
5 Ken Primer   1:47:13.87  199 Bicycle Plus - TEAM OA
6 William Mabus   Dallas, TX1:53:22.39 42117  187 Orbea / Team Phoenix
DNS Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  DALLAS BIKE WORKS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:44:28.29 194241  EnviroInks/Peaks Coaching
2 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:44:33.51 246642  195 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
3 Jason Grimes   1:44:41.00  Bicycle Plus - TEAM OA
4 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:45:18.39 68231  193 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:46:32.28 163030  197 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
6 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX1:46:32.66 278106  
7 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:48:42.33 151023  RBM/MIRAGE
8 Herb Jones   Murphy, TX1:49:12.64 358650  196 
9 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:49:42.06 194312  177 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
10 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:55:13.38 173950  171 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
11 Gary Osborne   2:00:16.59  Odin Telesystem

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:50:29.57 16827  179 WHEELSPORT/SEATTLE
2 Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX1:50:48.63 304354  
3 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:51:50.74 275430  173 TRI-CITY BICYCLES
4 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX1:53:26.53 24908  172 
5 Travis Rohde   Mesquite, TX1:54:31.15 65865  11 ROCKWALL CYCLING
6 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:55:22.88 111657  188 MCKINNEY VELO
7 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:55:36.92 28786  184 BICYCLE INC.
8 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:58:54.47 98324  176 ODIN
9 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX34:07.80 12174  10 mad duck

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Rexroat   10:28.92  138 
2 Landry Wycough   10:38.57  139 X-2 RACING
3 Will Mabus   10:49.12  345 
4 Garrett Osborne   11:58.17  136 RICHARDSON BIKE MART/MATRIX
5 Ethan Hite   12:06.28  137 Team Phoenix
6 Jason Baulton   12:09.55  260 
7 Andrew McDaniel   12:24.77  346 
8 Michael Soloman   13:04.45  349 
9 Austin Yackee   13:04.46  334 
10 Collin Keele   13:05.21  298 
11 Luke Wright   20:06.52  244 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Howitt   18:44.78  320 
2 Marurico Garcia   18:45.41  326 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Nate Moore   19:41.56  75 
4 Blake Pilgrim   19:52.08  76 Richardson Bike Mart Matrix JR
5 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX20:07.44 354564  368 
6 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX21:00.82 341552  70 Richardson Bike Mart/Matirs
7 Austin Minor   21:31.36  230 
8 Reydesel Garcia   21:42.76  341 
9 Gage Bullard   21:43.99  74 
10 Gavin Osborne   22:24.66  71 RICHARDSON BIKE MART/MATRIX
11 Luke Timmerman   22:26.50  248 
12 Sean Soloman   22:43.99  348 
13 Woodrow Hazel   23:00.06  310 
14 Steven Lucus   24:39.10  323 
15 Ethan Bolan   27:58.25  73 
16 Eric Bolan   28:14.29  72 
17 Matthew Vamah   28:16.68  292 
18 Noah Holben   29:54.17  253 
19 Samuel Pettit   33:13.14  361 

Women - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:50:17.06 325178  16 PACC

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee Tredway   57:34.06  270 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Misty Blasingame   41:32.94  152 
2 Natalie Whitehead   44:16.72  267 
3 Jessica Reich   44:27.39  153 BICYCLES PLUS

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hite   42:36.04  335 
2 Vanessa Fyffe   43:07.47  309 
3 Melissa Worley   43:58.49  157 
4 Shelli Tredway   46:55.21  155 Don Johle's Bike World
5 Amy Preston   47:47.00  264 
6 Michelle Kampschroeder   48:11.96  336 
7 Jennifer Jeter   51:18.63  257 
8 Tina Vars   53:09.38  156 Cool Biker Chicks
9 Jenny Keele   59:07.27  299 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Hart   39:27.11  162 
2 Monica Otte   41:31.71  165 Cool Biker Chicks
3 Liz Sandusky   42:41.73  166 
4 Susan Pouded   43:14.48  353 
5 Chi Bennett   46:55.20  159 Cool Biker Chicks
6 Jill Moore   47:12.10  154 
7 Shelley Colon   47:23.04  160 
8 Tracy Sorensen   Fort Worth, TX48:59.07 284231  158 
9 Marie Canoura   50:01.44  359 
10 Denise Merlick   51:22.02  240 
11 Faith Wilmarth   53:42.20  315 
12 Kristi Neidel   54:34.87  164 NTMBP
13 Irma Lucas   56:36.94  322 
DNS Gillian Grant     161 Super cool Chicks biker racing team

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Grace Stich   47:18.63  285 
2 Tricia Loewen   47:34.76  362 

Women - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:24:38.48 157028  174 RBM / MATRIX
2 Susan Dean   1:27:10.44  69 BIG PIG RACING

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorinda Putter   1:17:49.88  170 
2 Xochilt Gonzalez   1:23:19.54  232 
3 Julie Gavran   1:31:18.38  65 VTV Family Outreach Foundation

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:25:59.27 209658  241 
2 Jennifer Waters   Richardson, TX1:27:10.51 303109  66 PACC
3 Marni Holben   1:30:26.95  252 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART

Women - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX2:08:35.39 231914  17 BIG PIG RACING

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:40:30.17 337334  178 DALLAS BIKE WORKS

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:01:16.03 157028  175 RBM / MATRIX

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Moore   12:13.04  167 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Tudor   20:46.48  150 
3 Meg Hewitt   23:10.90  324 
4 Kara Chidester   23:13.84  237 
5 Melissa Brown   25:33.00  147 
6 Sadie Moore   29:10.34  308 
7 Sam Vamah   34:26.35  291 
8 Lizzie Carpenter   35:22.02  168 RBM Team Matrix
DNS Taylor Moore     149 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee